American Lacrosse Conference (ALC)

1st Team
Hilary Bowen, Northwestern
Katrina Dowd, Northwestern
Sarah Downing, Vanderbilt
Cara Giordano, Vanderbilt
Kendall Gysin, Ohio State
Kelly Haggerty, Ohio State
Angela Hughes, Johns Hopkins
Morgan Lathrop, Northwestern
Alex Mundy, Vanderbilt
Hannah Nielsen, Northwestern
Kerry Shea, Penn State
Danielle Spencer, Northwestern

2nd Team
Ashley Boccio, Penn State
Maggie Bremer, Northwestern
Theresa Bucci, Penn State
Ally Carey, Vanderbilt
Stephanie Ellis, Penn State
Alex Frank, Northwestern
Meredith Frank, Northwestern
Alyssa Kildare, Johns Hopkins
Alayna Markwordt, Ohio State
Colleen McCaffrey, Johns Hopkins
Kristin McCandlish, Northwestern
Erica Mihm, Penn State

Player of the Year: Hannah Nielsen, Northwestern
Goalie of the Year: Morgan Lathrop, Northwestern
Rookie of the Year: Alayna Markwordt, Ohio State
Coach of the Year: Kelly Amonte Hiller, Northwestern



America East

First Team
Pos. Name               Cl.  School         Hometown/High School
 A   Jodi Battaglia     So.  Albany         Amherst, N.Y./Amherst Central
 A   McKinley Curro     Jr.  Boston U.      Amherst, N.H./Souhegan
 A   Sarah Von Bargen   Sr.  New Hampshire  East Setauket, N.Y./Ward Melville
 A   Shaunna Kaplan     Jr.  New Hampshire  Framingham, Mass./Framingham
 M   Kayla Best         Jr.  Albany         Guilderland, N.Y./Guilderland
 M   Sarah Dalton       Sr.  Boston U.      Cornwall, Vt./Taft School
 M   Michaela Hardy     Sr.  New Hampshire  Reading, Mass./Reading
 M   Kristen Millar     Sr.  Vermont        Whitby, Ontario/Sinclair Secondary
 D   Nikki Branchini    So.  Albany         Guilderland, N.Y./Guilderland
 D   Kelly Munroe       Sr.  Boston U.      Westwood, Mass./Westwood
 D   Allie Duclos       So.  New Hampshire  South Windsor, Conn./South Windsor
 D   Beth Stankus       Sr.  New Hampshire  Derry, N.H./Pinkerton
 G   Kate Quick         Jr.  UMBC           Phoenix, Md./Maryvale Prep
 
Second Team
 A   Erica Baumgartner  Jr.  Boston U.      Silver Spring, Md./Good Counsel
 A   Xan Weitzel        Jr.  Boston U.      Moorestown, N.J./Moorestown
 A   Ashley Stodter     So.  UMBC           Silver Spring, Md./Good Counsel
 A   Allison Pfohl      Fr.  Vermont        Niskayuna, N.Y./Niskayuna
 M   Mel Rorie          So.  Albany         Lansdale, Pa./North Penn
 M   Traci Landy        Jr.  Boston U.      Seaford, N.Y./Seaford
 M   Kara Dorr          Sr.  UMBC           Bel Air, Md./C. Milton Wright
 M   Kaitlin Leggio     Sr.  Stony Brook    Bay Shore, N.Y./Bay Shore
 D   Siobhan Menz       So.  Binghamton     Webster, N.Y./Webster
 D   Corcoran Downey    So.  Boston U.      Ellicott City, Md./Centennial
 D   Sarah Willis       Jr.  UMBC           Bel Air, Md./C. Milton Wright
 D   Jenna Spenard      Sr.  Stony Brook    Cicero, N.Y./Cicero-North Syracuse
 D   Jessa Merrill      Sr.  Vermont        Kennebunk, Maine/Kennebunk
 G   Rachel Klein       Jr.  Boston U.      Forest Hill, Md./Roland Park
 
All-Rookie Team (10 regardless of position)
 A   Melanie Sosnowski  Fr.  Albany         Massapequa Park, N.Y./Massapequa
 A   Jenn Primeau       Fr.  Albany         Niskayuna, N.Y./Niskayuna
 A   Lis Zuern          Fr.  Binghamton     Cicero, N.Y./Cicero-North Syracuse
 M   Hannah Frey        Fr.  Boston U.      Nyack, N.Y./Nanuet
 A   Emily Coady        Fr.  UMBC           Westminster, Md./Westminster
 D   Ilana Cohen        Fr.  New Hampshire  Andover, Mass./Andover
 M   Kate Keagins       Fr.  New Hampshire  Bayshore, N.Y./Bayshore
 M   Allison Pfohl      Fr.  Vermont        Niskayuna, N.Y./Niskayuna
 G   Olivia Hatfield    Fr.  Vermont        Alpharetta, Ga./Milton
 A   Samantha Stern     Fr.  Vermont        Cherry Hill, N.J./Cherry Hill East

Player of the Year: Sarah Dalton, Boston U.
Rookie of the Year: Allison Pfohl, Vermont
Coach of the Year: Liz Robertshaw, Boston U.



Atlantic Coast Conference (ACC)

Kristin Igoe          Sophomore   Midfield   Boston College
Katie Monaghan        Senior      Goalie     Boston College
Sarah Bullard         Sophomore   Midfield   Duke
Caroline Cryer        Senior      Attack     Duke
Carolyn Davis         Senior      Midfield   Duke
Karri Ellen Johnson   Freshman    Attack     Maryland
Brandi Jones          Sophomore   Midfield   Maryland
Caitlyn McFadden      Junior      Midfield   Maryland
Laura Merrifield      Sophomore   Midfield   Maryland
Sarah Mollison        Sophomore   Attack     Maryland
Megan Bosica          Junior      Midfield   North Carolina
Amber Falcone         Senior      Defense    North Carolina
Logan Ripley          Junior      Goalie     North Carolina
Jenn Russell          Junior      Midfield   North Carolina
Kristen Taylor        Junior      Attack     North Carolina
Kaitlin Duff          Junior      Midfield   Virginia
Jenny Hauser          Senior      Attack     Virginia
Ashley McCulloch      Senior      Attack     Virginia
Blair Weymouth        Senior      Attack     Virginia
Rachel Culp           Senior      Attack     Virginia Tech

Player of the Year: Caitlyn McFadden, Maryland
Rookie of the Year: Karri Ellen Johnson, Maryland
Coach of the Year: Cathy Reese, Maryland



Atlantic 10

First-Team           School             Pos.   Cl.   Hometown
Meghan Frederick     Duquesne            A     Jr.   Cockeysville, Md.
Allison Furstenburg  Richmond            A     Sr.   Whitehouse Station, N.J.
Molly Hastrich       St. Bonaventure     A     Jr.   Horseheads, N.Y.
Jackie Lyons         Massachusetts       A     So.   Rocky Point, N.Y.
Jenna Martino        Saint Joseph’s      A     Jr.   Oceanport, N.J.
Mandy Friend         Richmond            M     Sr.   Canandaigua, N.Y.
Ashley Wood          Duquesne            M     Sr.   Shaker Heights, Ohio
Helene Tursi         Saint Joseph’s      M     Sr.   Medfield, N.J.
Alaska Burr          George Washington   D     Sr.   Marion, Mass.
Abby Renninger       Saint Joseph’s      D     r-Sr. Berwyn, Pa.
Jackie Rosenzweig    Massachusetts       D     Sr.   Massapequa, N.Y.
Suzy Herlihy         Saint Joseph’s      G     Sr.   Clarksville, Md.
 
Second-Team          School             Pos.   Cl.   Hometown
Taylor Donohue       George Washington   A     Jr.   Villanova, Pa.
Stefany McKee        La Salle            A     Jr.   Baldwinsville, N.Y.
Meghan Reddy         Massachusetts       A     Sr.   Salem, N.H.
Sarah Cates          Duquesne            M     Jr.   Columbia, Md.
Holly Drown          Massachusetts       M     Sr.   Nashua, N.H.
Christine Hanley     St. Bonaventure     M     So.   Syracuse, N.Y.
Haley Smith          Massachusetts       M     So.   Ijamsville, Md.
Katie Lilly          George Washington   D     Sr.   Riva, Md.
Jontell Lyons        Saint Joseph’s      D     Sr.   Downingtown, Pa.
Mollie Montgomery    Duquesne            D     Sr.   West Chester, Pa.
Tracy Zimmer         Temple              D     Jr.   Richboro, Pa.
Jessica Colucci      Temple              G     Jr.   Roxbury, N.J.
 
Rookie Team          School              Pos.  Cl.   Hometown
Cailin Colegrove     Duquesne            M     Fr.   Cockeysville, Md.
Danielle Drabin      St. Bonaventure     A     Fr.   Rochester, N.Y.
Caitlin Fifield      Richmond           A/M    Fr.   North Babylon, N.Y.
Meghan McDevitt      Saint Joseph’s      A     Fr.   Lancaster, Pa.
Nora McGurkin        La Salle            M     Fr.   Oreland, Pa.
Julie Mineweaser     Saint Joseph’s      M     Fr.   Harleysville, Pa.
Sarah Phillips       George Washington   M     Fr.   Downingtown, Pa.
Katie Rekart         Duquesne            A     Fr.   Ellicott City, Md.
Melissa Schweitzer   Temple              M     Fr.   Pottstown, Pa.
Megan Seidman        George Washington   A     Fr.   Baltimore, Md.
Samantha Tajirian    Richmond            M     Fr.   Springfield, Pa.
Katie Florence       Massachusetts       G     Fr.   Norfolk, Mass.

Offensive Players of the Year: Meghan Frederick, Duquesne / Allison Furstenburg, Richmond
Midfielder of the Year: Ashley Wood, Duquesne
Defensive Player of the Year: Suzy Herlihy, Saint Joseph’s
Rookie of the Year: Sarah Phillips, George Washington
Coach of the Year: Denise Roessler, Saint Joseph’s



Big East

First Team
Shaylyn Blaney, So., M, Notre Dame
Shannon Burke, Sr., D, Notre Dame
Jillian Byers, Sr., A, Notre Dame *
Christina Dove, Jr., M, Syracuse *
Cara Filippelli, So., D, Loyola (Md.)
Molly Ford, Jr., A, Georgetown *
Grace Gavin, So., M, Loyola (Md.) *
Liz Hogan, So., GK, Syracuse
Ashby Kaestner, Jr., M, Georgetown *
Bridget Noon, Sr., D, Georgetown
Halley Quillinan, Jr., A, Syracuse
Katie Rowan, Sr., A, Syracuse *

Second Team
Megan Bloomer, Sr., M, Georgetown
Brooke Cantwell, Jr, A, Rutgers
Emily Dashiell, So., M, Louisville
Bergan Foley, So., A, Louisville
Caitlin Formby, Jr., GK, Georgetown
Jordy Kirr, So., A, Georgetown
Colleen O’Keefe, Sr., A, Loyola (Md.)
Abby Rehfuss, So., M, Loyola (Md.)
Lindsay Rogers, Jr., D, Syracuse
Gina Scioscia, Jr., A, Notre Dame
Meg Steffe, So., GK, Loyola (Md.)
Jordan Trautman, Sr., D, Georgetown

Co-Attack Player of the Year
Jillian Byers, Sr., A, Notre Dame
Katie Rowan, Sr., A, Syracuse

Defensive Player of the Year
Bridget Noon, Sr., D, Georgetown

Midfielder of the Year
Christina Dove, Jr., M, Syracuse
Ashby Kaestner, Jr., M, Georgetown

Coach of the Year
Ricky Fried, Georgetown



Colonial (CAA)

First Team
Ashley Holofcener, William & Mary  A  So  Baltimore, MD/St. Paul's School
Ashley Kellogg, Old Dominion       A  Jr  Downingtown, PA/Downingtown West
Meggie McNamara, Towson            A  Sr  Fayetteville, NY/Fayetteville-Manlius
Corrine Gandolfi, Hofstra          M  Jr  Smithtown, NY/Northport
Grace Golden, William & Mary       M  So  Manhasset, NY/Sacred Heart Academy
Kim Griffin, James Madison         M  Jr  Jarrettsville, MD/North Harford
Kelly Kimener, Old Dominion        M  Sr  Oakton, VA/Oakton
Nikki Marcinik, Towson             M  Jr  Deale, MD/Southern
Maggie Bridges, George Mason       D  Sr  Fairfax, VA/Paul VI
Julie Ondrako, Towson              D  Sr  Manlius, NY/Fayetteville-Manlius
Erin Zimmerman, Delaware           D  Sr  Malvern, PA/Great Valley
Jessica Cerveny, Delaware          G  Sr  Islip, NY/Islip
 
Second Team
Jaime Dardine, James Madison       A  Sr  Broomall, PA/Marple Newtown
Liz Falco, Hofstra                 A  Jr  Yorktown Heights, NY/Yorktown
Madalyn Jamison, George Mason      A  So  Finksburg, MD/Westminster
Katie Lawson, Drexel               M  Jr  Sewell, NJ/Washington Township
Emily Schaknowski, Delaware        M  Jr  Wading River, NY/Shoreham-Wading River
Deb Sloan, Delaware                M  Sr  Thornton, PA/West Chester East
Molly Wannen, William & Mary       M  So  Silver Spring, MD/The Blake School
Britt Woodfield, Towson            M  Sr  New Windsor, MD/South Carroll
Lindsey Belle, Old Dominion        D  Sr  Baldwinsville, NY/Baker
Sarah Jonson, William & Mary       D  So  Dallas, TX/Hockaday School
Alysse Ruszkowski, Hofstra         D  Sr  Ronkonkoma, NY/Sachem East
Sarah Geary, Old Dominion          G  Fr  Springfield, PA/Springfield
 
All-Rookie Team
Stephanie, Allen, Delaware         M  Fr  Montgomery, N.Y./Pine Bush
Lisa Bernardini, Old Dominion      M  Fr  Langhorne, Pa./George School
Cally Chakrian, James Madison      D  Fr  East Meadow, N.Y./East Meadow
Emily Ellisen, George Madison      M  Fr  Paoli, Pa./Great Valley
Sarah Geary, Old Dominion          G  Fr  Springfield, Pa./Springfield
Ashley Kimener, James Madison      M  Fr  Oakton, Va./Oakton
Sarah, Mulvey, William & Mary      D  Fr  Milton, Mass./Thayer Academy
Mary Teeters, Towson               G  Fr  Ellicott City, Md./Centennial
Charlotte Wood, Drexel             A  Fr  Paoli, Pa./Conestoga
Monica Zabel, James Madison        M  Fr  Ellicott City, Md./Mt. Hebron

Player of the Year: Kelly Kimener, Old Dominion
Defensive Player of the Year: Julie Ondrako, Towson
Rookie of the Year: Sarah Geary, Old Dominion
Coach of the Year: Sue Stahl, Old Dominion



Ivy League

First Team

Attack - Kat Collins, Dartmouth (So., Darien, Conn.)
Attack - Jesse Nunn, Brown (Sr., Worton, Md.)
Attack - Courtney Lubbe, Penn (Jr., Newtown, Pa.)
Midfield - Emma Spiro, Penn (Jr., Wellesley, Mass.)
Midfield - Holly McGarvie, Princeton (Sr., Medford, N.J.)
Midfield - Ali DeLuca, Penn (Jr., Hillsborough, N.J.)
Midfield - Jess Halpern, Harvard (So., Longmeadow, Mass.)
Midfield - Kristin Schwab, Princeton (Sr., Baltimore, Md.)
Defense - Tissy O'Connor, Cornell (Jr., Winchester, Mass.)
Defense - Hilary Renna, Penn (Jr., Mountain Lakes, N.J.)
Defense - Marie McKenna, Princeton (Jr., Glenside, Pa.)
Goalkeeper - Julie Wadland, Dartmouth (Jr., Andover, Mass.)

Second Team

Attack - Holly Glynn, Columbia (Sr., Waltham, Mass.)
Attack - Libby Johnson, Cornell (So., Skaneateles, N.Y.)
Attack - Katherine Chiusano, Dartmouth (Sr., Medford, N.J.)
Attack - Becca Edwards, Penn (Sr., Flourtown, Pa.)
Attack - Erin Brennan, Penn (Fr., Garden City, N.J.)
Midfield - Kelly Robinson, Brown (Sr., Marlton, N.J.)
Midfield - Jessica Wiegand, Cornell (Sr., Bay Shore, N.Y.)
Midfield - Jenn Warden, Yale (Jr., Edgemont, Pa.)
Defense - Deirdre Lafferty, Cornell (Sr., West Chester, Pa.)
Defense - Colleen Olsen, Dartmouth (Jr., Avon, Conn.)
Defense - Katie Cox, Princeton (Jr., Garden City, N.Y.)
Goalkeeper - Erin Tochihara, Princeton (So., Englewood, Colo.)

Honorable Mention

Lauren Vitkus, Brown (Sr., M, Skaneateles, N.Y.)
Brittany Shannon, Columbia (So., A, Garden City, N.Y.)
Rachael Ryan, Columbia (Sr., M, Ridgewood, N.J>
Greta Meyer, Dartmouth (So., M, Denver, Colo.)
Tyler Petropulos, Harvard (Fr., M, Amherst, N.H.)
Kaileigh Wright, Penn (Jr., D, Mendham, N.J.)
Lizzy Drumm, Princeton (So., A, Westbury, N.Y)
Christine Casaceli, Princeton (Sr., A, Longmeadow, Mass.)
Kaitlyn Flatley, Yale (So., D, Berwyn, Pa.)
Whitney Quackenbush, Yale (Fr., G, Manhasset, N.Y.)

Co-Players of the Year:
Emma Spiro, Penn (Jr., Wellesley, Mass.)
Holly McGarvie, Princeton (Sr., Medford, N.J.)

Rookie of the Year:
Erin Brennan, Penn (Fr., Garden City, N.J.)



Metro Atlantic (MAAC)

First Team
Lauren Chatnik, Fairfield
Kelly Barnes, Fairfield
Carolyn Sumcizk, Marist
Amy Kelleher, Fairfield
Chrissy Gutenberger, Manhattan
Lindsey Rosecrans, Siena
Ashley Gray, Canisius
Rebecca White, Fairfield
Brittany Bare, Fairfield
Kylee Martin, Fairfield
Stephanie Garland, Marist
Kristen Coleman, Fairfield
Chelsea Martinez, Canisius

Second Team
Allison Daley, Canisius
Breana Leonard, Manhattan
Jessie Guarino, Marist
Jackie Loson, Canisius
Allison Rusak, Canisius
Keri Morrison, Manhattan
Brett Poissant, Canisius
Marissa Brown, Canisius
Cristin Begley, Marist
Lauren Ciccarello, Marist
Erin Rigby, Fairfield
Christie Godlewski, Iona
Carolyn Hickey, Manhattan

Offensive Player of the Year: Kristen Coleman, Fairfield
Defensive Player of the Year: Lauren Chatnik, Fairfield
Rookie of the Year: Chrissy Gutenberger, Manhattan
Coach of the Year: Mike Waldvogel, Fairfield



Mountain Pacific (MPSF)

Student-Athlete    Year  Pos.  School      Hometown/Last School
Lauren Schmidt      JR    M    Stanford    Bay Shore, NY/Bay Shore HS
Ilsa van den Berg   SR    A    Oregon      Reisterstown, MD/Maryvale Prep
Steph Coyne         SR    A    Denver      Baltimore, MD/Bryn Mawr HS
Dana Lindsay        JR    A    Stanford    Cleveland Hts, OH/Cleveland Hts
Ali Flury           JR    M    Denver      Arnold, MD/Broadneck HS
Alicia Burkhart     SR    M    Oregon      Eldersburg, MD/Century HS
Julie Christie      JR    M    Stanford    Malvern, PA/Conestoga HS
Alex Tickner        JR    M    California  Rockville, MD/Holton-Arms HS
Maris Perlman       SR    D    Stanford    N. Kingstown, RI/Lincoln School
Jenn Moore          SR    D    Denver      Highlands Ranch, CO/Kent Den.
DennaFaye Herald    JR    D    California  Carlsbad, CA/La Costa Canyon
Anna Poponyak       SR    G    Oregon      Encinitas, CA/La Costa Canyon
Megan Carver        SR    A    Denver      Baltimore, MD/Seton Keough HS
Sam Price           SR    A    California  Millersville, MD/Severna Park HS
Karen Morton        SR    M    Denver      Adelaide, Australia/Henley HS
Cara Mead           SR    D    Oregon      Baltimore, MD/Towson HS

Player of the Year
Lauren Schmidt • #24 • Junior • Midfielder • Stanford

Coach of the Year
Amy Bokker • First Year • Head Coach • Stanford

Co-Newcomer of the Year
Jana Drummond • #2 • Freshman • Midfielder • Oregon

Co-Newcomer of the Year
Ashley Harman • #21 • Freshman • Goalkeeper • Denver



Northeast (NEC)

First Team
Katelyn Catanese  Mount St. Mary's     Huntington, NY/St. Anthony's
Nicole Fiore      Quinnipiac           Monroe, CT/Masuk
Amanda Williams   Sacred Heart         Monroe, CT/Masuk
Kara Blakely      Robert Morris        Gibsonia, PA/Pine Richland
Megan Brennan     Monmouth             King of Prussia, PA/Archbishop Caroll
Tiffany Manzi     Quinnipiac           Feeding Hills, MA/Agawam
Mary Montesarchio Sacred Heart         Cortlandt Manor, NY/Walter Panas
Ashley Valentine  Quinnipiac           Friendship, MD/Annapolis Area Christian
Erin Coffey       Quinnipiac           Huntington, NY/Huntington
Mary Kate Egan    Robert Morris        Lynch, MD/Kent County
Aly Jost          Mount St. Mary's     Abingdon, MD/Bel Air
Chelsea Wagner    Sacred Heart         Aurora, CO/Smoky Hill

Second Team
Carissa Hauser    Sacred Heart         East Northport, NY/Commack
Ashley Levering   Robert Morris        Glenwood, MD/Glenelg
Ali Pollock       Monmouth             Watervliet, NY/Shaker
Marissa Caroleo   Quinnipiac           North Babylon, NY/North Babylon
Perry DeWitt      Monmouth             Malvern, PA/Great Valley
Stephanie John    Central Connecticut  Lisbon, CT/Norwich Free Academy
Katie Kmiotek     Sacred Heart         Farmingville, NY/Sachem East
Lucy Pompa        Mount St. Mary's     Baltimore, MD/Bryn Mawr School
Erin Marley       Monmouth             Columbia, MD/Seton Keough
Jackie Pierce     Sacred Heart         Cortlandt Manor, NY/Walter Panas
Caitlin Preas     Mount St. Mary's     Rockville, MD/Good Counsel
Alice Lee         Central Connecticut  Northampton, MA/Northampton

Player of the Year: Amanda Williams, Sacred Heart
Defensive Player of the Year: Aly Jost, Mount St. Mary's
Rookie of the Year: Marissa Caroleo, Quinnipiac
Coach of the Year: Laura Cook Sacred Heart



Patriot League

First Team

Brie Moran, Colgate Jr. Attack
Meghan Lawler, Colgate Jr. Attack
Erin Rawlick, Navy Jr. Attack
Bonnie Buechel, Bucknell Sr. Midfielder
Colleen Bubnack, Colgate So. Midfielder
Courtney Miller, Colgate Fr. Midfielder
Lauren Dykstra, Lehigh So. Midfielder
Maddie Kearns, Colgate Sr. Defender
Sara Fudin, Lehigh Sr. Defender
Caitlin Mandrin Hill, Navy So. Defender
Alyssa DeLorenz, Bucknell So. Goalkeeper
Inneke Carmola, Lehigh Jr. At-Large

Second Team

Leslie Fischer, American Sr. Attack
Ashley Didio, Colgate Sr. Attack
Kelly Draper, Lehigh Fr. Attack
Amanda Makoid, American Jr. Midfielder
Meg O'Leary, Holy Cross So. Midfielder
Allison Thomas, Lehigh So. Midfielder
Katrina Nietsch, Navy So. Midfielder
Alyssa Romano, American Jr. Defender
Lisa Gagne, Holy Cross Sr. Defender
Leigh Ann Torcivia, Lehigh Fr. Defender
Tess McGrath, Lehigh Sr. Defender
Kelsy Ferris, Lehigh Jr. Goalkeeper
Elaina Ponchione, Navy Fr. Goalkeeper
Julia Braun, Bucknell So. At-Large
Offensive Player of the Year: Lauren Dykstra, So., Lehigh
Defensive Player of the Year: Maddie Kearns, Sr., Colgate
Goalkeeper of the Year: Alyssa DeLorenz, So., Bucknell
Rookie of the Year: Kelly Draper, Fr., Lehigh
Coach of the Year: Heather Bliss, Colgate

Create a free lacrosse website