Northeast-10
First Team          Yr.  Pos.        School          Hometown
Erin Acone          Jr.  Midfield    Stonehill       Bow, N.H.
Maureen Burns       Jr.  Defense     Bryant          Derry, N.H.
Meaghan Carey       Sr.  Defense     Stonehill       Hingham, Mass.
Colette Carpenter   Sr.  Midfield    Stonehill       Massapequa, N.Y.
Allison Collaruso   Jr.  Attack      Merrimack       North Andover, Mass.
Colby Confer        Sr.  Attack      Stonehill       Madison, Conn.
Kristin Darrell     Fr.  Midfield    Stonehill       West Islip, N.Y.
Lawana DeCosta      Fr.  Goalkeeper  Merrimack       Framingham, Mass.
Shaun Leddy         So.  Midfield    Bryant          Sea Girt, N.J.
Michelle Lewis      Sr.  Defense     Bryant          East Amherst, N.Y.
Jenny McGrath       Jr.  Attack      Stonehill       Milton, Mass.
Jenny Mongeau       Jr.  Midfield    Assumption      Westboro, Mass.

Second Team
Jessica Anderson    Sr.  Goalkeeper  Saint Michaelís Springfield, Vt.
Courtney Boardman   Jr.  Attack      Franklin Pierce Buxton, Maine
Lauren Carlisle     So.  Midfield    Bryant          San Diego, Calif.
Katie Gavin         Fr.  Defense     Stonehill       Westwood, Mass.
Lauren Glancy       So.  Attack      Saint Anselm    Scituate, Mass.
Allison Kownacki    Fr.  Attack      Merrimack       Orange, Conn.
Beth Millien        Fr.  Midfield    Saint Anselm    Arlington, Mass.
Brenna Newfell      Sr.  Midfield    Stonehill       Billerica, Mass.
Lauren Piekarski    Sr.  Midfield    Saint Michaelís East Sandwich, Mass.
Marissa Sanseverino So.  Defense     Merrimack       Rocky Point, N.Y.
Kate Sarkissian     Jr.  Defense     Stonehill       Sandwich, Mass.
Amanda Simeone      Fr.  Midfield    Merrimack       Nashua, N.H.
Player of the Year: Erin Acone, Stonehill
Freshman of the Year: Kristin Darrell, Stonehill
Defensive Player of the Year: Meaghan Carey, Stonehill
Goalkeeper of the Year: Lawana DeCosta, Merrimack
Coach of the Year: Michael Daly, Stonehill

####

PSAC

First Team Offense
Katelyn Martin - West Chester Jr Downingtown/Downingtown
Kirstin McGoldrick - West Chester Sr Havertown/Haverford
Diana Strizki - Lock Haven Sr Flemington, N.J./Hunterdon C.R.
Cali Toms - Bloomsburg Fr Pottstown/Pottsgrove
Danielle Yeager - Bloomsburg Sr Delran, N.J./Delran
Sheila Zilinski - Bloomsburg Sr Barto/Boyertown

First Team Defense
Shannon Houck - Lock Haven So Gilbertsville/Boyertown
Kristen Maze - Millersville Jr Media/Penncrest
Neilly Oliver - West Chester Sr Jenkintown/Jenkintown
Tara Wagner - West Chester Sr Hatfield/North Penn
Brittany Wilkins - Bloomsburg So Barto/Boyertown

First Team Goalkeeper
Chelsea Marshall - West Chester Jr Media/Episcopal Academy

Athlete of the Year - Kirstin McGoldrick, West Chester
Coach of the Year - Ginny Martino, West Chester
Rookie of the Year - Cali Toms, Bloomsburg
Nicole Berardi Millersville Sr West Chester/West Chester East

Second Team Offense
Julie Dugan - East Stroudsburg Sr Media/Penncrest
Amy Hood - IUP Sr Coatesville/Coatesville
Renee Maniscalco - East Stroudsburg Fr Collegeville/Springford
Caitlin Pettit - West Chester Sr Media/Penncrest
Leah Quigley - East Stroudsburg Sr Lansdale/Methacton
Jenna Richter - Lock Haven So Long Valley, N.J./West Morris Central

Second Team Defense
Laura Baranski - Lock Haven Sr Collingswood, N.J./Collingswood
Pam Cianni - Bloomsburg Sr Barto/Upper Perkiomen
Ariel Cocco - West Chester Jr Phoenixville/Phoenixville
Mia Gambino - Millersville So Stowe/Pottsgrove
Karla Honeywell - Bloomsburg Jr Landsdale/North Penn
Stephanie Wood - Lock Haven So Califon, N.J./West Morris Central

Second Team Goalkeeper
Julie Smith - East Stroudsburg So Unityville/Hughesville
Create a free lacrosse website