Carolinas-Virginia (CVAC)

First Team:
Attack
Melissa Andersen - Pfeiffer
Sarah Hannon - Queens
Kelly Lickert - Limestone
Midfield
Brenna Clark - Pfeiffer
Shannon Farden - Belmont Abbey
Marissa Pesce - Limestone
Kristin Sann - Queens
Defense
Audrey Barker - Pfeiffer
Kristen Black - Limestone
Jenny Deans - Pfeiffer
Christine Grogg - Limestone
Goalie
Charlotte Dixon - Pfeiffer

Honorable Mention:
Christina Anderson - Queens
Jenn Gappert - Pfeiffer
Amanda Mahle - Queens
Brooke Nowell - Limestone
Erin Schulz - Queens
Jackie Weaver - Limestone

Player of the Year: Melissa Andersen - Pfeiffer
Freshman of the Year: Kelly Lickert – Limestone
Coach of the Year: Scott Tucker – Limestone

####

Northeast-10

First Team
Alison Colarusso, Merrimack
Jenny McGrath, Stonehill
Kellyn Riccitelli, Bentley
Erin Acone, Stonehill
Kristen Darrell, Stonehill
Shaun Leddy, Bryant
Alyssia Ritchie, Bentley
Amanda Simeone, Merrimack
Maureen Burns, Bryant
Kate Sarkissian, Stonehill
Noel Smith, St. Michael’s
Lisa McEachern, So. New Hampshire
Lauren Stone, Stonehill

Second Team
Lauren Carlisle, Bryant
Kristen Palazzo, St. Michael’s
Alison Kownacki, Merrimack
Liz Goddard, Bentley
Beth Millian, St. Anselm
Jenny Mongeau, Assumption
Elizabeth Parent, So. New Hampshire
Amanda Soule, St. Michael’s
Kaitie Cross, Merrimack
Tracy Hoffman, Stonehill
Liz Maloney, Bentley
Marissa Sanseverino, Merrimack
Gina Sansone, Merrimack

Player of the Year – Erin Acone, Stonehill
Defensive Player of the Year – Maureen Burns, Bryant
Freshman of the Year – Alyssa Ritchie, Bentley

Goalkeepers of the Year
Lisa McEachern, Southern New Hampshire
Lauren Stone, Stonehill

Coach of the Year – Michael Daly, Stonehill

####

NYCAC

First Team
Attack – Dawn Anselmin, Sr., Adelphi
Attack – Shannon Fabian, Jr., C.W. Post
Attack – Diana Lopez, Jr., Adelphi
Attack – Rachel Ray, Fr., Adelphi
Midfield – Mallory Ferrandiz, Fr., New Haven
Midfield – Lauren LoMonaco, Jr., C.W. Post
Midfield – Lauren Lopez, Jr., Adelphi
Midfield – Mallory Poole, Soph., C.W. Post
Defense – Kristy Abrams, Jr., C.W. Post
Defense – Mary Cannata, Sr., Adelphi
Defense – Melissa Demasi, Sr., Adelphi
Defense – Jayna Kyriacou, Sr., Adelphi
Goalkeeper – Allyson Murphy, Jr., Adelphi

Second Team
Attack – Brigid Brady, Fr., New Haven
Attack – Kim DeLorenzo, Soph., St. Thomas Aquinas
Attack – Jenna Tursi, Sr., Philadelphia
Attack – Elaine Williams, Soph., C.W. Post
Midfield - Colleen Agostinacchio, Jr., C.W. Post
Midfield – Meghan Blume, Jr., Adelphi
Midfield – Jen Bruen, Fr., St. Thomas Aquinas
Midfield – Tara Grodotzke, Jr., Adelphi
Defense – Kristen Godfrey, Jr., C.W. Post
Defense – Lindsay Goldman, Jr., C.W. Post
Defense – Carolyn Power, Jr., Philadelphia
Defense – Amy Shields, Jr., New Haven
Goalkeeper – Elizabeth Hulfish, Soph., Philadelphia

Player of the Year: Shannon Fabian, Jr., C.W. Post
Rookie of the Year: Rachel Ray, Fr., Adelphi
Coach of the Year: Karen MacCrate, C.W. Post

####

Penn State (PSAC)

First Team Offense
Amber Hoch, Lock Haven
Kim Hudicka, Shippensburg
Chrissy Kane, West Chester
Stephanie Kienle, West Chester
Katelyn Martin, West Chester
Lindsay Rentel, Lock Haven

First Team Defense
Jessica Blickenstaff, Lock Haven
Maureen Clifton, West Chester
Gina DiDomenicis, West Chester
Mia Gambino, Millersville
Renee Maniscalco, East Stroudsburg
Kristen Maze, Millersville

First Team Goalkeeper
Julie Smith, East Stroudsburg

Second Team Offense
Sam Alexander, Bloomsburg
Jackie Baker, West Chester
Katie Fretz, East Stroudsburg
Kylie Miller, IUP
Jenna Richter, Lock Haven
Cali Toms, Bloomsburg

Second Team Defense
Christina Fried, Lock Haven
Shannon Houck, Lock Haven
Carolyn Kacergis, West Chester
Christa Somits, West Chester
Brittany Wilkins, Bloomsburg
Stephanie Wood, Lock Haven

Second Team Goalkeeper
Chelsea Marshall, West Chester

Athlete of the Year: Katelyn Martin, West Chester
Rookie of the Year: Jessica Blickenstaff, Lock Haven
Coach of the Year: Bertie Landes, Shippensburg
Create a free lacrosse website