Carolinas-Virginia (CVAC)

First Team:
Attack
Kerri Brown – St. Andrews
Jenn Gappert – Pfeiffer
Ashley Hill - Pfeiffer

Midfield
Brenna Clark - Pfeiffer
Shannon Farden – Belmont Abbey
Laurie Jordan – Belmont Abbey
Marissa Pesce – Limestone
Lauryn Wise – Limestone

Defense
Audrey Barker - Pfeiffer
Jenny Deans – Pfeiffer
Theresa Nolan – Belmont Abbey

Goalie
Erin Cavanaugh - Limestone

Honorable Mention:
Tara Chmil – Belmont Abbey
Jill Durgin – Queens
Chrissy Grogg – Limestone
Kristin Kibler – Pfeiffer
Kelly Lickert – Limestone
Erin Schulz – Queens

Player of the Year: Jenny Deans – Pfeiffer
Freshman of the Year: Laurie Jordan – Belmont Abbey
Coach of the Year: Julian Domenech - Pfeiffer

####

East Coast (ECC)

First Team
Attack - Shannon Fabian, Sr., C.W. Post
Attack - Diana Lopez, Sr., Adelphi
Attack - Jaclyn Napoli, Soph., C.W. Post
Attack - Allison Tumulty, Fr., Adelphi
Midfield - Katie Hogan, Soph., C.W. Post
Midfield - Lauren Lopez, Sr., Adelphi
Midfield - Mallory Poole, Jr., C.W. Post
Midfield - Rachel Ray, Soph., Adelphi
Defense - Jennifer Fucich, Jr., Adelphi
Defense - Lauren Giordano, Sr., Adelphi
Defense - Lindsay Goldman, Sr., C.W. Post
Defense - Amy Shields, Sr., New Haven
Goalkeeper - Lauren Scipione, Jr. C.W. Post

Second Team
Attack - Maggie Bornhorst, Jr., Philadelphia
Attack - Traci Cornwell, Fr., New Haven
Attack - Kim DeLorenzo, Jr.., St. Thomas Aquinas
Attack - Erin Brady, Soph., Molloy
Midfield - Meghan Blume, Sr., Adelphi
Midfield - Brigid Brady, Soph., New Haven
Midfield - Lauren LoMonaco, Sr., C.W. Post
Midfield - Kristina Wargo, Fr., Molloy
Defense - Kristy Abrams, Sr., C.W. Post
Defense - Kristen Godfrey, Sr., C.W. Post
Defense - Kelly LeClair, Soph., Molloy
Defense - Carolyn Power, Jr., Philadelphia
Goalkeeper - Allyson Murphy, Sr., Adelphi

Player of the Year: Shannon Fabian, A, Sr., C.W. Post
Rookie of the Year: Allison Tumulty, A, Fr., Adelphi
Coach of the Year: Karen MacCrate Henning, C.W. Post

####

Northeast-10

First Team
Mia Basile Fr. Attack Merrimack Hampden, Mass.
Tracey Hoffman Sr. Attack Stonehill Nashua, N.H.
Alyssa Ritchie So. Attack Bentley North Andover, Mass.
Kristin Darrell Jr. Midfield Stonehill West Islip, N.Y.
Michelle Kelly So. Midfield Stonehill Mendham, N.J.
Shaun Leddy Sr. Midfield Bryant Sea Girt, N.J.
Elizabeth Parent So. Midfield Southern N.H. Hinesburg, Vt.
Amanda Simeone Jr. Midfield Merrimack Nashua, N.H.
Kristyn Gramzow So. Defense Stonehill Billerica, Mass.
Kathleen Keeman Sr. Defense Merrimack Whitman, Mass.
Liz Maloney Sr. Defense Bentley Wilbraham, Mass.
Allie Dirico Fr. Goalkeeper Saint Anselm Royersford, Pa.

Second Team
Brynne Curran Jr. Attack Saint Michael’s Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Lauren Glancy Sr. Attack Saint Anselm Scituate, Mass.
Kellyn Riccitelli Sr. Attack Bentley Cheshire, Conn.
Lauren Carlisle Sr. Midfield Bryant San Diego, Calif.
Jaclyn Griffin Fr. Midfield Bentley Barrington, Ill.
Caitlin Hansen Jr. Midfield Bryant Spring Lake, N.J.
Julie Kraus So. Midfield Southern N.H. Derry, N.H.
Lauren Leddy So. Midfield Merrimack Sea Girt, N.J.
Julie Carey Jr. Defense Saint Michael’s Hingham, Mass.
Jackie Craig Fr. Defense Stonehill Rocky Point, N.Y.
Victoria Russell So. Defense Bryant Southborough, Mass.
Lisa McEachern Gr. Goalkeeper Southern N.H. Scituate, Mass.

Player of the Year: Kristin Darrell, Stonehill
Freshman of the Year: Mia Basile, Merrimack
Defensive Player of the Year: Michelle Kelly, Stonehill
Goalkeeper of the Year: Allie DiRico, Saint Anselm
Coach of the Year: Mary Squire, Southern N.H.

####

Penn State (PSAC)

First Team Offense
Jackie Backer        West Chester     So Media/Penncrest
Jessica Blickenstaff Lock Haven       So Thurmont, Md./Catocin
Chrissy Kane         West Chester     Sr Oreland/Springfield-Montco
Stephanie Kienle     West Chester     Jr West Chester/Henderson
Jenna Richter        Lock Haven       Sr Long Valley, N.J./West Morris
Jackie Rutkowski     IUP              Sr Upper St. Clair/Upper St. Clair
 
First Team Defense
Gina DiDomenicis     West Chester     So Voorhees, N.J./Eastern
Mia Gambino          Millersville     Sr Pottstown/Pottsgrove
Bethany Long         Shippensburg     So Berwyn/Conestoga
Renee Maniscalco     East Stroudsburg Jr Collegeville/Springford
Brittany Wilkins     Bloomsburg       Sr Barto/Boyertown
Stephanie Wood       Lock Haven       Sr Calitan, N.J./West Morris
 
First Team Goalie
Katie Lee            IUP              Jr Marlton, N.J./Camden Catholic
 
Second Team Offense
Joann Caminiti       Millersville     Sr North Wales/North Penn
Kristin Crutchfield  Shippensburg     Jr Eldersburg, Md./Liberty
Kylie Miller         IUP              So Gibsonia/Pine-Richland
Kelsey Quigley       Bloomsburg       So Lansdale/Methacton
Leigh Titus          Lock Haven       Fr Pine Brook, N.J./Montville
 
Mallory Zelawski     IUP              Sr Clarence, N.Y./Clarence
 
Second Team Defense
Janelle Cronmiller   East Stroudsburg Jr Perkasie/Pennridge
Kimberlee Hachen     West Chester     So Lansdale/North Penn
Carolyn Kacergis     West Chester     Sr Richboro/Council Rock
Angela Picciotti     Bloomsburg       Jr Chalfont/Central Bucks West
 
Justine Schroeder    Millersville     Sr Hatboro/Upper Moreland
Caitlynn Watts       Lock Haven       Jr Willow Grove/Arch. Wood
 
Second Team Goalie
Bridget Maenner      Bloomsburg       Jr Philadelphia/Little Flower
Athlete of the Year - Steph Kienle, West Chester
Coach of the Year - Liz Ramsey, IUP
Rookie of the Year - Leigh Titus, Lock Haven
Create a free lacrosse website