Carolinas-Virginia (CVAC)

First Team

Ashley Hill, Pfeiffer
Kelley Duffey, Queens
Tara Chmil, Belmont Abbey
Kelly Lickert, Limestone
Marissa Pesce, Limestone
Katie Ilott, Limestone
Laurie Jordan, Belmont Abbey
Jamie Livingston, Pfeiffer
Theresa Nolan, Belmont Abbey
Chrissy Grogg, Limestone
Erin Schultz, Queens
Erin Cavanaugh, Limestone

Second Team

Melissa Howard, Limestone
Kerrie Brown, St. Andrews
Brianna Dignan, Belmont Abbey
Chrissy Bentolila, Pfeiffer
Lauryn Wise, Limestone
Shannon Farden, Belmont Abbey
Desiree Cox, Lees-McRae
Summer Ferraro, Limestone
Erin Growney, Limestone
Jessica Turner, Pfeiffer
Lauren Bilski, Queens
Eryn McCaffrey, St. Andrews

Player of the `Year: Marissa Pesce, Limestone
Freshman of the Year: Desiree Cox, Lees-McRae
Coach of the Year: Scott Tucker, Limestone



East Coast (ECC)
First Team
 
Jackie Napoli         Jr   A   C.W. Post      West Islip, N.Y.
Michelle Ceraso       Fr   A   Adelphi        Massapequa, N.Y.
Brigid Brady          Jr   A   New Haven      Islip Terrace, N.Y.
Kelly Cefalu          Fr   A   Dowling        East Islip, N.Y.
Mallory Poole         Sr   M   C.W. Post      Coming, N.Y.
Rachel Ray            Jr   M   Adelphi        Rocky Point, N.Y.
Caitlin Carter        Fr   M   Adelphi        Mineola, N.Y.
Katie Hogan           Jr   M   C.W. Post      Farmingdale, N.Y.
Caitlin Hilbert       Sr   D   Adelphi        Hampstead, Md.
Kimberly Williams     So   D   C.W. Post      Long Valley, N.J.
Kelly LaClair         Jr   D   Molloy         Lindenhurst, N.Y.
Kristin Matos         Fr   D   Dowling        Deer Park, N.Y.
Lauren Scipione       Sr   G   C.W. Post      East Meadow, N.Y.
 
Second Team
 
Rebecca LaFlare       So   A   Molloy         Lindenhurst, N.Y.
Shannon Shippey       Sr   A   Philadelphia   Freeport, N.Y.
Jenna Miller          Sr   A   C.W. Post      Silver Spring, Md.
Staci Passafiume      So   A   C.W. Post      Port Jefferson, N.Y.
Mallory Ferrandiz     Jr   M   New Haven      West Sayville, N.Y.
Kristina Wargo        So   M   Molloy         Hicksville, N.Y.
Elaine Williams       Sr   M   C.W. Post      East Islip, N.Y.
Ashley Ferrandiz      Fr   M   New Haven      West Sayville, N.Y.
Jen Fucich            Sr   D   Adelphi        Seaford, N.Y.
Ashley Griffin        Jr   D   New Haven      Waterboro, Maine
Jackie Bogensberger   So   D   Adelphi        Valley Stream, N.Y.
Kaurey Foley          So   D   C.W. Post      Mohegan Lake, N.Y.
Caitlin Fitzpatrick   So   G   Adelphi        Port Washington, N.Y.
Player of the Year: Mallory Poole, C.W. Post
Rookie of the Year: Caitlin Carter, Adelphi
Coach of the Year: Jen Fallon, New Haven



Northeast-10

First-Team

Brynne Curran, Saint Michael's
Kristin Darrell, Stonehill
Alyssa Ritchie, Bentley
Jaclyn Griffin, Bentley
Michelle Kelly, Stonehill
Lauren Leddy, Merrimack
Elizabeth Parent, Southern New Hampshire
Kelly Pasquantonio, Merrimack
Jaclyn Craig, Stonehill
Christine Driscoll, Saint Michael's
Julie Kraus, Southern New Hampshire
Christina Guglielmo, Bentley

Second-Team

Lauren Albert, Bryant
Mia Basile, Merrimack
Carole Lee, Southern New Hampshire
Jordan Baillargeon, Franklin Pierce
Allison Faiola, Bryant
Caitlin Hansen, Bryant
Allison Kownacki, Southern Connecticut
Amanda Soule, Saint Michael's
Kayleigh Farrell, Saint Anselm
Liz Lyons, Merrimack
Katie Ritchie, Bentley
Katie Clark, Southern New Hampshire

Player of the Year: Michelle Kelly, Stonehill
Freshman of the Year: Lauren Stille, Franklin Pierce
Goalkeeper of the Year: Christina Guglielmo, Bentley
Defensive Player of the Year: Julie Kraus, Southern New Hampshire
Coach of the Year: Mary Squire, Southern New Hampshire



Penn State (PSAC)
First Team
 
Offense
Jackie Baker          West Chester      Jr  Media/Penncrest
Jessica Blickenstaff  Lock Haven        Jr  Thurmont, Md./Catocin
Amber Hoch            Lock Haven        Jr  Harleysville/Souderton Area
Stephanie Kienle      West Chester      Sr  West Chester/Henderson
Leigh Titus           Lock Haven        So  Towaco, N.J./Montville
Elizabeth Weekley     Millersville      So  Pottstown/Pottstown
 
Defense
Janelle Cronmiller    East Stroudsburg  Sr  Hilltown/Pennridge
Katy Crouse           West Chester      So  Gilbertsville/Boyertown
Gina DiDomenicis      West Chester      Jr  Voorhees, N.J./Eastern
Gayle Kuntzmann       Shippensburg      So  Hatboro/Hatboro-Horsham
Angie Picciotti       Bloomsburg        Sr  Chalfont/Central Bucks West
Lauren Ward           Millersville      Sr  Springfield/Cardinal O’Hara
 
Goalkeeper
Mary Beth Green       West Chester      Jr  West Chester/Henderson
 
Athlete of the Year - Steph Kienle, WestChester
Coach of the Year - Lynne Elphick, East Stroudsburg
Rookie of the Year - Claire Grimwood, West Chester
 
Second Team
 
Offense
Katie Fretz           East Stroudsburg  Sr  Parkerford/Owen J. Roberts
Katie Irwin           Shippensburg      Sr  Aston/Cardinal O’Hara
Renee Maniscalco      East Stroudsburg  Sr  Collegeville/Springford
Kelsey Quigley        Bloomsburg        Jr  Lansdale/Methacton
Cali Toms             Bloomsburg        Sr  Pottstown/Pottsgrove
Courtney Whiting      West Chester      Jr  Downingtown/Downingtown East
 
Defense
Ashley Bowers         Bloomsburg        Fr  Springfield/Springfield
Christine Bradley     East Stroudsburg  Fr  Pottstown/Pottstown
Bethany Long          Shippensburg      Jr  Berwyn/Conestoga
Cara McGroarty        Bloomsburg        Jr  Pottstown/Pottsgrove
Lauren Tatios         West Chester      So  West Chester/East
Caitlynn Watts        Lock Haven        Sr  Willow Grove/Arch. Wood
 
Goalkeeper
Kira Nuttall          Lock Haven        So  Baltimore, Md/Loch Raven
Create a free lacrosse website