Atlantic Women's Colleges (AWCC)

Most Outstanding Player: Tiffany Still, Hood
Newcomer of the Year: Jenna Marshall, Trinity
Coach of the Year: Staci Thomson, Hood

First Team
Cheryl Banks, Hood
Monique Boone, Notre Dame
Sara Breidenbaugh, Notre Dame
Kara Henry, Trinity
Jen Leo, Notre Dame
Jenna Marshall, Trinity
Ariel Merkel, Wells
Morgan Nichols, Chestnut Hill
Laura Pitts, Hood
Amanda Schlitzer, Chestnut Hill
Anne Shippen, Notre Dame
Tiffany Still, Hood
Teaera Strum, Trinity
Rose Wilke, Chestnut Hill

Honorable Mention
Nicole Beall, Hood
Kate Dranbauer, Notre Dame
Shara Kantz, Trinity
Lauren Lieb, Hood
Tina Money, Notre Dame
Heather Mullin, Notre Dame

####

Capital (CAC)

First-Team

Attack
Karli Libertini - St. Mary’s
Kate Scott - Salisbury
Courtney Murray - Catholic

Midfielders
Linda Ackermann - Salisbury
Mary Bateman - Salisbury
Sarah Sloane - St. Mary’s
Ashley Snyder - Goucher

Defenders
Katy Funk - Salisbury
Caitlin O’Leary - Mary Washington
Ellen Wilkie - St. Mary’s
Sarah Davis - Salisbury

Goalkeeper
Rachel Sybor - Marymount


Second-Team

Attack
Britt Gottlieb - Mary Washington
Emily Blatter - Goucher
Beth Horrigan - Marymount

Midfielders
Christine Thornton - Catholic
Eric McCarthy - Salisbury
Allyson Sarigianis - St. Mary’s
Ashley Sudbrook - Goucher

Defenders
Kelsey Havens - Goucher
Carah McMullen - Marymount
Sarah Finney - Mary Washington
Sheryl Geteau - Catholic

Goalkeeper
Melissa Puzak - St. Mary’s

Player of the Year: Linda Ackermann - Salisbury
Rookie of the Year: Emily Blatter - Goucher
Coach of the Year: Jim Nestor - Salisbury

####

Carolinas-Virginia (CVAC)

Goalkeeper:
Charlotte Dixon – Pfeiffer

Attack:
Sarah Hannon – Queens
Andrea Poor – Limestone
Dawn Rich – Pfeiffer

Midfield:
Brenna Clark – Pfeiffer
Stephanie Jaworski – Lees-McRae
Brooke Nowell – Limestone
Marissa Pesce – Limestone
Kristen Sann – Queens

Defense:
Aubrey Barker – Pfeiffer
Kristen Black – Limestone
Erin Schultz – Queens

Player of the Year: Kristen Sann – Queens
Freshman of the Year: Andrea Poor – Limestone
Coach of the Year: Julian Domenech - Pfeiffer

####

Commonwealth Coast
First Team
Megan Geer        Colby-Sawyer      Senior    Attack   Peterborough, N.H.
Marissa Porri     New England C.    Junior    Attack   Lynbrook, N.Y.
Christine Wilmott Endicott          Senior    Attack   Barre, Vt.
Amy Zerr          Gordon            Senior    Attack   Paoli, Pa.
Becca Lambertson  Gordon            Senior    Midfield Cumberland, Maine
Emily Knight      Curry             Sophomore Midfield Boulder, Colo.
Ashley MacDonald  U. of New England Freshman  Midfield Billerica, Mass.
Cathy Sharp       Endicott          Junior    Midfield Rutland, Vt.
Sarah Perruccio   Gordon            Senior    Defense  Middletown, Conn.
Erinn Gloster     Salve Regina      Junior    Defense  Agawam, Mass.
Jess Hanson       New England C.    Junior    Defense  Readfield, Maine
Maureen Ruane     Curry             Sophomore Defense  Paxton, Mass.
Laura Bishop      New England C.    Junior    Goalie   Brunswick, Maine

Second Team
Whitney Bushee    Salve Regina      Freshman  Attack   Duxbury, Mass.
Kara Smolca       Roger Williams    Freshman  Attack   Gaithersburg, Md.
Lacie Dorval      New England C.    Senior    Attack   Berlin, N.H.
Angie Kubicki     U. of New England Senior    Attack   Readfield, Maine
Amanda Henderson  Curry             Senior    Attack   Rumson, N.J.
Becky Schaffer    Colby-Sawyer      Junior    Midfield Lakeland, Fla.
Ruth Ness         U. of New England Senior    Midfield Wolfeboro, N.H.
Cara Dunn         Salve Regina      Junior    Midfield Mansfield, Mass.
Kristen Boreham   Nichols           Freshman  Midfield Canton, Mass.
Julia Smith       Roger Williams    Senior    Defense  Brielle, N.J.
Katie Arsenault   Colby-Sawyer      Senior    Defense  Wayland, Mass.
Kristi Saunders   New England C.    Senior    Defense  Lyman, Maine
Brook Bowley      Salve Regina      Junior    Goalie   Hollis, Maine
Senior Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Becca Lambertson, Gordon
Player of the Year: Becca Lambertson, Gordon
Rookie of the Year: Ashley MacDonald, U. of New England
Coach of the Year: Cory Ward, Gordon
Team Sportsmanship Award: Nichols

####

Centennial
First Team
Pos / Name Class Hometown / High School
A-Alexis O'Meara, Franklin & Marshall + .. Sr Millersville, MD/Severn School
A-Courtney Tapkas, Muhlenberg (A) # ...... Jr Long Valley, NJ/West Morris Central
A-Kelly Cassels, Franklin & Marshall (A) # So Downingtown, PA/Great Valley
M-Ashley Ettinger, Ursinus (A) #.......... Jr Gilbertsville, PA/Boyertown
M-Katie Lowe, Gettysburg % ............... Sr Setauket, NY/Ward Melville
M-Kristin Ramey, McDaniel * .............. Sr Bear, DE/Christiana
M-Margaret Sampson, Haverford % .......... Jr Larchmont, NY/Mamaroneck
M-Katie Austin, Dickinson ................ So Warwick, RI/The Wheeler School
D-Kate Murphy, Gettysburg * .............. Sr Wilton, CT/Wilton
D-Holly Rutherford, Franklin & Marshall *  Jr Rochester, NY/Brighton
D-Kyle Kauffman, Ursinus * ............... Sr Boyertown, PA/Boyertown
G-Diana Bleakley, Muhlenberg ............. Sr Havertown, PA/Friends Central

Second Team
Pos/Name Class Hometown/High School
A-Ellie Shihadeh, Gettysburg.............. Jr Malvern, PA/Conestoga
A-Lindsey Eichner, Washington *........... Sr Raritan, NJ/Bridgewater-Raritan
A-Kathy Delauney, Gettysburg %............ Sr Lutherville, MD/Roland Park School
M-Lindsay Ricks, McDaniel (A) ............ Jr Woodbine, MD/Glenelg
M-Eileen Keever, Franklin & Marshall...... Jr Prospect Park, PA/Interboro
M-Lesley Oot, Dickinson #................. Jr Arlington, VA/Yorktown
M-Erikah Weir, Ursinus (A) ............... Jr Kimberton, PA/Phoenixville
D-Katie Kirley, McDaniel (A) # ........... Sr Sykesville, MD/Glenelg
D-Lizzie Cone, Dickinson.................. So Hockessin, DE/Ursuline Academy
D-Allison O'Meara, Franklin & Marshall ... Sr Millersville, MD/Severn School
D-Cara Tigue, Swarthmore (A) #............ Jr East Longmeadow, MA/E. Longmeadow
G-Lindsey O'Steen, McDaniel (A) # ........ Sr Laurel, MD/The Barrie School

Honorable Mention
Pos/Name Class Hometown/High School
A-Jen Lam, Bryn Mawr...................... Jr Akron, OH/Western Reserve
A-Mary vanOgtrop, Haverford............... Sr Wilmington, DE/Wilmington Friends
A-Lindsay Roth, Swarthmore (A) ........... So Severna Park, MD/Severn School
M-Tarra Boulden, Washington (A)........... Sr Newark, DE/Tower Hill School
G-Kamissa Mort, Franklin & Marshall ...... Jr Ashton, MD/Sandy Spring
+ 1st team All-Centennial in 2002 and 2004
* 1st team All-Centennial in 2004
# 2nd team All-Centennial in 2004
% Honorable Mention All-Centennial in 2004
(A) Academic Honor Roll selection

Player of the Year – Alexis O'Meara, Franklin & Marshall, Senior, Attack

####

Empire 8

Player of the Year: Katya Outwater, Elmira
Rookie of the Year: Meagan Howell, Ithaca
Coach of the Year: Sue Behme, Nazareth

First Team
Jenni Bryant Ithaca Attack
Tia Morgia Nazareth Attack
Beth Quartier Nazareth Attack
Betsy Carney Nazareth Midfielder
Mariah Casserly Ithaca Midfielder
Katya Outwater Elmira Midfielder
Laurie Quackenbush St. John Fisher Midfielder
Lindsay Gotham Nazareth Defender
Sarah Knauf Ithaca Defender
Sandy Tompkins Nazareth Defender
Ramona Walters St. John Fisher Defender
Lindsey Burgess Nazareth Goalie

Second Team
Kelsey Campbell Hartwick Attack
Haley Koperski St. John Fisher Attack
Liz Strodel Utica Attack
Jamie Boulton Hartwick Midfielder
Meagan Howell Ithaca Midfielder
Kim Kreskow Nazareth Midfielder
Meaghan Light Ithaca Midfielder
Theresa Nobilski St. John Fisher Midfielder
Caitlin Damberg-Mauser Hartwick Defender
Lesley Graham Ithaca Defender
Ashley Quinn St. John Fisher Defender
Melissa Radley St. John Fisher Defender
Lindsey Mayfield Ithaca Goalie

Honorable Mention
Amanda Cahoon Elmira Attack
Julie Clune Elmira Attack
Jennifer Munisteri Utica Attack
Melissa Passno Nazareth Attack
Lisette Silver RIT Attack
Khrista Trerotola Ithaca Attack
Sara DiDio Elmira Midfielder
Casey Pelletier Utica Midfielder
Jenev Schilling Hartwick Midfielder
Christine Ahearn Utica Defender
Heather Hart Elmira Defender
Rachel Johnson Hartwick Defender
Emily Munn Ithaca Defender
Jennifer Nardini Utica Defender
Amanda Shortslef RIT Defender
Megan Pawlowski Utica Goalie

####

Knickerbocker

Player of the Year: Valerie Barnhart - Stevens Institute of Technology
Rookie of the Year: Tara Nardella - Kean University
Coach of the Year: Beth Gottung - Montclair State University

2005 All-Conference Team

Attack: Cory Alcorn, Manhattanville College
Attack: Valerie Barnhart, Stevens Institute of Technology
Attack: Brianna Gillin, Montclair State University
Attack: Rebecca Quinn, Stevens Institute of Technology

Midfield: Nicole LaRocca, Montclair State University
Midfield: Kim Mirra, Stevens Institute of Technology
Midfield: Melissa Nunez, Kean University
Midfield: April Yeomans, Manhattanville College

Defense: Corina Kellner, Stevens Institute of Technology
Defense: Dina Morrone, Montclair State University
Defense: Caitlin Slemmer, Kean University
Defense: Concetta Valerio, Kean University

Goalie: Kristen Kuhmann, Montclair State University

At Large: Theresa Dolan, Stevens Institute of Technology

####

Liberty League

Player of the Year: Molly Flanagan, Union, Midfield (Simsbury, Connecticut)
Rookie of the Year: Christine Castellon, Vassar, Attack (Media, Pennsylvania)
Coaching Staff of the Year: Judy Finerghty, Vassar

First Team
A Carolyn Cherry St. Lawrence SR Hull, MA
A Kathy Dolezal Union SR Clearwater, FL
A Inga Stots Hamilton SO Clinton Corners, NY
M Molly Flanagan Union SR Simsbury, CT
M Rachel Hawley Rochester SR Skaneateles, NY
M Ali Herter William Smith SR Topsfield, MA
M Hilary Lahn Rensselaer SR Silver Spring, MD
M Kate Shea Skidmore SR Saratoga Springs, NY
D Liz Flanagan Union SR Simsbury, CT
D Liz Harris William Smith SR East Rochester, NY
D Amanda Hollis Hamilton SR Wellesley, MA
G Sarah Berheide Skidmore JR Saratoga Sprnings, NY
G Meghan Gaul Rensselaer SR Pittsburgh, PA

Second Team
A Christine Castellon Vassar FR Media, PA
A Meghan Clement St. Lawrence JR Rochester, NY
A Sarah Dillon William Smith SO Oldwick, NJ
A Annie Ledyard Skidmore JR West Grove, PA
M Caitlin Cuozzo Union FR Norfolk, MA
M Tanya Davis Union SR Fayetteville, NY
M Carolyn Gioia St. Lawrence SR Buffalo, NY
M Jen McGowan Hamilton FR Jericho, VT
M Emilie Moeckel Vassar SR Wilmington, DE
M Jessica Tanner William Smith JR Schenectady, NY
D Avery Cushman St. Lawrence JR Williamstown, MA
D Amy Hein Rochester SR Bowie, MD
D Julie Lutz Skidmore SR Auburn, NH

Honorable Mention: Nicole Barrett M (Hamilton), Kate Bickford A (William Smith), Lizzie Dickson A (Skidmore), Kathryn Durki M (St. Lawrence), Shardae Gonsalves M (Skidmore), Kaitlin Harvie D (Vassar), Emi Seibert D (St. Lawrence), Michaela Wipfler D (St. Lawrence)

####

Little East

Offensive Player of the Year — Kelsey MacDonald, Plymouth State Defensive Player of the Year — Kara Bradley, Eastern Connecticut Rookie of the Year — Erin Calkins, Eastern Connecticut Coach of the Year — Kathy Railey, Eastern Connecticut
First Team

Name                 Position   Class       Institution
Mo Deegan            Attack     Senior      Eastern Connecticut
Bethany Brown        Attack     Junior      Plymouth State
Michelle Mason       Attack     Senior      Keene State
Kelsey MacDonald     Midfield   Sophomore   Plymouth State
Kara Mastroianni     Midfield   Junior      Eastern Connecticut
Lauren Saunders      Midfield   Junior      Keene State
Jenna Faiola         Midfield   Sophomore   Eastern Connecticut
Caitlin Gavin        Midfield   Sophomore   Rhode Island
Kara Bradley         Defense    Sophomore   Eastern Connecticut
Meghan O'Neil        Defense    Junior      Plymouth State
Xiomara Lopez        Defense    Senior      Eastern Connecticut
Erin Calkins         Goalkeeper Sophomore   Eastern Connecticut

Second Team

Name                 Position   Class       Institution
Kristal Lundegaard   Attack     Junior      Keene State
Ashley Able          Attack     Senior      Eastern Connecticut
Sarah Proulx         Attack     Sophomore   Southern Maine
Ellie Champagne      Attack     Junior      Western Connecticut
Jill Brown           Midfield   Senior      Western Connecticut
Amanda Spadafora     Midfield   Sophomore   Plymouth State
Katelyn Sullivan     Midfield   Junior      Massachusetts-Dartmouth
Nicole Evans         Midfield   Junior      Plymouth State
Emily Kirkland       Midfield   Senior      Southern Maine
Melissa Gagnon       Defense    Sophomore   Keene State
Stephanie Blanchette Defense    Sophomore   Plymouth State
Lara Ciosek          Defense    Senior      Western Connecticut
Mandy Gray           Goalkeeper Junior      Keene State
####

Middle Atlantic (MAC)

1st-Team
Attack - Kelly Herlihy – Scranton
Attack – Kayte Hall – Messiah
Attack – Whitney McMullan – Drew
Midfield – Jackie Messantonio – Scranton
Midfield – Megan Duke – Messiah
Midfield – Anne Luetzow – Drew
Defender – Anne Dorrance – Drew
Defender – Meghan O’Rourke – Scranton
Defender – Megan Lien – Susquehanna
Goalie – Casey O’Brien – Drew

2nd-Team
Attack – Lauren Goane – Widener
Attack – Liz Fretz – Elizabethtown
Attack – Shannan Finch – Messiah
Midfield – Rachel Devilbiss – Susquehanna
Midfield – Kristen Reinke – Susquehanna
Midfield – Lindsay Sabo – King’s
Midfield – Samantha Augeri – Scranton
Midfield – Abby Hildebrand – FDU-Florham
Defender – Erin Gallagher – Messiah
Defender – Sarah Scholl – Elizabethtown
Defender – Laurie Anthony – Drew
Goalie – Janelle Groff – Messiah

Player of the Year: Kayte Hall, Messiah
Rookie of the Year: Rachel Devilbiss, Susquehanna
Coach of the Year: Kim Christos, Drew

####

NESCAC

First Team
A Rachel Barr Williams Jr. Hanover, N.H.
A Beatrice Gratry Trinity Sr. Hunting Valley, Ohio
A Colleen McDonald Bowdoin Sr. Greenfield, Mass.
A Becca Vogel Wesleyan Sr. Blauvelt, N.Y.
M Ashley Harmeling Amherst Sr. North Reading, Mass.
M Elizabeth Renehan Middlebury Jr. St. Davids, Pa.
M Kaylan Tildsley Williams So. Andover, Mass.
M Kim Walker Middlebury So. Ridgewood, N.J.
D Lauren Herman Tufts Sr. Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
D Kim Jones Colby Sr. Wenham, Mass.
D Caitlin McCormick Middlebury Sr. Plymouth, Mass.
GK Kendall Cox Bowdoin Sr. Guilford, Conn.

Second Team
A Alyssa Briody Amherst So. Hopewell, N.J.
A Erica Nason Bates Sr. Concord, N.H.
A Sarah Tacy Conn. College Sr. Exeter, N.H.
A Schuyler Winstead Middlebury Jr. Chevy Chase, Md.
M Lauren Barrett Colby Fr. Fairfield, Conn.
M Tara Boyd Williams Sr. New Canaan, Conn.
M Lauren Murphy Tufts So. Hingham, Mass.
M Molly Wagner Bates Fy. Longmeadow, Mass.
D Laura Brown Amherst Jr. Bethesda, Md.
D Brigid Burke Bowdoin Sr. Beverly, Mass.
D Emily Erickson Middlebury Jr. Yarmouth, Maine
D Katharine Needham Wesleyan Sr. Newton, Mass.
GK Meghan Dwyer Williams Jr. Norwell, Mass.

Player of the Year
Elizabeth Renehan Middlebury Jr. St. Davids, Pa.

Co-Rookie of the Year
Lauren Barrett Colby Fr. Fairfield, Conn.
Molly Wagner Bates Fy. Longmeadow, Mass.

Coach of the Year
Missy Foote Middlebury

####

NEWLA

Offensive Player-of-the-Year:
Mandi Rapisardi, Lasell, Junior, Scarborough, ME

Co-Defensive Players-of-the-Year:
Sarah Cunningham, Western New England, Senior, LaGrangeville, NY
Raemarie Josefiak, Elms, Freshman, Springfield, MA

Co-Rookies-of-the-Year:
Caitlin Childs, Elms, Freshman, Hingham, MA
Kayte Devine, Western New England, Freshman, New Fairfield, CT

Scholar Athlete-of-the-Year:
Emily Page, Elms, Senior, Petersham, MA, Social Work

Co-Coaches-of-the-Year:
Katie Grabiec, Elms
Aimee Klepacki, Western New England

First Team

Attack
Mandi Rapisardi, Lasell, Junior, Scarborough, ME
Audrey Kelton, Western New England, Sophomore, Wilder, VT
Ann Clark, Worcester State, Sophomore, Worcester, MA

Midfield
Caitlin Childs, Elms, Freshman, Hingham, MA
Lauren O'Donnell, Elms, Freshman, Hampden, MA
Heather Ramos, Thomas College, Freshman, North Berwick, ME
Kate Devine, Western New England, Freshman, New Fairfield, CT
Alyson Newell, Western New England, Junior, Feeding Hills, MA

Defense
Rosemarie Josef, Elms, Freshman, Springfield, MA
Krystal Ortiz, Lasell, Freshman, Lowell, MA
Alias Andrews, Western New England, Junior, Westfield, MA
Sarah Cunningham, Western New England, Senior, LaGrangeville, NY

Goalie
Sheila Murphy, Elms, Junior, Holyoke, MA

Second Team
Bailey Emilo, Castleton State, Sophomore, Middlebury, VT
Carrie Allard, Elms, Sophomore, Springfield, MA
Beth Cahill, Elms, Sophomore, Wearer, NH
Emily Page, Elms, Senior, Petersham, MA
Laurel Saia, Lasell, Freshman, Holyoke, MA
Melissa Roy, Western New England, Freshman, West Haven, CT
Lindsey Burns, Western New England, Junior, Fairport, NY

####

NEWMAC

First Team
Libby Bryant, Babson, SR, A
Anita Martignetti, Babson, FR, M
Deanna Lentz, MIT, JR, M
Caitlin Taylor, Mount Holyoke, JR, A
Holly Carmody, Springfield, JR, A
Christine Nicol, Springfield, JR, D
Spring Silverman, Springfield, SR, M
Erin Looney, Springfield, SR, A
Vanessa Pisano, Wheaton, SR, M
Kim Corbin, Wheaton, SO, D
Molly Cronin, Wheaton, JR, M
AJ Vasiliou, Wheaton, SR, GK

Second Team
Erin Conroy, Babson, SR, A
Lisa Campofranco, Babson, JR, D
Kelsey Presson, MIT, SR, A
Anna Ayuso, MIT, SO, D
Danielle Babcock, Mount Holyoke, FR, A
Lisa Roberts, Mount Holyoke, SO, D
Sara Smith, Smith, FR, G
Ashley Martell, Springfield, SO, A
Amber Evans, Wellesley, FR, M
Katie Mosley, Wellesley, SO, A
Max Brownstein, Wellesley, JR, M
Andrea Davis, Wheaton, SR, D

NEWMAC Player of the Year: Vanessa Pisano, Wheaton
NEWMAC Coach of the Year: Katie Hawke, Springfield
NEWMAC Rookie of the Year: Anita Martignetti, Babson

####

North Coast (NCAC)

FIRST TEAM

Attack
Ashley Hughes Allegheny Fr. Wexford, PA/North Allegheny
Quinn Simmons Denison Fr. Medina, OH/Medina
Megan Sward Wooster Jr. Sewickley, PA/Sewickley Academy

Midfield
Carrie Williams Wesleyan Sr. Hingham, MA/Hingham
Ashley Rogerson Allegheny Jr. Fairport, NY/Fairport
Emily Deering Allegheny Jr. Hollis, ME/Hollis
Courtney Abrams Denison Jr. Washington, DC/Bullis School
Ashley Arnold Wooster Sr. Columbus, OH/Worthington
Krissy Frost Denison So. Wilton, CT/Wilton

Defense
Molly Lamdin Denison Jr. Darien, CT/Darien
Jana Kramer Wesleyan So. Columbus, OH/Hilliard Davidson
Caitlin Wells Kenyon Jr. Sunapee, NH/Kimball Union
Pam Olsen Wooster Fr. Powell, OH/Olentangy

Goalie
Carolyn Hicks Denison So. Gates Mills, OH/Hawken

Player of the Year (Offense): Carrie Williams, Ohio Wesleyan
Player of the Year (Defense): Molly Lamdin, Denison
Newcomer of the Year: Quinn Simmons, Denison
Coach of the Year: Kim Rocheleau, Ohio Wesleyan

SECOND TEAM

Attack
Meg Wilcox Denison Fr. Sewickley, PA/Quaker Valley
Amanda Drummond Kenyon Fr. Mayfield Hts., OH/Hawken
Jamie Blake Wesleyan So. Ballston Lake, NY/Shenendehowa

Midfield
Ashley Lemmon Allegheny Sr. Allison Park, PA/Winchester-Thurston
Mary Risley Wooster Sr. East longmeadow, MA/East longmeadow
Jenny Burns Wittenberg Sr. Dublin, OH/Dublin Coffman
Melissa Jackson Wittenberg So. Worthington, OH/Thomas Worthington
Meg Reitz Oberlin Jr. Mansfield, MA/Doherty Memorial
Paula Breen Wesleyan So. Worthington, OH/Thomas Worthington

Defense
Kelly Towns Allegheny So. Pittsburgh, PA/Mount Lebanon
Lura Allen Wesleyan Fr. Hignham, MA/Hingham
Kelley Hubbell Wooster Sr. Vienna, VA/James Madison

Goalie
Sarah Pilzer Oberlin Sr. Takoma Park, MD/Georgetown Day

HONORABLE MENTION

Attack
Kari Thomas Wittenberg So. Dublin, OH/Coffman
Liz Hollick Denison Jr. Baltimore, MD/Roland Park Country Day
Kaley Bell Kenyon Jr. Pennington, NJ/Hopewell Valley
Lila Barzegar Wesleyan Sr. Aurora, CO/Smoky Hill
Helena Iaquinta Wooster Jr. Nashua, NH/Nashua

Midfield
Emily Hiscar Wittenberg Jr. Pataskala, OH/Watkins Memorial
Allie Riordan Kenyon Jr. Washington, DC/Maret School
Kaitlin Barrer Oberlin Fr. Ann Arbor, MI/Pioneer

Goalie
Maggie Eichenlaub Wesleyan Fr. Crystal, MN/Robbinsdale Cooper

####

Old Dominion (ODAC)

First Team
A - Megan Parris, Virginia Wesleyan
A - Kelly Jaeger, Randolph-Macon
A - Amanda Stricker, Washington & Lee
M - Kristen Brown, Washington & Lee
M - Ellie Donahue, Sweet Briar
M - Emily Hearn, Roanoke
M - Traci Phipps, Randolph-Macon
M - Laura Wallace, Virginia Wesleyan
D - Maggie Speasmaker, Washington & Lee
D - Jenn Wiley, Sweet Briar
D - Rachel Wallick, Washington & Lee
G - Emily Fitzpatrick, Sweet Briar

Second Team
A - Bethany Bressan, Sweet Briar
A - Kate Lester, Washington & Lee
A - Mary Stewart Malone, Roanoke
M - Julian Boyd, Virginia Wesleyan
M - Liz Lombardo, Randolph-Macon
M - Ginger Tripp, Sweet Briar
M - Kitt Murphy, Washington & Lee
M - Chelsea Rankin, Roanoke
D - Holley MaRoanokehwicki, Virginia Wesleyan
D - Coleen Harvey, Roanoke
D - Nichole Johnson, Lynchburg
G - Sarah Tilbor, Washington & Lee

Honorable Mention
A - Halley Boring, Randolph-Macon
A - Rachel Bauer, Lynchburg
A - Lindsay Robb, Lynchburg
M - Jordan Clodfelter, Guilford
M - Kelly Vornadore, Lynchburg
M - Allison Vezzetti, Lynchburg
M - Margaret Meigs, Randolph-Macon
M - Michelle Miller, Bridgewater
D - Jamie Etzler, Bridgewater
D - Vicky Gadikian, Sweet Briar
D - Emily Mayer, Guilford
G - Lindsay Schabert, Randolph-Macon

Rookie-of-the-Year: Ellie Donahue, Sweet Briar
Player-of-the-Year: Kristen Brown, Washington & Lee
Coach-of-the-Year: Jan Hathorn, Washington & Lee
Scholar-Athlete-of-the-Year: Kristen Jehl, Virginia Wesleyan

####

Pennsylvania (PAC)

First Team

Attack
Meghan Volz, Gwynedd-Mercy (Fr, Warminster, PA/Archbishop Wood)
Sam Lafferty, Neumann (Jr, Glenolden, PA/Interboro)
Heather Barrie, Rosemont (So, Narbeth, PA/Harriton)

Midfielders
Kerri Ricker, Cabrini (Fr, Ridley, PA/Ridley)
Brianne O’Neill, Cedar Crest (Sr, Portsmouth, RI/Portsmouth)
Kate Hoy, Eastern (So, Tully, NY/Tully)
Jen Mathesian, Gwynedd-Mercy (Jr, Aston, PA/Garnet Valley)
Kolleen Kitzinger, Neumann (Sr, Springfield, PA/Archbishop Prendergast)

Defenders
Mary Proietta, Cabrini (Jr, Philadelphia, PA/St. Hubert’s)
Kim Loud, Eastern (Sr, East Sandwich, MA/Sandwich)
Becky Scott, Wesley (Jr, Marlton, NJ/Cherokee)

Goaltender
Grace Scully, Gwynedd-Mercy (Sr, Blackwood, NJ/Triton)


Player of the Year: Grace Scully, Gwynedd-Mercy (Sr, G, Blackwood, NJ/Triton)
Rookie of the Year: Meghan Volz, Gwynedd-Mercy (Fr, M, Warminster, PA/Archbishop Wood)
Coach of the Year: Sarah Quintois, Gwynedd-Mercy


Second Team

Attack
Tracy Pyne, Alvernia (Sr, Boyertown, PA/Boyertown)
Missy Modesti, Cabrini (Sr, Folsom, PA/Ridley)
Amanda Felte, Misericordia (So, Hatboro, PA/Archbishop Wood)

Midfielders
Megan Moyer, Immaculata (Sr, Shillington, PA/Governor Mifflin)
Brandy McCreary, Neumann (Jr, West Chester, PA/Henderson)
CeCelia Saunders, Rosemont (So, Phoenixville, PA/Phoenixville)
Beth Burke, Wesley (Fr, Upperco, MD/North Carroll)
Ginny Roma, Wesley (Sr, Manahawkin, NJ/Southern Regional)

Defenders
Katie O’Brien, Alvernia (Fr, Boothwyn, PA/Garnet Valley)
Chrissy Longbottom, Gwynedd-Mercy (So, Media, PA/Penncrest)
Jill Rodgers, Neumann (Jr, Prospect Park, PA/Interboro)

Goaltender
Krista Froio, Rosemont (Sr, West Chester, PA/Henderson)


Honorable Mention
Lisa Ross, Alvernia (So, D, Quakertown, PA/Quakertown); Stacy Spezzano, Arcadia (So, D, Edgewater Park, NJ/Holy Cross); Stephanie Dunmire, Arcadia (Jr, A, Baltimore, MD/Carver Center); Emilie Greto, Cabrini (So, M, Brookhaven, PA/Cardinal O’Hara); Megan McKeage, Cabrini (Jr, G, Cinnaminson, NJ/Cinnaminson); Helen Luu, Cedar Crest (So, M, Upper Darby, PA/UpperDarby); Diana Diffenderfer, Eastern (Jr, M, Lancaster, PA/Conestoga Valley)

####

SUNYAC

Player of the Year - Kathryn Carbonaro, Oswego (Auburn/Auburn)
Rookie of the Year - Keli Martin, Brockport (Liverpool/Liverpool)
Coach of the Year - Adair Milmoe, Oswego

First Team
Name School Yr. Pos. Hometown/High School
Angela Inzinna Brockport Jr. A Scotia/Scotia-Glenville
Ali Bourgal Cortland So. A Sachem/Sachem
Jennifer Willis Cortland So. A Huntington/Walt Whitman
Erin Maybeck Oneonta So. A Huntington/Huntington
Kerri Finn Cortland Sr. M West Islip/West Islip
Erin Lynn Cortland Jr. M Baldwinsville/Baker
Jessica Garabedian Oneonta Jr. M Baldwin/Baldwin
Kathryn Carbonaro Oswego Sr. M Auburn/Auburn
Heather Daley Brockport Sr. D N. Syracuse/Cicero N. Syracuse
Cici Carter Cortland So. D Guilderland/Guilderland
Dyan Voorhees Cortland Jr. D Baldwinsville/Baker
Nicole Santariello Geneseo Sr. D Fairport/Fairport
Jess Pausewang Geneseo Jr. G Patchogue/Patchogue Medford

Second Team
Name School Yr. Pos. Hometown/High School
Renee Cuda Brockport So. A Lafayette/Lafayette
Kaleena Goldsworthy Fredonia Fr. A Baldwinsville/C.W. Baker
Lauren Chatterton Geneseo Sr. A Syracuse/Corcoran
Laura Dorsey Oswego Jr. A Auburn/Auburn
Ashley-Anne Maltagliati Oswego So. A East Islip/East Islip
Jen Prevost Potsdam Jr. A Watertown/IHC
Keli Martin Brockport Fr. M Liverpool/Liverpool
Megan Hilts Geneseo So. M Niskayuna/Niskayuna
Melody Kuzniar Geneseo Jr. M Rome/Rome Free Academy
Shauna Leonard Geneseo Fr. M W. Henrietta/Rush Henrietta
Erin Gallagher Cortland Jr. D Carthage/Carthage
Jade Gianforte Fredonia Jr. D Cazenovia/Chittenango
Jen Albanese Oswego So. D Canastota/Chittenango
Mary Defelice Oswego Jr. D Baldwinsville/Baker
Regina Grosso Cortland Jr. G Baldwinsville/Baker

####

USA South Athletic

Player of the Year
Lauren McGonagle, Methodist

Rookie of the Year
Katelyn Cushman, Methodist

Coach of the Year
Kwame Lloyd, Christopher Newport

First Team

Attack
Amanda McGlaughlin, Greensboro
Kristen Conques, Christopher Newport
Sally Allstadt, Christopher Newport

Midfield
Lauren McGonagle, Methodist
Kristyn Hankins, Christopher Newport
Erika Bradd, Shenandoah
Linsey West, Methodist
Elaine Kirby, Christopher Newport

Defense
Kate Roberton, Greensboro
Bridgette McGrath, Methodist
Lauren Carpinello, Shenandoah

Goalkeeper - Lindsay Naill, Christopher Newport

Second Team

Attack
Kelly Matagiese, Shenandoah
Emilly Neilson, Methodist
Melissa Bryant, Shenandoah

Midfield
Jenna Gast, Greensboro
Karen Hall, Greensboro
Joia Davis, Shenandoah
Celia Mallory, Christopher Newport
Darcie Jones, Averett

Defense
Lacey Milburn, Christopher Newport
Megan Barbieri, Greensboro
Heather Lethbridge, Shenandoah

Goalkeeper - Kristen McGuire, Greensboro

Honorable Mention
Tiffany DeLoatch, Averett
Dawn Sheets, Averett
Katie Ross, Christopher Newport
Cara Kolinda, Ferrum
Stephanie Perih, Ferrum
Jennifer Donah, Greensboro
Caroline Young, Greensboro
Kim Collier, Methodist
Katelyn Cushman, Methodist
Courtney Beard, Shenandoah
Lauren Prentice, Shenandoah
Create a free lacrosse website