Atlantic Women's (AWCC)

First Team
Sarah Alexander, Wells
Monique Boone, Notre Dame
Laurie Burrier, Hood
Stephanie Carlyle, Chestnut Hill
Katie Donovan, Chestnut Hill
Tina Money, Notre Dame
Morgan Nichols, Chestnut Hill
Laura Pitts, Hood
Liz Rakowski, Hood
Vicky Sherwood, Wells
Anne Shippen, Notre Dame
Katie Taylor, Chestnut Hill

Honorable Mention
Dianna Abramowski, Notre Dame
Sara Breidenbaugh, Notre Dame
Annie Lavery, Hood
Lauren Lieb, Hood
Casey Manzi, Chestnut Hill
Claire Petersen, Wells
Catherine Vecchioni, Notre Dame

Most Outstanding Player: Anne Shippen, Notre Dame
Newcomer of the Year: Liz Rakowski, Hood
Coach of the Year: Melissa Falen, Notre Dame

####

Capital (CAC)

First Team
Attack
Kaitlyn Barker, Mary Washington
Kate Scott, Salisbury
Amanda Tack, Salisbury

Midfield
Mary Bateman, Salisbury
Erin McCarthy, Salisbury
Meaghan O’Leary, Mary Washington
Katie Simmons, Salisbury

Defense
Sarah Davis, Salisbury
Sarah Finney, Mary Washington
Katie Lange, St. Mary’s
Caitlin O’Leary, Mary Washington
Liz Russell, Mary Washington

Goalkeeper
Ali Gotz, Salisbury

Second Team
Attack
Emily Blatter, Goucher
Rebecca Christofferson, St. Mary’s
Courtney Murray, Catholic
Karen Pickering, Mary Washington

Midfield
Lauren Carrier, St. Mary’s
Jaclyn Girsch, York
Kate Knitter, Goucher
Allyson Sarigianis, St. Mary’s
Jaclyn Seward, Catholic

Defense
Kelsey Havens, Goucher
Carah McMullen, Marymount
Caitlin O’Neal, Catholic

Goalkeeper
Meredith Deitrick, Mary Washington

Player of the Year: Kate Scott, Salisbury
Rookie of the Year: SpringAnne Hatfield, Marymount
Coach of the Year: Jim Nestor, Salisbury

####

Centennial Conference

First Team
A – Kelly Cassels, Jr., Franklin & Marshall
A – Jenn Kelly, Sr., Gettysburg
A – Courtney Tapkas, Sr., Muhlenberg
M – Katie Ceglarski, So., Gettysburg
M – Lesley Oot, Sr., Dickinson
M – Eileen Keever, Sr., Franklin & Marshall
M – Lizzie Cone, Jr., Dickinson
D – Holly Rutherford, Sr., Franklin & Marshall
D – Laurie Goon, Jr., Gettysburg
D – Erikah Weir, Sr., Ursinus
D – Cara Tigue, Sr., Swarthmore
G – Kamissa Mort, Sr., Franklin & Marshall
G – Allyson Shicora, So., Ursinus

Second Team
A – Jen Pritchard, Fr., Franklin & Marshall
A – Caitlin Schellhorn, Sr., McDaniel
A – Kim Lowery, Gr., McDaniel
M – Jen Lam, Sr., Bryn Mawr
M – Lindsay Fox, So., Washington
M – Connie Wuenschel, Jr., McDaniel
M – Megan Moore, So., Gettysburg
M – Lindsay Roth, Jr., Swarthmore
D – Lee Oliver, So., McDaniel
D – Jamie Heeneke, Sr., Gettysburg
D – Hilary Harding, Sr., Dickinson
G – Heather Kelley, Sr., Gettysburg

Honorable Mention
A – Ellie Shihadeh, Sr., Gettysburg
A – Krissy Browning, So., Gettysburg
A – Amy Jennings, Fr., Dickinson
A – Suzie Jakub, Fr., Washington
M – Sarah Meisenberg, Fr., Franklin & Marshall
M – Tara Smith, Sr., McDaniel
D – Alex Shookhoff, Sr., Haverford
G – Gabby Joffie, Jr., Dickinson

Player of the Year: Katie Ceglarski, So., M, Gettysburg

####

Commonwealth Coast

First Team
Whitney Bushee, Salve Regina
Tara Stewart, Colby-Sawyer
Emily Knight, Curry
Nikki Mackay, Curry
Cathy Sharp, Endicott
Becky Schaffer, Colby-Sawyer
Mary Snell, Gordon
Ashley MacDonald, University of New England
Emily Judd, Endicott
Jess Hanson, New England College
Moe Ruane, Curry
Anita Watterson, Colby-Sawyer

Second Team
Dani Zorn, Gordon
Makalia Sinclair, New England College
Marissa Porri, New England College
Cara Dunn, Salve Regina
Meg Tilley, Curry
Stephanie Tenczar, Nichols
Kara Smolca, Roger Williams
Jackie Criss, Roger Williams
Julie Hodgson, Gordon
Shannon Joseph, University of New England
Julia Steese Colby-Sawyer
Erin, Curry, Endicott

Honorable Mention
Sarah McRoberts, Colby-Sawyer
Emily Tanguay, New England College
Susie Neikirk, Endicott
Sara Gunter, Endicott
Casey McFarland, New England College
Sam Robinson, University of New England
Krista Bushong, Gordon
Kary Rodgers, Roger Williams
Molly Moss, Endicott
Noelle Surette, Colby-Sawyer
Laura Bisho,p New England College
Chyanne Wilson, Gordon

Player of the Year: Cathy Sharp, Endicott
Rookie of the Year: Dani Zorn, Gordon
Offensive Player of the Year: Nikki Mackay, Curry
Defensive Player of the Year: Emily Judd, Endicott
Coach of the Year: Emily Kiablick, Roger Williams
Team Sportsmanship Award: Regis College

####

Empire 8

First Team
Tia Morgia, Nazareth - Attack
Katya Outwater, Elmira - Attack
Liz Strodel, Utica - Attack
Kelsey Campbell, Hartwick - Midfield
Amy O'Donnell, Nazareth - Midfield
Laurie Quackenbush, St. John Fisher - Midfield
Stephanie Walker, Elmira - Midfield
Betsy Carney, Nazareth - Defense
Sarah Knauf, Ithaca - Defense
Caitlin Navor, St. John Fisher - Defense
Liz Wells, Nazareth - Defense
Heather Chaapel, Nazareth - Goalie

Second Team
Kim Medla, Ithaca - Attack
Beth Quartier, Nazareth - Attack
Pinckney Templeton, RIT - Attack
Jamie Boulton, Hartwick - Midfield
Carla Jemison, St. John Fisher - Midfield
Laura Kearing, Utica - Midfield
Kim Kreskow, Utica - Midfield
Hannah Brown, Nazareth - Defense
Sandy Tompkins, Nazareth - Defense
Ramona Walters, St. John Fisher - Defense
Jess Zegarelli, Elmira - Defense
Kelsey Evans, RIT - Defense
Malorie Stockwell, Elmira - Goalie

Honorable Mention
Alicia Ceppaglia, Elmira - Attack
Haley Koperski, St. John Fisher - Attack
Jen Springett, St. John Fisher - Attack
Sara DiDio, Elmira - Midfield
Theresa Nobilski, St. John Fisher - Midfield
Asti Kutzer, Ithaca - Midfield
Jenev Schilling, Hartwick - Midfield
Jennifer Cardinal, St. John Fisher - Defense
Ashley Howard, Hartwick - Defense
Emily Iannello, RIT - Defense
Rachel Johnson, Hartwick - Defense
Annie Thiel, Utica - Defense
Kerri Weber, Utica - Defense

Player of the Year: Betsy Carney, Nazareth
Rookie of the Year: Jen Springett, St. John Fisher
Coach of the Year: Sue Behme, Nazareth

####

Liberty League

First Team
A Stephanie Cronan Union JR Marblehead, MA
A Lindsay Dakin Rochester FR Henrietta, NY
A Sarah Dillon William Smith JR Oldwick, NJ
A Liz Longley Hamilton JR Duxbury, MA
M Christine Castellan Vassar SO Media, PA
M Caitlin Cuozzo Union SO Norfolk, MA
M Kathryn Durki St. Lawrence JR Canton, NY
M Anne Ledyard Skidmore SR West Grove, PA
M Kate Marek Hamilton FR Alexandria, VA
M Jessica Tanner William Smith SR Schenectady, NY
G Sarah Berheide Skidmore SR Saratoga Sprnings, NY
D Sarah Davidson William Smith SO South Burlington, VT
D Dee Forshay Hamilton SR Rutland, VT
D Alice Peisch Skidmore SR Wellesley, MA

Second Team
A Lizzy Dickson Skidmore SR Fairfield, CT
A Ali Fantl Vassar JR West Hartford, CT
M Jen McGowan Hamilton SO Jericho, VT
M Kerri Messa Union SR Saratoga Springs, NY
M Kate Phillips Rensselaer SR Wilton, NY
M Abby Woodward Rochester FR Pittsford, NY
D Emily Bryson Union SO Charlestown, MA
D Avery Cushman St. Lawrence SR Williamstown, MA
D Jenn Davidson William Smith SR South Burlington, VT
D Melina Hong Rochester SO Amherst, NY
G Morgan Baird William Smith SO Gloucester, MA
G Kalley Greer Hamilton JR Whitby, ON

Honorable Mention
Elise Britt D (Skidmore)
Alicia Chase M (Clarkson)
Kerri Clark M (Rensselaer)
Lindsey Grigg A (Clarkson)
Jordan McNamara M (Skidmore)
Jessica Scott M (William Smith)
Inga Stots A (Hamilton)
Carly Strife D (Rensselaer)
Alexandra Toney A (Union)
Alanna Waters M (St. Lawrence)

Player of the Year: Liz Longley, Hamilton
Co-Rookie of the Year: Kaillie Briscoe, Hamilton
Co-Rookie of the Year: Lindsay Dakin, Rochester
Coaching Staff of the Year: Pat Genovese, William Smith

####

Little East

First Team
Colleen Murphy, Keene State
Bethany Brown, Plymouth State
Katelyn Elliot, UMass-Dartmouth
Kelsey MacDonald, Plymouth State
Kara Mastroianni, Eastern Connecticut
Jenna Faiola, Eastern Connecticut
Nicole Evans, Plymouth State
Caitlin Gavin, Rhode Island C.
Kara Bradley, Eastern Connecticut
Hillary Arthur, Plymouth State
Jill Howard, UMass-Dartmouth
Erin Calkins, Eastern Connecticut

Second Team
Kristal Lundegaard, Keene State
Lily Anderson, Eastern Connecticut
Meg Cupoli, Plymouth State
Lauren Saunders, Keene State
Mary Doherty, UMass-Dartmouth
Caitlin Everin, Western Connecticut
Alex Manzin, Keene State
Ashley Dyer, Southern Maine
Jamie Cotton, Keene State
Emily Constant, Eastern Connecticut
Ashley Prescott, Western Connecticut
Meghan O'Neil, Plymouth State
Melissa Perry, Western Connecticut

Offensive Player of the Year - Nicole Evans, Plymouth State
Defensive Player of the Year - Kelsey MacDonald, Plymouth State
Rookie of the Year - Connie Jones, UMass-Dartmouth

####

Middle Atlantic

1st-Team
Attacker – Shannon Finch, Messiah
Attacker – Megan Wallenhorst, Lycoming
Attacker – Amanda Wayne, FDU-Florham
Midfielder – Kaitlyn Ryan, Drew
Midfielder – Megan Duke, Messiah
Midfielder - Jackie Messantonio, The of Scranton
Midfielder – Rachel Devilbiss, Susquehanna
Midfielder – Linsday Sabo, King’s
Midfielder – Sarah Wingerden, Lycoming
Defender – Erin Gallagher, Messiah
Defender – Meghan O’Rourke, The of Scranton
Defender – Katelyn Deese, Susquehanna
Defender – Laurie Anthony, Drew
Goalie – Casey O’Brien, Drew

2nd-Team
Attacker – Katie Foley, Elizabethtown
Attacker – Chrissy Carfello, Susquehanna
Attacker – Kerri Kornobis, The of Scranton
Midfielder – Courtney Cunningham, Drew
Midfielder – Tricia Lynch, Widener
Midfielder – Grace King, King’s
Midfielder – Danielle Grooms, Elizabethtown
Midfielder – Lindsay Specht, FDU-Florham
Defender – Allison Bradley, FDU-Florham
Defender – Lindsay Perno, Drew
Defender – Lauren Raby, Lycoming
Goalie – Kristina Peacock, Lycoming

Rookie of the Year: Sara Wingerden, Lycoming
Player of the Year: Megan Duke, Messiah
Coach of the Year: Kara Reber, Lycoming

####

NESCAC

First Team
A Rachel Barr Williams Sr. Hanover, N.H.
A Alyssa Briody Amherst Jr. Hopewell, N.J.
A Allie Libby Colby Jr. Needham, Mass.
M Bobbi Dennison Bowdoin So. Freeport, Maine
M Alison Perencevich Middlebury Sr. Concord, N.H.
M Elizabeth Renehan Middlebury Sr. St. Davids, Pa.
M Kaylan Tildsley Williams Jr. Andover, Mass.
M Kim Walker Middlebury Jr. Ridgewood, N.J.
D Emily Erickson Middlebury Sr. Yarmouth, Maine
D Grace Moore Bowdoin So. Groton, Mass.
D Betsy Rose Bowdoin Sr. Needham, Mass.
GK Catharine O'Brien Colby Jr. Reading, Vt.

Second Team
A Michele Bergofsky Middlebury Sr. Exeter, N.H.
A Kate Donoghue Bowdoin Jr. Plandome, N.Y.
A Dena Miller Tufts Sr. Denver, Colo.
M Lauren Murphy Tufts Jr. Hingham, Mass.
M Mary Noonan Amherst Fy. West Roxbury, Mass.
M Molly Wagner Bates So. Longmeadow, Mass.
M Taylor White Bowdoin Jr. Wellesley, Mass.
M Kate Sheridan Colby Fy. Hingham, Mass.
D Laura Brown Amherst Sr. Bethesda, Md.
D Liz Morbeck Colby Jr. Seattle, Wash.
D Jackie Thomas Tufts Jr. Needham, Mass.
GK Michelle Smith Trinity So. Wayland, Mass.

Player of the Year: Elizabeth Renehan, Middlebury Sr. St. Davids, Pa.
Rookie of the Year: Kate Sheridan, Colby Fy. Hingham, Mass.
Coach of the Year: Heidi Godomsky, Colby

####

NEWLA

First Team
Ann Clark - Worcester St. Jr
Caitlyn Murphy - Lasell Fr.
Mandi Rapisardi - Lasell Sr.
Keri Angus - Emerson Jr
Kayte Devine - WNEC So.
Shannon Feeley - Worcester St. Fr
Kim Massa - Worcester St. Jr
Alyson Nowell - WNEC Sr.
Caitlin Childs - Elms So.
Erin Conn - WNEC Fr.
Colleen Rupp - Castleton St. Jr
Noelle O'Leary - Lasell Jr.

Second Team
Carrie Allard - Elms Jr.
Nicole Bouchard - Castleton St. So
Katie Boucher - Castleton St. So
Lindsey Burns - WNEC Sr.
Katelyn Greene - Castleton St. Fr.
Lindsey Nunes - Worcester St. Fr

Offensive Player of the Year: Ann Clark - Worcester St. Jr
Defensive Player of the Year: Erin Conn - WNEC Fr.
Coach of the Year: Lynne Kirouac - Lasell
Rookie of the Year: Cailyn Murphy - Lasell Fr.

####

NEWMAC

First-Team
Marika Austin, Mount Holyoke – Fr., Midfielder, Ashton, Md.
Holly Carmody, Springfield – Sr., Midfielder, Wayland, Mass.
Molly Cronin, Wheaton – Sr., Defender, Brownsville, Vt.
Jackie Godfrey, Babson – Fr., Attacker, Franklin, Mass.
Meredith Hurd, Wheaton – So., Attacker, Bath, Maine
Rachel Lampros, Springfield – Jr., Attacker, Boxborough, Mass.
Deanna Lentz, MIT – Sr., Midfielder, Gaithersburg, Md.
Anita Martignetti, Babson – So., Midfielder, Winchester, Mass.
Katie Moseley, Wellesley – Sr., Attacker, Denver, Colo.
Christine Nicol, Springfield – Sr., Defender, Farmington, Conn.
Sara Smith, Smith – So., GK, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Caitlin Taylor, Mount Holyoke – Sr., Attacker, Yarmouth, Maine


Second-Team
Jaclyn Alessi, Springfield – Jr., Defender, Branford, Conn.
Maxine Brownstein, Wellesley – Jr., Midfielder, Roseland, N.J.
Lisa Campofranco, Babson – Sr., Defender, New Canaan, Conn.
Julia Coit, Wheaton – Sr., Attacker, South Portland, Maine
Sara Dimick, Wheaton – So., Midfielder, Cumberland, Maine
Heidi Eidse, Springfield – Jr., Attacker, Bryn Athyn, Penn.
Amber Evans, Wellesley – So., Midfielder, Worthington, Ohio
Mary Harding, MIT – Jr., Midfielder, Wilton, Conn.
Kristin Jaronczyk, Wellesley – Fr., Goalkeeper, Manhasset, N.Y.
Alexa Jurczak, Wheaton – So., Defender, Davidsonville, Md.
Lisa Roberts, Mount Holyoke – Jr., Defender, Yarmouth, Maine
Sara Smyth, Smith – So., Attacker, Brooklyn, N.Y.

Player of the Year: Holly Carmody, Springfield
Rookie of the Year: Jackie Godfrey, Babson
Coach of the Year: Katie Hawke, Springfield

####

North Coast (NCAC)

FIRST TEAM
Attack
Jamie Blake, Ohio Wesleyan
Helena Iaquinta, Wooster
Ashley Hughes, Allegheny
Megan Sward, Wooster

Midfield
Courtney Abrams, Denison
Lura Allen, Ohio Wesleyan
Emily Deering, Allegheny
Lela Hull, Oberlin
Ashley Rogerson, Allegheny
Quinn Simmons, Denison

Defense
Romy Eberle, Wooster
Molly Lamdin, Denison
Caitlin Wells, Kenyon

Goalie
Nicki Hunt, Wooster

Player of the Year (Offense): Helena Iaquinta, Wooster
Player of the Year (Defense): Emily Deering, Allegheny
Newcomer of the Year: Lela Hull, Oberlin
Coach of the Year: Stephanie Brzezowski, Denison

SECOND TEAM
Attack
Lizzie Amorello, Wittenberg
Kaley Bell, Kenyon
Hannah Mudge, Ohio Wesleyan

Midfield
Jess Baylor, Wooster
Amber Cupples, Wittenberg
Hillary Darragh, Wooster
Alexa Deaton, Ohio Wesleyan
Amanda Drummond, Kenyon
Julia Fouts, Ohio Wesleyan
Krissy Frost, Denison

Defense
Lindsay Buhr, Denison
Jana Kramer, Ohio Wesleyan
Jess Little, Kenyon

Goalie
Maggie Eichenlaub, Ohio Wesleyan

HONORABLE MENTION
Attack
Kaitlin Barrer, Oberlin
Michelle Dudevoir, Allegheny
Laura Hoch, Allegheny

Midfield
Taryn Higgins, Wooster
Melissa Jackson, Wittenberg
Weronika Kowalczyk, Kenyon
Dana Rich, Oberlin
Meg Reitz, Oberlin
Kelly Towns, Allegheny

####

Old Dominion (ODAC)
First-Team
A     Kate Lester        Washington & Lee
A     Kally Perkins      Roanoke
A     Amanda Strickler   Washington & Lee
MF    LizLombardo        Randolph-Macon
MF    Traci Phipps       Randolph-Macon
MF    Maggie Megear      Washington & Lee
MF    Jillian Boyd       Virginia Wesleyan
MF    Laura Wallace      Virginia Wesleyan
D     Rachel Wallick     Washington & Lee
D     Kristen Jehl       Virginia Wesleyan
D     Kat Michaels       Washington & Lee
GK    Sarah Tilbor       Washington & Lee

Second-Team
A     Jordan Clodfelter  Guilford
A     Julie Sellers      Sweet Briar
A     Lacy Phelps        Randolph-Macon
MF    Rachel Hutchinson  Roanoke
MF    Mary Hutchins      Guilford
MF    Chrissy Clancy     Virginia Wesleyan
MF    Morgan Sergi       Randolph-Macon
MF    Allison Vezzetti   Lynchburg
D     Caryn Stone        Guilford
D     Lauren Kondor      Bridgewater
D     Jenn Wiley         Sweet Briar
D     Nicole Johnson     Lynchburg
GK    Ashley Sippel      Virginia Wesleyan

Honorable Mention
A     Nichole Locher     Lynchburg
A     Sarah Ross Stewart Sweet Briar
A     Bethany Adomanis   Virginia Wesleyan
MF    Ellie Donahue      Sweet Briar
MF    Sarah Rahl         Lynchburg
MF    Emily Bauer        Bridgewater
MF    Chelsea Rankin     Roanoke
MF    Bille Pellerito    Guilford
D     Coleen Harvey      Roanoke
D     Jennifer Maynard   Guilford
GK    Ji-Young Eun       Lynchburg
GK    Clara Lemyre       Hollins
Player of the Year: Amanda Strickler (Washington & Lee)
Coach of the Year: Jan Hathorn (Washington & Lee)
Rookie of the Year: Ashley Sippel (Virginia Wesleyan)

####

Pennsylvania (PAC)

First Team Attack
Katelyn Penrose, Cabrini
Jen Mathesian, Gwynedd-Mercy
Kolleen Kitzinger, Neumann

First Team Midfield
Kate Hoy, Eastern
Cecelia Saunders, Rosemont
Emilie Greto, Cabrini
Jessie Basch, Eastern
Katie O’Brien, Alvernia

First Team Defense
Mary Proietta, Cabrini
Amy Norman, Eastern
Caitlin Volz, Gwynedd-Mercy

First Team Goalie
Megan McKeage, Cabrini

Player of the Year: Kate Hoy, Eastern
Rookie of the Year: Jessie Basch, Eastern
Coach of the Year: Carolyn Urban, Eastern

Second Team Attack
Dianna Diffenderfer, Eastern
Lisa Ross, Alvernia
Amanda Felte, Misericordia

Second Team Midfield
Sam Lafferty, Neumann
Meghan Volz, Gwynedd-Mercy
Kerri Ricker, Cabrini
Karen Hutton, Alvernia
Jamie Stevenson, Arcadia

Second Team Defense
Becky Scott, Wesley
Courtney Murphy, Neumann
Megan DiCicco, Immaculata

Second Team Goalie
Caitlin O’Shea, Neumann

Honorable Mention
Brandy McCreary, Neumann
April Kaufmann, Cabrini
Heather Barrie, Rosemont
Lauren Owens, Wesley
Melissa Burks, Gwynedd-Mercy
Jill Rodgers, Neumann
Melissa Senick, Alvernia
Chrissy Longbottom, Gwynedd-Mercy
Keri McDevitt, Cedar Crest
Alesha Bennett, Eastern

####

Skyline

First Team
Gio Buono, Kean
Brianna Gillin, Montclair State
Abbe Grimes, Manhattanville
Liz Mather, Stevens
Cory Alcorn, Manhattanville
Shauna Brocklebank, Montclair State
Chanel Comis, Mount Saint Vincent
Erinn Hopkins, Stevens
Concetta Valerio, Kean
Danielle Lacroix, Manhattanville
Patti Flanagan, Montclair State
Michelle Yarger, Mount Saint Vincent
Cassidy Callahan, Stevens
Stephanie Linder, Stevens

Second Team
Ann Daily, Montclair State
Marykate DiBenedetto, Montclair State
Stephanie Lovallo, Kean
Ciara O’Donnell, Mount Saint Vincent
Clare Johnson, Centenary
Dionne Jones, Manhattanville
Tara Nardella, Kean
Jennifer Tanis, Montclair State
Christina D’Alessandro, Centenary
Dina Morrone, Montclair State
Alexis Alessi, Mount Saint Vincent
Cynthia Osorio, Mount Saint Vincent
Janine Forman, Farmingdale
Kristin Kuhmann, Montclair State Beachwood, N.J. / Toms River South

Player of the Year: Shauna Brocklebank, Montclair State
Rookie of the Year: Erinn Hopkins, Stevens
Coaching Staff of the Year: Montclair State – Nicol Parcelluzzi
Sportsmanship Award: Farmingdale

####

SUNYAC
First Team
Name                School         Yr. Pos. Hometown/High School
Angela Inzinna      Brockport      Sr. A    Scotia/Scotia-Glenville
Jennifer Willis     Cortland       Jr. A    Huntington/Walt Whitman
Andrea Venditti     Cortland       Jr. A    Baldwinsville/CW Baker
Melody Kuzniar      Geneseo        Sr. A    Rome/Rome Free Academy
Ali Bourgal         Cortland       Jr. M    Sachem/Sachem
Erin Lynn           Cortland       Sr. M    Baldwinsville/Baker
Megan Hilts         Geneseo        Jr. M    Niskayuna/Niskayuna
Jessica Garabedian  Oneonta        Sr. M    Baldwin/Baldwin
Ashley Parker       Buffalo State  So. D    Watertown/Watertown
Erin Gallagher      Cortland       Sr. D    Carthage/Carthage
Dyan Voorhees       Cortland       Sr. D    Baldwinsville/CW Baker
Alyssa Greenbaum    Oneonta        So. D    Nanuet/Nanuet
Regina Grosso       Cortland       Sr. G    Baldwinsville/CW Baker

Second Team
Name                School         Yr. Pos. Hometown/High School
Gina Fazio          Cortland       Jr. A    Brownville/General Brown
Kaleena Goldsworthy Fredonia       So. A    Baldwinsville/C.W. Baker
Maggie Benham       Geneseo        Jr. A    Canandaigua/Canandaigua
Erin Maybeck        Oneonta        Jr. A    Huntington/Huntington
Rochele Locey       Brockport      Sr. M    Corning/Corning East
Leah Bernal         Buffalo State  Jr. M    Marilla/Iroquois
Shauna Leonard      Geneseo        So. M    W.Henrietta/Rush Henrietta
Alisha Schaad       Potsdam        Fr. M    Central Square/ PV Moore
Molly Young         Brockport      Sr. D    Truxton/Homer
Cici Carter         Cortland       Jr. D    Guilderland/Guilderland
Krystina Danizio    Geneseo        Jr. D    Pittsford/East Rochester
Alex Brown          Potsdam        Sr. D    Morrisonville/Saranac Central
Jessica  Pausewang  Geneseo        Sr. G    Patchogue/Patchogue Medford
Player of the Year: Jennifer Willis, Cortland
Rookie of the Year: Alisha Schaad, Potsdam
Coach of the Year: Cynthia Wetmore, Cortland

####

USA South

First Team
Attack
Kristen Conques, Christopher Newport
Jenna Gast, Greensboro
Amanda McGlaughlin, Greensboro
Midfield
Buffy Casto, N.C. Wesleyan
Kristyn Hankins, Christopher Newport
Vanessa Jordan, Averett
Lauren McGonagle, Methodist
Lindsey West, Methodist
Defense
Megan Barbieri, Greensboro
Lauren Carpinello, Shenandoah
Bridgette McGrath, Methodist
Goalkeeper - Kristen McGuire, Greensboro

Second Team
Attack
Jennifer Donah, Greensboro
Bridget Holcomb, Methodist
Darcie Jones, Averett
Midfield
Kaylee Black, Averett
Katelyn Cushman, Methodist
Joia Davis, Shenandoah
Katie Doherty, Christopher Newport
Karen Hall, Greensboro
Defense
Jenni Duncan, Greensboro
Jenna Nobles, Methodist
Katie Ross, Christopher Newport
Goalkeeper - Lindsay Nail, Christopher Newport

Honorable Mention
Attack
Lindsey Ferguson, Greensboro
Kelly Matagiese, Shenandoah
Kali Rodriguez, Methodist
Shayna Sargent, Christopher Newport
Midfield
Sally Allstadt, Christopher Newport
Erika Bradd, Shenandoah
Sarah Kaye, Ferrum
Stephanie Perih, Ferrum
Lisa Thomson, Christopher Newport
Defense
Alexa Ashworth, N.C. Wesleyan
Tiffany DeLoatch, Averett
Jetarwa Miles, Averett
Goalkeeper - Dawn Sheets, Averett

Player of the Year: Lindsey West, Methodist
Rookie of the Year: Vanessa Jordan, Averett
Coach of the Year: Katie Talbert, Averett
Create a free lacrosse website