Atlantic Women's (AWCC)

First Team
Sara Breidenbaugh, Notre Dame
Laurie Burrier, Hood
Krystal Cleary, Wells
Sara Lee Cummings, Trinity
Jayme Frost, Hood
Tina Money, Notre Dame
Brandy Noel, Hood
Janie Pacheco, Trinity
Claire Petersen, Wells
Liz Rakowski, Hood
Anne Shippen, Notre Dame
Lauren Terry, Notre Dame
Amelia Yatto, Notre Dame

Honorable Mention
Amanda Arkwright, Notre Dame
Jamie-Leigh Csizmar, Wells
Alice Hewes, Wells
Allie Inga, Wells
Eva Lenozo-Portillo, Trinity
Lauren Lieb, Hood
Catherine Vecchioni, Notre Dame

Co-Most Outstanding Players: Tina Money, Notre Dame, and Liz Rakowski, Hood
Newcomer of the Year: Brandy Noel, Hood
Coach of the Year: Kristine Manning, Trinity

####

Capital (CAC)

FIRST TEAM

Attack
Sue Ackermann – Jr. - Salisbury
Kaitlyn Barker – Sr. – Mary Washington
Emily Blatter – Jr. - Goucher

Midfielders
Lauren Carrier – So. – St. Mary’s (Md.)
Kate Knitter – Jr. – Goucher
Meaghan O’Leary – Sr. – Mary Washington
Katie Simmons – Sr. – Salisbury

Defenders
Kate Lyons – Sr. – Mary Washington
Caitlin O’Neill – Jr. – Catholic
Kelly Phillips – Jr. – Salisbury

Goalkeeper
Meredith Deitrick – Jr. – Mary Washington
Janna Kaufman – Sr. - Goucher

SECOND TEAM

Attack
Caitlin Erickson – Jr. – Mary Washington
Stephanie Shores – Sr. - Salisbury
Meghan Smith – Fr. – Villa Julie
Brianna Yapps – Jr. – York (Pa.)

Midfielders
Jaclyn Girsh – Sr. – York (Pa.)
Ani Khatchatoorian – Sr. – Salisbury
Kate Robinson – Fr. - Catholic

Defenders
Karisa Carroll – Fr. – St. Mary’s (Md.)
Stephanie Hearn – Sr. – Mary Washington
Freddie Newman-Blount – Sr. – Goucher
Elizabeth Northfield – Jr. – St. Mary’s (Md.)

Goalkeeper
Melissa Puzak – Sr. – St. Mary’s (Md.)

CAC Rookie of the Year: Kate Robinson (Catholic)
CAC Player of the Year: Sue Ackermann (Salisbury)
CAC Coach of the Year: Jim Nestor (Salisbury)

####

Centennial Conference

First Team
A – Jen Pritchard, So., Franklin & Marshall
A – Kaitlin Glenn, Jr., Ursinus
A – Krissy Browning, Jr., Gettysburg
A – Kelly Cassels, Sr., Franklin & Marshall
M – Katie Hagan, Sr., Gettysburg
M – Sarah Meisenberg, So., Franklin & Marshall
M – Katie Ceglarski, Jr., Gettysburg
M – Laura Williams, Sr., Dickinson
M – Connie Wuenschel, Sr., McDaniel
D – Laurie Goon, Sr., Gettysburg
D – Emily Gill, Sr., Franklin & Marshall
D – Lizzie Cone, Sr., Dickinson
G – Allyson Shicora, Jr., Ursinus

Second Team
A – Meagan Mattson, Sr., McDaniel
A – Suzie Jakub, So., Washington
A – Amy Jennings, So., Dickinson
A – Alexandra Ewing, Sr., Gettysburg
M – Megan Sanborn, Jr., Swarthmore
M – Ashley Bevington, So., Franklin & Marshall
M – Megan Moore, Jr., Gettysburg
M – Katie Reimann, Sr., Muhlenberg
D – Laura Patton, So., Ursinus
D – Callie Gates, Jr., Gettysburg
D – Kelli Sakonchick, Sr., Muhlenberg
G – Lidia Sanza, Fr., Franklin & Marshall

Honorable Mention
A – Lindsay Roth, Sr., Swarthmore
A – Kerrie Wuenschel, Jr., McDaniel
M – Alyssa Crellin, Fr., Dickinson
M – Lisa Clark, So., Ursinus
M – Greta Flaherty, Jr., Bryn Mawr
D – Melissa Grigsby, Sr., Swarthmore
D – Lee Oliver, Jr., McDaniel

Player of the Year
Katie Hagan, Sr., M, Gettysburg

####

Commonwealth Coast

First Team
Annie Cameron Gordon Sophomore Attack South Hamilton, Mass.
Nikki Mackay Curry Junior Attack Framingham, Mass.
Kara Smolca Roger Williams Junior Attack Damascus, Md.
Tara Stewart Colby-Sawyer Junior Attack Londonderry, N.H.
Katie Knaus Gordon Freshman Midfield Kensington, Conn.
Emily Knight Curry Senior Midfield Boulder, Colo.
Stephanie Tenczar Nichols Senior Midfield West Springfield, Mass.
Julie Hodgson Gordon Senior Defense Washington Crossing, Pa.
Katie Leighton Endicott Sophomore Defense Saco, Maine
Emily Schall Roger Williams Sophomore Defense New Fairfield, Conn.
Chyanne Wilson Gordon Sophomore Goalie Pearl River, N.Y.

Second Team
Alex Pearce Endicott Sophomore Attack Underhill, Vt.
Dani Zorn Gordon Sophomore Attack Mercer Island, Wash.
Makaila Sinclair New England College Senior Attack Marblehead, Mass.
Emily Judd Endicott Junior Midfield Peabody, Mass.
Jackie Criss Roger Williams Sophomore Midfield Westwood, Mass.
Casey McFarland New England College Sophomore Midfield Webster, N.H.
Whitney Bushee Salve Regina Junior Midfield Duxbury, Mass.
Shannon Joseph University of New England Senior Defense Hancock, N.H.
Maureen Ruane Curry Senior Defense Paxton, Mass.
Julia Steese Colby-Sawyer Sophomore Defense Wilmot, N.H.
Amanda Magee Roger Williams Freshman Goalie Northern Burlington, N.J.

Honorable Mention
Ashley Sherman Curry Freshman Attack Billerica, Mass.
Valerie Feldman Endicott Freshman Attack Albany, N.Y.
Lisa Giordano Colby-Sawyer Junior Attack Londonderry, N.H.
Allicia Murphy Colby-Sawyer Sophomore Midfield North Bennington, Vt.
Kary Rodgers Roger Williams Junior Midfield Brookfield, Conn.
Molly Moss Endicott Sophomore Midfield Yarmouth, Maine
Rachel Robichaud Curry Freshman Defense Billerica, Mass.
Katelyn Roche Nichols Freshman Defense Framingham, Mass.
Jodie Dresser New England College Sophomore Defense Keene, N.H.
Meaghan Mathers Endicott Senior Defense Northampton, Mass.
Meghan Griffin Curry Freshman Goalie Billerica, Mass.

Offensive Player of the Year: Nikki Mackay, Curry
Defensive Player of the Year: Julie Hodgson, Gordon
Rookie of the Year: Katie Knaus, Gordon
Senior Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Meaghan Mathers, Endicott
Coach of the Year: Bess Watson, Gordon

####

Empire 8

First Team
Haley Koperski Sr. St. John Fisher Attack
Kim Medla Jr. Ithaca Attack
Tia Morgia Sr. Nazareth Attack
Beth Quartier Sr. Nazareth Attack
Kelsey Campbell Jr. Hartwick Midfielder
Asti Kutzer Sr. Ithaca Midfielder
Laurie Quackenbush Jr. St. John Fisher Midfielder
Stephanie Walker Sr. Elmira Midfielder
Caitlin Navor Sr. St. John Fisher Defense
Amanda Shortslef Sr. RIT Defense
Ramona Walters Sr. St. John Fisher Defense
Kerri Weber Sr. Utica Defense
Kelsey Evans So. RIT Goalie

Second Team
Lauren Glavin Fr. St. John Fisher Attack
Perry Markell Fr. Elmira Attack
Casey Pelletier Jr. Utica Attack
Sarah Knauf Jr. Ithaca Midfielder
Theresa Nobilski Sr. St. John Fisher Midfielder
Katya Outwater Sr. Elmira Midfielder
Caitlin Zimmer Sr. Nazareth Midfielder
Hannah Brennan So. Nazareth Defense
Sarah Mack Sr. Nazareth Defense
Emily Munn Sr. Ithaca Defense
Liz Wells Sr. Nazareth Defense
Maria Fusco So. Nazareth Goalie

Honorable Mention
Amanda Crozier RIT Attack
Megan Howell Ithaca Attack
Laura Keating Utica Attack
Lisette Silver RIT Attack
Jamie Boulton Hartwick Midfielder
Eileen Hennigan RIT Midfielder
Caity Richardson Nazareth Midfielder
Jackie Vicencio Utica Midfielder
Lisa Button Alfred Defense
Lauren Fitzgerald Ithaca Defense
Katy Kryger Hartwick Defense
Suzy Lull Ithaca Defense
Jess Zegarelli Elmira Defense
Lindsay Mayfield Ithaca Goalie

Player of the Year: Laurie Quackenbush, St. John Fisher
Goalkeeper of the Year: Kelsey Evans, RIT
Rookie of the Year: Lauren Glavin, St. John Fisher
Coach of the Year: Shannon McHale, St. John Fisher

####

Liberty League

First Team
A Ali Fantl - Vassar SR West Hartford, CT
A Nicole Tetreault - Hamilton JR Guilderland, NY
A Allie Toney - Union SR Bayville, NY
M Stephanie Cronan - Union SR Marblehead, MA
M Sarah Dillon - William Smith SR Oldwick, NJ
M Kate Marek - Hamilton SO Alexandria, VA
M Jen McGowan - Hamilton JR Jericho, VT
M Abby Woodward - Rochester SO Pittsford, NY
D Tara Eckberg - Hamilton JR Castle Rock, CO
D Caitlin Milbury - Union SR Lynnfield, MA
D Liz Rave - Hamilton FR Huntington, NY
G Kalley Greer - Hamilton SR Whitby, ON

Second Team
A Kaillie Briscoe - Hamilton SO Orangeville, ON
A Christine Castellan - Vassar JR Media, PA
A Molly Fitzgerald - William Smith FR Sudbury, MA
A Amanda Forbes - St. Lawrence SO Glens Falls, NY
M Elise Britt - Skidmore SO Saratoga Springs, NY
M Kathryn Durki - St. Lawrence SR Canton, NY
M Sam Fennessey - Rensselaer FR Gansevoort, NY
M Keri Messa - Union JR Saratoga Springs, NY
M Katie Weber - Skidmore SR Princeton, NJ
D Sarah Davidson - William Smith JR South Burlington, VT
D Laura Giusto - Rochester SR Plainsboro, NJ
D Emily Pulli - Rensselaer SR Clarence, NY
G Ariel Nelson - Vassar JR Greenlawn, NY

Honorable Mention: Emily Bojarski M (Clarkson), Emily Bryson M (Union), Stephanie Burlton G (Union), Alicia Chace M (Clarkson), Kerri Clark M (Rensselaer), Allie Cuozzo M (Union), Lindsay Dakin A (Rochester), Marlena Fisher D (Rochester), Laura Flynn A (Skidmore), Melina Hong D (Rochester), Liz Longley A (Hamilton), Julie Rahill D (Union), Jessica Scott M (William Smith)

Player of the Year: Nicole Tetreault, Hamilton
Rookie of the Year: Molly Fitzgerald, William Smith
Coaching Staff of the Year: Judy Finerghty, Vassar

####

Little East

First Team
Lily Anderson Attack Junior Eastern Connecticut
Katelyn Elliott Attack Senior Massachusetts Dartmouth
Caitlin Gavin Attack Senior Rhode Island College
Kara Bradley Midfield Senior Eastern Connecticut
Virginia Flood Midfield Senior Southern Maine
Kelsey MacDonald Midfield Senior Plymouth
Annie Pinault Midfield Senior Plymouth
Marie Spang Midfield Junior Massachusetts Dartmouth
Liz Stapleton Defender Freshman Massachusetts Dartmouth
Steph Blanchette Defender Junior Plymouth
Erin Duffy Defender Junior Rhode Island College
Erin Calkins Goalie Senior Eastern Connecticut

Second Team
Liz Boddy Attack Senior Plymouth
Ashley Dyer Attack Senior Southern Maine
Meghan Feraco Attack Senior Eastern Connecticut
Caitlin Everin Midfield Junior Western Connecticut
Jessica Knight Midfield Freshman Southern Maine
Kara Kruczkiewicz Midfield Freshman Western Connecticut
Taylor MacDonald Midfield Freshman Eastern Connecticut
Andrea Mitchell Midfield Junior Keene College
Jackie Bivona Defender Sophomore Eastern Connecticut
Jackie Connerty Defender Junior Plymouth
Jena Lung Defender Senior Western Connecticut
Jen Gearing Goalie Sophomore Keene College
Katie Quartuccio Goalie Junior Southern Maine

Co-Offensive Player of the Year - Katelyn Elliot, Massachusetts Dartmouth
Co-Offensive Player of the Year - Caitlin Gavin, Rhode Island College
Defensive Player of the Year - Kelsey MacDonald, Plymouth State
Co-Rookie of the Year - Jessica Knight, Southern Maine
Co-Rookie of the Year - Taylor MacDonald, Eastern Connecticut
Coach of the Year - Christine Jeffrey, Eastern Connecticut

####

Middle Atlantic (MAC)

1st-Team              Institution      Pos.
Alexandra Bailly      Drew             Attack
Katie Foley           Elizabethtown    Attack
Amanda Wayne          FDU-Florham      Attack
Courtney Cunningham   Drew             Midfield
Lindsay Sabo          King’s           Midfield
Sarah Wingerden       Lycoming         Midfield
Jackie Messantonio    Scranton         Midfield
Lindsey Specht        FDU-Florham      Midfield
Gabrielle Haenn       Drew             Defense
Dana Simmons          Elizabethtown    Defense
Erin Dillon           Lycoming         Defense
Jennifer Hawkins      Elizabethtown    Goalkeeping
 
2nd-Team              Institution      Pos.
Megan Wallenhorst     Lycoming         Attack
Megan McIntyre        Lycoming         Attack
Megan Byrnes          Elizabethtown    Attack
Katie Caprinolo       Elizabethtown    Midfield
Stephanie Kreis       Elizabethtown    Midfield
Megan Duke            Messiah          Midfield
Rachel Devilbiss      Susquehanna      Midfield
Alexandra Weber Reitz Drew             Midfield
Kirstyn Wheeler       Messiah          Defense
Allison Bradley       FDU-Florham      Defense
Jessica Wilson        Susquehanna      Defense
Brianna Tarry         Widener          Goalkeeping
Player of the Year: Katie Foley, Elizabethtown
Rookie of the Year: Katie Caprinolo, Elizabethtown
Coach of the Year: Mike Faith, Elizabethtown

####

NESCAC

First Team
A Alyssa Briody Amherst Sr. Hopewell, N.J.
A Allie Libby Colby Sr. Needham, Mass.
A CJ Yanofsky Trinity Jr. Needham, Mass.
M Kate Sheridan Colby So. Hingham, Mass.
M Kaylan Tildsley Williams Sr. Andover, Mass.
M Molly Wagner Bates Jr. Longmeadow, Mass.
M Kim Walker Middlebury Sr. Ridgewood, N.J.
M Taylor White Bowdoin Sr. Wellesley, Mass.
D Grace Moore Bowdoin Jr. Groton, Mass.
D Liz Morbeck Colby Sr. Seattle, Wash.
D Kate Perry Middlebury Sr. Cambridge, Mass.
GK Michelle Smith Trinity Jr. Wayland, Mass.

Second Team
A Amy Craig Amherst So. Denver, Colo.
A Claire Edelen Middlebury Sr. Sparks, Md.
A Liza Humes Middlebury Sr. Greenwood Village, Colo.
A Cortney Tetrault Wesleyan Sr. Hatfield, Mass.
M Lindsey Coit Connecticut College Jr. South Portland, Maine
M Dana Heritage Middlebury Fy. Cheshire, Conn.
M Lauren Murphy Tufts Sr. Hingham, Mass.
M Sarah Orkin Wesleyan So. West Hartford, Conn.
D Jen Bianculli Wesleyan Sr. East Setauket, N.Y.
D Emery Sweeney Amherst Sr. Darien, Conn.
D Jackie Thomas Tufts Sr. Needham, Mass.
GK Stephanie Collins-Finn Bowdoin So. Menands, N.Y.

Player of the Year: M Kim Walker Middlebury Sr. Ridgewood, N.J.
Rookie of the Year: M Dana Heritage Middlebury Fy. Cheshire, Conn.
Coach of the Year: Kate Perine Trinity

####

NEWLA

All-Conference First Team
A Nicole Bouchard Castleton Jr.
A Audrey Kelton WNEC Sr.
A Caitlyn Murphy Lasell So.
M Ann Clark Worcester Sr.
M Allyson Daniels Norwich Fr.
M Kayte Devine WNEC Jr.
M Shannon Feeley Worcester So.
M Keri Angus Emerson Sr.
D Tricia Canavan Lasell Jr.
D Trisha Clark Castleton So.
D Raemarie Josefiak Elms Jr.
GK Lindsey Nunes Worcester Jr.

All-Conference Second Team
A Nicole Adams Castleton Fr.
D Erin Conn WNEC So.
D Kim Cosenza Worcester So.
M Lindsey Fenton WNEC So.
GK Kelly Johnson Emerson Fr.
A Sarah Schlegal Lasell Sr.

Offensive Player of the Year
M Ann Clark Worcester Sr.

Defensive Player of the Year
D Raemarie Josefiak Elms Jr.

Rookie of the Year
M Allyson Daniels Norwich Fr.

Scholar-Athlete of the Year
A Jessica Vogel WNEC Sr.

Coach of the Year
Tyler Renaud Norwich

####

NEWMAC

First Team
Lindsay Bucci, Babson
Jackie Godfrey, Babson
Anita Martignetti, Babson
Kaitlyn Pettengill, Babson
Casey Flynn, MIT
Sara Smith, Smith (GK)
Jaclyn Alessi, Springfield
Ashley Martell, Springfield
Maxine Brownstein, Wellesley
Haley Geller, Wellesley
Casey Logan, Wellesley
Meredith Hurd, Wheaton

Second Team
Ashley Platt,Babson
Anna Ayuso, MIT
Laura Watson, MIT
Megan (Peggy) Wefald, Mount Holyoke
Sara Smyth, Smith
Rachel Lampros, Springfield
Lauren McAuley, Springfield (GK)
Lisa Thomas, Springfield
Colette Whitaker, Wellesley
Loretta White, Wellesley
Kim Corbin, Wheaton
Abbie Sherwin, Wheaton

Player of the Year: Anita Martignetti, Babson
Rookie of the Year: Kaitlyn Pettengill, Babson
Coach of the Year: Kully Reardon, Babson

####

North Coast (NCAC)

FIRST TEAM

Attack
Frankie De Lavis Kenyon Fr Wilton, CT/Hopkins School
Amanda Drummond Kenyon Jr Mayfield Hts, OH/Hawken
Ashley Hughes Allegheny Jr Wexford, PA/North Allegheny
Meg Wilcox Denison Jr Sewickley, PA/Quaker Valley

Midfield
Julia Fouts Ohio Wesleyan Jr Cleveland Hts, OH/Hathaway Brown
Krissy Frost Denison Sr Wilton, CT/Wilton
Lela Hull Oberlin So Cumberland, ME/Greely
Read Powel Denison Jr Shaker Hts, OH/Hathaway Brown
Quinn Simmons Denison Jr Medina, OH/Medina

Defense
Lindsay Buhr Denison Sr Manhassett, NY/Manhassett
Romy Eberle Wooster So New Haven, CT/Hopkins
Hayley Stineman Denison Jr Darien, CT/Darien

Goalie
Maggie Eichenlaub % Ohio Wesleyan Jr Crystal, MN/Robbinsdale Cooper
Carolyn Hicks Denison Sr Gates Mills, OH/Hawken

SECOND TEAM

Attack
Jamie Blake Ohio Wesleyan Sr Ballston Lake, NY/Shenendehowa
Carly Carey Wooster So Cummington, MA/Charlemont
Michelle Dudevoir Allegheny Sr Westpoint, NY/O'Neill

Midfield
Paula Breen Ohio Wesleyan Jr Worthington, OH/Worthington
Amber Cupples Wittenberg Jr Wooster, OH/Wooster
Hillary Darragh Wooster So Evanston, IL/Evanston Township
Alexa Deaton Ohio Wesleyan Jr Eden, MD/Mercersburg Academy
Taryn Higgins Wooster So Marblehead, MA/Marblehead
Jess Little Kenyon Sr Short Hills, NJ/The Taft School
Scarlett Pratti Oberlin Fr Cloverdale, CA/Sonoma Academy

Defense
Britta Harmon Wooster Fr Hudson, OH/Western Reserve Academy
Taylor Verderame Kenyon Fr Branford, CT/Hopkins School
Beth Vonderbrink Wittenberg So Cincinnati, OH/Mt Notre Dame

Goalie
Chase Kreuter Kenyon Fr Riverside, CT/Greenwich Academy

HONORABLE MENTION

Attack
Megan Meige Wittenberg So Columbus, OH/DeSales
Dana Rich Oberlin So Avon, CT/Kingswood-Oxford

Midfield
Lura Allen Ohio Wesleyan Sr Hingham, MA/Hingham
Cassie Brown Wooster Jr New Fairfield, CT/New Fairfield
Polly Burke Ohio Wesleyan Jr Milton, MA/Milton
Meg Grossman Allegheny Fr Lexington, KY/Sayre School
Beth Gula Oberlin Jr Silver Springs, MD/Montgomery Blair

Defense
Jess Baylor Wooster Jr Milton, MA/Noble and Greenough
Lynn Gerbec Oberlin Sr Chicago, IL/Northside Prep

Player of the Year (Offense): Krissy Frost, Denison
Player of the Year (Defense): Lindsay Buhr, Denison
Newcomer of the Year: Frankie De Lavis, Kenyon
Coach of the Year: Liz Ford, Wooster and Jill Boffa, Kenyon

####

Old Dominion (ODAC)

First Team

Attack
Kelly Evans (Sr.), Washington & Lee
Traci Phipps (Sr.), Randolph-Macon
Kelsi Robinson (So.), Washington & Lee

Midfield
Jillian Boyd (Jr.), Virginia Wesleyan
Mary Hutchins (Jr.), Guilford
Maggie Megear (Sr.), Washington & Lee
Chelsea Rankin (Sr.), Roanoke
Lizzy Spero (Sr.), Randolph-Macon

Defense
Jennifer Abelin (So.), Guilford
Nichole Johnson (Sr.), Lynchburg
Kat Michaels (Jr.), Washington & Lee

Goalkeeper
Katlyn Scarlett (So.), Roanoke

Second Team

Attack
Amanda Hutchins (Jr.), Roanoke
Nichole Locher (Jr.), Lynchburg
Jordan Clodfelter (Jr.), Guilford

Midfield
Bianca Catta-Preta (So.), Roanoke
Pam Cruz (Jr.), Hollins
Kathryn Ollice (Fr.), Lynchburg
Lacy Phelps (Jr.), Randolph-Macon
Megan Slosson (Jr.), Washington & Lee
Sarah Wade (Jr.), Bridgewater

Defense
Kelly Gonzalez (Jr.), Guilford
Alida Haslett (Fr.), Roanoke
Lauren Kondor (Jr.), Bridgewater
Caryn Stone (Sr.), Guilford

Goalkeeper
Sarah Tilbor (Jr.), Washington & Lee

Honorable Mention

Bethany Adomanis (So.), Bridgewater
Kelly Cramer (Fr.), Randolph-Macon
Ji Young Eun (Sr.) Lynchburg
Emily Fitzpatrick (Sr.), Sweet Briar
Morgan Hutchinson (So.), Randolph-Macon
Kasey Marchwicki (So.), Virginia Wesleyan
Anna Moncure (Sr.), Hollins
Laura Norris (Fr.), Virginia Wesleyan
Sarah Rahl (Sr.), Lynchburg
Aimee Sraver (So.), Virginia Wesleyan
Caryn Washington (Jr.), Guilford
Deana Welsch (So.), Lynchburg

Player of the Year: Katlyn Scarlett (So.), Roanoke
Rookie of the Year: Brooks Laufman, Roanoke
Coach of the Year: Jan Hathorn, Washington & Lee

####

Pennsylvania (PAC)

First Team
Katelyn Penrose (Cabrini), Attacker
Kerri Ricker (Cabrini), Attacker
McKenna Shafer (Alvernia), Attacker
Shannon Tinkham (Misericordia), Attacker
Jessie Basch (Eastern), Midfielder
Amanda Felte (Misericordia), Midfielder
Emilie Greto (Cabrini), Midfielder
Kate Hoy (Eastern), Midfielder
Meg Volz (Gwynedd-Mercy), Midfielder
Melissa Senick (Alvernia), Defender
Caitlin Volz (Gwynedd-Mercy), Defender
Brooke Bennett (Wesley), Defender
Kate Schmid (Cabrini), Goalie

Second Team
Leslie Cervenka (Wesley), Attacker
Kirsten Gustafson (Cedar Crest), Attacker
April Kaufmann (Cabrini), Attacker
Gabby D'Ambrosio (Neumann), Midfielder
Jade Martin (Wesley), Midfielder
Jamie Stevenson (Arcadia), Midfielder
Lisa Ross (Alvernia), Midfielder
Jamie Wargo (Misericordia), Midfielder
Sarah Hager (Eastern), Defender
Helen Luu (Cedar Crest), Defender
Kerri Sinclair (Neumann), Defender
Jenn Van Ness (Eastern), Goalie

Honorable Mention
Rachel DiCiccio (Neumann), Attacker
Claire Lichty (Immaculata), Attacker
Kaitlin Pope (Gwynedd-Mercy), Attacker
Courtney Murphy (Neumann), Midfielder
Melissa Burks (Gwynedd-Mercy), Midfielder
Brittany Schorr (Misericordia), Defender
Tami Scanlan (Cabrini), Defender
Stacy Spezzano (Arcadia), Defender
Caitlin O'Shea (Neumann), Goalie

Player of the Year: Kate Hoy (Eastern)
Rookie of the Year: Shannon Tinkham (Misericordia)
Coach of the Year: Jackie Neary (Cabrini)

####

Skyline

First Team

A-Gio Buono, Kean
A-Ann Daily, Montclair State
A-Marykate DiBenedetto, Montclair State
A-Abbe Grimes, Manhattanville
A-Liz Mather, Stevens
M-Shauna Brocklebank, Montclair State
M-Brianna Gillin, Montclair State
M-Alyssa Pigott, Stevens
M-Jennifer Tanis, Montclair State
D-Cassidy Callahan, Stevens
D-Nicole LaRocca, Montclair State
D-Dina Morrone, Montclair State
D-Michelle Yarger, Mount Saint Vincent
G-Kristin Kuhmann, Montclair State

Second Team

A-Cyndi Adams, Mount Saint Vincent
A-Natalie Budinich, Farmingdale State
A-Katie Lalli, Stevens
A-Kelly Martin, Mount Saint Vincent
M-Cory Alcorn, Manhattanville
M-Chanel Comis, Mount Saint Vincent
M-Kiti Ovaskainen, Centenary
M-Theresa Rokee, Farmingdale State
D-Alexis Alessi, Mount Saint Vincent
D-Cristin Bentz, Montclair State
D-Allison Green, Kean
D-Colleen Holahan, Manhattanville
D-Beth Rychcik, Stevens
G-Janine Forman, Farmingdale State

Player of the Year: Brianna Gillin, Montclair State
Rookie of the Year: Alyssa Pigott, Stevens
Coaching Staff of the Year: Stevens

####

SUNYAC

FIRST TEAM
Name School Yr. Pos. Hometown/High School
Lexie Goodhart Brockport Fr. A Syracuse/Bishop Ludden
Andrea Venditti Cortland Sr. A Baldwinsville/CW Baker
Allison Bourgal Cortland Sr. A Sachem/Sachem
Maggie Benham Geneseo Sr. A Canandaigua/Canadaigua
Carrie Kane Brockport Jr. M Rochester/Irondequoit
Jennifer Willis Cortland Sr. M Huntington/Walt Whitman
Jessilyn Fritz Cortland Fr. M Baldwinsville/CW Baker
Shauna Leonard Geneseo Jr. M W. Henrietta/Rush Henrietta
Cici Carter Cortland Sr. D Guilderland/Guilderland
Emily Reichart Fredonia Fr. D Henrietta/Rush Henrietta
Colleen Byrne Geneseo Jr. D Syracuse/Bishop Ludden
Alyssa Greenbaum Oneonta Jr. D Nanuet/Nanuet
Ashley Taylor Brockport Sr. G Middle Island/Longwood

SECOND TEAM
Name School Yr. Pos. Hometown/High School
Gina Fazio Cortland Sr. A Brownville/General Brown
Christie Zaganiaczyk Fredonia Jr. A Lancaster/Lancaster
Emily Ward Geneseo Sr. A East Hampton/East Hampton
Erin Maybeck Oneonta Sr. A Huntington/Huntington
Katie Lyons Buffalo State Jr. M Williamsville/Williamsville North
Meagan Hilts Geneseo Sr. M Niskayuna/Niskayuna
Kristin O’Leary Oneonta Jr. M Huntington Station/Walt Whitman
Alisha Schaad Potsdam So. M Central Square/P.V. Moore
Cara DelVecchio Brockport Jr. D Liverpool/Liverpool
Ashley Parker Buffalo State Jr. D Watertown/Watertown
Lindsay Bakker Cortland So. D Sloatsburg/Suffern
Jessica Gunner Geneseo So. D Clifton Park/Shenendehowa
Deanne Abell Cortland Fr. G Fulton/G Ray Bodley

Player of the Year: Allison Bourgal, Cortland
Rookie of the Year: Lexie Goodhart, Brockport
Coach of the Year: Traci Lian, Brockport

####

USA South

First Team

Attack
Christie Hebert, Greensboro
Kelly Matagiese, Shenandoah
Kristyn Hankins, Christopher Newport

Midfield
Lauren McGonagle, Methodist
Kristen Conques, Christopher Newport
Stephanie Perih, Ferrum
Darcie Jones, Averett
Katie Doherty, Christopher Newport

Defense
Megan Barbieri, Greensboro
Lauren Carpinello, Shenandoah
Tiffany DeLoatch, Averett

Goalkeeper
Kristen McGuire, Greensboro

Second Team

Attack
Andrea DiStefano, Methodist
Allie Stylc, N.C. Wesleyan
Vanessa Jordan, Averett

Midfield
Monika Hulcher, Greensboro
Caroline Young, Greensboro
Christina Layson, Methodist
Katelyn Guinn, N.C. Wesleyan
Lisa Thomson, Christopher Newport

Defense
Alexa Ashworth, N.C. Wesleyan
Katie Ross, Christopher Newport
Brittany Mitchell, Christopher Newport

Goalkeeper
Sarah Seligman, N.C. Wesleyan

Honorable Mention

Attack
Bonnie Hansen, Christopher Newport
Jennifer Donah, Greensboro
Jenna Gast, Greensboro

Midfield
Lauren Stearns, N.C. Wesleyan
Jen Franco, Shenandoah
Christine Muders, Averett

Defense
Courtney Beard, Shenandoah
Jenni Duncan, Greensboro
Nikki Huffman, Averett
Kim Collier, Methodist

Goalkeeper
Theresa Sparks, Christopher Newport

Player of the Year: Lauren McGonagle, Methodist
Rookie of the Year: Christie Hebert, Greensboro
Coach of the Year: Kwame Lloyd, Christopher Newport
Create a free lacrosse website