Capital (CAC)
First Team
 
Sue Ackermann        Sr. Att  Salisbury       Sykesville, Md./Liberty
Caitlin Erickson     Sr. Att  Mary Washington Cypress, Texas/Cy-Fair
SpringAnne Hatfield  Jr. Att  Marymount       Crownsville, Md./Old Mill
Emily Norris         Jr. Att  St. Mary’s      Timonium, Md./Dulaney
Lauren Carrier       Jr. Mid  St. Mary’s      Crownsville, Md./Old Mill
Jessica Chmielewski  Jr. Mid  Salisbury       Woodbine, Md./South Carroll
Ali Napolitano       Sr. Mid  York            Annapolis, Md./Annapolis Christian
Sarah Finney         Sr. Def  Mary Washington Alpharetta, Ga./Centennial
Tricia Kauffman      Jr. Def  Villa Julie     Cockeysville, Md./Dulaney
Elizabeth Northfield Sr. Def  St. Mary’s      Arnold, Md./Broadneck
Kelly Phillips       Sr. Def  Salisbury       Crownsville, Md./Old Mill
Anne Feustle         Jr. GK   York            Baltimore, Md./Catonsville
 
Second Team
 
Katlin Davis         Sr. Att  York            Annapolis, Md./St. Mary’s
Emily Talbot         Sr. Att  Mary Washington New Canaan, Conn./New Canaan
Katie Wallis         Fr. Att  Mary Washington Cypress, Texas/Cy-Creek
Jessica Liston       Sr. Mid  Salisbury       Crownsville, Md./Old Mill
Aileen McCausland    Fr. Mid  St. Mary’s      Phoenix, Md./Hereford
Anna Sody            Sr. Mid  Marymount       Towson, Md./Towson
Lauren Zegowitz      So. Mid  Villa Julie     Gaithersburg, Md./Damascus
Brooke Bennett       So. Def  Wesley          Milton, Del./Cape Henlopen
Karisa Carroll       So. Def  St. Mary’s      Long Island, N.Y./Ward Melville
Jess Glazer          So. Def  Salisbury       Ellicott City, Md./Mt. Hebron
Emily Miller         Jr. Def  Mary Washington Cypress, Texas/Cy-Fair
Lauren Lieb          Sr. GK   Hood            Silver Spring, Md./Springbrook
Player of the Year: Sue Ackermann, Salisbury (also in 2007)
Rookie of the Year: Aileen McCausland, St. Mary’s
Co-Coach of the Year: Jim Nestor, Salisbury (6th time, also in 2003-07)
Co-Coach of the Year: Carol Schmoeller, St. Mary’s (1st time)



Centennial Conference

First Team

A-Jen Pritchard, Franklin & Marshall - Jr - Media, PA/Penncrest
A-Krissy Browning, Gettysburg - Sr - Baldwin, MD/Fallston
A-Amy Jennings, Dickinson - Jr - Baltimore, MD/McDonogh School
M-Katie Ceglarski, Gettysburg - Jr - Darien, CT/Darien
M-Sarah Meisenberg, Franklin & Marshall - Jr - Severna Park, MD/Severn School
M-Alysa Crellin, Dickinson - So - Little Compton, RI/Portsmouth Abbey
M-Megan Moore, Gettysburg - Sr - Chestertown, MD/Gunston Day School
M-Ashley Bevington, Franklin & Marshall - Jr - Schwenksville, PA/Hill School
M-Chelsea Ferruzzi, McDaniel - Jr - Jenkintown, PA/Jenkintown
D-Callie Gates, Gettysburg - Sr - Basking Ridge, NJ/Ridge
D-Ana Sokol, Dickinson - Jr - Colts Neck, NJ/Peddie School
D-Lindsay Fox, Washington - Sr - Laurel, MD/Atholton
GK-Allyson Shicora, Ursinus - Sr - Media, PA/Strath Haven

Second Team

A-Brittany Baer, McDaniel - So - Westminster, MD/Westminster
A-Hollis Stahl, Gettysburg - So - Hightstown, NJ/Peddie School
A-Kaitlin Glenn, Ursinus - Sr - Dover, DE/Caesar Rodney
A-Blake Hargest, Franklin & Marshall - So - Cockeysville, MD/St. Paul's School
M-Shannon Summers, Franklin & Marshall - Jr - North Wales, PA/Hill School
M-Amanda McGovern, Muhlenberg - So - Glen Ridge, NJ/Glen Ridge
M-Greta Flaherty, Bryn Mawr - Sr - Cumberland, ME/Waynflete
M-Brittany Lambert, Washington - Jr - Riva, MD/South River
D-Melissa Grigsby, Swarthmore - Jr - West Chester, PA/West Chester East
D-Lee Oliver, McDaniel - Sr - Jenkintown, PA/Jenkintown
D-Kara Tammany, Gettysburg - Sr - Plymouth Meeting, PA/Plymouth-Whitemarsh
GK-Lidia Sanza, Franklin & Marshall - So - Cockeysville, MD/St. Paul's School

Honorable Mention

A-Ruth Morrongiello, Muhlenberg - Jr - Lloyd Harbor, NY/Cold Spring Harbor
A-Suzie Jakub, Washington - Jr - University Park, MD/St. John's College, DC
A-Taylor Armstrong, Muhlenberg - Sr - Mountain Lakes, NJ/Mountain Lakes
M-Elizabeth Cannon, Ursinus - So - Garrison, NY/James I. O'Neill
D-Kate Sanford, Dickinson - Sr - Bethesda, MD/Holton-Arms School
D-Sarah Brant, Ursinus - So - Collegeville, PA/Hill School
GK-Kristen Krammer, Gettysburg - So - Woodbine, MD/Glenelg

Player of the Year – Katie Ceglarski, Gettysburg, Sr., Midfield



Commonwealth Coast

First Team

A - Annie Cameron, Gordon, Junior
A - Valerie Feldman, Endicott, Sophomore
A - Nikki MacKay, Curry, Junior
A - Ashley Sherman, Curry, Sophomore
M - Kellie Cunningham, Endicott, Freshman
M - Ashley Hansbury, Curry, Sophomore
M - Tara Stewart, Colby-Sawyer, Senior
D - Marisa Kenney, Curry, Senior
D - Molly Moss, Endicott, Junior
D - Nicole Poli, Western New England, Freshman
D - Mary Snell, Gordon, Senior
GK - Chyanne Wilson, Gordon, Junior

Second Team

A - Jeanmarie Barbato, Western New England, Freshman
A - Claire Halliday, Roger Williams, Freshman
A - Alex Pearce, Endicott, Sophomore
M - Kayte Devine, Western New England, Senior
M - Ashley MacDonald, Univ. of New England, Senior
M - Allicia Murphy, Colby-Sawyer, Junior
M - Amber Whalen, Gordon, Senior
D - Kylie Hardin, Gordon, Junior
D - Kristin Miculcy, Western New England, Junior
D - Emily Schall, Roger Williams, Junior
D - Noelle Surrette, Colby-Sawyer, Senior
GK - Amanda Magee, Roger Williams, Sophomore

Honorable Mention

A - Libby Stout Roger, Williams, Junior
A - Emily Tanguay, New England College, Junior
A - Kaitlin Zangle, Western New England, Senior
M - Jackie Criss, Roger Williams, Junior
M - Emily Judd, Endicott, Senior
M - Dani Zorn, Gordon, Junior
D - Erin Conn, Western New England, Junior
D - Danielle Denham, Curry, Senior
D - Katie Leighton, Endicott, Junior
D - Brittany Stratton, Univ. of New England, Junior
GK - Marissa Bonitatibus, Western New England, Freshman
GK - Molly Hamel, Endicott, Junior

Offensive Player of the Year - Valerie Feldman, Endicott
Defensive Player of the Year - Nicole Poli, Western New England
Rookie of the Year - Ashley Hansbury, Curry
Co-Coaches of the Year - Emily Kiablick, Roger Williams & Kate Mullen, Endicott



Empire 8

First Team

Attack
Tammy Kohanski, fr. Utica
Kim Medla, sr. Ithaca
Alyssa Pigott, so. Stevens

Midfield
Lauren Glavin, so. St. John Fisher
Perry Markell, so. Elmira
Laurie Quackenbush, sr. St. John Fisher
Christine Smith, fr. Stevens

Defense
Kate Cox, fr. Stevens
Andrea Gunsalus, jr. St. John Fisher
Caity Richardson, sr. Nazareth
Jerica Young, jr. RIT

Goalie
Kelsey Evans, jr. RIT

Second Team

Attack
Becky Bedard, jr. Ithaca
Jamie Boulton, sr. Hartwick
Nora Davis, so. Nazareth

Midfield
Kelsey Campbell, sr. Hartwick
Sarah Knauf, sr. Ithaca
Casey Pelletier, sr. Utica
Jennifer Young, so. Nazareth

Defense
Cassidy Callahan, jr. Stevens
Suzy Lull, sr. Ithaca
Maggie Mullin, jr. Nazareth
Emily Steen, so. Alfred
Jackie Vicencio, jr. Utica

Goalie
Vicki Sahm, so. St. John Fisher

Honorable Mention

Attack - Michelle Adams, Alfred; Michelle Buonacuore, Stevens; Katie Glavin, St. John Fisher; Eileen Hennigan, RIT
Midfield - Ashley Pezze, RIT; Dani Previ, RIT; Katie Thorpe, Hartwick
Defense - Hannah Brennan, Nazareth; Whitney Carroll, Hartwick; Allison Christie, St. John Fisher; Briana Crow, Hartwick
Goalies - Maria Fusco, Nazareth; Stephanie Linder, Stevens

Player of the Year: Laurie Quackenbush, St. John Fisher
Goalkeeper of the Year: Kelsey Evans, RIT
Rookie of the Year: Tammy Kohanski, Utica
Coach of the Year: Sue Behme, Nazareth



Great Northeast
First Team
 
A  Ashley Haviland    Norwich              Jr  Woodstock, VT
A  Chelsea Martin     Norwich              Fr  Barre, VT
A  Laura Miley        Emerson              Fr  Cranston, RI
A  Caitlyn Murphy     Lasell               Jr  Katonah, NY
A  Jess Kalikow       Emerson              Se  Chestnut Hill, MA
 
M  Ally Daniels       Norwich              So  Concord, NH
M  Kathleen Hennessy  Norwich              So  Essex Jct, VT
M  Jessica Allmer     Norwich              Fr  Bellport, NY
 
D  Allyson Allen      Norwich              So  Chelsea, VT
D  Dawn McNulty       Norwich              So  Syracuse, NY
D  Cassandra Haase    Lasell               Jr  Ridgewood, NJ
 
G  Kellie Pickel      Norwich              Fr  Montpelier, VT
 
Second Team
 
A  Rozz Sullivan      Saint Joseph (CT)    Se  Simsbury, CT
A  Tina Canavan       Lasell               Fr  Stonington, CT
A  Heidi Stucki       Saint Joseph's (ME)  So  Oakland, ME
A  Vanessa Brooks     Saint Joseph's (ME)  So  Bath, ME
A  Chelsea Caren      Lasell               Fr  Redding, CT
 
M  Maeghan Ross       Emerson              Fr  Wrentham, MA
M  Katie Peters       Emerson              Fr  Acton, MA
M  Stephanie Ludwig   Pine Manor           So  Henniker, NH
 
D  Devon Turner       Emerson              So  Philadelphia, PA
D  Ana Alejandro      Saint Joseph's (ME)  Jr  Manchester, NH
D  Claire Cook        Saint Joseph's (ME)  So  Sangerville, ME
 
G  Kaylee Santuccio   Saint Joseph (CT)    Jr  Wethersfield, CT
Players of the Year
Caitlyn Murphy, Lasell
Ally Daniels, Norwich

Rookie of the Year: Kelly Pickel, Norwich

Coaches of the Year
Mike Blanchard, Emerson
Tyler Renaud, Norwich



Landmark
First Team
 
A-Emily Blatter, Goucher         Sr.  Lexington, Va. (Rockbridge County)
A-Stacie Brown, Drew             Fr.  Upper Marlboro, Md. (Calverton School)
A-Katie Buonpastore, Catholic    Fr.  Lansdale, Pa.(Lansdale Catholic)
M-Kate Robinson, Catholic        So.  Emmitsburg, Md. (Catoctin)
M-Marcy Cuneo, Catholic          Sr.  Haddonfield, N.J. (Camden Catholic)
M-Lindsey Perno, Drew            Sr.  Medford, N.J. (Shawnee)
M-Kate Knitter, Goucher          Sr.  Sellersville, Pa. (Pennridge)
M-Marlo Tersigni, Goucher        Jr.  Worcester, Mass. (Lawrence Academy)
M-Erica Spatz, Moravian          Sr.  Pennsauken, N.J. (Pennsauken)
D-Lindsay Bitonti, Catholic      Jr.  North Potomac, Md. (Good Counsel)
D-Caitlin O’Neill, Catholic      Sr.  Germantown, Md. (Holy Child)
D-Janet Snell, Drew              Fr.  Ellicot City, Md. (Mount De Sales Acad.)
G-Brittany Foster, Goucher       Jr.  Portland, Maine (Portland)
 
Second Team
 
A-Cara Jeffries, Drew            Fr.  Central Square, N.Y. (Paul V Moore)
A-Caroline Pryor, Scranton       Fr.  Robbinsville, N.J. (Notre Dame)
A-Erin McGarrigle, Susquehanna   Sr.  Malvern, Pa. (Great Valley)
M-Katie Bitonti, Catholic        Jr.  North Potomac, Md. (Good Counsel)
M-Sloane Coles, Drew             Fr.  The Plains, Va. (Foxcroft School)
M-Heather Melone, Scranton       So.  Wall, N.J. (Wall Township)
M-Diana Rocklein, Scranton       Jr.  Islip Terrace, N.Y. (East Islip)
M-Rachel Devilbiss, Susquehanna  Sr.  Taneytown, Md. (Francis Scott Key)
D-Jennifer Schoepflin, Drew      Sr.  Sewell, N.J. (Washington Township)
D-Jenny Lucey, Goucher           Jr.  Newbury, N.H. (Kimball Union Academy)
D-Katie Slade, Scranton          Fr.  Buckingham, Pa. (Central Bucks East)
D-Cindy Wilson, Susquehanna      Jr.  West Chester, Pa. (Henderson)
G-Courtney Rosenberg, Moravian   So.  Cape May, N.J. (Lower Cape May Regional)
Player of the Year: Kate Robinson, Catholic
Rookie of the Year: Stacie Brown, Drew
Coaching Staff of the Year: Catholic (Head Coach Meghan O’Connor McDonogh)



Liberty League
First Team
 
A  Kaillie Briscoe      Hamilton       JR  Orangeville, ON
A  Christine Castellan  Vassar         SR  Media, PA
A  Nicole Tetreault     Hamilton       SR  Guilderland, NY
M  Caitlin Cuozzo       Union          SR  Norfolk, MA
M  Sarah Davidson       William Smith  SR  South Burlington, VT
M  Kate Marek           Hamilton       JR  Alexandria, VA
M  Jen McGowan          Hamilton       SR  Jericho, VT
M  Keri Messa           Union          SR  Saratoga Springs, NY
D  Torie Allen          William Smith  JR  Dedham, MA
D  Catie Gibbons        Hamilton       JR  Clarks Summit, PA
D  Melina Hong          Rochester      SR  Amherst, NY
G  Ariel Nelson         Vassar         SR  Greenlawn, NY
 
Second Team
 
A  Molly Fitzgerald     William Smith  SO  Sudbury, MA
A  Kristin Joyce        Union          FR  Longmeadow, MA
A  Alanna Waters        St. Lawrence   SR  Darien, CT
M  Alicia Chace         Clarkson       SR  Cortland, NY
M  Allison Cuozzo       Union          SO  Norfolk, MA
M  Sam Fennessey        Rensselaer     SO  Gansevoort, NY
M  Amanda Forbes        St. Lawrence   JR  Glens Falls, NY
M  Liz Rave             Hamilton       SO  Huntington, NY
M  Rachel Stahl         William Smith  SR  Baldwinsville, NY
D  Melissa Hine         Union          FR  South Hadley, MA
D  Lindsay Magida       Vassar         SO  Middlesex, VT
D  Julie Rahill         Union          SR  Ridgewood, NJ
G  Becky Josefiak       William Smith  JR  West Seneca, NY
Honorable Mention: Emily Bojarski A (Clarkson), Sarah Bray M (Hamilton), Stephanie Caouette M (Rensselaer), Caitlin Charette A (Union), Lindsay Dakin A (Rochester). Marlena Fisher M (Rochester), Kate Fowler G (Hamilton), Sarah Goodkind M (William Smith), Allyson Hogan A (Rochester), Amber Kinsey D (Skidmore), Kimberly Loucks M (Clarkson), Kim Morse M (St. Lawrence), Kimberly Segalas M (Skidmore), Carly Strife D (Rensselaer), Mary Jane Sweetland A (St. Lawrence), Katie White D (Hamilton), Michaela Wipfler D (St. Lawrence)

Player of the Year: Nicole Tetreault (Hamilton)
Rookie of the Year: Kim Morse (St. Lawrence)
Coaching Staff of the Year: Patty Kloidt (Hamilton)



Little East
First Team
 
Lily Anderson       A     SR   Eastern Connecticut
Jill Kirk           A     FR   Keene State
Brooke Wayte        A     SO   Eastern Connecticut
Megan Gloster       M     SR   Eastern Connecticut
Kalie Judd          M     SO   Plymouth State
Jessica Knight      M     SO   Southern Maine
Kara Kruczkiewicz   M     SO   Western Connecticut
Taylor MacDonald    M     SO   Eastern Connecticut
Marie Spang         M     SR   UMass Dartmouth
Larissa Basque      D     FR   UMass Dartmouth
Jackie Bivona       D     JR   Eastern Connecticut
Erica Robertson     D     SO   Southern Maine
Katie Quartuccio    G     SR   Southern Maine
 
Second Team
 
Caitlin Albert      A     JR   Southern Maine
Justene Dorr        A     SR   Southern Maine
Michelle Mazzotta   A     SR   Keene State
Kerry McDevitt      A     SR   Rhode Island
Sydney Culbertson   M     SR   Rhode Island
Caitlin Everin      M     SR   Western Connecticut
Kristy Kendrick     M     FR   Southern Maine
Sara Barrett        M     JR   Eastern Connecticut
Jenny Lillis        M     FR   Keene State
Annie Brown         D     FR   Keene State
Erin Duffy          D     SR   Rhode Island
Meghan Harris       D     SR   Eastern Connecticut
Erin Doherty        G     SR   UMass Dartmouth
Offensive Player of the Year: Megan Gloster, Eastern Connecticut
Defensive Player of the Year: Taylor MacDonald, Eastern Connecticut
Rookie of the Year: Kristy Kendrick, Southern Maine
Coach of the Year: Sue Frost, Southern Maine



Middle Atlantic (MAC)
First Team
 
Katie Foley, Elizabethtown A        Jr.  Palmyra, NJ (Holy Cross)
Amanda Wayne, FDU-Florham A         Jr.  Bell Port, NY (Bell Port)
Jessica Van Hook, Messiah A         Sr.  Pearl River, NY (Pearl River)
Megan Wallenhorst, Lycoming A       Sr.  Rochester, NY (Irondequiot)
Cory Alcorn, Manhattanville M       Sr.  Orangeville, Ontario (Orangeville)
Lindsey Specht, FDU-Florham M       Sr.  Jackson, NJ (Jackson)
Stephanie Kreis, Elizabethtown M    So.  Bel Air, MD (John Carroll)
Sarah Wingerden, Lycoming M         Jr.  Macedon, NY (Macedon)
Kara Geiman, Messiah M              Fr.  Westminster, MD (Winters Mill)
Jackie Gale, FDU-Florham D          So.  New Vernon, NJ (Madison)
Kirstyn Wheeler, Messiah D          Sr.  Coatesville, PA (Downingtown West)
Dana Simmons, Elizabethtown D       Jr.  Flourtown, PA (Plymouth Whitemarsh)
Jennifer Hawkins, Elizabethtown GK  Jr.  Havre de Grace, MD (Havre de Grace)
 
Second Team
 
Megan Byrnes, Elizabethtown A       So.  Towson, MD (Towson)
Ashley Leggio, Wilkes A             So.  Islip, NY (Islip)
Laura Gambardello, FDU-Florham M    Jr.  Pennsauken, NJ (Pennsauken)
Jackie Dando, Messiah M             Jr.  West Chester, PA (B. Reed Henderson)
Justine Leggio, Wilkes M            So.  Islip, NY (Islip)
Sarah Cullinan, Elizabethtown M     Fr.  West Chester, PA (West Chester East)
Jackie Elliott, Widener M           So.  Upper Darby, PA (Upper Darby)
Brianne Brennan, Messiah D          Jr.  Swarthmore, PA (Ridley)
Danielle Gargiulo, Lycoming D       So.  Branchburg, NJ (Immaculata)
Lyndsey Reeve, Elizabethtown D      Jr.  Turnersville, NJ (Washington Twp.)
Stephanie Sanzari, FDU-Florham D    Fr.  Fairfield, NJ (West Essex)
Kristina Peacock, Lycoming GK       Sr.  Webster, NY (Webster-Thomas)
Player of the Year: Amanda Wayne, FDU-Florham
Rookie Of The Year: Kara Geiman, Messiah
Coach of the Year: Adrienne Booth, FDU-Florham



NESCAC
First Team
 
A   Amy Craig           Amherst         Jr.  Denver, Colo.
A   Katherine Entwisle  Middlebury      Sr.  Lower Gwynedd, Pa.
A   Becky Julian        Colby           Jr.  South Windsor, Conn.
A   CJ Yanofsky         Trinity         Sr.  Needham, Mass.
M   Reid Berrien        Middlebury      Sr.  Westport, Conn.
M   Bobbi Dennison      Bowdoin         Sr.  Freeport, Maine
M   Kate Sheridan       Colby           Jr.  Hingham, Mass.
D   Elizabeth Burns     Williams        Jr.  Dover, Del.
D   Catherine Calvert   Amherst         Jr.  Lawrenceville, N.J.
D   Jamie Enos          Colby           Sr.  South Hamilton, Mass.
GK  Linda McEvoy        Amherst         Sr.  Rochester, N.Y.
GK  Michelle Smith      Trinity         Sr.  Wayland, Mass.
 
Second Team
 
A   Catie Irvine        Trinity         Fy.  Westwood, Mass.
A   Rachel Romanowsky   Trinity         Fy.  Hampstead, N.H.
A   Caroline Thomas     Bates           Jr.  Barrington, R.I.
M   Chrissie Attura     Tufts           Jr.  Yarmouth, Maine
M   Lindsey Coit        Connecticut C.  Sr.  South Portland, Maine
M   Maddie Hoeg         Amherst         Sr.  Shoreham, N.Y.
M   Sarah Orkin         Wesleyan        Jr.  West Hartford, Conn.
M   Amanda Roberts      Tufts           Fy.  Wenham, Mass.
D   Elizabeth Denver    Bates           Sr.  Needham, Mass.
D   Caroline Duke       Colby           So.  Englewood, Colo.
D   Taryn Petrelli      Middlebury      Jr.  Harrison, N.Y.
GK  Jenna Ross          Connecticut C.  So.  Longmeadow, Mass.
Player of the Year: Kate Sheridan, Colby
Rookie of the Year: Rachel Romanowsky, Trinity
Coach of the Year: Karen Henning, Colby



NEWLA
First Team
 
A   Nicole Bouchard     Castleton         Sr
A   Laura Chiricosta    Westfield St.     Fr
A   Katie DeMaio        Bridgewater St.   So
M   Caitlin Childs      Elms              Sr
M   Shannon Manning     Bridgewater St.   So
M   Ashley Massa        Fitchburg St.     Sr
M   Tammy Mullen        Becker            Fr
M   Marie VanDerKar     Castleton         Fr
D   Adrienne Berkland   Bridgewater St.   Sr
D   Rachel Dionne       Westfield St.     Fr
D   DeeDee Schroeder    Castleton         Jr
GK  Lyndsey Nunes       Worcester St.     Sr
 
Second Team
 
A   Nicole Adams        Castleton         So
A   Shannon Feeley      Worcester St.     Jr
A   Jenny Jones         Bridgewater St.   Fr
D   Raemarie Josefiak   Elms              Sr
GK  Meredith Pope       Castleton         Sr
M   Lauryn Serratore    Bridgewater St.   Sr
Offensive Player of the Year: Shannon Manning, Bridgewater St.
Defensive Player of the Year: Adrienne Berkland, Bridgewater St.
Coach of the Year: Tammy Landon, Castleton
Rookie of the Year: Jenny Jones, Bridgewater St.



NEWMAC

First Team

Brianne Carlson, SR, Babson, A/M
Anna Collins, SO, Babson, M
Jackie Godfrey, FY, Babson, A/M
Anita Martignetti, SR, Babson, M
Kaitlyn Pettengill, SO, Babson, M
Sara Smith, SR, Smith, GK
Alexandra Bazzano, SO, Springfield, M
Rachel Lampros, GR, Springfield, A
Meghan Wisell, JR, Springfield, D
Haley Geller, SO, Wellesley, M
Loretta White, SO, Wellesley, M/D
Meredith Hurd, SR, Wheaton, A/M

Second Team

Casey Flynn, SO, MIT, A
Samantha O'Keefe, SO, MIT, M
Laura Watson, SR, MIT, M
Ava Gottschall, JR, Mount Holyoke, M
Peggy Wefald, SO, Mount Holyoke, M
Caitlin Kennedy, FY, Smith, A
Sara Smyth, SR, Smith, A
Meagan Dobson, FY, Springfield, M
Dee Garrahan, JR, Wellesley, D
Colette Whitaker, SO, Wellesley, A
Sara Dimick, SR, Wheaton, M
Caitlin Grant, JR, Wheaton, A

Player of the Year: Anita Martignetti, Babson
Rookie of the Year: Sarah Macary, Babson
Coach of the Year: Vanessa Cox, MIT



North Coast (NCAC)
First Team
 
Attack
Carly Carey        Wooster         Jr.    Cummington, MA/Charlemont
Caely Melford      Kenyon          So.    Mystic, CT/Stonington
Jensen Paterson    Allegheny       Fr.    Atlanta, GA/Lovett School
Meg Wilcox         Denison         Sr.    Sewickley, PA/Quaker Valley
 
Midfield
Hillary Darragh    Wooster         Jr.    Evanston, IL/Evanston Twp.
Amanda Drummond    Kenyon          Sr.    Mayfield Hts., OH/Hawken
Taylor Fey         Oberlin         Fr.    Raymond, ME/Hebron Academy
Julia Fouts        Ohio Wesleyan   Sr.    Cleveland Hts., OH/Hathaway Brown
Quinn Simmons      Denison         Sr.    Medina, OH/Medina
 
Defense
Romy Eberle        Wooster         Jr.    New Haven, CT/Hopkins
Bethany Keller     Denison         So.    Worthington, OH/Thomas Worthington
Katie Kubasta      Denison         Jr.    Medina, OH/Medina
 
Goalie
Jaime Dannenberg   Wooster         Jr.    Framingham, MA/Framingham
Chase Kreuter      Kenyon          So.    Riverside, CT/Greenwich Academy
 
Player of the Year (Offense): Quinn Simmons, Denison
Player of the Year (Defense): JuliaFouts, Ohio Wesleyan
Newcomer of the Year: Taylor Fey, Oberlin
Coach of the Year: Marge Redmond, Ohio Wesleyan
 
Second Team
 
Attack
Lizzie Amorello    Wittenberg      Jr.    Sutton, MA/Worcester Academy
Polly t Burke      Ohio Wesleyan   Sr.    Milton, MA/Milton
Ashley Hughes      Allegheny       Sr.    Wexford, PA/North Allegheny
Hannah Mudge       Ohio Wesleyan   Jr.    Baltimore, MD/St. Paul's School
 
Midfield
Michelle Bennett   Denison         Jr.    New York, NY/Taft School
Amber Cupples      Wittenberg      Sr.    Wooster, OH/Wooster
Alexa Deaton       Ohio Wesleyan   Sr.    Eden, MD/Mercersburg Academy
Taryn Higgins      Wooster         Jr.    Marblehead, MA/Marblehead
Kadi Kuhlenberg    Ohio Wesleyan   Sr.    Cincinnati, OH/Anderson
Scarlett Pratti    Oberlin         So.    Cloverdale, CA/Sonoma Academy
 
Defense
Lura Allen         Ohio Wesleyan   Sr.    Higham, MA/Hingham
Katie Murphy       Allegheny       Jr.    Venetia, PA/Peters Twp.
Hannah Walsh       Wittenberg      Fr.    Rochester, NY/Brighton
 
Goalie
Maggie Eichenlaub  Ohio Wesleyan   Sr.    Crystal, MN/Robbinsdale Cooper
 
Honorable Mention
 
Attack
Nina Dine          Wooster         Fr.    Tuckahoe, NY/Fieldston School
Laura Hoch         Allegheny       Sr.    Moon Township, PA/Sewickley Academy
Hayley Stineman    Denison         Sr.    Darien, CT/Darien
Christina Zanic    Allegheny       So.    Pittsburgh, PA/Upper St. Clair
 
Midfield
Maggie Amorello    Wittenberg      Fr.    Sutton, MA/Worcester Academy
Alicia Florin      Kenyon          Fr.    Bethesda, MD/Bullis School
Katie Grunst       Denison         Sr.    Pittsburgh, PA/Ellis School
Liz Hancock        Kenyon          So.    Hopkins, MN/Hopkins
Beth Vonderbrink   Wittenberg      Jr.    Cincinnati, OH/Mt. Notre Dame


Old Dominion (ODAC)

First Team

Attack
Britten Mathews, Washington & Lee
Laura Norris, Virginia Wesleyan
Kelsi Robinson, Washington & Lee

Midfield
Jillian Boyd, Virginia Wesleyan
Colleen Evans, Washington & Lee
Mary Hutchins, Guilford
Lacy Phelps, Randolph-Macon
Gina Valles, Roanoke

Defense
Alida Haslett, Roanoke
Kat Michaels, Washington & Lee
Logan Pomeroy, Randolph-Macon

Goalkeeper
Sarah Tilbor, Washington & Lee

Second Team

Attack
Erin Clare Cassidy, Randolph-Macon
Jordan Clodfelter, Guilford
Deanna Welsch, Lynchburg

Midfield
Lindsay Gengras, Lynchburg
Morgan Hutchinson, Randolph-Macon
Paige Mason, Roanoke
Megan Slosson, Washington & Lee
Aimee Sraver, Virginia Wesleyan

Defense
Jenn Abelin, Guilford
Carolyn Clark, Roanoke
Suzie Mace, Virginia Wesleyan

Goalkeeper
Katlyn Scarlett, Roanoke

Honorable Mention

Attack
Bethany Adomanis, Virginia Wesleyan
Amanda Hutchins, Roanoke
Nichole Locher, Lynchburg

Midfield
Caitlin DiMondi, Hollins
Ellie Donahue, Sweet Briar
Carrie Ernst, Guilford
Stewart Hulfish, Sweet Briar
Shelly Nogueira, Guilford
Sarah Wade, Bridgewater

Defense
Erin Baker, Guilford
Lauren Kondor, Bridgewater

Goalkeeper
Colleen Schwind, Bridgewater

Player of the Year: Kat Michaels, Washington & Lee
Coach of the Year: Brooke Diamond, Washington & Lee
Rookie of the Year: Gina Valles, Roanoke



Pennsylvania (PAC)

First Team

Annie Shippen (Notre Dame), Attacker
Grace Griffith (Eastern), Attacker
McKenna Shafer (Alvernia), Attacker
Caitlin Volz (Gwynedd-Mercy), Defender
Linnea Davis (Eastern), Defender
Christina Romano (Cabrini), Defender
Erin Nollen (Cabrini), Midfielder
Tina Money (Notre Dame), Midfielder
Meghan Volz (Gwynedd-Mercy), Midfielder
Kiti Ovaskainen (Centenary), Midfielder
Gabby D’Ambrosio (Neumann), Midfielder
Kate Schmid (Cabrini), Goalkeeper

Second Team

Katelyn Penrose (Cabrini), Attacker
Bridget Gibson (Gwynedd-Mercy), Attacker
Shannon Tinkham (Misericordia), Attacker
Kerri Sinclair (Neumann), Defender
Chrissy Regan (Cabrini), Defender
Carrie Glenn (Marywood), Defender
Amanda Alexandrowitz (Cabrini), Midfielder
Jessie Basch (Eastern), Midfielder
Jamie Wargo (Misericordia), Midfielder
Nicole DeAngelis (Misericordia), Midfielder
Victoria Geppert (Gwynedd-Mercy), Midfielder
Caitlin O’Shea (Neumann), Goalkeeper

Honorable Mention:
Nicole Becker (Centenary)
Colleen Dellostretto (Gwynedd-Mercy)

Player of the Year: Erin Nollen, Cabrini
Rookie of the Year: Nicole DeAngelis, Misericordia
Coach of the Year: Jackie Neary, Cabrini



Skyline

First Team

A = Rosalia Romeo, Kean
A = Bethany Blaine, Montclair State
A = Marykate DiBenedetto, Montclair State
A = Kelly Martin, Mount Saint Vincent
M = Stephanie Cirino, Kean
M = Jennifer Tanis, Montclair State
M = Jamie Hudacko, Montclair State
M = Morgan MacPhee, Montclair State
D = Chelsea Davis, Kean
D = Cristin Bentz, Montclair State
D = Katie Castellanos, Montclair State
D = Melissa D’Angelo, Montclair State
G = Ashlie Berghold, Kean

Second Team

A = Amanda South, Kean
A = Cyndi Adams, Mount Saint Vincent
A = Lauren Perla, Mount Saint Vincent
M = Justine Rothar, Farmingdale State
M = Allison Green, Kean
M = Jessie Mitchell, Mount Saint Vincent
M = Kate Tucci, Mount Saint Vincent
M = Evey Rutledge, Ramapo
D = Kristin Quigley, Montclair State
D = Alexis Alessi, Mount Saint Vincent
D = Cynthia Osorio, Mount Saint Vincent
D = Kim Freaso, Mount Saint Vincent
G = Talia Katz, Montclair State

Player of the Year: Bethany Blaine, Montclair State
Rookie of the Year: Rosalia Romeo, Kean
Coach of the Year: Nicol Parcelluzzi, Montclair State



SUNYAC
First Team
 
Rachel Cornwell       Cortland       Sr  A  Fairport/Fairport
Lexie Goodhart        Brockport      So  A  Syracuse/Bishop Ludden
Katie Henderson       Buffalo State  So  A  Lakeview/Frontier
Christie Zaganiaczyk  Fredonia       Sr  A  Lancaster/Lancaster
Jessie Fritz          Cortland       So  M  Baldwinsville/C.W. Baker
Shauna Leonard        Geneseo        Sr  M  West Henrietta/Rush-Henrietta
Katie O’Toole         Oneonta        Fr  M  Long Beach/Long Beach
Kath Villa            Brockport      Jr  M  Albany/Shaker
Lindsay Bakker        Cortland       Jr  D  Sloatsburg/Suffern
Courtney Dean         Brockport      Gr  D  Holland Patent/Holland Patent
Rosemarie Fazio       Oneonta        Fr  D  Mohegan Lake/Lakeland
Ashley Parker         Buffalo State  Sr  D  Watertown/Watertown
Emily Reichert        Fredonia       So  D  Henrietta/Rush-Henrietta
Deanne Abell          Cortland       So  G  Fulton/G. Ray Bodley
 
Second Team
 
Shantel Ackley        Buffalo State  Sr  A  Baldwinsville/C.W. Baker
Julia Decker          Brockport      Sr  A  Penn Yan/Penn Yan
Alisha Schaad         Potsdam        Jr  A  Central Square/Paul V. Moore
Danielle Torre        Cortland       Jr  A  Massapequa/Massapequa
Jenny Baccile         Brockport      Sr  M  Elmira/Horseheads
Kelsey Lamb           Fredonia       Fr  M  Niskayuna/Niskayuna
Katie Lyons           Buffalo State  Sr  M  Williamsville/Williamsville North
Rachel Ventresca      Oswego         So  M  Syracuse/Henninger
Cara DelVecchio       Brockport      Sr  D  Liverpool/Liverpool
Anna Fahey            Cortland       Jr  D  Syracuse/West Genesee
Janelle Giehl         Fredonia       Sr  D  Rochester/Irondequoit
Caryn Quinn           Geneseo        So  D  Baldwinsville/C.W. Baker
Jamie Kaminsky        Brockport      Fr  G  Oakdale/Sayville
Co-Players of the Year
Jessie Fritz, Cortland
Emily Reichert, Fredonia

Rookie of the Year: Kelsey Lamb, Fredonia
Coach of the Year: Chris Case, Fredonia



USA South

First Team

Attack
Jennifer Donah - Greensboro
Meghan Harkey - Christopher Newport
Christie Hebert - Greensboro

Midfield
Chrystal Bradley - Methodist
Katie Doherty - Christopher Newport
Christina Layson - Methodist
Stephanie Perih - Ferrum
Kaitlin Quigley - Christopher Newport

Defense
Alyssa Burke - Christopher Newport
Mary Sandifer - Greensboro
Amy Suddarth - Christopher Newport

Goalkeeper
Gayle Robinson - Christopher Newport

Honorable Mention

Attack
Andrea DiStefano - Methodist
Brooke Falck - Christopher Newport
Christina Denney - Greensboro

Midfield
Toni Battaglia - Greensboro
Morgan Layton - Christopher Newport
Ashley Nolen - Greensboro
Lisa Thomson - Christopher Newport
Caroline Young - Greensboro

Defense
Kelsie Britt - Methodist
Jen Phan - Ferrum
Lindy Williams - Ferrum

Goalkeeper
Lindsey Cosgray - Methodist

Player of the Year: Katie Doherty - Christopher Newport
Rookie of the Year: Meghan Harkey - Christopher Newport
Coach of the Year: Carolyn Raveia - Christopher Newport

Create a free lacrosse website