Capital (CAC)

First Team           Yr  Pos. Team             Hometown/High School
Kim Cudmore          Jr  Att  Salisbury        Bel Air, Md./Bel Air
Catherine Kennedy    Fr  Att  Mary Washington  Baltimore, Md./Balt. Lutheran
Allie Kimmelman      Fr  Att  Mary Washington  Burke, Va./Robinson
Robyn Bishop         Sr  Mid  Salisbury        Columbia, Md./River Hill
Lauren Carrier       Sr  Mid  St. Mary’s       Crownsville, Md./Old Mill
Beth Rhodey          Jr  Mid  Salisbury        Fallston, Md./Notre Dame Prep
Emily Gallugi        Sr  Def  Mary Washington  South Windsor, Conn./So. Windsor
Jess Glazer          Jr  Def  Salisbury        Ellicott City, Md./Mt. Hebron
Holly Johnson        Sr  Def  Salisbury        Germantown, Md./Seneca Valley
Tricia Kauffman      Sr  Def  Stevenson        Cockeysville, Md./Dulaney
Sarah McKinley       Sr  Def  Salisbury        Timonium, Md./Dulaney
Sonja Stuart         Sr  GK   Salisbury        Rockville, Md./Good Counsel
 
Second Team          Yr  Pos. Team             Hometown/High School
Lisa Baker           So  Att  Stevenson        Westminster, Md./Westminster
Kelsey Branch        Jr  Att  St. Mary’s       Jarrettsville, Md./North Harford
SpringAnne Hatfield  Sr  Att  Marymount        Crownsville, Md./Old Mill
Emily Norris         Sr  Att  St. Mary’s       Timonium, Md./Dulaney
Katie Wallis         So  Att  Mary Washington  Cypress, Texas/Cy-Creek
Jenny Atmar          Fr  Mid  Mary Washington  Houston, Texas/Bellaire
Lauren Zegowitz      Jr  Mid  Stevenson        Gaithersburg, Md./Damascus
Allie Zerhusen       Sr  Mid  St. Mary’s       Cockeysville, Md./The Park Sch.
Brooke Bennett       Jr  Def  Wesley           Milton, Del./Cape Henlopen
Karisa Carroll       Jr  Def  St. Mary’s       Long Island, N.Y./Ward Melville
Kelly Vrana          Jr  Def  York             W. Islip, N.Y./St. John Baptist
Ashley Dodge         Jr  GK   Marymount        Clifton Springs, N.Y./Midlakes

Player of the Year: Lauren Carrier, St. Mary’s
Rookie of the Year: Catherine Kennedy, Mary Washington
Coach of the Year: Jim Nestor, Salisbury



Centennial Conference

First Team
Pos/Name Class Hometown/High School
A-Brittany Baer, McDaniel                   Westminster, MD/Westminster
A-Nina Emala, Gettysburg                    Baltimore, MD/Bryn Mawr
A-Jen Pritchard, Franklin & Marshall        Media, PA/Penncrest
M-Shannon Summers, Franklin & Marshall      North Wales, PA/Hill School
M-Hollis Stahl, Gettysburg                  Hightstown, NJ/Peddie School
M-Sarah Meisenberg, Franklin & Marshall     Severna Park, MD/Severn School
M-Brittany Lambert, Washington              Riva, MD/South River
D-Michelle Fluty, McDaniel                  Huntingtown, MD/Calvert
D-Ana Sokol, Dickinson                      Colts Neck, NJ/Peddie School
D-Nicole Ditillo, Gettysburg                Baldwin, MD/Fallston
D-Melissa Grigsby, Swarthmore               West Chester, PA/West Chester East
GK-Lidia Sanza, Franklin & Marshall         Cockeysville, MD/St. Paul's School
 
Second Team
Pos/Name Class Hometown/High School
A-Blake Hargest, Franklin & Marshall        Cockeysville, MD/St. Paul's School
A-Amy Jennings, Dickinson                   Baltimore, MD/McDonogh School
A-Sara Hiller, Muhlenberg                   Wantagh, NY/Wantagh
A-Josie Ferri, Haverford                    Yardley, PA/Pennsbury
M-Ruth Morrongiello, Muhlenberg             Lloyd Harbor, NY/Cold Spring Harbor
M-Sunnie Ko, Dickinson                      Springfield, VA/West Springfield
M-Elizabeth Cannon, Ursinus                 Garrison, NY/James I. O'Neill
M-Amanda McGovern, Muhlenberg               Glen Ridge, NJ/Glen Ridge
D-Becky Lutz, Gettysburg                    Madison, CT/Daniel Hand
D-Sarah Brant, Ursinus                      Collegeville, PA/Hill School
D-Devi Hensch, Franklin & Marshall          Bordentown, NJ/N. Burlington Regl.
GK-Kristen Krammer, Gettysburg              Woodbine, MD/Glenelg
 
Honorable Mention
Pos/Name Class Hometown/High School
A-Lexie Kob, Dickinson                      Collegeville, PA/Spring-Ford
A-Lindsey McDonald, McDaniel                Germantown, MD/Damascus
A-Suzie Jakub, Washington                   University Park, MD/St. John's, DC
M-Ashley Bevington, Franklin & Marshall     Schwenksville, PA/Hill School
M-Alysa Crellin, Dickinson                  Little Compton, RI/Portsmouth Abbey
M-Jess Crane, Gettysburg                    Sudbury, MA/Lincoln-Sudbury
M-Elizabeth Koelmel, Haverford              Hamburg, NY/Nichols School
D-Paulette Cutruzzula, Franklin & Marshall  Pittsburgh, PA/The Ellis School
GK-Leanne Hollinger, McDaniel               Westminster, MD/Winters Mill

Player of the Year – Hollis Stahl, Gettysburg, Jr., Midfield
Coach of the Year – Julie Shaner Young, Haverford



Colonial States (CSAC)

First Team

Attackers
Amanda Alexandrowicz, Cabrini
Colleen Dellostretto, Gwynedd-Mercy
Taylor McKeown, Marywood

Defenders
Chrissy Regan, Cabrini
Pam Moyer, Gwynedd-Mercy
Kerri Sinclair, Neumann

Midfielders
Gabby D’Ambrosio, Neumann
Erin Nollen, Cabrini
Lauren Terry, of Notre Dame
Michelle Garone, Centenary
Victoria Geppert, Gwynedd-Mercy

Goalkeeper
Kate Schmid, Cabrini

Second Team

Attackers
Shannon Carabba, Gwynedd-Mercy
Alex Bohen, Neumann
Rebecca Whiteman, Immaculata

Defenders
Carrie Glenn, Marywood
Christina Romano, Cabrini
Jenn Norris, Immaculata

Midfielders
Alanna Waldron, Marywood
Lynda Kaufmann, Cabrini
Kristie Pollock, Gwynedd-Mercy
Amanda Dombroski, Cedar Crest
Kacie O’Neill, Immaculata

Goalkeeper
Katie Sullivan, Marywood

Honorable Mention

Jaime O’Hanlon, Cabrini
Kristen Vernon, Cabrini
Colleen Finnegan, Neumann
Anna Scholl, Cabrini
Mary-Christine Vignola, Marywood
Trisha Timony, Gwynedd-Mercy
Kathleen Sinclair, Neumann
Kiti Ovaskainen, Centenary
Tiffany Baker, Neumann
Rachael DiCicco, Neumann
Courtney Davis, Cabrini
Kristen Clarke, of Notre Dame
Danielle Bay, Centenary

Player of the Year: Gabby D’Ambrosio, Neumann
Rookie of the Year: Taylor McKeown, Marywood
Coach of the Year: Sarah Quintois, Gwynedd-Mercy



Commonwealth Coast

First Team
A- Ashley Hansbury, Curry, Junior
A- Valerie Feldman, Endicott, Junior
A- Nikki MacKay, Curry, Senior
A- Alex Pearce, Endicott, Junior
M- Jackie Criss, Roger Williams, Senior
M- Lindsey Fenton, Western New England, Senior
M- Katie Knaus, Gordon, Junior
M- Allicia Murphy, Colby-Sawyer, Senior
D- Colleen Arnold, Curry, Senior
D- Ginny Lee, Univ. of New England, Junior
D- Katie Leighton, Endicott, Senior
D- Molly Moss, Endicott, Senior
GK- Amanda Magee, Roger Williams, Junior

Second Team
A- Annie Cameron, Gordon, Senior
A- Kate McCarter, Univ. of New England, Sophomore
A- Dani Zorn, Gordon, Senior
M- Jodie Dresser, New England College, Senior
M- Sara Gunter, Endicott, Senior
M- Nicole Poli, Western New England, Sophomore
M- Rachel Robichaud, Curry, Junior
D- Kylie Hardin, Gordon, Senior
D- Nicole Papasergiou, Roger Williams, Sophomore
D- Emily Schall, Roger Williams, Senior
GK- Alexandra DiRico, New England College, Junior
GK- Molly Hamel, Endicott, Senior

Honorable Mention
A- Kasey Beckwith, Roger Williams, Junior
A- Claire Halliday, Roger Williams, Sophomore
A- Emily Tanguay, New England College, Senior
M- Carin Czerniawski, Endicott, Sophomore
M- Mallory Long, Univ. of New England, Junior
M- Michelle Thompson, Western New England, Senior
D- Shayna Beckwith, Roger Williams, Freshman
D- Erin Conn, Western New England, Senior
D- Stephanie Currant, New England College, Senior
D- Veronica Miano, Western New England, Freshman
GK- Chyanne Wilson, Gordon, Senior

Offensive Player of the Year - Ashley Hansbury, Curry
Defensive Player of the Year - Jackie Criss, Roger Williams
Rookie of the Year - Krista-Jean Forand, Nichols
Coach of the Year - Selina Collier, Roger Williams



Empire 8

First Team
Becky Bedard          Sr.  Ithaca            Attack
Tammy Kohanski        So.  Utica             Attack
Alyssa Pigott         Jr.  Stevens           Attack
Lauren Glavin         Jr.  St. John Fisher   Midfielder
Ashley Pezze          Jr.  RIT               Midfielder
Christine Smith       So.  Stevens           Midfielder
Jackie Vincencio      Sr.  Utica             Midfielder
Kate Cox              So.  Stevens           Defense
Abby Peterson         So.  Ithaca            Defense
Kelly Regan           Sr.  Utica             Defense
Jerica Young          Sr.  RIT               Defense
Kelsey Evans          Sr.  RIT               Goalie
 
Second Team
Michelle Cook         So.  Nazareth          Attack
Danielle Previ        Jr.  RIT               Attack
Leah Wasserman        So.  Stevens           Attack
Lauren Fitzgerald     Jr.  Ithaca            Midfielder
Kassie Garfield       Jr.  Ithaca            Midfielder
Lauren Mokes          Sr.  Elmira            Midfielder
Maggie Mullin         Sr.  Nazareth          Midfielder
Mel Braun             So.  Ithaca            Defense
Hannah Brennan        Sr.  Nazareth          Defense
Cassidy Callahan      Sr.  Stevens           Defense
Andrea Gunsalus       Sr.  St. John Fisher   Defense
Tabbi Rice            So.  St. John Fisher   Defense
Grace Sack            Sr.  Stevens           Goalie
 
Honorable Mention
Michelle Adams        Alfred            Attack
Karen Federico        Stevens           Attack
Ashley Fenyn          St. John Fisher   Attack
Catherine Hurley      Ithaca            Attack
Tiffanie Bishop       Hartwick          Midfielder
Elyse Caldwell        Alfred            Midfielder
Meg Merriam           St. John Fisher   Midfielder
Lisa Button           Alfred            Defense
Briana Crow           Hartwick          Defense
Allyson Pisher        RIT               Defense
Mary Kate Scardillo   Nazareth          Defense
Emily Steen           Alfred            Defense
Vicki Sahm            St. John Fisher   Goalie

Player of the Year: Alyssa Pigott, Stevens
Goalkeeper of the Year: Kelsey Evans, RIT
Rookie of the Year: Lindsay Mitchell, Elmira
Coach of the Year: Celine Cunningham, Stevens



Great Northeast (GNAC)

First Team
Amy Gervis         Emerson          A  Randolph, MA       Randolph
Alyssa Marchant    St. Joseph’s ME  A  Wakefield, MA      Wakefield
Kacey Abbriano     Norwich          A  Hicksville, NY     Hicksville
Maeghan Ross       Emerson          A  Wrentham, MA       King Philip
Caitlyn Murphy     Lasell           A  Katonah, NY        John Jay-Cross River
Katie Peters       Emerson          M  Acton, MA          Action-Boxborough
Ally Daniels       Norwich          M  Concord, NH        Concord
Lauren Hagerman    St. Joseph’s ME  M  Scarborough, ME    Scarborough
Katie Dodge        Emerson          D  West Newbury, MA   Pentucket
Cassandra Haase    Lasell           D  Ridgewood, NJ      Ridgewood
Dawn McNulty       Norwich          D  Syracuse, NY       Onondaga
Kristen Detroia    Emerson          G  Bridgewater, MA    Bridgewater Raritan
 
Second Team
Natalie Stever     Simmons          A  Chagrin Falls, OH  Hawken School
Elaine Rodriquez   Pine Manor       A  Bronx, NY          Banana Kelly
Laura Miley        Emerson          A  Cranston, NY       LaSalle Academy
Chelsea Martin     Norwich          A  Barre, VT          Spaulding
Christina Canavan  Lasell           M  Stonington, CT     Stonington
Meredith Hessler   Lasell           M  Middletown, RI     Middletown
Lee Sutherland     Simmons          M  Tuftonboro, NH     Timberlane
Kayla Dowd         Emerson          D  Avon, CT           Avon High School
Marissa Games      Simmons          D  Newburyport, MA    Newburyport
Kayla Tirrell      Simmons          D  Lincoln, RI        Lincoln
Kellie Pickel      Norwich          G  Montpelier, VT     Union-32
Kirstin Coderre    Lasell           G  Monson, MA         Wilbraham & Monson

Offensive Player of the Year - Maeghan Ross, Emerson
Defensive Player of the Year - Kristen Detroia, Emerson
Rookie of the Year - Kacey Abbriano, Norwich
Coach of the Year - Marushka Eddy, Lasell



Landmark

First Team

Pos-Name, School, Class, Hometown (High School)
G-Melissa Brashear, Catholic, Jr., Pittsburgh, Pa. (Oakland Catholic)
G-Rachel Hanley, Drew, So., Randolph, N.J. (Randolph)
D-Lindsay Bitonti, Catholic, Sr., North Potomac, Md. (Our Lady of Good Counsel)
D- Allison McCord, Drew, So., Southampton, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)
D-Katie Slade, Scranton, So., Buckingham, Pa. (Central Bucks East)
M-Kate Robinson, Catholic, Jr., Emmitsburg, Md. (Catoctin)
M-Mary Swarthout, Catholic, Fr., Rockville, Md. (Our Lady of Good Counsel)
M-Lyndsay Rossi, Drew, Fr., Pennington, N.J. (Pennington School)
M-Sloane Coles, Drew, So., The Plains, Va. (Foxcroft School)
M-Marlo Tersigni, Goucher, Sr., Worcester, Mass. (Lawrence Academy)
M-Madelyn Sminkey, Scranton, Sr., Springfield, Pa. (Springfield)
A-Stacie Brown, Drew, So., Upper Marlboro, Md. (Calverton School)
A-Katie Buonpastore, Catholic, So., Lansdale, Pa. (Lansdale Catholic)
A-Erin Quinn, Scranton, Sr., Baltimore, Md. (The Institute of Notre Dame)

Second Team

Pos-Name, School, Class, Hometown (High School)
G-Brittany Foster, Goucher, Sr., Portland, Maine (Portland)
D-Becky Borrell, Catholic, So., Oreland, Pa. (Mt. St. Joseph Academy)
D-Cristina Lanzilotta, Drew, Jr., Turnersville, N.J. (Washington Township)
D-Jenny Lucey, Goucher, Sr., Newbury, N.H. (Kimball Union Academy)
D-Becca Smith, Goucher, Fr., Leesburg, Va. (Heritage)
M-Caroline Taltavull, Catholic, So., Gaithersburg, Md. (Gaithersburg)
M-Rebecca Schild, Drew, So., Princeton, N.J. (Princeton)
M-Collen Cole, Goucher, So., Holliston, Mass. (Northfield Mt. Hebron School)
M-Sarah Carman, Moravian, So., Perkasie, Pa. (Pennridge)
M-Diana Rocklein, Scranton, Sr., Islip Terrace, N.Y. (East Islip)
M-Katelyn Deese, Susquehanna, Sr., Malvern, Pa. (Great Valley)
A-Laura Haring, Catholic, Jr., Mt. Sinai, N.Y. (Mt. Sinai)
A-Cara Jeffries, Drew, So., Central Square, N.Y. (Paul V Moore)
A-Sarah Wright, Susquehanna, So., Princeton, N.J. (Princeton)

Player of the Year: Kate Robinson, Catholic
Rookie of the Year: Mary Swarthout, Catholic
Coaching Staff of the Year: Drew (Head Coach Kim Christos)



Liberty League

First Team
A   Kaillie Briscoe         Hamilton        SR   Orangeville, ON
A   Molly Fitzgerald        William Smith   JR   Sudbury, MA
A   Kristin Joyce           Union           SO   Longmeadow, MA
M   Allie Cuozzo            Union           JR   Norfolk, MA
M   Lucy Johnson            William Smith   FR   Short Hills, NJ
M   Kimberly Loucks         Clarkson        JR   Waterloo, NY
M   Liz Rave                Hamilton        JR   Huntington, NY
M   Abby Woodward           Rochester       SR   Pittsford, NY
D   Torie Allen             William Smith   SR   Dedham, MA
D   Liz Benjamin            Hamilton        SR   Garrison, NY
D   Liz Pacheco             Vassar          JR   Dresher, PA
G   Cat Ruggiero            Union           SO   Huntington, NY
 
Second Team
A   Chelsea Charette        Union           SO   South Hadley, MA
A   Lindsay Dakin           Rochester       SR   Henrietta, NY
A   Anne Graveley           Hamilton        SO   Queensbury, NY
M   Stephanie Caouette      Rensselaer      SO   Wyantskill, NY
M   Sam Fennessey           Rensselaer      JR   Gansevoort, NY
M   Amanda Forbes           St. Lawrence    SR   Glens Falls, NY
M   Kate Marek              Hamilton        SR   Alexandria, VA
M   Allie Morgan            Vassar          SO   Nashua, NH
D   Allie Boertzel          Union           FR   Mountain Lakes, NJ
D   Kat Egizi               Union           FR   Westwood, MA
D   Karin LeBlanc           William Smith   SR   West Hartford, CT
G   Becky Josefiak          William Smith   SR   West Seneca, NY

Honorable Mention: Emily Bojarski A (Clarkson), Sarah Bray M (Hamilton), Christine Eaccarino A (Vassar), Marlena Fisher D (Rochester), Kate Fowler G (Hamilton), Catie Gibbons D (Hamilton), Amber Kinsey D (Skidmore), Danielle Mondro M (Rochester), Kim Morse M (St. Lawrence), Michaela Parnell M (William Smith), Kelsey Redpath D (St. Lawrence), Kimberly Segalas M (Skidmore), Lindsay Stavoia A (Skidmore), Mary Jane Sweetland A (St. Lawrence), Hannah Walters G (Clarkson), Sarah Warner M (Vassar)

Player of the Year: Kristin Joyce, Union
Rookie of the Year: Lucy Johnson, William Smith
Coaching Staff of the Year: Jessica Critchlow, Union



Little East

First Team
 
Taylor Cambal       A   Junior      Plymouth State
Ashley Caruso       A   Senior      Western Connecticut
Jill Kirk           A   Sophomore   Keene State
Brooke Wayte        A   Junior      Eastern Connecticut
Jamie Albert        M   Sophomore   Keene State
Kalie Judd          M   Junior      Plymouth State
Jessica Knight      M   Junior      Southern Maine
Kara Kruczkiewicz   M   Junior      Western Connecticut
Taylor MacDonald    M   Junior      Eastern Connecticut
Jackie Bivona       D   Senior      Eastern Connecticut
Nicole Grover       D   Freshman    Plymouth State
Erica Robertson     D   Junior      Southern Maine
Jen Gearing         G   Senior      Keene State
 
Second Team
 
Brianna Davis       A   Freshman    Plymouth State
Whitney Fairchild   A   Senior      Western Connecticut
Lauren Sawyer       A   Sophomore   Keene State
Kara Basque         M   Junior      UMass Dartmouth
Jessica Bouwman     M   Freshman    Western Connecticut
Emily Persano       M   Sophomore   Keene State
Jessica Martineau   M   Sophomore   Southern Maine
Mary Vaughan        M   Sophomore   Southern Maine
Sara Barrett        D   Senior      Eastern Connecticut
Annie Brown         D   Sophomore   Keene State
Lauren Poppe        D   Freshman    Western Connecticut
Kristianna Ibsen    G   Freshman    Eastern Connecticut

Offensive Player of the Year: Jessica Knight, Southern Maine
Defensive Player of the Year: Taylor MacDonald, Eastern Connecticut
Rookie of the Year: Allison O'Rourke, Massachusetts-Dartmouth
Coach of the Year: Christine Hutchison, Eastern Connecticut



Middle Atlantic (MAC)

First Team
 
Rachel Dirksen     Messiah        A  Fr.  Glenside, PA (Abington)
Katie Foley        Elizabethtown  A  Sr.  Palmyra, NJ (Holy Cross)
Amanda Wayne       FDU-Florham    A  Sr.  Bellport, NY (Bellport)
Jessie Basch       Eastern        M  Sr.  Zionsville, IN (Zionsville)
Megan Bovenzi      Messiah        M  So.  Rochester, NY (Irondequoit)
Jackie Dando       Messiah        M  Sr.  West Chester, PA (Reed Henderson)
Laura Gambardello  FDU-Florham    M  Sr.  Pennsauken, NJ (Pennsauken)
Anna Ford          Elizabethtown  M  Sr.  Salisbury, MD (Home schooled)
Bri Brennan        Messiah        D  Sr.  Swarthmore, PA (Ridley)
Linnea Davis       Eastern        D  Sr.  Nyack, NY (Nyack)
Jackie Gale        FDU-Florham    D  Jr.  New Vernon, NJ (Madison)
Jen Venter         Messiah        G  Sr.  Crownsville, MD (Annapolis Area Chr.)
 
Second Team
 
Megan Byrnes       Elizabethtown  A  Jr.  Lutherville, MD (Towson)
Grace Griffith     Eastern        A  So.  Amherst, MA (Amherst Regional)
Megan McIntyre     Lycoming       A  Jr.  Baltimore, MD (Mercy)
Katie Caprinolo    Elizabethtown  M  Jr.  Jarrettsville, MD (North Harford)
Sarah Cullinan     Elizabethtown  M  So.  West Chester, PA (West Chester East)
Jackie Elliott     Widener        M  Jr.  Upper Darby, PA (Upper Darby)
Lindsay Parent     FDU-Florham    M  So.  Cinnaminson, NJ (Cinnaminson)
Justine Titko      Lycoming       M  Jr.  Wrightsville, NJ (Northern Burlington)
Danielle Gargiulo  Lycoming       D  Jr.  Branchburg, NJ (Immaculata)
Lyndsey Reeve      Elizabethtown  D  Sr.  Turnersville, NJ (Washington Twp.)
Dana Simmons       Elizabethtown  D  Sr.  Flourtown, PA (Plymouth)
Jennifer Hawkins   Elizabethtown  G  Sr.  Havre de Grace, MD (Havre de Grace)

Player of the Year: Katie Foley, Elizabethtown
Rookie of the Year: Rachel Dirksen, Messiah
Coach of the Year: Heather Greer, Messiah



NESCAC

First Team
 
A   Amy Campbell        Colby       Jr.  North Andover, Mass.
A   Amy Craig           Amherst     Sr.  Denver, Colo.
A   Chase Delano        Middlebury  So.  Greenwich, Conn.
A   Rachel Romanowsky   Trinity     So.  Hampstead, N.H.
M   Chrissie Attura     Tufts       Sr.  Yarmouth, Maine
M   Heather Nickerson   Colby       Sr.  Falmouth, Mass.
M   Amanda Roberts      Tufts       So.  Wenham, Mass.
M   Kate Sheridan       Colby       Sr.  Hingham, Mass.
D   Elizabeth Burns     Williams    Sr.  Dover, Del.
D   Alyssa Kopp         Tufts       Jr.  Hollis, N.H.
D   Taryn Petrelli      Middlebury  Sr.  Harrison, N.Y.
GK  Julia Schreiber     Williams    So.  Cockeysville, Md.
 
Second Team
 
A   Margie Fulton       Williams    Fy.  Wellesley, Mass.
A   Caitlin Irvine      Trinity     So.  Westwood, Mass.
A   Caroline Thomas     Bates       Sr.  Barrington, R.I.
M   Charlotte Hastings  Wesleyan    Jr.  Taftsville, Vt.
M   Ingrid Oelschlager  Bowdoin     So.  Roanoke, Va.
M   Sarah Orkin         Wesleyan    Sr.  West Hartford, Conn.
M   Britt Spackman      Williams    Sr.  Newton, Mass.
D   Liz Bruno           Trinity     Fy.  Andover, Mass.
D   Caroline Duke       Colby       Jr.  Englewood, Colo.
D   Jade Scott          Wesleyan    Sr.  Denver, Colo.
D   Tyler Tory-Murphy   Amherst     Jr.  Sea Cliff, N.Y.
GK  Blair Bowie         Middlebury  Sr.  Washington, D.C.

Player of the Year: Kate Sheridan, Colby
Rookie of the Year: Margie Fulton, Willia
Coach of the Year: Carol Rappoli, Tufts



NEWLA

First Team
A  Katie DeMaio         Bridgewater St.     Jr
A  Shannon Feeley       Worcester St.       Sr
A  Jenny Jones          Bridgewater St.     So
M  Amanda Burns         Fitchburg           Fr
M  Rachel Costa         Westfield St.       Sr
M  Shannon Manning      Bridgewater St.     Jr
M  Tammy Mullen         Becker              So
M  Marie VanDerKar      Castleton           So
D  Rachel Dionne        Westfield St.       So
D  Katelyn Greene       Castleton           Sr
D  Carissa Kennedy      Fitchburg St.       Fr
D  Erin Quimby          Bridgewater St.     So
 
Second Team
A  Nicole Adams         Castleton           Sr
A  Laura Chiricosta     Westfield St.       So
A  Brittany Jamieson    Worcester St.       Jr
A  Nicole Lijana        Becker              Fr
A  Stephanie Pearce     Castleton           Jr
A  Emily Swan           Fitchburg St.       Jr
M  Courtney Lennon      Bridgewater St.     So
D  Kim Cosenza          Worcester St.       Sr
D  Connie Perry         Fitchburg           So
D  Deedee Schroeder     Castleton           Sr
D  Kim Vail             Worcester St.       Jr

Offensive Player of the Year: Marie VanDerKar, Castleton
Defensive Player of the Year: Erin Quimby, Bridgewater St.
Rookie of the Year: Amanda Burns, Fitchburg St.
Coach of the Year: Greg Styles, Westfield St.



NEWMAC

First Team

Kaitlyn Pettengill, Babson, M
Jackie Godfrey, Babson, M/A
Lindsay Bucci, Babson, A
Anna Collins, Babson, M
Casey Flynn, MIT, A
Stephanie Brenman, MIT, D
Heather Dobson, Springfield, A
Lauren McAulay, Springfield, GK
Jenn Zubkus, Springfield, A
Nicole Flores, Springfield, D
Loretta White, Wellesley, M
Caitlin Grant, Wheaton, A

Second Team

Jessica Parker, Babson, A
Trisha Babson, Babson, M
Sarah Macary, Babson, GK
Samantha O'Keefe, MIT, M
Ava Gottschall, Mount Holyoke, M
Peggy Wefald, Mount Holyoke, M
Meghan Wisell, Springfield, D
Erin Doolan, Springfield, A
Molly Morrow, Wellesley, A
Jenny Holland, Wellesley, A
Meredith Roy, Wellesley, M
Bridget Thornton, Wheaton, M

Player of the Year: Anna Collins, Babson
Rookie of the Year: Trisha Babson, Babson
Coach of the Year: Julie McPhee, Wellesley



NJAC

First-Team
 
Name                  Year  Pos.  School           Hometown/High School
Christina Cigolini     FR    A    Ramapo           Ridgewood, NJ/Ridgewood
Marykate DiBenedetto   SR    A    Montclair State  Cinnaminson, NJ/Cinnaminson
Alison Jaeger          SO    A    TCNJ             Hampton, NJ/North Hunterdon
Amanda South           SO    A    Kean             Fairless, PA/Conwell-Egan Catholic
Kelly Angstadt         SR    M    Rowan            Sewell, NJ/.Washington Township
Stephanie Cirino       SR    M    Kean             Warminster, PA/William Tennent
Kathleen Notos         FR    M    TCNJ             Pennsauken, NJ/Camden Catholic
Katie Reuther          SR    M    TCNJ             Toms River, NJ/Toms River North
Carly Welsh            SR    M    Rowan            Allenwood, NJ/Wall
Tara Klein             SR    D    TCNJ             Ocean, NJ/Ocean Township
Kelly Mitchell         SR    D    TCNJ             Mount Laurel, NJ/Lenape
Kaitlyn Molzon         JR    D    Rowan            Howell, NJ/St. Rose
Kristin Quigley        SO    D    Montclair State  Mount Laurel, NJ/Lenape
Mary Waller            SO    G    TCNJ             Bel Air, MD/C. Milton Wright
 
Honorable Mention
 
Name                  Year  Pos.  School           Hometown/High School
Cora Delfini           FR    M    Montclair State  New Egypt, NJ/New Egypt
Kayla Henderson        SO    M    Montclair State  Landing, NJ/Roxbury
Jenna Pfarr            SO    M    Ramapo           Cranford, NJ/Cranford
Chelsea Davis          JR    D    Kean             Livingston, NJ/Livingston
Megan Tierney          JR    G    Ramapo           Wayne, NJ/Wayne

Attack Player of the Year: Alison Jaeger, TCNJ
Midfielder of the Year: Katie Reuther, TCNJ
Defensive Player of the Year: Kelly Mitchell, TCNJ
Goaltender of the Year: Mary Waller, TCNJ
Rookie of the Year: Kathleen Notos, TCNJ
Coach of the Year: Sharon Pfluger, TCNJ



North Atlantic (NAC)

First Team
A Nicole Adams Castleton Sr
A Shelby Bradford Husson Jr
A Amanda Malkin Green Mountain So
A Stephanie Pearce Castleton Jr
M Caitlyn Butterfield Husson So
M Celie Dagesse Green Mountain Fr
M Caitlin Ramsey Husson Jr
M Marie VanDerKar Castleton So
D Katelyn Green Castleton Sr
D Alex Huffman Husson So
D Kristen Rochler Castleton Jr
GK Francesca Mazzola Castleton Sr

Second Team
A Kara Hudson Maine-Farmington Jr
A Amanda Jeffers Green Mountain Sr
A Jami Ladd Husson Fr
A Lucy Sargent Maine-Farmington Jr
M Tonya Berry Thomas Fr
M Meg Denby Thomas So
M Amie Daniels Maine-Farmington Fr
M Ashley Wentworth Maine-Farmington Jr
D Corey Gilbert Green Mountain So
D Nicole Grant Thomas Jr
D Jessie Lacasse Maine-Farmington Jr
GK Kelsy Allan Green Mountain Fr

Player of the Year: Marie VanDerKar, Castleton
Rookie of the Year: Caitlyn Butterfield, Husson
Coach of the Year: Mark Hundhammer, Husson



North Coast (NCAC)

First Team
 
Attack              School         Yr.  Hometown/High School
Carly Carey         Wooster        Sr.  Cummington, MA/Charlemont
Hannah Mudge        Ohio Wesleyan  Sr.  Baltimore, MD/St. Paul's School
Jensen Paterson     Allegheny      So.  Atlanta, GA/The Lovett School
Jackie Shirreffs    Kenyon         So.  South Elgin, IL/St. Charles North
 
Midfield
Hillary Darragh     Wooster        Sr.  Evanston, IL/Evanston Township
Taylor Fey          Oberlin        So.  Raymond, ME/Hebron Academy
Lauren Rogers       Ohio Wesleyan  Jr.  Worthington, OH/Thomas Worthington
Taryn Higgins       Wooster        Sr.  Marblehead, MA/Marblehead
Liz Hancock         Kenyon         Jr.  Hopkins, MN/Hopkins
 
Defense
Katie Kubasta       Denison        Sr.  Medina, OH/Medina
Brigid Donahue      Kenyon         So.  Trumbull, CT/St. Joseph
Bethany Keller      Denison        Jr.  Worthington, OH/Thomas Worthington
 
Goalie
Chase Kreuter       Kenyon         Jr.  Riverside, CT/Greenwich Academy
Amanda Wilson       Dension        Sr.  Hudson, OH/Western Reserve
 
Second Team
 
Attack              School         Yr.  Hometown/High School
Lizzie Amorello     Wittenberg     Sr.  Sutton, MA/Worcester Academy
Kiah Voyer-Colbath  Allegheny      Fr.  York, ME/York
Nina Dine           Wooster        So.  Tuckahoe, NY/E.C. Fieldston School
Jordan Beauchamp    Wittenberg     So.  Noblesville, IN/Hamilton Southeastern
 
Midfield
Maggie Amorello     Wittenberg     So.  Sutton, MA/Worcester Academy
Michelle Bennett    Denison        Sr.  New York, NY/Taft
Meg Grossman        Allegheny      Jr.  Lexington, KY/Sayre School
Alex Thurner        Denison        Fr.  Cincinnati, OH/Summit Country Day
Jess Copeland       Ohio Wesleyan  Jr.  Ligonier, PA/Foxcroft, VA
Dana Rich           Oberlin        Sr.  Avon, CT/Kingswood-Oxford School
 
Defense
Romy Eberle         Wooster        Sr.  New Haven, CT/Hopkins
Cailin Harvey       Allegheny      Sr.  Rochester, NY/Irondequoit
Katie Murphy        Allegheny      Sr.  Venetia, PA/Peters Township
 
Goalie
Jaime Dannenberg    Wooster        Sr.  Framingham, MA/Framingham
 
Honorable Mention
 
Attack              School         Yr.  Hometown/High School
Margaret Sherwood   Kenyon         Fr.  Ipswich, MA/Waring School
 
Midfield
Lulu Carter         Denison        So.  Greenwich, CT/The Millbrook School
Cait Mather         Wittenberg     Sr.  Mason, OH/Mason
Isabel Plourde      Kenyon         Sr.  Concord, NH/Derryfield School
 
Defense
Hannah Walsh        Wittenberg     So.  Rochester, NY/Brighton
Laura Bartholomae   Ohio Wesleyan  Jr.  Chicago, IL/Shaker Hts, OH
Natalie Fisher      Ohio Wesleyan  Fr.  St. Louis, MO/Ursuline Academy
Amanda Trepanier    Wittenberg     So.  Naperville, IL/Central
Dani Beauford       Ohio Wesleyan  Jr.  Baltimore, MD/Loch Raven

Player of the Year (Offense): Carly Carey, Wooster
Player of the Year (Defense): Katie Kubasta, Denison
Newcomer of the Year: Kiah Voyer-Colbath, Allegheny
Coach of the Year: Meredith Buzzi, Kenyon



North Eastern (NEAC)

First Team
Attack      Nicole Kimmel          Cazenovia   SO   Rome, NY
Attack      Courtney Caldwell      Cazenovia   JR   Black River, NY
Attack      Laura Dougherty        Keuka       SO   Geneva, NY
Midfield    Emily Lotkowictz       Wells       JR   Skaneateles, NY
Midfield    Melyssa Tollar         Medaille    SR   West Seneca, NY
Midfield    Brenna Leach           Keuka       SR   Rochester, NY
Midfield    Brandy Shafer          Keuka       SO   Rochester, NY
Midfield    Corinne Nasca          Medaille    SO   Orchard Park, NY
Defense     Charlotte Fielding     Wells       FR   Queensbury, NY
Defense     Ashley Todd            Cazenovia   JR   Oneida, NY
Defense     Nikola Grafnetterova   Wilson      JR   Prague, Czech Republic
Goalkeeper  Audrey Randall         Keuka       SR   Fabius, NY
 
Second Team
Attack      Brittany Murray        Keuka       SO   Heuvelton, NY
Attack      Jodi Lang              Medaille    SO   Tonawanda, NY
Attack      Lauren Paul            Cazenovia   SR   Saugerties, NY
Attack      Erin Clifton           Cazenovia   SR   Bainbridge, NY
Midfield    Stefanie Miller        Wells       SO   Tioga, NY`
Midfield    Gabriella Decker       Wells       FR   San Diego, CA
Midfield    Alyssa Bernard         Wilson      FR   Hillsborough, NJ
Midfield    Jenn York              Keuka       JR   Rochester, NY
Defense     Hannah Judd            Cazenovia   FR   Macedon, NY
Goalkeeper  Cari Dwinal            Cazenovia   FR   Laconia, NH
Goalkeeper  Betty Herberger        Medaille    JR   Amherst, NY
Goalkeeper  Liz Barclay            Wells       SO   Laporte, PA

Player of the Year: Nicole Kimmel, Cazenovia
Goalie of the Year: Audrey Randall, Keuka
Coach of the Year: Jeff Shultis, Cazenovia



Old Dominion (ODAC)

First Team

Attack
Paige Mason, Roanoke
Britten Mathews, Washington & Lee
Laura Norris, Virginia Wesleyan

Midfield
Morgan Hutchinson, Randolph-Macon
Emmy Mathews, Washington & Lee
Kelsi Robinson, Washington & Lee
Aimee Sraver, Virginia Wesleyan
Gina Valles, Roanoke

Defense
Jennifer Abelin, Guilford
Carolyn Clark, Roanoke
Alida Haslett, Roanoke

Goalkeeper
Katlyn Scarlett, Roanoke

Second Team

Attack
Bethany Adomanis, Virginia Wesleyan
Erin Clare Cassidy, Randolph-Macon
Deanna Welsch, Lynchburg

Midfield
Colleen Evans, Washington & Lee
Carrie Ernst, Guilford
Stewart Hulfish, Sweet Briar
Morgan Logue, Lynchburg
Shelly Nogueira, Guilford
Cristen Sanfilippo, Roanoke

Defense
Anna Kate Collier, Virginia Wesleyan
Katie Reynolds, Lynchburg
Stephanie Serena, Randolph-Macon

Goalkeeper
Ashley Sippel, Virginia Wesleyan

Honorable Mention

Attack
Katie Flippen, Washington & Lee
Meredith Freeman, Washington & Lee
Katie Ollice, Lynchburg

Midfield
Cait DiMondi, Hollins
Lindsay Gengras, Lynchburg
Logan Pomeroy, Randolph-Macon
Mary Robinson, Bridgewater
Stacey Trow, Virginia Wesleyan

Defense
Brooke Barham, Bridgewater
Sarah Held, Randolph-Macon
Amanda Werth, Lynchburg

Goalkeeper
Colleen Schwind, Bridgewater

Player of the Year: Gina Valles, Roanoke
Coach of the Year: Mary Schwartz, Roanoke
Rookie of the Year: Courtney Williams, Virginia Wesleyan



Skyline

First Team
 
A- Marykate DiBenedetto, Montclair State
A- Kelly Martin, Mount Saint Vincent
A- Theresa Rokee, Farmingdale State
A- Amanda South, Kean
M- Jessie Mitchell, Mount Saint Vincent
M- Stephanie Cirino, Kean
M- Morgan MacPhee, Montclair State
M- Kayla Henderson, Montclair State
D- Caitlin Brown, Farmingdale State
D- Chelsea Davis, Kean
D- Kim Freaso, Mount Saint Vincent
D- Jamie Hudacko, Montclair State
D- Kristin Quigley, Montclair State
GK- Courtney Cook, Farmingdale State
 
Second Team
 
A- Catherine Brady, Maritime
A- Christina Cigolini, Ramapo
A- Maggie Fallon, Montclair State
A- Brianna Thompson, Sage
M- Jackie Messina, Farmingdale State
M- Shannon Reardon, Farmingdale State
M- Cora Delfini, Montclair State
M- Jennifer Jung, Farmingdale State
D- Chelsea Bjornsson, Farmingdale State
D- Megan Fleri, Mount Saint Vincent
D- Kelly Mataya, Kean
GK- Tracy Manella, Montclair State

Player of the Year: Justine Rothar, Farmingdale State
Rookie of the Year: Courtney Cook, Farmingdale State
Coach of the Year: Carrie Bolduc, Farmingdale State



SUNYAC

First Team
 
Name                 School         Yr.  Pos.  Hometown/High School
Katie Henderson      Buffalo State  Jr.   A    Lakeview/Frontier
Karen Shaddock       Buffalo State  Fr.   A    Corning/Corning East
Danielle Torre       Cortland       Sr.   A    Massapequa/Massapequa
Rebecca Montieth     Oneonta        Fr.   A    West Islip/West Islip
Lindsay Abbott       Cortland       Fr.   M    South Onondaga/Onondaga Central
Jessie Fritz         Cortland       Jr.   M    Baldwinsville/C.W. Baker
Maggie Morris        Geneseo        Sr.   M    Massapequa/Massapequa
Jennifer Caffarelli  Morrisville    Sr.   M    Phillipsburg, NJ/Phillipsburg
Julia Gefell         Buffalo State  Jr.   D    Watertown/Watertown
Kember Greco         Buffalo State  Sr.   D    Southampton/Southampton
Lindsay Bakker       Cortland       Sr.   D    Sloatsburgh/Suffern
Caryn Quinn          Geneseo        Jr.   D    Baldwinsville/C.W. Baker
Ashley O’Brien       Buffalo State  So.   G    Lima/Honeoye Falls-Lima
 
Second Team
 
Name                 School         Yr.  Pos.  Hometown/High School
Dayna Piraino        Brockport      Fr.   A    Syracuse/Henninger
Kendyl Clarkson      Buffalo State  Fr.   A    Painted Post/Corning West
Amy Simon            Fredonia       Fr.   A    Amherst/Amherst
Laura Kitts          Geneseo        Sr.   A    Camillus/West Genesee
Melissa Hill         Brockport      Jr.   M    Rochester/Brighton
Morgan McNamara      Fredonia       Fr.   M    Oswego/Oswego
Rosemarie Fazio      Oneonta        So.   M    Mohegan Lake/Lakeland
Colleen Ventura      Oswego         Sr.   M    LaFayette/LaFayette
Anna Fahey           Cortland       Sr.   D    Syracuse/West Genesee
Megan Mietelski      Fredonia       Fr.   D    Fairport/Fairport
Jessica Gunner       Geneseo        Sr.   D    Clifton Park/Shenendehowa
Michelle Hammer      Oneonta        Jr.   D    New Rochelle/New Rochelle
Hannah McKee         Geneseo        Sr.   G    Ithaca/Ithaca

Player of the Year: Danielle Torre, Cortland
Rookie fo the Year: Karen Shaddock, Buffalo State
Coach of the Year: Megan Stevens, Buffalo State



USA South

First Team
Attack       Andrea DiStefano - Methodist
             Chelsea Farley - Greensboro
             Meghan Harkey - Christopher Newport
Midfield     Toni Battaglia - Greensboro
             Katie Doherty - Christopher Newport
             Jennie Ott - Shenandoah
             Kaitlin Quigley - Christopher Newport
             Jasmine Stephens - Methodist
Defense      Dawn Sanderson - Methodist
             Mary Sandifer - Greensboro
             Amy Suddarth - Christopher Newport
Goalkeeper - Gayle Robinson - Christopher Newport
 
Honorable Mention
Attack       Christie Hebert - Greensboro
             Liz Klemens - Christopher Newport
             Layne Woodard - Greensboro
Midfield     Melissa Gallaher - Greensboro
             Phylicia Garner - Ferrum
             Cara Jacobs - Ferrum
             Sara Mucciaro - Shenandoah
             Jen Phan - Ferrum
             Chrissy Rogers - Christopher Newport
Defense      Rebecca Abood - Christopher Newport
             Paola Aguilar - Shenandoah
             Kelsey Walters - Ferrum
Goalkeeper - Lindsey Cosgray - Methodist

Player of the Year: Kaitlin Quigley - Christopher Newport
Rookie of the Year: Jasmine Stephens - Methodist
Coach of the Year: Carolyn Raveia - Christopher Newport

Create a free lacrosse website