In the tables below, conference PRs were calculated by including only non-conference games.  Although independents were included in the analysis, they are not shown.  The analysis examined all scores on file from the beginning of the season through May 16th.  Conferences' records in the games analyzed are also shown.

Men's Division I
ConferencePRWLPct.
ACC99.9029  90.763
ECAC97.8838140.731
Great Western95.9025240.510
Ivy League95.7634210.618
Colonial95.1930230.566
Patriot92.9219380.333
America East92.4618320.360
Metro Atlantic89.27  3500.057

Men's Division II
ConferencePRWLPct.
NYCAC83.4022200.524
Northeast 1083.0314140.500
Deep South78.85  8300.211

Men's Division III
ConferencePRWLPct.
Centennial85.9038140.731
Capital85.6129180.617
NESCAC85.2235120.745
Upstate84.3936170.679
Old Dominion83.7934200.630
North Coast83.6521160.568
SUNYAC83.5533270.550
Empire 883.2731270.534
Little East81.5221290.420
Knickerbocker80.4121260.447
Commonwealth80.1626300.464
Pilgrim79.6724390.381
Middle Atlantic79.3315330.313
Pennsylvania78.2610310.244



Women's Division I
ConferencePRWLPct.
Atlantic Coast99.9045120.789
Big East96.2842280.600
Ivy League95.8742290.592
Amer. Lac. Conf94.8034370.479
Colonial94.0236340.514
Atlantic 1093.1237340.521
MPLL*92.5632160.667
Patriot League90.0629370.439
Northeast88.6219430.306
America East88.1215440.254
Metro Atlantic87.1020410.328
* Only Division I members included.

Women's Division II
ConferencePRWLPct.
Penn. State78.0126310.456
Northeast 1073.5614240.368

Women's Division III
ConferencePRWLPct.
NESCAC89.9045  50.900
Upstate84.9339190.672
Centennial84.6541280.594
Capital84.3141200.672
SUNYAC82.1425280.472
NEWMAC82.0220290.408
Knickerbocker81.0923210.523
Old Dominion80.8925270.481
Little East80.5026310.456
Comm. Coast80.3421290.420
Empire Eight80.0627280.491
North Coast79.7720240.455
Middle Atlantic78.6819290.396
Dixie78.0815240.385
Penn. (PAC)77.3115240.385
NEWLA74.1510280.263
Atlantic Womens71.49  3290.094

Create a free lacrosse website