In the tables below, conference PRs were calculated by including only non-conference games.  The analysis examined all scores on file from the beginning of the season through May 15th.  Conferences' records in the games analyzed are also shown.

Men's Division I
RankConferencePRSOS
Rank
WLPct.
1ACC99.90223130.639
2Independent99.2512580.758
3ECAC98.68626170.605
4Great Western98.64324250.490
5Ivy League98.54435170.673
6Colonial97.10826260.500
7Patriot96.92926290.473
8America East96.04518360.333
9Middle Atlantic94.0478400.167

Men's Division II
RankConferencePRSOS
Rank
WLPct.
1NYCAC99.90425120.676
2Independent98.47323140.622
3Deep South94.06211240.314
4Northeast 1093.9319180.333

Men's Division III
RankConferencePRSOS
Rank
WLPct.
1Empire 899.90434180.654
2NESCAC99.78934120.739
3Capital99.671033170.660
4Centennial98.861142170.712
5SUNYAC98.06223300.434
6Upstate97.87125250.500
7Old Dominion97.86332200.615
8Pilgrim96.691337320.536
9Knickerbocker96.371528200.583
10North Coast96.061218230.439
11Little East95.861421240.467
12Middle Atlantic95.38715310.326
13Independent94.90844710.383
14Commonwealth Coast93.58615340.306
15Pennsylvania92.52512390.235


Women's Division I
RankConferencePRSOS
Rank
WLPct.
1ACC99.90245120.789
2Big East97.62342290.592
3Ivy League97.28747220.681
4Colonial96.74545310.592
5Amer. Lacr. Conf.96.64140340.541
6Atlantic 1096.00935350.500
7Independent95.43616140.533
8Mountain Pacific93.66412260.316
9America East93.581025430.368
10Patriot League93.14823480.324
11Northeast92.181221390.350
12Metro Atlantic89.841117350.327

Women's Division II
RankConferencePRSOS
Rank
WLPct.
1Independent99.90441160.719
2CVAC97.66316140.533
3Penn. State97.3529190.321
4Northeast 1092.3516230.207

Women's Division III
RankConferencePRSOS
Rank
WLPct.
1NESCAC99.90643110.796
2Upstate97.92235210.625
3Capital97.58839170.696
4SUNYAC97.00334290.540
5Centennial96.001044230.657
6Knickerbocker95.011424140.632
7Old Dominion94.541122240.478
8Empire 894.44126370.413
9Independent94.33749480.505
10NEWMAC93.88418260.409
11North Coast93.46919180.514
12Middle Atlantic93.25524310.436
13Little East93.001835230.603
14Pennsylvania90.381315330.313
15Commonwealth Coast89.411616350.314
16USA South Atlantic89.08129250.265
17Atlantic Women's88.10156280.176
18NEWLA87.401712270.308


Create a free lacrosse website