In the tables below, conference PRs were calculated by including only non-conference games.  The analysis examined all scores on file from the beginning of the 2005 season through May 22th.  Conferences' records in the games analyzed are also shown.

Men's Division I
RankConferencePRSOS
Rank
WLPct.
1ACC99.9073490.791
2Ivy League98.61223230.500
3Colonial98.40833220.600
4Great Western98.10127220.551
5ECAC97.68329280.509
6Independent96.93522180.550
7Patriot96.71928250.528
8America East96.05415350.300
9Metro Atlantic94.64612410.226

Men's Division II
RankConferencePRSOS
Rank
WLPct.
1NYCAC92.40426100.722
2Northeast 1089.86111180.379
3Independent89.24321110.656
4Deep South87.9828270.229

Men's Division III
RankConferencePRSOS
Rank
WLPct.
1NESCAC97.40437100.787
2Empire 896.53230240.556
3Centennial96.52635210.625
4Capital96.38838160.704
5SUNYAC96.34332270.542
6Liberty95.67128240.538
7Old Dominion95.43534200.630
8Pilgrim94.591430280.517
9Middle Atlantic94.511020330.377
10Little East94.241629240.547
11Knickerbocker94.211226240.520
12North Coast93.531517240.415
13Commonwealth93.41915300.333
14Independent93.05736670.350
15Pennsylvania92.731318330.353
16North Atlantic90.45113230.115


Women's Division I
RankConferencePRSOS
Rank
WLPct.
1Atlantic Coast99.90149160.754
2Amer. Lac. Conf98.44243320.573
3Colonial98.17541310.569
4Big East98.00340280.588
5Ivy League97.41642310.575
6Atlantic 1096.79843290.597
7Independent96.76719210.475
8Mountain Pacific95.12423370.383
9Patriot League94.69919520.268
10America East94.541030380.441
11Metro Atlantic93.361221370.362
12Northeast93.051123410.359

Women's Division II
RankConferencePRSOS
Rank
WLPct.
1Northeast 1084.90113180.419
2Independent84.83431220.585
3Penn. State83.96310130.435
4CVAC83.172890.471

Women's Division III
RankConferencePRSOS
Rank
WLPct.
1NESCAC89.90748100.828
2SUNYAC88.78637180.673
3Capital88.631041130.759
4Liberty League88.56234270.557
5Centennial87.801343210.672
6Empire Eight85.90120370.351
7NEWMAC85.62326300.464
8Middle Atlantic85.411426270.491
9Old Dominion85.37527230.540
10Independent85.20448590.449
11Knickerbocker85.11926210.553
12North Coast84.88816190.457
13USA South Atl.84.481211270.289
14Little East83.941833270.550
15Comm. Coast83.191717360.321
16Penn. (PAC)81.86118330.195
17NEWLA81.361512310.279
18Atlantic Womens80.74168220.267


Create a free lacrosse website