If you have information to update these listings, send us an e-mail (please specify as many details as possible -- date, location, match-ups, and times -- and indicate that this is for men's lacrosse).  Listings are unofficial, and you should verify dates and times if you plan to attend an event.

DateTimeTeamsLocation and Other Information
Oct. 24:00 pmRutgers vs. Keio University (Japan)Bubble Practice Facility - New Brunswick, NJ
Oct. 37:00 pmRutgers vs. AlumniBubble Practice Facility - New Brunswick, NJ
Oct. 37:00 pmJacksonville vs. AlumniMilne Field - Jacksonville, FL
Oct. 37:00 pmHofstra vs. Keio University (Japan)Shuart Stadium - Hempstead, NY
Oct. 47:00 pmSacred Heart vs. Keio University (Japan)Campus Field - Fairfield, CT
Oct. 44:00 pmSt. John's vs. Alumni DaSilva Memorial Field - Jamaica, NY
Oct. 411:00 amKennesaw State vs. UT Chattanooga
North Greenville vs. Mars Hill
Fall Play Day for St. Baldrick's Foundation
Lincoln Memorial - Harrowgate, TN
 12:30 pmLincoln Memorial vs. UT Chattanooga
Mars Hill vs. Centre College
 
 2:00 pmNorth Greenville vs. Centre College
Kennesaw State vs. Western Carolina
 
 3:30 pmNorth Greenville vs. UT Chattanooga
Lincoln Memorial vs. Western Carolina
 
 4:00 pmLincoln Memorial vs. Kennesaw State 
Oct. 47:30 pmTeam USA vs. Iroquois NationalsFifth Annual Bowhunter Cup
First Niagara Center, Buffalo, NY
Oct. 410:30 amU. of New England vs. HussonLax-4-Life Fall Classic - Biddeford, ME
 11:45 amNew England C. vs. Bentley 
 1:00 pmHusson vs. New England C. 
 2:15 pmU. of New England vs. Bentley 
Oct. 47:00 pmNorth Carolina vs. Ohio StateMichael R. Breschi Scholarship Fund Benefit
Calvert Hall HS - Baltimore, MD
Oct. 410:00 amNavy vs. UMBCNMCS - Annapolis, MD
 12:00 pmUMBC vs. Michigan 
 2:00 pmNavy vs. Michigan 
Oct. 41:30 pmSyracuse Legends GameSyracuse Alumni Classic
Carrier Dome - Syracuse, NY
 3:00 pmSyracuse vs. Alumni 
Oct. 411:00 amElizabethtown vs. SwarthmoreWolf Field - Elizabethtown, PA
 1:00 pmSwarthmore vs. Washington College 
 3:00 pmElizabethtown vs. Washington College 
Oct. 511:00 amNorth Carolina vs. AlumniFetzer Field- Chapel Hill, NC
Oct. 512:00 pmLenoir-Rhyne vs. Greensboro
Guilford vs.Ferrum
Guilford Fall Ball - Greensboro, NC
 1:30 pmLenoir-Rhyne vs. Ferrum
Guilford vs. Greensboro
 
 3:00 pmGuilford vs. Lenoir-Rhyne
Ferrum vs. Greensboro
 
Oct. 512:00 pmMarywood vs. Drew
Ithaca Vs. Misericordia
Misericordia Fall Ball - Dallas, PA
 1:10 pmDrew vs. Arcadia
Ithaca vs Mount Saint Mary
 
 2:15 pmMarywood vs. Arcadia
Misericordia vs Mount Saint Mary
 
Oct. 51:00 pmMount St. Mary's vs. Quinnipiac
Monmouth vs. Lafayette
Mount St. Mary's Fall Ball
St. Paul's School - Brooklandville, MD
 3:00 pmMount St. Mary's vs. Monmouth
Lafayette vs. Quinnipiac
 
Oct. 51:00 pmAir Force vs. Towson
Loyola vs. Princeton
Play for Parkinson's
Episcopal HS - Alexandria, VA
 3:00 pmTowson vs. Princeton
Air Force vs. Loyola
 
Oct. 510:00 amSaint Anselm vs. CurryPurple Ribbon Challenge
Grappone Stadium, Manchester, NH
 11:00 amAmerican International vs. Curry 
 12:00 pmFranklin Pierce vs. Southeast Maine 
 1:00 pmSaint Anselm vs. Northeastern 
 2:00 pmAmerican International vs. Southeast Maine 
 3:00 pmFranklin Pierce vs. Northeastern 
Oct. 511:30 amLe Moyne vs. Onondaga CCRoom2Smile Fall Classic
Le Moyne College, Syracuse, NY
 1:00 pmOnondaga CC vs. Hill Academy 
 2:30 pmRIT vs. Le Moyne 
 4:00 pmRIT vs. Hill Academy 
Oct. 512:00 pmHofstra vs. AlumniShuart Stadium - Hempstead, NY
Oct. 58:00 amSouthern New Hampshire, LIU Post, Keene State, New HampshireSNHU Fall Jamboree - Manchester, NH
Oct. 510:00 amWheaton vs. Massachusetts-DartmouthWheaton Fall Ball - Norton, MA
 11:30 amMount Ida vs. Massachusetts-Dartmouth 
 1:00 pmWheaton vs. Mount Ida 
Oct. 74:00 pmVillanova vs. Keio University (Japan)Villanova Stadium - Villanova, PA
Oct. 87:00 pmUMBC vs. Keio University (Japan)UMBC Stadium - Catonsville, MD
Oct. 97:30 pmTowson vs. Keio University (Japan) Towson Stadium - Towson, MD
Oct. 10 Cortland vs. Le MoyneCortland Stadium - Cortland. NY
Oct. 107:00 pmVillanova vs. Saint Joseph'sVillanova Stadium - Villanova, PA
Oct. 1111:00 amFinger Lakes vs. Broome
Wells vs. Mohawk Valley
FLCC Autumn Shootout
Canandaigua, NY
 12:00 pmFinger Lakes vs. Wells
Broome vs. Mohawk Valley
 
 1:00 pmFinger Lakes vs. Mohawk Valley
Broome vs. Wells
 
Oct. 1112:00 pmMassachusetts vs. RutgersGarber Field - Amherst, MA
Oct. 11 Maryland vs. BucknellLacrosse Turf Field - College Park, MD
Oct. 1110:00 amBinghamton vs. Syracuse (Field #1)Nicholas Colleluori Classic
Ridley High School - Folsom, PA
 11:30 amSyracuse vs. Bellarmine (Field #1)
Hofstra vs. Hartford (Field #2)
 
 1:30 pmHofstra vs. Binghamton (Field #1)
Bellarmine vs. Monmouth (Field #2)
 
 3:30 pmHartford vs. Monmouth 
Oct. 1111:00 amUMBC vs. AlumniUMBC Stadium - Catonsville, MD
Oct. 115:00 pmVirginia vs. NavyVirginia Beach SportsPlex Stadium
Virginia Beach, VA
Oct. 119:15 amBerry vs. Florida StateWounded Warrior Benefit Tournament
North Forsyth HS - Cumming, GA
 10:30 amSavannah vs. South Carolina 
 1:00 pmReinhardt vs. Savannah 
 2:15 pmSouth Carolina vs. Berry 
 3:30 pmReinhardt vs. Florida State 
 4:45 pmSavannah vs. Florida State 
 6:00 pmReinhardt vs. South Carolina 
Oct. 1210:30 amWooster vs. Lake Erie
Hiram vs. Walsh
5th Annual Crosse Out Cancer
Hawken School - Chesterland, OH
 11:30 amKenyon vs. Mercyhurst
Ohio Wesleyan vs. Seton Hill
 
 12:30 pmHiram vs. Saint Vincent
Wooster vs. Walsh
 
 2:00 pmDetroit vs. Lake Erie
Wittenberg vs. Mercyhurst
 
 3:00 pmCanisius vs. Seton Hill
Ohio Wesleyan vs. Robert Morris
 
 4:00 pmDetroit vs. Mercyhurst
Kenyon vs. Saint Vincent
 
 5:00 pmCanisius vs. Robert Morris
Wittenberg vs. Seton Hill
 
Oct. 1210:00 amCornell vs. Penn State
Richmond vs. Georgetown
Capital Lacrosse Invitational
Landon School - Bethesda, MD
 12:00 pmPenn State vs. UMBC
Lehigh vs. Cornell
 
 2:15 pmLehigh vs. Richmond
UMBC vs. Georgetown
 
Oct. 128:30 amSiena vs. UnionFaceoff For A Cause
Siena Turf Field - Loudonville, NY
 10:00 amSkidmore vs. WNEU 
 11:30 amUnion vs. Pace 
 1:15 pmColgate vs. WNEU 
 2:45 pmSkidmore vs. Pace 
 4:15 pmSiena vs. Colgate 
Oct. 1210:00 amChestnut Hill Vs. Richard Stockton (Field #1) Nicholas Colleluori Classic
Ridley High School - Folsom, PA
 11:30 amChestnut Hill Vs. Neumann (Field #1)
Dowling vs Richard Stockton (Field #2)
 
 1:30 pmNeumann vs. Marymount (Field #1)
Merchant Marine vs Rosemont (Field #2)
 
 3:30 pmDowling vs. Rosemont (Field #1)
Marymount vs. Merchant Marine (Field #2)
 
Oct. 129:00 amAssumption vs. Massachusetts-Boston
Bentley vs. Endicott
Southern New Hampshire vs. Emmanuel
Post vs Molloy
Northeast Faceoff for Cancer Classic
Thayer Academy - Braintree, MA
 11:00 amSouthern New Hampshire vs. Bentley
Emmanuel vs. Molloy
Endicott vs Assumption
Massachusetts-Boston vs. Post
 
 1:00 pmSacred Heart vs. Massachusetts-Lowell
Vermont vs. Marist
Dartmouth vs. Holy Cross
 
 3:00 pmMarist vs. Sacred Heart
Dartmouth vs. Vermont
Holy Cross vs. Massachusetts-Lowell
 
Oct. 177:00 pmBinghamton vs. AlumniBearcats Sports Complex - Binghamton, NY
Oct. 182:00 pmNotre Dame vs. Team USA3rd Annual Seatown Classic
Starfire Sports Complex - Tukwila, WA
Oct. 18 Hobart vs. AlumniBoswell Field - Geneva, NY
Oct. 18 Brown vs. AlumniBrown University - Providence, RI
Oct. 187:00 pmJohns Hopkins vs. AlumniHomewood Field - Baltimore, MD
Oct. 1811:00 amBoston University vs. AlumniNew Balance Field - Boston, MA
Oct. 181:00 pmBoston University vs. Team Israel Nickerson Field - Boston, MA
Oct. 18 Penn vs. AlumniPenn Park, Adams Field - Philadelphia, PA
Oct. 185:30 pmHarvard vs. AlumniSoldiers Field - Cambridge, MA
 8:00 pmHarvard vs. Team Israel 
Oct. 18 Maritime vs. DominicanSUNY Maritime - Throgs Neck, NY
Oct. 187:30 pmTowson vs. AlumniTowson Stadium - Towson, MD
Oct. 18 Army vs. St. John'sUSMA - West Point, NY
Oct. 189:00 amHendrix vs. Tarleton StateVeterans Memorial Tournament
Conway, AR
 11:30 amTarleton State vs. Sam Houston State 
 2:00 pmHendrix vs. Sam Houston State 
Oct. 1910:00 amStevenson vs. Adelphi (Stadium)
Cabrini vs. Franklin & Marshall (Grass)
4th Annual Meghan Puls Fall Classic
Mustang Stadium - Owings Mills, MD
 12:00 pmStevenson vs. Franklin & Marshall (Stadium)
Goucher vs. Virginia Wesleyan (Grass)
 
 2:00 pmCabrini vs. Virgina Wesleyan (Stadum)
Goucher vs. Adelphi (Grass)
 
Oct. 196:15 pmMassachusetts-Lowell vs. McGill UniversityCushing Field Complex - Lowell, MA
Oct. 191:00 pmLynchburg vs. Christopher NewportShellenberger Field - Lynchburg, VA
Oct. 244:30 pmColgate Maroon vs. White Intersquad Andy Kerr Field - Hamilton, NY
Oct. 251:30 pmWashington & Lee vs. VMI28th Annual Lee-Jackson Fall Classic
VMI Drill Field #2 - Lexington VA
Oct. 251:00 pmMercer vs. JacksonvilleBenedictine Military Academy - Savannah. GA
Oct. 25 Tampa, Florida Tech, Florida Southern, Rollins Fall Ball for Cancer Foundation
Naimoli Athletic Complex, Tampa FL
Oct. 251:00 pmFinger Lakes vs. Jefferson
Niagara vs. Bridgton Academy
FLCC Autumn Shootout
Canandaigua, NY
 2:00 pmFinger Lakes vs. Niagara
Jefferson vs. Bridgton Academy
 
 3:00 pmFinger Lakes vs. Bridgton Academy
Jefferson vs. Niagara
 
Oct. 25 USMAPS vs. DominicanMichie Stadium - USMA West Point, NY
Oct. 2510:00 amLehigh vs. AlumniUlrich Sports Complex -Bethlehem, PA
Oct. 2511:00 amDrexel vs. PennUniversity City Classic
Penn Park - Philadelphia PA
 1:15 pmDrexel vs. Johns Hopkins 
 3:00 pmJohns Hopkins vs. Penn 
Oct. 2612:00 pmBoston University, Hartford and YaleChristian Prince Memorial - New Haven, CT
Reese Stadium, Yale University
Oct. 277:30 pmMassachusetts vs. ProvidenceGarber Field - Amherst, MA

Create a free lacrosse website