If you have information to update these listings, send us an e-mail (please specify as many details as possible -- date, location, match-ups, and times -- and indicate that this is for men's lacrosse).  Listings are unofficial, and you should verify dates and times if you plan to attend an event.

DateTimeTeamsLocation and Other Information
Sep. 20 Loyola Green-Gray ScrimmageRidley Athletic Complex - Baltimore, MD
Sep. 2012:00 pmNYIT vs. AlumniSports Complex - Old Westbury, NY
Sep. 2112:00 pmSiena vs. AlumniSiena Turf Field - Loudonville, NY
Sep. 267:00 pmAlbany vs. Hill AcademyJohn Fallon Field - Albany, NY
Sep. 26 Loyola vs. AlumniRidley Athletic Complex - Baltimore, MD
Sep. 277:00 pmManhattan vs. AlumniGaelic Park - Riverdale, NY
Sep. 271:00 pmAlbany vs. AlumniJohn Fallon Field - Albany, NY
Oct. 37:00 pmHofstra vs. Keio University (Japan)Shuart Stadium - Hempstead, NY
Oct. 47:00 pmSacred Heart vs. Keio University (Japan)Campus Field - Fairfield, CT
Oct. 44:00 pmSt. John's vs. Alumni DaSilva Memorial Field - Jamaica, NY
Oct. 411:00 amKennesaw State vs. UT Chattanooga
North Greenville vs. Mars Hill
Fall Play Day for St. Baldrick's Foundation
Lincoln Memorial - Harrowgate, TN
 12:30 pmLincoln Memorial vs. UT Chattanooga
Mars Hill vs. Centre College
 
 2:00 pmNorth Greenville vs. Centre College
Kennesaw State vs. Western Carolina
 
 3:30 pmNorth Greenville vs. UT Chattanooga
Lincoln Memorial vs. Western Carolina
 
 4:00 pmLincoln Memorial vs. Kennesaw State 
Oct. 47:30 pmTeam USA vs. Iroquois NationalsFifth Annual Bowhunter Cup
First Niagara Center, Buffalo, NY
Oct. 410:30 amU. of New England vs. HussonLax-4-Life Fall Classic - Biddeford, ME
 11:45 amNew England C. vs. Bentley 
 1:00 pmHusson vs. New England C. 
 2:15 pmU. of New England vs. Bentley 
Oct. 4 Navy, Michigan and UMBCNavy Fall Ball
NMCS - Annapolis, MD
Oct. 411:00 amElizabethtown vs. SwarthmoreWolf Field - Elizabethtown, PA
 1:00 pmSwarthmore vs. Washington College 
 3:00 pmElizabethtown vs. Washington College 
Oct. 511:00 amNorth Carolina vs. AlumniFetzer Field- Chapel Hill, NC
Oct. 51:00 pmAir Force vs. Towson
Loyola vs. Princeton
Play for Parkinson's
Episcopal HS - Alexandria, VA
 3:00 pmTowson vs. Princeton
Air Force vs. Loyola
 
Oct. 511:30 amLe Moyne, RIT, Onondaga CC, Hill AcademyRoom2Smile Fall Classic
Le Moyne College, Syracuse, NY
Oct. 512:00 pmHofstra vs. AlumniShuart Stadium - Hempstead, NY
Oct. 58:00 amSouthern New Hampshire, LIU Post, Keene State, New HampshireSNHU Fall Jamboree - Manchester, NH
Oct. 74:00 pmVillanova vs. Keio University (Japan)Villanova Stadium - Villanova, PA
Oct. 97:30 pmTowson vs. Keio University (Japan) Towson Stadium - Towson, MD
Oct. 107:00 pmVillanova vs. Saint Joseph'sVillanova Stadium - Villanova, PA
Oct. 1111:00 amFinger Lakes vs. Broome
Wells vs. Mohawk Valley
FLCC Autumn Shootout
Canandaigua, NY
 12:00 pmFinger Lakes vs. Wells
Broome vs. Mohawk Valley
 
 1:00 pmFinger Lakes vs. Mohawk Valley
Broome vs. Wells
 
Oct. 11 Maryland vs. BucknellLacrosse Turf Field - College Park, MD
Oct. 11 Bellarmine, Binghamton, Hartford, Hofstra, Manhattan, Monmouth, SyracuseNicholas Colleluori Classic
Ridley High School - Folsom, PA
Oct. 115:00 pmVirginia vs. NavyVirginia Beach SportsPlex Stadium
Virginia Beach, VA
Oct. 1210:30 amWooster vs. Lake Erie
Hiram vs. Walsh
5th Annual Crosse Out Cancer
Hawken School - Chesterland, OH
 11:30 amKenyon vs. Mercyhurst
Ohio Wesleyan vs. Seton Hill
 
 12:30 pmHiram vs. Saint Vincent
Wooster vs. Walsh
 
 2:00 pmDetroit vs. Lake Erie
Wittenberg vs. Mercyhurst
 
 3:00 pmCanisius vs. Seton Hill
Ohio Wesleyan vs. Robert Morris
 
 4:00 pmDetroit vs. Mercyhurst
Kenyon vs. Saint Vincent
 
 5:00 pmCanisius vs. Robert Morris
Wittenberg vs. Seton Hill
 
Oct. 1210:00 amCornell vs. Penn State
Richmond vs. Georgetown
Capital Lacrosse Invitational
Landon School - Bethesda, MD
 12:00 pmPenn State vs. UMBC
Lehigh vs. Cornell
 
 2:15 pmLehigh vs. Richmond
UMBC Vs. Georgetown
 
Oct. 127:00 pmNorth Carolina vs. Ohio StateMichael R. Breschi Scholarship Fund Benefit
Calvert Hall HS - Baltimore, MD
Oct. 12 Chestnut Hill, Dowling, Marymount, Neumann, Merchant Marine, Richard Stockton, RosemontNicholas Colleluori Classic
Ridley High School - Folsom, PA
Oct. 129:00 amAssumption vs. Massachusetts-Boston
Bentley vs. Endicott
Southern New Hampshire vs. Emmanuel
Post vs Molloy
Northeast Faceoff for Cancer Classic
Thayer Academy - Braintree, MA
 11:00 amSouthern New Hampshire vs. Bentley
Emmanuel vs. Molloy
Endicott vs Assumption
Massachusetts-Boston vs. Post
 
 1:00 pmSacred Heart vs. Massachusetts-Lowell
Vermont vs. Marist
Dartmouth vs. Holy Cross
 
 3:00 pmMarist vs. Sacred Heart
Dartmouth vs. Vermont
Holy Cross vs. Massachusetts-Lowell
 
Oct. 182:00 pmNotre Dame vs. Team USA3rd Annual Seatown Classic
Starfire Sports Complex - Tukwila, WA
Oct. 18 Brown vs. AlumniBrown University - Providence, RI
Oct. 187:00 pmJohns Hopkins vs. AlumniHomewood Field - Baltimore, MD
Oct. 1811:00 amBoston University vs. AlumniNew Balance Field - Boston, MA
Oct. 181:00 pmBoston University vs. Team Israel Nickerson Field - Boston, MA
Oct. 18 Penn vs. AlumniPenn Park, Adams Field - Philadelphia, PA
Oct. 185:30 pmHarvard vs. AlumniSoldiers Field - Cambridge, MA
 8:00 pmHarvard vs. Team Israel 
Oct. 18 Maritime vs. DominicanSUNY Maritime - Throgs Neck, NY
Oct. 187:30 pmTowson vs. AlumniTowson Stadium - Towson, MD
Oct. 18 Army vs. St. John'sUSMA - West Point, NY
Oct. 189:00 amHendrix vs. Tarleton StateVeterans Memorial Tournament
Conway, AR
 11:30 amTarleton State vs. Sam Houston State 
 2:00 pmHendrix vs. Sam Houston State 
Oct. 1910:00 amStevenson vs. Adelphi (Stadium)
Cabrini vs. Franklin & Marshall (Grass)
4th Annual Meghan Puls Fall Classic
Mustang Stadium - Owings Mills, MD
 12:00 pmStevenson vs. Franklin & Marshall (Stadium)
Goucher vs Virginia Wesleyan (Grass)
 
 2:00 pmCabrini vs. Virgina Wesleyan (Stadum)
Goucher vs. Adelphi (Grass)
 
Oct. 196:15 pmMassachusetts-Lowell vs. McGill UniversityCushing Field Complex - Lowell, MA
Oct. 191:00 pmLynchburg vs. Christopher NewportShellenberger Field - Lynchburg, VA
Oct. 251:30 pmWashington & Lee vs. VMI28th Annual Lee-Jackson Fall Classic
VMI Drill Field #2 - Lexington VA
Oct. 251:00 pmFinger Lakes vs. Jefferson
Niagara vs. Bridgton Academy
FLCC Autumn Shootout
Canandaigua, NY
 2:00 pmFinger Lakes vs. Niagara
Jefferson vs. Bridgton Academy
 
 3:00 pmFinger Lakes vs. Bridgton Academy
Jefferson vs. Niagara
 
Oct. 25 USMAPS vs. DominicanMichie Stadium - USMA West Point, NY
Oct. 2511:00 amDrexel vs. PennUniversity City Classic
Penn Park - Philadelphia PA
 1:15 pmDrexel vs. Johns Hopkins 
 3:00 pmJohns Hopkins vs. Penn 
Oct. 2612:00 pmBoston University, Hartford and YaleChristian Prince Memorial - New Haven, CT
Reese Stadium, Yale University

Create a free lacrosse website