If you have information to update these listings, send us an e-mail (please specify as many details as possible -- date, location, match-ups, and times -- and indicate that this is for women's lacrosse).  Listings are unofficial, and you should verify dates and times if you plan to attend an event.

DateTimeTeamsLocation and Other Information
Sep. 263:00 pmNorth Carolina vs. DukeChapel Hill, NC
Sep. 264:00 pmFurman vs. PresbyterianGreenville, SC
Sep. 266:30 pmUMBC vs. George MasonUMBC Play Day - Baltimore, MD
 7:30 pmGeorge Mason vs. Mount St. Mary's 
 8:30 pmUMBC vs. Mount St. Mary's 
Sep. 267:00 pmGeorgetown vs. NavyWashington, DC
Sep. 2710:00 amColorado vs. RegisBoulder, CO
Sep. 273:00 pmCanisius vs. NiagaraBuffalo, NY
Sep. 27 Ohio State vs. MarquetteColumbus, OH
Sep. 27 Cornell, Syracuse, DelawareCornell Playday - Ithaca, NY
 12:45 pmSyracuse vs. Delaware 
 2:30 pmCornell vs. Delaware 
Sep. 2710:00 amJohns Hopkins vs. AlumnaeHomewood Field - Baltimore, MD
Sep. 27 Limestone, Gardner-Webb, OthersLimestone Play Day - Gaffney, SC
Sep. 2711:00 amBoston University vs. LouisvilleNew Balance Field - Boston, MA
Sep. 279:00 amHofstra vs. Siena
Villanova vs. LIU Post
Stony Brook vs. NYAC
Nicholas Colleluori Classic - Hempstead, NY
 9:50 amUMass Lowell vs. Siena
La Salle vs. LIU Post
Stony Brook vs. Villanova
 
 10:40 amHofstra vs. NYAC
La Salle vs. HEADstrong
Wagner vs. UMass Lowell
 
 11:30 amIona vs. LIU Post
Yale vs. HEADstrong
Central Connecticut vs. Adelphi
 
 12:20 pmHofstra vs. Villanova
UMass Lowell vs. LIU Brooklyn
Stony Brook vs. Yale
 
 1:50 pmYale vs. Villanova
UMass Lowell vs. Adelphi
Central Connecticut vs. NYAC
 
 2:40 pmWagner vs. Siena
Stony Brook vs. La Salle
Iona vs. LIU Brooklyn
 
 3:30 pmHofstra vs. Yale
La Salle vs. NYAC
LIU Post vs. HEADstrong
 
 4:20 pmCentral Connecticut vs. Siena
LIU Brooklyn vs. Adelphi
Wagner vs. Iona
 
 5:00 pmHofstra vs. HEADstrong
Wagner vs. Adelphi
Iona vs. Central Connecticut
 
Sep. 272:00 pmTowson vs. Johns HopkinsNotre Dame Prep - Towson, MD
Sep. 2712:00 pmGeorgetown vs. VirginiaWashington, DC
Sep. 281:00 pmMichigan vs. MarquetteAnn Arbor, MI
Sep. 2812:00 pmDavidson vs. Coastal Carolina
High Point vs. Richmond
HPU Fall Tournament - High Point, NC
 1:15 pmRichmond vs. Coastal Carolina
Davidson vs. William & Mary
 
 2:30 pmHigh Point vs. William & Mary 
Sep. 2812:00 pmNorthwestern vs. Ohio StateIndianapolis, IN
Sep. 28 Maryland, Notre Dame, UMBCMaryland Fall Play Day - College park, MD
 12:30 pmUMBC vs. Notre Dame 
 1:30 pmUMBC vs. Maryland 
Sep. 28 Harvard, Albany, Boston College, Boston University, Connecticut, Louisville, Brown, MassachusettsMelting Pot Tournament - Cambridge, MA
 8:55 amBoston College vs. Louisville 
 9:00 amAlbany vs. Bryant 
 11:00 amBoston College vs. Bryant 
 12:00 pmAlbany vs. Connecticut 
 1:00 pmBoston College vs. Brown 
 2:00 pmBoston College vs. Massachusetts 
 2:00 pmAlbany vs. Louisville 
 4:00 pmHarvard vs. Albany 
Sep. 289:00 amDuquesne vs. Liberty
Robert Morris vs. Presbyterian
RMU/Duquesne Tournament
Moon Twp., PA
 10:00 amCincinnati vs. Mercyhurst
IUP vs. Lafayette
 
 11:00 amDetroit vs. Liberty
Findlay vs. Presbyterian
 
 12:00 pmDuquesne vs. Cincinnati
Robert Morris vs. Lafayette
 
 1:00 pmMercyhurst vs. Findlay
IUP vs. St. Bonaventure
 
 2:00 pmPresbyterian vs. Liberty
Cincinnati vs. Robert Morris
 
 3:00 pmDetroit vs. St. Bonaventure
Duquesne vs. Lafayette
 
 4:00 pmRobert Morris vs. IUP
Duquesne vs. Mercyhurst
 
 5:00 pmRobert Morris vs. St. Bonaventure
Findlay vs. Detroit
 
Oct. 34:00 pmNorth Carolina vs. WinthropChapel Hill, NC
Oct. 410:00 amColorado vs. DenverBoulder, CO
Oct. 4 Yale, Connecticut, Quinnipiac, OthersConnecticut Cup - New Haven, CT
Oct. 4 Jacksonville, Presbyterian, Stetson, Florida Southern, Rollins & St. Leo Cradle for the Cure - Palm Coast, FL
Oct. 411:00 amDetroit vs. AlumnaeDetroit, MI
Oct. 44:30 pmMercyhurst vs. AlumnaeErie, PA
Oct. 42:00 pmGeorge Mason vs. DukeFairfax, VA
Oct. 4 George Washington, UMBC, William & MaryGeorge Washington Play Day
Washington, DC
 8:00 amUMBC vs. George Washington 
 9:00 amUMBC vs. William & Mary 
Oct. 49:00 amElon vs. MCC
High Point vs. Davidson
HPU Fall Tournament II - High Point, NC
 10:00 amWinthrop vs. Coastal Carolina
High Point vs. Furman
 
 11:00 amMCC vs. Queens 
 12:00 pmFurman vs. Winthrop 
 1:00 pmCampbell vs. Davidson
Furman vs. Elon
 
 2:00 pmOld Dominion vs. Coastal Carolina
Virginia Tech vs. Queens
 
 3:00 pmElon vs. Davidson
High Point vs. Winthrop
 
 4:00 pmMCC vs. Campbell
Coastal Carolina vs. Virginia Tech
 
 5:00 pmCampbell vs. Queens
High Point vs. Old Dominion
 
 6:00 pmOld Dominion vs. Virginia Tech 
Oct. 48:00 amBrevard vs. Appalachian StateLaxtober Play Day - Brevard, NC
 9:00 amColumbia College vs. North Greenville 
 10:00 amSouthern Virginia vs. Pikeville 
 11:00 amBrevard vs. Columbia College 
 12:00 pmNorth Greenville vs. Southern Virginia 
 1:00 pmPikeville vs. Appalachian State 
 2:00 pmPikeville vs. North Greenville 
 3:00 pmColumbia College vs. Appalachian State 
 4:00 pmBrevard vs. Southern Virginia 
Oct. 49:30 amBoston College vs. Hofstra
San Diego State vs. Saint Joseph's
Navy Tournament - Annapolis, MD
 10:30 amDelaware vs. Harvard 
 11:30 amNavy vs. Boston College
Harvard vs. Saint Joseph's
 
 12:30 pmBoston College vs. Vanderbilt
Delaware vs. Saint Joseph's
 
 2:30 pmDelaware vs. Vanderbilt 
 3:30 pmBoston College vs. Delaware
Hofstra vs. Saint Joseph's
 
Oct. 412:00 pmBoston University vs. AlumnaeNew Balance Field - Boston, MA
Oct. 42:00 pmVirginia vs. FloridaSt. Stephen's & St. Agnes - Alexandria, VA
Oct. 411:00 amLe Moyne, Niagara, Siena, BinghamtonSyracuse, NY
Oct. 5 Towson, Louisville, MichiganBaltimore, MD
Oct. 5 Mount St. Mary's vs. La SalleEmmitsburg, MD
Oct. 5 Massachusetts-Lowell, Iona, Holy Cross, Merrimack, S. New Hampshire, AssumptionLowell, MA
Oct. 5 Loyola, Boston College, Florida, Ohio StateLoyola Tournament - Baltimore, MD
 10:30 amBoston College vs. Ohio State 
 12:30 pmBoston College vs. Florida 
 2:30 pmBoston College vs. Loyola 
Oct. 510:00 amNew Haven vs AICNew Haven Play Day, New Haven, CT
 10:35 amStonehill vs Bentley 
 11:10 amStonehill vs New Haven 
 11:45 amBentely vs AIC 
 12:20 pmStonehill vs St. Anselm 
 12:55 pmBentley vs New Haven 
 1:30 pmAIC vs St. Anselm 
 2:05 pmSt. Anselm vs Assumption 
Oct. 51:00 pmDelaware vs. TempleNewark, DE
Oct. 512:00 pmNotre Dame vs. NorthwesternNotre Dame, IN
Oct. 58:00 amMaryland vs. Penn StatePlay for Parkinson's
Episcopal HS - Alexandria, VA
 9:25 amPenn State vs. Georgetown 
 10:40 amDuke vs. Penn State 
Oct. 59:00 amMichigan vs. LouisvilleStick It to Sarcoma - Baltimore, MD
 10:00 amTowson vs. Michigan 
 11:00 amJohns Hopkins vs. Louisville 
 12:00 pmRutgers vs. Towson 
 1:00 pmMichigan vs. Team STX 
 2:00 pmJohns Hopkins vs. Rutgers 
 3:00 pmLouisville vs. Towson 
 4:00 pmJohns Hopkins vs. Team STX 
 5:00 pmTeam STX vs. Rutgers 
Oct. 66:00 pmDavidson vs. Gardner-WebbDavidson, NC
Oct. 77:00 pmSt. Bonaventure vs. MercyhurstOlean, NY
Oct. 97:00 pmSaint Joseph's vs. DrexelSweeney Field - Philadelphia, PA
Oct. 106:00 pmVirginia Tech vs. High PointBlacksburg, VA
Oct. 106:00 pmFlorida vs. AlumnaeGainesville, FL
Oct. 1110:00 amNavy vs. AlumnaeAnnapolis, MD
Oct. 1110:00 amUMBC vs. AlumnaeBaltimore, MD
Oct. 11 Boston College vs. Boston University
Boston College vs. Connecticut
Boston College vs. Oregon
Boston College vs. Stony Brook
Boston C. Tournament - Chestnut Hill, MA
Oct. 11 Costal Carolina, Furman, OthersConway, SC
Oct. 1112:00 pmNorthwestern vs. ColoradoEvanston, IL
Oct. 11 George Mason vs. AlumnaeFairfax, VA
Oct. 119:30 amGeorgetown vs. James MadisonGeorgetown Play Day - Washington, DC
 11:30 amGeorgetown vs. Lehigh 
 1:30 pmGeorgetown vs. Denver 
Oct. 119:30 amQuinnipiac vs. LIU PostHamden, CT
Oct. 113:00 pmJohns Hopkins vs. North CarolinaHomewood Field - Baltimore, MD
Oct. 1112:00 pmStetson vs. JacksonvilleJacksonville Play Day - Jacksonville, FL
 1:10 pmStetson vs. Tampa 
Oct. 1110:00 amBryant vs. Vermont
Central Connecticut vs. Massachusetts-Lowell
Binghamton vs. Sacred Heart
Marist vs. Holy Cross
Northeast Classic - Thayer Academy, MA
 11:30 amHoly Cross vs. Binghamton
Bryant vs. Sacred Heart
Marist vs. Vermont
 
 1:00 pmMarist vs. Massachusetts-Lowell
Central Connecticut vs. Bryant
 
 2:30 pmHoly Cross vs. Vermont
Central Connecticut vs. Binghamton
Sacred Heart vs. Massachusetts-Lowell
 
Oct. 11 Notre Dame vs. MarquetteNotre Dame, IN
Oct. 1111:00 amPenn State vs. Syracuse
Cornell vs. Drexel
University Park, PA
 12:00 pmDuquesne vs. Rutgers
Lehigh vs. Drexel
 
 1:00 pmPenn State vs. Cornell
Syracuse vs. Duquesne
 
 2:15 pmPenn State vs. Syracuse
Cornell vs. Rutgers
 
 3:00 pmSyracuse vs. Drexel
Lehigh vs. Cornell
 
 3:45 pmPenn State vs. Rutgers
Lehigh vs. Duquesne
 
 4:30 pmDuquesne vs. Drexel
Lehigh vs. Rutgers
 
Oct. 12 Loyola vs. North CarolinaBaltimore, MD
Oct. 12 Canisius, Niagara, Canadian U19 TeamBuffalo, NY
Oct. 1211:00 amDetroit vs. Grand Valley StateDetroit, MI
Oct. 1212:00 pmGeorgetown vs. DenverGeorgetown Visitation - Washington, DC
Oct. 12 Bucknell, La Salle, Robert Morris, Keio U. (Japan)Lewisburg, PA
Oct. 12 Massachusetts-Lowell vs. OregonLowell, MA
Oct. 129:40 amNorthwestern vs. ColoradoLoyola Academy - Wilmette, IL
 11:20 amNorthwestern vs. Marquette 
 1:00 pmMarquette vs. Colorado 
Oct. 12 Navy, Princeton, Maryland, U.S. National Team Navy Play Day - Annapolis, MD
Oct. 1310:30 amStonehill vs AssumptionStonehill Play Day, Easton, MA
 11:15 amSt. Anselm vs New Haven 
 12:00 pmSt. Anselm vs Stonehill 
 12:45 pmNew Haven vs Assumption 
 1:30 pmNew Haven vs Stonehill 
 2:15 pmSt. Anslem vs Assumption 
Oct. 16 Loyola vs. VanderbiltBaltimore, MD
Oct. 166:30 pmJohns Hopkins vs. NavyHomewood Field - Baltimore, MD
Oct. 176:00 pmFurman vs. LimestoneGreenville, SC
Oct. 184:00 pmNavy vs. StanfordAnnapolis, MD
Oct. 18 Virginia Tech, Davidson, OthersBlacksburg, VA
Oct. 1812:00 pmNorthwestern vs. AlumnaeEvanston, IL
Oct. 181:30 pmQuinnipiac vs. Massachusetts-LowellHamden, CT
Oct. 18 Connecticut, Michigan, USC, OthersPlay Day - Manhasset HS, NY
Oct. 18 Syracuse, Niagara, OthersSyracuse, NY
Oct. 189:30 amGeorgetown vs. James MadisonWashington, DC
 10:30 amGeorgetown vs. Lehigh 
 11:30 amJames Madison vs. Denver 
 12:30 pmJames Madison vs. Lehigh 
 1:30 pmGeorgetown vs. Denver 
 2:30 pmDenver vs. Lehigh 
Oct. 18 Rollins vs. StetsonWinter Park, FL
Oct. 1911:00 amDartmouth vs. VermontDartmouth Play Day - Hanover, NH
 11:45 amDartmouth vs. Boston University 
 12:30 pmNew Hampshire vs. Boston University 
 1:15 pmNew Hampshire vs. Vermont 
 2:00 pmBoston University vs. Vermont 
 2:45 pmDartmouth vs. New Hampshire 
Oct. 1911:00 amFlorida vs. StetsonFlorida Fall Tournament - Gainesville, FL
 12:10 pmStetson vs. Winthrop 
 1:20 pmFlorida vs. Jacksonville 
 2:30 pmFlorida vs. Winthrop 
Oct. 199:00 amMercyhurst vs. RITLake Erie Shootout - Erie, PA
 10:00 amSeton Hill vs. RIT 
 11:00 amMercyhurst vs. Findlay 
 12:00 pmSeton Hill vs. St. John Fisher 
 1:00 pmTiffin vs. RIT 
 2:00 pmSeton Hill vs. Findlay 
 3:00 pmTiffin vs. St. John Fisher 
 4:00 pmTiffin vs. Findlay 
 5:00 pmMercyhurst vs. St. John Fisher 
Oct. 19 Loyola, Maryland, Penn, StanfordLoyola Tournament - Baltimore, MD
Oct. 19 Drexel, La Salle, Saint Joseph’s, Temple, VillanovaPhilly 5 Tournament
Oct. 1910:30 amDelaware vs. LafayettePrinceton Play Day - Princeton, NJ
 12:30 pmDelaware vs. Princeton 
 3:15 pmDelaware vs. Rutgers 
Oct. 192:00 pmTowson vs. Penn StateTowson, MD
Oct. 226:00 pmDartmouth vs. Boston CollegeHanover, NH
Oct. 236:00 pmFurman vs. Gardner-WebbGreenville, SC
Oct. 251:00 pmCalifornia vs. OregonBerkeley, CA
Oct. 25 Campbell, Gardner-Webb, OthersCampbell Play Day - Buies Creek, NC
Oct. 2511:00 amNorth Carolina vs. AlumnaeChapel Hill, NC
Oct. 2512:00 pmMaryland vs. Johns HopkinsCollege Park, MD
 1:15 pmJohns Hopkins vs. Virginia 
 2:30 pmMaryland vs. Virginia 
Oct. 25 Duke, Florida, Michigan, OthersDuke Tournament - Durham, NC
Oct. 252:30 pmQuinnipiac vs. ManhattanHamden, CT
Oct. 25 Louisville, Detroit, Marquette, OthersLouisville, KY
Oct. 2512:00 pmRobert Morris vs. DuquesneMoon Township, PA
Oct. 25 La Salle, George Mason, Wagner, St. Francis, OthersPhiladelphia, PA
Oct. 25 Albany, Delaware, Penn, TowsonUniversity City Classic - Philadelphia, PA
 9:30 amPenn vs. Delaware 
 12:30 pmDelaware vs. Albany 
 1:30 pmDelaware vs. Towson 
Oct. 26 Duke, Florida, High Point, Michigan, Winthrop, OthersDuke Tournament - Durham, NC
Oct. 26 Saint Joseph's, Manhattan & LafayetteSaint Joseph's Tournament
Philadelphia, PA
Oct. 26 Stanford, Oregon, OthersStanford Play Day - Palo Alto, CA
Oct. 316:00 pmOregon vs. AlumnaeEugene, OR

Create a free lacrosse website