SiteYearDiv. I
Semifinals
Div. I
Final
Div. II
Final
Div. III
Final
Total*
All
Total
Div. I
Basketball
Final
Baltimore201430,42825,58722,21978,23456,01579,238
Philadelphia201328,44428,22422,51179,17956,66874,326
Foxborough201231,77430,81617,00579,59562,59070,913
Baltimore201145,03935,66118,08698,78680,70070,376
Baltimore201044,38937,12620,734102,21981,51570,930
Foxborough200936,59441,93524,072102,60178,52972,922
Foxborough200848,22448,97024,317121,51197,19443,257
Baltimore200752,00448,44322,778123,225100,44751,458
Philadelphia200649,56247,06223,990120,61496,62443,168
Philadelphia200545,27544,92021,052111,24790,19547,262
Baltimore200446,92343,89819,202110,02390,82144,468
Baltimore200337,82337,94415,41791,18475,76754,524
Rutgers200223,12319,7062,14114,41159,38142,82952,647
Rutgers200121,10321,2862,18014,41758,98642,38945,994
Maryland200024,10522,8802,01917,43166,43546,98543,116
Maryland199927,58624,2351,42917,41870,66851,82141,340
Rutgers199821,19417,2251,61614,60954,64438,41940,509
Maryland199730,58025,317 18,08673,98355,89747,028
Maryland199626,06622,102 18,58666,75448,16819,229
Maryland199530,39226,229 15,76872,38956,62138,540
Maryland199423,72824,730 12,14260,60048,45823,674
Maryland199321,12918,965  9,57949,67340,09464,151
Philadelphia199215,02313,150  6,71434,88728,17350,379
* Totals may not match what the NCAA reported for 2003 and thereafter. The NCAA has typically counted Division I semifinals once but Division II and III championships twice, even though the latter were played on the same day and the same attendance figure was reported for both games. The totals above, which count people only once daily, seem more reflective of actual attendance.



Create a free lacrosse website