Men's D1Men's D2Men's D3Women's D1Women's D2Women's D3

For each year, the computer ratings have been normalized to produce a mean of 80 and a standard deviation of 10, which gives years roughly an equal weight in the overall figure.

To see a graph of the computer ratings, click on a team's name in the first column.
Team'08'09'10'11'12'13'14'15'16'17Overall
1. Duke103.293.798.691.492.080.0100.494.691.295.894.09
2. Syracuse98.297.997.194.187.780.092.7100.192.389.892.98
3. Maryland91.591.395.594.293.480.096.994.594.897.592.96
4. Notre Dame94.492.290.493.091.880.096.099.093.091.692.13
5. North Carolina88.491.695.089.289.680.095.495.691.990.090.67
6. Johns Hopkins95.090.788.594.491.380.094.593.588.889.690.61
7. Virginia91.794.3102.594.392.080.090.089.284.986.290.50
8. Denver84.580.784.192.293.180.098.398.993.296.290.11
9. Loyola89.690.188.984.896.980.095.287.089.692.789.47
10. Cornell89.396.488.796.190.580.091.689.382.580.488.48
11. Princeton86.293.487.385.093.980.087.887.679.488.186.86
12. Ohio State92.484.182.384.886.280.085.488.283.993.086.03
13. Yale79.079.382.286.089.180.089.091.492.089.785.76
14. Brown84.288.484.980.482.880.081.090.299.584.885.61
15. Albany88.481.776.277.675.480.095.194.489.797.385.57
16. Hofstra84.486.491.289.084.480.085.083.483.286.585.36
17. Harvard84.790.983.585.782.480.088.184.888.382.585.07
18. Army87.482.282.586.582.580.086.488.787.986.085.02
19. UMass80.288.984.484.697.480.083.081.483.482.584.58
20. Bucknell84.487.988.388.488.880.081.381.686.078.584.53
21. Villanova75.885.484.087.784.680.083.982.891.387.584.30
22. Penn State81.686.476.783.085.880.087.983.886.490.984.24
23. Stony Brook82.881.489.089.879.880.078.583.989.881.883.69
24. Drexel84.678.987.686.087.180.087.080.382.880.583.48
25. Navy87.086.684.381.281.980.078.883.989.381.483.43
26. Georgetown89.887.988.585.780.580.075.187.077.181.783.33
27. Marquette     80.078.183.388.285.383.00
28. Bryant 81.683.379.286.880.084.481.385.684.282.93
29. Penn79.279.281.985.181.580.090.680.484.485.182.73
30. Towson79.981.684.381.476.380.079.585.088.789.882.66
31. Colgate86.384.978.085.290.580.080.287.275.577.782.56
32. Fairfield76.480.782.982.684.380.086.683.882.578.681.84
33. Richmond      69.983.381.188.680.73
34. Rutgers82.278.379.077.872.880.081.979.487.887.880.70
35. Lehigh74.874.775.281.391.780.087.282.678.780.180.62
36. Delaware82.678.587.080.380.380.079.675.075.679.379.82
37. Boston U.      69.481.879.686.279.26
38. Hobart85.584.975.977.377.880.073.578.178.780.579.21
39. UMBC85.790.477.875.873.580.079.574.974.879.379.18
40. Air Force69.578.869.677.579.280.084.577.884.085.178.60
41. Robert Morris70.776.881.883.281.980.072.173.178.778.677.69
42. High Point     80.075.179.878.575.077.68
43. Siena78.880.478.081.882.780.080.470.970.470.877.43
44. Binghamton78.375.373.577.770.880.078.078.174.584.077.00
45. Hartford68.473.474.482.577.380.075.875.280.878.476.62
46. St. John's74.277.774.277.782.080.081.878.272.368.076.61
47. Michigan    65.880.074.677.876.679.775.75
48. Quinnipiac73.972.579.576.668.180.076.772.382.170.575.21
49. Vermont74.173.873.181.467.980.071.672.380.577.375.20
50. Marist66.568.970.475.673.480.075.983.478.678.475.11
51. Dartmouth80.875.478.877.178.580.071.571.166.868.174.81
52. Providence76.271.464.368.171.880.075.374.880.184.774.67
53. Bellarmine72.569.873.873.377.180.079.175.777.466.774.54
54. Saint Joseph's69.668.360.062.270.880.080.882.985.876.973.72
55. Mount St. Mary's67.169.780.379.476.980.062.873.075.671.373.62
56. Jacksonville  79.872.472.480.071.769.168.272.973.32
57. Canisius75.670.466.971.270.680.076.269.371.976.272.83
58. Sacred Heart74.970.969.871.072.780.069.969.171.178.972.83
59. Holy Cross69.570.375.664.968.880.068.975.777.076.872.76
60. Lafayette71.274.783.972.469.580.064.670.969.166.972.32
61. Monmouth      63.071.174.979.872.17
62. Furman      61.973.670.480.671.61
63. Detroit Mercy 57.063.373.370.680.070.773.870.470.769.96
64. Manhattan65.771.170.768.666.480.068.257.565.962.367.64
65. Cleveland State         66.566.55
66. UMass Lowell       56.269.172.966.07
67. Mercer   47.649.980.067.969.772.869.365.32
68. VMI66.361.960.463.065.780.059.554.356.861.062.90
69. Wagner53.151.855.452.953.180.056.868.067.266.460.47
70. NJIT       54.161.860.658.83
71. Presbyterian51.756.155.557.9      55.31
72. Hampton        37.339.538.38
Create a free lacrosse website