Men's D1Men's D2Men's D3Women's D1Women's D2Women's D3

For each year, the computer ratings have been normalized to produce a mean of 80 and a standard deviation of 10, which gives years roughly an equal weight in the overall figure.

To see a graph of the computer ratings, click on a team's name in the first column.
Team'05'06'07'08'09'10'11'12'13'14Overall
1. Duke99.492.395.7103.293.798.691.492.093.8100.496.04
2. Virginia97.2104.889.691.794.3102.594.392.088.790.094.50
3. Cornell95.096.3101.189.396.488.796.190.598.891.694.37
4. Johns Hopkins99.791.194.295.090.788.594.491.394.094.593.34
5. Maryland94.394.287.991.591.395.594.293.493.696.993.28
6. Syracuse91.091.486.498.297.997.194.187.792.292.792.85
7. Notre Dame91.886.295.094.492.290.493.091.889.596.092.03
8. North Carolina92.685.588.188.491.695.089.289.695.495.491.08
9. Princeton87.291.992.886.293.487.385.093.992.787.889.80
10. Loyola83.487.786.689.690.188.984.896.993.495.289.64
11. Denver86.986.581.384.580.784.192.293.192.398.387.99
12. Massachusetts90.890.984.980.288.984.484.697.485.483.087.06
13. Hofstra86.494.482.884.486.491.289.084.484.885.086.88
14. Bucknell84.480.385.484.487.988.388.488.888.881.385.81
15. Georgetown90.689.486.389.887.988.585.780.579.375.185.31
16. Ohio State79.978.386.392.484.182.384.886.290.785.485.03
17. Albany85.684.492.988.481.776.277.675.490.895.184.81
18. Yale82.582.584.979.079.382.286.089.193.189.084.76
19. Harvard80.285.580.384.790.983.585.782.483.288.184.43
20. Penn State84.086.281.481.686.476.783.085.891.287.984.41
21. Navy90.389.091.287.086.684.381.281.972.978.884.33
22. Drexel81.181.283.784.678.987.686.087.183.687.084.08
23. Army83.781.581.387.482.282.586.582.584.386.483.84
24. Penn78.385.682.279.279.281.985.181.591.590.683.51
25. Brown84.279.483.484.288.484.980.482.883.681.083.22
26. Colgate77.478.687.186.384.978.085.290.580.080.282.84
27. Villanova82.178.479.975.885.484.087.784.685.083.982.67
28. Bryant    81.683.379.286.880.084.482.55
29. Towson87.986.986.579.981.684.381.476.381.079.582.53
30. Stony Brook84.082.277.382.881.489.089.879.878.878.582.37
31. Delaware85.485.187.382.678.587.080.380.376.679.682.28
32. Fairfield81.681.882.476.480.782.982.684.381.486.682.06
33. UMBC85.087.785.785.790.477.875.873.576.179.581.72
34. Lehigh78.380.079.374.874.775.281.391.788.187.281.04
35. Hobart80.481.879.085.584.975.977.377.876.773.579.27
36. Dartmouth86.083.382.580.875.478.877.178.577.071.579.10
37. Rutgers78.581.881.682.278.379.077.872.874.581.978.83
38. Air Force77.076.477.069.578.869.677.579.282.884.577.23
39. St. John's67.974.076.174.277.774.277.782.084.681.877.04
40. Binghamton77.179.480.778.375.373.577.770.873.278.076.39
41. Siena64.267.672.978.880.478.081.882.776.880.476.36
42. Marquette        72.378.175.23
43. Bellarmine73.573.874.672.569.873.873.377.181.879.174.93
44. Butler74.373.6        73.95
45. Jacksonville     79.872.472.472.571.773.77
46. Quinnipiac71.270.471.073.972.579.576.668.172.176.773.19
47. Vermont72.374.171.974.173.873.181.467.965.971.672.60
48. Robert Morris57.860.663.270.776.881.883.281.976.472.172.45
49. Hartford64.468.463.568.473.474.482.577.375.375.872.36
50. Sacred Heart75.068.574.374.970.969.871.072.773.469.972.03
51. Providence70.873.870.876.271.464.368.171.874.775.371.72
52. Mount St. Mary's72.672.162.167.169.780.379.476.974.262.871.72
53. Marist71.264.569.866.568.970.475.673.479.475.971.57
54. Lafayette64.768.469.571.274.783.972.469.568.164.670.70
55. Canisius67.268.470.475.670.466.971.270.667.276.270.40
56. High Point        65.275.170.12
57. Richmond         69.969.93
58. Holy Cross68.764.973.069.570.375.664.968.873.568.969.82
59. Michigan       65.868.274.669.55
60. Boston U.         69.469.40
61. Manhattan72.268.272.065.771.170.768.666.462.868.268.59
62. Saint Joseph's64.472.266.569.668.360.062.270.868.180.868.28
63. Detroit    57.063.373.370.672.770.767.92
64. Monmouth         63.062.95
65. VMI65.964.857.266.361.960.463.065.755.559.562.01
66. Furman         61.961.86
67. Mercer      47.649.966.467.957.96
68. Presbyterian   51.756.155.557.9   55.31
69. Wagner60.451.949.153.151.855.452.953.154.056.853.87
Create a free lacrosse website