Men's D1Men's D2Men's D3Women's D1Women's D2Women's D3

For each year, the computer ratings have been normalized to produce a mean of 80 and a standard deviation of 10, which gives years roughly an equal weight in the overall figure.

To see a graph of the computer ratings, click on a team's name in the first column.
Team'06'07'08'09'10'11'12'13'14'15Overall
1. Duke92.395.7103.293.798.691.492.093.8100.494.695.56
2. Cornell96.3101.189.396.488.796.190.598.891.689.393.80
3. Syracuse91.486.498.297.997.194.187.792.292.7100.193.77
4. Virginia104.889.691.794.3102.594.392.088.790.089.293.70
5. Maryland94.287.991.591.395.594.293.493.696.994.593.30
6. Notre Dame86.295.094.492.290.493.091.889.596.099.092.74
7. Johns Hopkins91.194.295.090.788.594.491.394.094.593.592.71
8. North Carolina85.588.188.491.695.089.289.695.495.495.691.38
9. Loyola87.786.689.690.188.984.896.993.495.287.090.01
10. Princeton91.992.886.293.487.385.093.992.787.887.689.84
11. Denver86.581.384.580.784.192.293.192.398.398.989.19
12. Hofstra94.482.884.486.491.289.084.484.885.083.486.59
13. Massachusetts90.984.980.288.984.484.697.485.483.081.486.12
14. Ohio State78.386.392.484.182.384.886.290.785.488.285.86
15. Albany84.492.988.481.776.277.675.490.895.194.485.68
16. Yale82.584.979.079.382.286.089.193.189.091.485.65
17. Bucknell80.385.484.487.988.388.488.888.881.381.685.53
18. Georgetown89.486.389.887.988.585.780.579.375.187.084.95
19. Harvard85.580.384.790.983.585.782.483.288.184.884.89
20. Penn State86.281.481.686.476.783.085.891.287.983.884.38
21. Army81.581.387.482.282.586.582.584.386.488.784.34
22. Drexel81.283.784.678.987.686.087.183.687.080.384.00
23. Brown79.483.484.288.484.980.482.883.681.090.283.82
24. Colgate78.687.186.384.978.085.290.580.080.287.283.81
25. Penn85.682.279.279.281.985.181.591.590.680.483.71
26. Navy89.091.287.086.684.381.281.972.978.883.983.68
27. Villanova78.479.975.885.484.087.784.685.083.982.882.74
28. Bryant   81.683.379.286.880.084.481.382.38
29. Stony Brook82.277.382.881.489.089.879.878.878.583.982.36
30. Fairfield81.882.476.480.782.982.684.381.486.683.882.29
31. Towson86.986.579.981.684.381.476.381.079.585.082.25
32. Lehigh80.079.374.874.775.281.391.788.187.282.681.48
33. Delaware85.187.382.678.587.080.380.376.679.675.081.24
34. UMBC87.785.785.790.477.875.873.576.179.574.980.71
35. Hobart81.879.085.584.975.977.377.876.773.578.179.03
36. Rutgers81.881.682.278.379.077.872.874.581.979.478.93
37. St. John's74.076.174.277.774.277.782.084.681.878.278.06
38. Marquette       72.378.183.377.92
39. Dartmouth83.382.580.875.478.877.178.577.071.571.177.60
40. Air Force76.477.069.578.869.677.579.282.884.577.877.31
41. Siena67.672.978.880.478.081.882.776.880.470.977.03
42. Richmond        69.983.376.60
43. Binghamton79.480.778.375.373.577.770.873.278.078.176.48
44. Boston U.        69.481.875.63
45. Bellarmine73.874.672.569.873.873.377.181.879.175.775.15
46. Robert Morris60.663.270.776.881.883.281.976.472.173.173.98
47. Butler73.6         73.63
48. Hartford68.463.568.473.474.482.577.375.375.875.273.43
49. High Point       65.275.179.873.34
50. Quinnipiac70.471.073.972.579.576.668.172.176.772.373.30
51. Jacksonville    79.872.472.472.571.769.172.99
52. Marist64.569.866.568.970.475.673.479.475.983.472.79
53. Vermont74.171.974.173.873.181.467.965.971.672.372.60
54. Providence73.870.876.271.464.368.171.874.775.374.872.12
55. Mount St. Mary's72.162.167.169.780.379.476.974.262.873.071.76
56. Michigan      65.868.274.677.871.62
57. Sacred Heart68.574.374.970.969.871.072.773.469.969.171.44
58. Lafayette68.469.571.274.783.972.469.568.164.670.971.32
59. Canisius68.470.475.670.466.971.270.667.276.269.370.62
60. Holy Cross64.973.069.570.375.664.968.873.568.975.770.52
61. Saint Joseph's72.266.569.668.360.062.270.868.180.882.970.13
62. Detroit   57.063.373.370.672.770.773.868.75
63. Furman        61.973.667.72
64. Manhattan68.272.065.771.170.768.666.462.868.257.567.11
65. Monmouth        63.071.167.04
66. VMI64.857.266.361.960.463.065.755.559.554.360.86
67. Mercer     47.649.966.467.969.760.31
68. UMass Lowell         56.256.15
69. Presbyterian  51.756.155.557.9    55.31
70. Wagner51.949.153.151.855.452.953.154.056.868.054.63
71. NJIT         54.154.12
Create a free lacrosse website