Men's D1Men's D2Men's D3Women's D1Women's D2Women's D3

For each year, the computer ratings have been normalized to produce a mean of 80 and a standard deviation of 10, which gives years roughly an equal weight in the overall figure.

To see a graph of the computer ratings, click on a team's name in the first column.
Team'04'05'06'07'08'09'10'11'12'13Overall
1. Virginia90.397.2104.889.691.794.3102.594.392.088.794.53
2. Duke84.899.492.395.7103.293.798.691.492.093.894.48
3. Cornell86.495.096.3101.189.396.488.796.190.598.893.86
4. Johns Hopkins98.099.791.194.295.090.788.594.491.394.093.69
5. Syracuse96.691.091.486.498.297.997.194.187.792.293.24
6. Maryland96.094.394.287.991.591.395.594.293.493.693.19
7. Notre Dame92.391.886.295.094.492.290.493.091.889.591.66
8. North Carolina94.092.685.588.188.491.695.089.289.695.490.94
9. Princeton91.587.291.992.886.293.487.385.093.992.790.17
10. Loyola81.083.487.786.689.690.188.984.896.993.488.22
11. Massachusetts85.190.890.984.980.288.984.484.697.485.487.27
12. Denver86.786.986.581.384.580.784.192.293.192.386.83
13. Georgetown90.390.689.486.389.887.988.585.780.579.386.82
14. Hofstra79.986.494.482.884.486.491.289.084.484.886.37
15. Bucknell84.984.480.385.484.487.988.388.488.888.886.17
16. Navy95.990.389.091.287.086.684.381.281.972.986.04
17. Ohio State88.179.978.386.392.484.182.384.886.290.785.30
18. Yale81.982.582.584.979.079.382.286.089.193.184.06
19. Penn State83.484.086.281.481.686.476.783.085.891.283.96
20. Harvard82.980.285.580.384.790.983.585.782.483.283.90
21. Albany84.185.684.492.988.481.776.277.675.490.883.72
22. Brown85.184.279.483.484.288.484.980.482.883.683.64
23. Army84.183.781.581.387.482.282.586.582.584.383.62
24. Towson88.387.986.986.579.981.684.381.476.381.083.41
25. Drexel77.381.181.283.784.678.987.686.087.183.683.11
26. Penn84.578.385.682.279.279.281.985.181.591.582.90
27. Colgate78.377.478.687.186.384.978.085.290.580.082.64
28. Villanova82.682.178.479.975.885.484.087.784.685.082.54
29. Delaware80.885.485.187.382.678.587.080.380.376.682.40
30. Stony Brook77.684.082.277.382.881.489.089.879.878.882.27
31. Bryant     81.683.379.286.880.082.19
32. UMBC81.485.087.785.785.790.477.875.873.576.181.91
33. Fairfield76.681.681.882.476.480.782.982.684.381.481.06
34. Hobart86.680.481.879.085.584.975.977.377.876.780.58
35. Dartmouth85.986.083.382.580.875.478.877.178.577.080.53
36. Lehigh74.078.380.079.374.874.775.281.391.788.179.73
37. Rutgers87.378.581.881.682.278.379.077.872.874.579.37
38. Air Force81.477.076.477.069.578.869.677.579.282.876.92
39. St. John's 67.974.076.174.277.774.277.782.084.676.51
40. Binghamton77.877.179.480.778.375.373.577.770.873.276.37
41. Siena61.964.267.672.978.880.478.081.882.776.874.51
42. Bellarmine 73.573.874.672.569.873.873.377.181.874.47
43. Jacksonville      79.872.472.472.574.28
44. Butler71.774.373.6       73.21
45. Vermont74.372.374.171.974.173.873.181.467.965.972.87
46. Quinnipiac70.671.270.471.073.972.579.576.668.172.172.59
47. Robert Morris 57.860.663.270.776.881.883.281.976.472.49
48. Mount St. Mary's69.272.672.162.167.169.780.379.476.974.272.36
49. Marquette         72.372.32
50. Sacred Heart71.675.068.574.374.970.969.871.072.773.472.21
51. Providence73.370.873.870.876.271.464.368.171.874.771.52
52. Hartford62.664.468.463.568.473.474.482.577.375.371.04
53. Marist70.571.264.569.866.568.970.475.673.479.471.03
54. Lafayette63.564.768.469.571.274.783.972.469.568.170.58
55. Canisius69.767.268.470.475.670.466.971.270.667.269.75
56. Holy Cross65.668.764.973.069.570.375.664.968.873.569.49
57. Manhattan69.572.268.272.065.771.170.768.666.462.868.71
58. Detroit     57.063.373.370.672.767.36
59. Michigan        65.868.267.04
60. Saint Joseph's65.364.472.266.569.668.360.062.270.868.166.73
61. High Point         65.265.18
62. VMI60.265.964.857.266.361.960.463.065.755.562.08
63. Presbyterian    51.756.155.557.9  55.31
64. Mercer       47.649.966.454.64
65. Wagner56.760.451.949.153.151.855.452.953.154.053.86
Create a free lacrosse website