Men's D1Men's D2Men's D3Women's D1Women's D2Women's D3

For each year, the computer ratings have been normalized to produce a mean of 80 and a standard deviation of 10, which gives years roughly an equal weight in the overall figure.

To see a graph of the computer ratings, click on a team's name in the first column.
Team'05'06'07'08'09'10'11'12'13'14Overall
1. Salisbury97.998.7101.698.596.395.397.3101.896.198.598.20
2. Cortland92.797.794.997.795.596.698.396.796.494.896.12
3. Gettysburg93.195.397.396.094.995.291.290.893.093.093.98
4. Lynchburg92.793.795.196.390.592.291.395.993.794.193.54
5. Roanoke94.297.892.790.093.395.893.494.292.491.193.51
6. Tufts92.790.991.190.193.193.993.796.194.199.293.50
7. RIT88.494.692.289.788.892.494.394.697.097.792.95
8. Stevenson82.184.989.793.794.996.898.395.796.696.092.87
9. Middlebury94.094.093.193.292.692.792.490.493.091.092.64
10. Cabrini87.390.289.193.293.191.889.495.494.397.992.17
11. Denison89.186.290.994.694.791.091.394.192.195.991.99
12. Stevens92.592.591.289.490.289.695.193.992.191.591.80
13. Nazareth94.794.893.189.989.891.889.489.391.591.091.54
14. Wesleyan91.594.392.791.491.589.589.490.391.592.291.42
15. Washington College91.892.890.792.989.486.485.992.092.796.591.13
16. Dickinson88.890.590.087.786.790.991.195.296.491.690.90
17. Bowdoin92.091.887.990.092.490.391.991.590.490.090.81
18. Ithaca91.289.392.092.791.086.989.590.091.792.990.71
19. Geneseo88.393.591.591.095.091.988.990.287.886.590.46
20. St. Lawrence87.390.893.791.591.688.986.790.391.391.190.32
21. Western New England87.690.590.891.792.587.390.191.690.590.190.25
22. Washington & Lee88.190.889.888.891.289.588.589.392.493.590.18
23. Amherst93.387.687.690.188.388.191.790.788.894.090.03
24. Ohio Wesleyan90.787.787.190.291.190.188.089.890.792.489.76
25. Williams88.189.890.092.090.889.187.788.089.691.289.62
26. Hampden-Sydney91.694.491.985.285.389.990.388.589.788.789.56
27. Haverford87.188.191.890.890.892.090.089.390.484.489.48
28. Springfield90.288.587.988.289.088.090.191.987.691.889.32
29. Endicott87.288.090.489.088.687.792.386.887.793.789.14
30. Connecticut College89.188.387.688.787.890.988.289.891.189.389.07
31. Franklin & Marshall90.483.488.388.287.187.687.891.191.492.788.81
32. St. Mary's87.192.288.885.288.390.186.090.491.088.888.78
33. Rensselaer85.785.088.188.185.591.191.289.488.191.188.32
34. Skidmore90.286.487.489.489.890.191.086.286.383.287.99
35. Widener89.090.187.685.987.084.487.388.292.288.087.97
36. Clarkson84.685.587.289.190.584.788.990.890.787.087.91
37. Union82.279.783.888.287.189.091.692.790.294.187.85
38. Bates88.890.587.687.885.686.686.487.589.887.687.83
39. Trinity86.584.987.988.490.288.490.390.386.783.987.75
40. St. John Fisher81.983.387.385.488.590.691.789.988.590.287.74
41. Albright       84.588.989.787.73
42. McDaniel87.387.888.086.489.488.085.589.388.886.787.72
43. Keene State85.983.787.487.684.787.990.489.888.889.987.62
44. Ursinus84.583.887.088.785.987.886.788.090.391.287.39
45. Colby83.786.685.286.088.188.988.690.287.988.087.34
46. Mary Washington85.583.183.684.986.485.888.088.590.595.187.13
47. Hamilton86.385.984.184.583.687.090.290.090.188.286.98
48. Goucher86.184.982.886.484.787.687.191.885.986.486.37
49. Colorado College87.285.479.783.485.588.785.686.189.888.486.00
50. Muhlenberg82.184.086.888.786.887.087.185.589.582.485.98
51. Plattsburgh77.579.282.984.487.585.989.187.792.290.885.74
52. York78.581.981.184.285.284.686.489.392.293.985.72
53. Whittier85.683.485.585.586.483.984.386.183.889.885.43
54. Swarthmore85.083.785.585.186.785.785.086.086.285.185.42
55. Montclair State81.177.881.985.385.987.584.887.390.991.585.39
56. Eastern Connecticut84.584.782.084.087.184.586.988.786.185.385.39
57. Virginia Wesleyan81.886.688.788.077.284.485.987.886.785.385.25
58. Kenyon79.688.488.187.087.582.282.485.585.585.685.18
59. Frostburg State      81.678.988.091.584.99
60. Messiah89.386.587.485.381.982.084.783.983.284.784.88
61. Wooster83.088.785.587.386.284.180.881.085.786.484.88
62. Aurora      78.781.889.289.484.76
63. Oneonta85.484.785.784.083.585.284.185.483.184.084.51
64. Potsdam82.282.583.683.983.985.184.284.187.286.484.31
65. Adrian   78.380.284.086.488.186.286.884.29
66. Hartwick88.182.586.184.084.284.383.581.581.878.083.40
67. Wittenberg77.381.080.281.484.086.687.583.385.287.583.40
68. Randolph-Macon81.479.981.080.182.384.885.386.284.986.783.26
69. Brockport81.178.282.080.881.785.886.085.186.585.083.22
70. Elizabethtown83.478.781.779.885.284.784.781.684.583.482.77
71. Drew77.880.680.884.684.884.685.087.281.580.282.70
72. Greensboro87.286.380.179.282.881.980.981.284.481.282.51
73. Merchant Marine80.083.784.983.984.883.881.178.582.881.682.50
74. Lycoming83.178.278.283.584.586.380.983.583.482.782.43
75. Babson82.979.779.580.677.082.784.287.285.984.482.42
76. Roger Williams78.174.381.381.985.282.386.584.884.285.582.41
77. Oswego79.481.279.379.584.182.082.284.587.184.782.40
78. Wesley80.482.182.783.086.983.881.479.480.782.382.27
79. Utica84.081.881.081.382.782.877.783.284.983.082.24
80. Scranton73.575.078.682.383.484.286.185.986.786.582.20
81. Catholic82.178.977.076.381.386.385.085.882.884.281.96
82. Eastern 70.873.277.681.482.484.787.690.689.181.92
83. Keuka75.682.281.681.981.176.683.581.185.686.981.63
84. Kean72.075.175.383.383.285.281.882.687.187.881.33
85. Fairleigh Dickinson83.880.380.980.585.883.880.880.078.078.281.22
86. Marymount77.474.879.580.583.983.180.781.484.286.181.15
87. Christopher Newport  72.376.378.379.083.183.787.189.381.12
88. Wheaton79.980.078.181.481.183.079.683.683.380.981.09
89. Marywood   73.378.082.883.782.182.084.580.91
90. Gordon79.281.681.284.280.882.382.481.775.978.980.82
91. John Carroll         80.680.62
92. Elmira84.281.280.079.779.081.283.078.380.178.580.50
93. Plymouth State78.477.678.181.178.281.681.181.685.081.280.39
94. Alfred78.376.579.680.781.080.283.880.182.581.180.39
95. Lebanon Valley     70.978.481.186.983.780.20
96. Otterbein     70.877.881.285.085.980.16
97. Susquehanna75.476.677.075.476.281.284.485.684.684.680.11
98. Saint Vincent  78.179.481.380.384.079.279.778.580.05
99. Western Connecticut78.775.078.782.079.081.682.981.381.578.879.95
100. Centre      69.380.683.985.579.80
101. Gwynedd Mercy    71.880.278.383.281.783.079.69
102. Ferrum      76.878.782.281.079.66
103. Concordia-Wisconsin      76.476.381.184.279.52
104. Birmingham-Southern    74.079.081.483.681.077.779.45
105. Berry      73.675.383.484.479.14
106. Sewanee   71.874.076.078.580.485.787.579.14
107. Carthage    69.974.080.382.182.885.579.10
108. Salve Regina71.578.077.679.682.382.781.575.778.583.479.08
109. Augustana       73.380.982.879.01
110. Stockton78.577.477.175.282.078.774.580.879.984.078.83
111. Farmingdale State75.877.373.972.577.482.083.382.180.981.678.68
112. Lasell79.581.078.481.775.879.180.877.976.076.178.62
113. UMass Dartmouth74.871.174.178.976.478.382.683.882.883.078.60
114. New England College78.369.873.477.678.281.685.883.280.876.778.56
115. Guilford78.977.776.473.174.071.880.481.284.885.978.43
116. Vassar69.973.372.476.380.483.081.581.177.582.477.79
117. MIT76.874.177.275.776.378.478.078.580.179.877.48
118. King's74.074.574.574.974.478.477.580.782.082.877.38
119. Trine   71.977.674.979.479.278.177.676.96
120. Arcadia        75.578.376.94
121. Mount Union        74.879.076.91
122. Morrisville State  64.570.974.279.982.780.377.784.276.79
123. Mount Ida73.275.177.479.478.676.978.379.176.672.976.75
124. Hope        75.777.376.53
125. Wentworth77.072.975.376.276.773.875.873.682.380.776.44
126. Illinois Wesleyan         76.476.37
127. Washington & Jefferson74.273.976.176.474.377.378.379.080.273.976.36
128. DeSales71.269.073.174.479.880.375.977.681.081.176.34
129. Albion     65.270.575.083.487.576.32
130. Maritime76.171.674.682.281.979.278.873.971.671.076.08
131. Salem State   73.774.478.077.975.378.673.575.93
132. Oberlin71.672.173.571.071.075.078.375.483.185.875.66
133. Olivet        73.077.975.46
134. U. of New England67.669.468.669.077.378.780.081.082.280.875.46
135. Bridgewater        76.374.375.28
136. Mount St. Joseph  67.471.675.576.480.380.576.973.175.22
137. Moravian74.973.375.071.978.477.3    75.13
138. Castleton69.870.974.171.772.176.280.575.483.377.275.12
139. Bard         74.974.89
140. Curry71.070.175.174.975.576.276.577.976.974.674.87
141. UMass Boston78.275.776.174.370.573.071.974.176.277.174.71
142. Misericordia71.274.271.566.071.673.076.282.081.779.674.71
143. Centenary71.472.867.973.670.774.575.680.584.075.774.67
144. Clark65.169.669.275.371.877.178.979.978.281.474.64
145. Southern Maine74.168.369.470.476.775.179.179.079.872.474.43
146. Emmanuel       69.075.079.174.39
147. Benedictine        72.176.774.39
148. Mass. Maritime73.475.375.176.575.172.572.872.475.275.474.37
149. Transylvania        71.577.074.25
150. Hilbert      73.270.876.576.374.20
151. Manhattanville69.367.171.074.879.279.275.677.972.470.373.70
152. Fontbonne  72.577.774.274.374.776.073.465.273.48
153. Immaculata  63.069.372.179.177.375.275.973.373.16
154. Beloit        70.675.673.11
155. Southwestern     63.073.570.579.079.273.04
156. Baldwin Wallace        69.376.372.82
157. Shenandoah70.265.772.974.471.970.073.372.179.178.472.82
158. Medaille62.269.867.172.872.278.377.275.476.274.872.60
159. Nichols69.464.870.673.672.273.178.277.174.272.472.55
160. Huntingdon       64.575.377.172.31
161. La Roche      74.070.271.972.972.25
162. Piedmont       69.772.974.272.25
163. Methodist         72.072.03
164. Randolph    60.769.274.972.977.676.471.96
165. Capital         71.771.74
166. Neumann66.168.460.769.669.875.273.476.776.877.971.45
167. Cobleskill    68.973.576.070.969.365.970.74
168. Hood52.458.964.669.170.875.479.080.075.377.470.30
169. Rhodes       62.971.674.769.72
170. Cazenovia65.565.962.166.572.869.974.173.571.874.669.67
171. SUNYIT       65.672.470.969.65
172. Hanover      60.669.570.278.269.62
173. Hendrix   63.265.967.572.469.773.874.769.61
174. Elmhurst        63.775.569.59
175. Norwich67.155.363.263.665.573.175.576.979.273.369.26
176. SUNY Canton       66.971.769.069.21
177. Thiel      62.866.671.475.569.08
178. Anna Maria    60.069.972.572.071.165.568.50
179. Husson    60.069.872.272.271.964.568.41
180. Mount Saint Mary     62.360.270.873.074.768.18
181. Alvernia62.865.867.465.268.670.366.870.474.069.768.11
182. Mt. St. Vincent62.662.462.863.667.072.170.872.071.372.967.74
183. Maine Maritime63.767.062.760.971.467.072.471.071.669.167.67
184. DePauw        59.275.467.28
185. Johnson & Wales (RI)         66.766.70
186. St. Joseph's (ME)   54.558.265.070.570.373.271.266.13
187. Regis     57.464.767.169.671.566.05
188. Millsaps      56.262.272.272.165.67
189. Albertus Magnus         65.665.61
190. Alma       57.566.971.465.26
191. Wilmington        63.066.864.91
192. Bryn Athyn        62.566.564.48
193. Rosemont       57.066.070.464.46
194. Calvin        62.865.964.36
195. Alfred State         64.064.04
196. Becker 52.246.958.764.767.972.467.471.174.263.93
197. Oglethorpe      60.060.566.864.863.04
198. Hiram        61.563.662.58
199. Dallas      61.859.765.6 62.35
200. Wells   57.252.365.166.066.263.261.661.67
201. Houghton        63.858.961.32
202. Bethany      55.562.963.462.661.08
203. MSoE     60.358.562.457.265.560.79
204. Thomas56.261.058.364.359.558.963.860.163.660.660.61
205. Emerson55.358.757.862.261.860.061.158.366.263.660.50
206. Daniel Webster57.863.263.158.653.860.357.664.562.758.860.03
207. Franciscan        57.660.759.13
208. Maine Farmington     52.758.460.062.961.459.07
209. Johnson State48.860.857.162.265.765.058.761.659.251.359.04
210. Centenary (LA)        58.658.858.71
211. Mitchell45.948.347.751.047.656.565.868.373.873.057.79
212. Rivier     40.746.160.970.071.157.77
213. Penn State Abington    62.660.955.152.153.1 56.75
214. Lyndon State   49.351.759.062.560.354.757.056.39
215. Southern Virginia        46.464.655.50
216. Dubuque         55.455.37
217. Defiance        60.948.654.75
218. Bard     53.4    53.40
219. Green Mountain   50.651.054.853.852.350.450.751.94
220. Wheelock      46.952.9  49.86
Create a free lacrosse website