Men's D1Men's D2Men's D3Women's D1Women's D2Women's D3

For each year, the computer ratings have been normalized to produce a mean of 80 and a standard deviation of 10, which gives years roughly an equal weight in the overall figure.

To see a graph of the computer ratings, click on a team's name in the first column.
Team'06'07'08'09'10'11'12'13'14'15Overall
1. Salisbury98.7101.698.596.395.397.3101.896.198.596.498.05
2. Cortland97.794.997.795.596.698.396.796.494.893.996.23
3. Tufts90.991.190.193.193.993.796.194.199.2100.394.26
4. Gettysburg95.397.396.094.995.291.290.893.093.095.994.26
5. Stevenson84.989.793.794.996.898.395.796.696.094.694.12
6. RIT94.692.289.788.892.494.394.697.097.799.494.05
7. Lynchburg93.795.196.390.592.291.395.993.794.196.993.96
8. Roanoke97.892.790.093.395.893.494.292.491.191.393.22
9. Cabrini90.289.193.293.191.889.495.494.397.993.292.75
10. Middlebury94.093.193.292.692.792.490.493.091.094.292.66
11. Denison86.290.994.694.791.091.394.192.195.992.992.37
12. Wesleyan94.392.791.491.589.589.490.391.592.292.991.56
13. Stevens92.591.289.490.289.695.193.992.191.589.691.51
14. Nazareth94.893.189.989.891.889.489.391.591.093.591.42
15. Dickinson90.590.087.786.790.991.195.196.491.689.790.99
16. Ithaca89.392.092.791.086.989.590.091.792.992.590.84
17. St. Lawrence90.893.791.591.688.986.790.391.391.191.790.76
18. Washington College92.890.792.989.486.485.991.992.796.587.890.72
19. Western New England90.590.891.792.587.390.191.690.590.190.690.55
20. Washington & Lee90.889.888.891.289.588.589.392.493.591.190.48
21. Bowdoin91.887.990.092.490.391.991.590.490.088.590.46
22. Amherst87.687.690.188.388.191.790.788.894.096.190.31
23. Geneseo93.591.591.095.091.988.990.287.886.586.090.24
24. Williams89.890.092.090.889.187.788.089.691.293.690.18
25. Ohio Wesleyan87.787.190.291.190.188.089.890.792.494.290.11
26. Endicott88.090.489.088.687.792.386.987.793.793.889.80
27. Haverford88.191.890.890.892.090.089.390.484.485.689.34
28. Springfield88.587.988.289.088.090.191.987.691.890.189.31
29. Connecticut College88.387.688.787.890.988.289.891.189.391.289.28
30. Hampden-Sydney94.491.985.285.389.990.388.589.788.788.789.26
31. Union79.783.888.287.189.091.692.790.294.193.688.99
32. Rensselaer85.088.188.185.591.191.289.488.191.192.288.96
33. Franklin & Marshall83.488.388.287.187.687.891.191.492.790.288.79
34. St. Mary's92.288.885.288.390.186.090.491.088.887.188.78
35. Bates90.587.687.885.686.686.487.589.887.695.788.52
36. Clarkson85.587.289.190.584.788.990.890.787.089.888.43
37. Colby86.685.286.088.188.988.690.387.988.093.388.30
38. Ursinus83.887.088.785.987.886.788.090.391.293.588.29
39. Albright      84.588.989.789.888.23
40. Keene State83.787.487.684.787.990.489.888.889.991.788.19
41. St. John Fisher83.387.385.488.590.691.789.988.590.286.488.18
42. Trinity84.987.988.490.288.490.390.386.783.989.888.08
43. McDaniel87.888.086.489.488.085.589.388.886.787.687.74
44. Widener90.187.685.987.084.487.388.292.288.085.387.60
45. Hamilton85.984.184.583.687.090.290.090.188.292.387.58
46. Skidmore86.487.489.489.890.191.086.286.383.285.287.50
47. Mary Washington83.183.684.986.485.888.088.590.595.187.987.36
48. Plattsburgh79.282.984.487.585.989.187.792.290.891.787.16
49. York81.981.184.285.284.686.489.292.293.989.386.80
50. Montclair State77.881.985.385.987.584.887.390.991.590.886.36
51. Frostburg State     81.678.988.091.591.586.27
52. Muhlenberg84.086.888.786.887.087.185.489.582.484.786.25
53. Goucher84.982.886.484.787.687.191.885.986.484.886.24
54. Colorado College85.479.783.485.588.785.686.289.888.489.186.20
55. Kenyon88.488.187.087.582.282.485.585.585.685.485.76
56. Virginia Wesleyan86.688.788.077.284.485.987.886.785.384.985.56
57. Swarthmore83.785.585.186.785.785.086.086.285.185.985.50
58. Whittier83.485.585.586.483.984.386.183.889.885.685.44
59. Eastern Connecticut84.782.084.087.184.586.988.786.185.384.485.38
60. Wooster88.785.587.386.284.180.881.085.786.486.085.18
61. Potsdam82.583.683.983.985.184.284.187.286.488.484.93
62. Aurora     78.781.889.289.484.584.71
63. Oneonta84.785.784.083.585.284.185.483.184.087.284.69
64. Messiah86.587.485.381.982.084.783.983.284.786.884.63
65. Wittenberg81.080.281.484.086.687.583.385.287.586.184.28
66. Adrian  78.380.284.086.488.286.286.883.284.16
67. Brockport78.282.080.881.785.886.085.186.585.086.783.78
68. Randolph-Macon79.981.080.182.384.885.386.284.986.783.583.46
69. Roger Williams74.381.381.985.282.386.584.884.285.588.383.43
70. Scranton75.078.682.383.484.286.185.886.786.585.783.42
71. Elizabethtown78.781.779.885.284.784.781.684.583.487.583.18
72. Eastern70.873.277.681.482.484.787.690.689.192.182.93
73. Babson79.779.580.677.082.784.287.285.984.486.782.80
74. Oswego81.279.379.584.182.082.284.587.184.783.082.77
75. Drew80.680.884.684.884.685.087.181.580.278.482.76
76. Merchant Marine83.784.983.984.883.881.178.582.881.682.082.70
77. Kean75.175.383.383.285.281.882.687.187.883.582.48
78. Hartwick82.586.184.084.284.383.581.581.878.078.282.41
79. Catholic78.977.076.381.386.385.085.882.884.286.082.35
80. Keuka82.281.681.981.176.683.581.185.686.982.882.34
81. Utica81.881.081.382.782.877.783.284.983.083.682.21
82. Wesley82.182.783.086.983.881.479.480.782.379.582.18
83. Christopher Newport 72.376.378.379.083.183.687.189.389.982.09
84. Lycoming78.278.283.584.586.380.983.483.482.779.282.03
85. Marymount74.879.580.583.983.180.781.484.286.183.481.74
86. John Carroll        80.682.581.57
87. Marywood  73.378.082.883.782.182.084.585.581.48
88. Greensboro86.380.179.282.881.980.981.284.481.276.781.46
89. Wheaton80.078.181.481.183.079.683.683.380.982.381.33
90. Alfred76.579.680.781.080.283.880.182.581.187.281.28
91. Gordon81.681.284.280.882.382.481.875.978.983.581.25
92. Susquehanna76.677.075.476.281.284.485.584.684.686.381.20
93. Fairleigh Dickinson80.380.980.585.883.880.879.978.078.281.681.00
94. Otterbein    70.877.881.285.085.984.880.94
95. Plymouth State77.678.181.178.281.681.181.685.081.283.780.92
96. Gwynedd Mercy   71.880.278.383.181.783.085.380.48
97. Western Connecticut75.078.782.079.081.682.981.381.578.882.880.36
98. Lebanon Valley    70.978.481.086.983.780.880.29
99. Centre     69.380.783.985.581.580.17
100. Augustana      73.480.982.883.280.07
101. Concordia-Wisconsin     76.476.681.184.281.679.99
102. Sewanee  71.874.076.078.580.585.787.585.779.97
103. Salve Regina78.077.679.682.382.781.575.878.583.480.179.95
104. Carthage   69.974.080.382.182.885.583.879.79
105. Berry     73.675.383.484.482.179.76
106. Saint Vincent 78.179.481.380.384.079.179.778.577.279.73
107. Ferrum     76.878.782.281.079.679.65
108. Stockton77.477.175.282.078.774.580.879.984.084.779.44
109. Elmira81.280.079.779.081.283.078.280.178.573.479.42
110. Birmingham-Southern   74.079.081.484.081.077.778.479.35
111. UMass Dartmouth71.174.178.976.478.382.683.982.883.082.279.34
112. Farmingdale State77.373.972.577.482.083.382.180.981.682.179.30
113. Vassar73.372.476.380.483.081.581.177.582.483.979.19
114. Guilford77.776.473.174.071.880.481.384.885.985.379.08
115. Illinois Wesleyan        76.481.578.93
116. Lasell81.078.481.775.879.180.877.976.076.178.978.56
117. MIT74.177.275.776.378.478.078.580.179.884.978.30
118. New England College69.873.477.678.281.685.883.380.876.775.378.26
119. King's74.574.574.974.478.477.580.682.082.882.578.22
120. Albion    65.270.575.083.487.586.377.98
121. Mount Union       74.879.078.977.57
122. Morrisville State 64.570.974.279.982.780.377.784.282.777.45
123. DeSales69.073.174.479.880.375.977.681.081.181.077.31
124. Arcadia       75.578.377.977.27
125. Mount Ida75.177.479.478.676.978.379.276.672.977.277.15
126. U. of New England69.468.669.077.378.780.081.082.280.883.077.00
127. Trine  71.977.674.979.479.378.177.676.376.88
128. Bridgewater       76.374.379.976.80
129. Wentworth72.975.376.276.773.875.873.782.380.780.476.78
130. Washington & Jefferson73.976.176.474.377.378.379.080.273.977.376.67
131. Oberlin72.173.571.071.075.078.375.383.185.880.676.55
132. Capital        71.781.376.51
133. Emmanuel      69.175.079.182.876.50
134. Clark69.669.275.371.877.178.979.978.281.483.176.45
135. Coast Guard         76.476.38
136. Salem State  73.774.478.077.975.378.673.579.076.32
137. Benedictine       72.176.780.076.27
138. Maritime71.674.682.281.979.278.873.971.671.077.276.20
139. Misericordia74.271.566.071.673.076.281.981.779.683.975.98
140. Castleton70.974.171.772.176.280.575.483.377.277.775.91
141. Delaware Valley         75.975.90
142. Transylvania       71.577.079.175.86
143. Olivet       73.077.976.275.72
144. Baldwin Wallace       69.376.381.575.69
145. Curry70.175.174.975.576.276.577.976.974.676.875.46
146. Hope       75.777.373.275.43
147. Hilbert     73.270.776.576.380.275.40
148. Centenary72.867.973.670.774.575.680.584.075.778.275.34
149. Moravian73.375.071.978.477.3     75.17
150. Southern Maine68.369.470.476.775.179.179.079.872.477.774.80
151. UMass Boston75.776.174.370.573.071.974.176.277.178.174.71
152. Mount St. Joseph 67.471.675.576.480.380.676.973.168.274.45
153. Mass. Maritime75.375.176.575.172.572.872.475.275.474.174.44
154. Bard        74.973.774.31
155. Manhattanville67.171.074.879.279.275.677.972.470.375.374.29
156. Shenandoah65.772.974.471.970.073.372.079.178.479.673.74
157. Beloit       70.675.674.773.64
158. Southwestern    63.073.570.779.079.275.573.48
159. Nichols64.870.673.672.273.178.277.174.272.477.673.38
160. Methodist        72.074.573.24
161. Immaculata 63.069.372.179.177.375.275.973.373.573.19
162. Huntingdon      64.575.377.175.673.14
163. Randolph   60.769.274.972.977.676.479.273.00
164. Piedmont      69.872.974.274.972.93
165. Medaille69.867.172.872.278.377.275.476.274.864.172.78
166. Hood58.964.669.170.875.479.080.075.377.475.872.64
167. Fontbonne 72.577.774.274.374.776.173.465.261.872.19
168. Elmhurst       63.775.576.471.85
169. La Roche     74.070.071.972.968.971.55
170. Rhodes      63.071.674.776.871.53
171. Neumann68.460.769.669.875.273.476.676.877.967.071.53
172. DePauw       59.275.479.471.31
173. Cazenovia65.962.166.572.869.974.173.571.874.675.970.71
174. Hanover     60.669.570.278.274.870.65
175. Johnson & Wales (RI)        66.774.470.55
176. SUNY Poly      65.672.470.972.470.35
177. Cobleskill   68.973.576.070.969.365.967.770.31
178. Norwich55.363.263.665.573.175.576.979.273.376.470.21
179. Thiel     62.866.471.475.574.870.18
180. SUNY Canton      66.971.769.073.070.16
181. Hendrix  63.265.967.572.469.873.874.773.870.15
182. Mount Saint Mary    62.360.270.873.074.776.969.63
183. Cornell (IA)         69.669.61
184. Alvernia65.867.465.268.670.366.870.074.069.771.268.91
185. Mt. St. Vincent62.462.863.667.072.170.871.971.372.971.168.59
186. Bryn Athyn       62.566.576.368.42
187. Husson   60.069.872.272.271.964.568.368.40
188. Maine Maritime67.062.760.971.467.072.471.071.669.170.668.36
189. Wilmington       63.066.873.967.89
190. Alma      57.266.971.475.667.78
191. Muskingum         67.467.35
192. Keystone         67.267.24
193. Regis    57.464.767.169.671.571.466.95
194. Anna Maria   60.069.972.572.171.165.557.566.94
195. Rosemont      56.666.070.473.966.73
196. St. Joseph's (ME)  54.558.265.070.570.373.271.270.266.64
197. Albertus Magnus        65.667.466.49
198. Millsaps     56.262.372.272.167.766.11
199. Alfred State        64.066.665.34
200. Becker52.246.958.764.767.972.467.471.174.271.564.69
201. Hiram       61.563.667.464.19
202. Calvin       62.865.962.363.69
203. Wabash         63.663.59
204. Oglethorpe     60.060.766.864.8 63.07
205. Wells  57.252.365.166.066.263.261.670.362.74
206. MSoE    60.358.562.457.265.572.162.69
207. Bethany     55.561.863.462.667.062.04
208. Houghton       63.858.963.361.98
209. Emerson58.757.862.261.860.061.158.466.263.668.261.80
210. Thomas61.058.364.359.558.963.860.263.660.658.260.83
211. Rivier    40.746.160.970.071.176.060.82
212. Franciscan       57.660.763.960.73
213. Daniel Webster63.263.158.653.860.357.664.562.758.864.760.73
214. Dallas     61.859.865.6 55.460.65
215. Southern Virginia       46.464.671.060.65
216. Mitchell48.347.751.047.656.565.868.373.873.069.860.19
217. Johnson State60.857.162.265.765.058.761.759.251.358.960.06
218. Maine Farmington    52.758.460.062.961.452.357.96
219. Dubuque        55.460.457.88
220. Centenary (LA)       58.658.854.057.12
221. Penn State Abington   62.660.955.152.253.1  56.76
222. Lyndon State  49.351.759.062.560.454.757.059.256.75
223. Defiance       60.948.654.654.71
224. Bard    53.4     53.40
225. Green Mountain  50.651.054.853.852.450.450.755.452.38
226. Carroll         50.350.25
227. Wheelock     46.953.0  48.849.52
Create a free lacrosse website