Men's D1Men's D2Men's D3Women's D1Women's D2Women's D3

For each year, the computer ratings have been normalized to produce a mean of 80 and a standard deviation of 10, which gives years roughly an equal weight in the overall figure.

To see a graph of the computer ratings, click on a team's name in the first column.
Team'04'05'06'07'08'09'10'11'12'13Overall
1. Salisbury100.497.998.7101.698.596.395.397.3101.896.198.39
2. Cortland94.192.797.794.997.795.596.698.396.796.496.05
3. Gettysburg94.893.195.397.396.094.995.291.290.893.094.15
4. Roanoke92.294.297.892.790.093.395.893.494.292.493.62
5. Lynchburg91.092.793.795.196.390.592.291.395.993.793.23
6. Middlebury94.994.094.093.193.292.692.792.490.493.093.03
7. Tufts92.492.790.991.190.193.193.993.796.194.192.82
8. RIT92.588.494.692.289.788.892.494.394.697.092.44
9. Nazareth97.294.794.893.189.989.891.889.489.391.592.16
10. Stevens90.392.592.591.289.490.289.695.193.992.191.68
11. Wesleyan90.691.594.392.791.491.589.589.490.391.591.25
12. Denison86.189.186.290.994.694.791.091.394.192.191.01
13. Cabrini86.287.390.289.193.293.191.889.495.494.391.00
14. Ithaca94.791.289.392.092.791.086.989.590.091.790.89
15. Geneseo90.588.393.591.591.095.091.988.990.287.890.86
16. Bowdoin90.192.091.887.990.092.490.391.991.590.490.82
17. Washington College93.391.892.890.792.989.486.485.992.092.790.81
18. Dickinson89.288.890.590.087.786.790.991.195.296.490.66
19. Stevenson73.482.184.989.793.794.996.898.395.796.690.61
20. St. Lawrence90.187.390.893.791.591.688.986.790.391.390.21
21. Washington & Lee91.688.190.889.888.891.289.588.589.392.489.99
22. Amherst92.093.387.687.690.188.388.191.790.788.889.83
23. Hampden-Sydney89.691.694.491.985.285.389.990.388.589.789.65
24. Western New England84.087.690.590.891.792.587.390.191.690.589.65
25. Haverford83.287.188.191.890.890.892.090.089.390.489.36
26. Ohio Wesleyan86.990.787.787.190.291.190.188.089.890.789.22
27. Springfield90.390.288.587.988.289.088.090.191.987.689.17
28. Williams86.688.189.890.092.090.889.187.788.089.689.16
29. Connecticut College87.389.188.387.688.787.890.988.289.891.188.88
30. Franklin & Marshall88.990.483.488.388.287.187.687.891.191.488.43
31. St. Mary's84.587.192.288.885.288.390.186.090.491.088.34
32. Rensselaer90.585.785.088.188.185.591.191.289.488.188.27
33. Endicott83.387.288.090.489.088.687.792.386.887.788.10
34. Trinity87.486.584.987.988.490.288.490.390.386.788.10
35. Clarkson88.684.685.587.289.190.584.788.990.890.788.07
36. Skidmore83.990.286.487.489.489.890.191.086.286.388.06
37. McDaniel89.387.387.888.086.489.488.085.589.388.887.97
38. Bates87.388.890.587.687.885.686.686.487.589.887.80
39. Widener86.089.090.187.685.987.084.487.388.292.287.76
40. Colby86.683.786.685.286.088.188.988.690.287.987.20
41. Hamilton87.986.385.984.184.583.687.090.290.090.186.95
42. Keene State83.285.983.787.487.684.787.990.489.888.886.94
43. Albright        84.588.986.72
44. St. John Fisher78.781.983.387.385.488.590.691.789.988.586.58
45. Union80.482.279.783.888.287.189.091.692.790.286.49
46. Goucher87.486.184.982.886.484.787.687.191.885.986.47
47. Ursinus81.684.583.887.088.785.987.886.788.090.386.43
48. Mary Washington86.385.583.183.684.986.485.888.088.590.586.25
49. Whittier96.185.683.485.585.586.483.984.386.183.886.06
50. Colorado College88.487.285.479.783.485.588.785.686.189.886.00
51. Muhlenberg81.682.184.086.888.786.887.087.185.589.585.90
52. Eastern Connecticut87.784.584.782.084.087.184.586.988.786.185.64
53. Messiah91.289.386.587.485.381.982.084.783.983.285.53
54. Swarthmore85.085.083.785.585.186.785.785.086.086.285.40
55. Wooster88.083.088.785.587.386.284.180.881.085.785.03
56. Virginia Wesleyan83.081.886.688.788.077.284.485.987.886.785.03
57. Oneonta87.185.484.785.784.083.585.284.185.483.184.82
58. Kenyon81.079.688.488.187.087.582.282.485.585.584.72
59. Hartwick89.388.182.586.184.084.284.383.581.581.884.53
60. Montclair State79.281.177.881.985.385.987.584.887.390.984.16
61. Potsdam84.382.282.583.683.983.985.184.284.187.284.09
62. Plattsburgh73.377.579.282.984.487.585.989.187.792.283.98
63. York75.778.581.981.184.285.284.686.489.392.283.90
64. Adrian    78.380.284.086.488.186.283.88
65. Aurora       78.781.889.283.20
66. Greensboro84.487.286.380.179.282.881.980.981.284.482.83
67. Brockport81.081.178.282.080.881.785.886.085.186.582.83
68. Frostburg State       81.678.988.082.82
69. Randolph-Macon81.681.479.981.080.182.384.885.386.284.982.75
70. Wittenberg81.077.381.080.281.484.086.687.583.385.282.75
71. Elizabethtown82.183.478.781.779.885.284.784.781.684.582.65
72. Drew79.277.880.680.884.684.884.685.087.281.582.60
73. Utica86.084.081.881.081.382.782.877.783.284.982.54
74. Lycoming82.383.178.278.283.584.586.380.983.583.482.39
75. Babson82.482.979.779.580.677.082.784.287.285.982.22
76. Oswego82.779.481.279.379.584.182.082.284.587.182.20
77. Fairleigh Dickinson86.483.880.380.980.585.883.880.880.078.082.04
78. Merchant Marine76.180.083.784.983.984.883.881.178.582.881.95
79. Wesley76.180.482.182.783.086.983.881.479.480.781.66
80. Roger Williams77.178.174.381.381.985.282.386.584.884.281.57
81. Catholic80.182.178.977.076.381.386.385.085.882.881.56
82. Wheaton83.479.980.078.181.481.183.079.683.683.381.34
83. Keuka83.375.682.281.681.981.176.683.581.185.681.26
84. Scranton75.373.575.078.682.383.484.286.185.986.781.08
85. Eastern  70.873.277.681.482.484.787.690.681.03
86. Elmira83.684.281.280.079.779.081.283.078.380.181.02
87. Alfred84.778.376.579.680.781.080.283.880.182.580.75
88. Marywood    73.378.082.883.782.182.080.32
89. Gordon73.879.281.681.284.280.882.382.481.775.980.31
90. Saint Vincent   78.179.481.380.384.079.279.780.28
91. Marymount75.577.474.879.580.583.983.180.781.484.280.09
92. Kean74.172.075.175.383.383.285.281.882.687.179.96
93. Christopher Newport   72.376.378.379.083.183.787.179.95
94. Birmingham-Southern     74.079.081.483.681.079.80
95. Plymouth State72.978.477.678.181.178.281.681.181.685.079.56
96. Susquehanna77.375.476.677.075.476.281.284.485.684.679.37
97. Lebanon Valley      70.978.481.186.979.32
98. Ferrum       76.878.782.279.22
99. Gwynedd-Mercy     71.880.278.383.281.779.03
100. Otterbein      70.877.881.285.078.71
101. New England College75.678.369.873.477.678.281.685.883.280.878.46
102. Western Connecticut63.578.775.078.782.079.081.682.981.381.578.41
103. Lasell72.179.581.078.481.775.879.180.877.976.078.22
104. Stockton77.578.577.477.175.282.078.774.580.879.978.18
105. Farmingdale State75.575.877.373.972.577.482.083.382.180.978.07
106. Concordia-Wisconsin       76.476.381.177.95
107. Centre       69.380.683.977.90
108. Carthage     69.974.080.382.182.877.82
109. Sewanee    71.874.076.078.580.485.777.74
110. UMass Dartmouth72.974.871.174.178.976.478.382.683.882.877.59
111. MIT79.576.874.177.275.776.378.478.078.580.177.45
112. Guilford75.978.977.776.473.174.071.880.481.284.877.43
113. Berry       73.675.383.477.41
114. Salve Regina66.071.578.077.679.682.382.781.575.778.577.34
115. Augustana        73.380.977.10
116. Vassar73.469.973.372.476.380.483.081.581.177.576.89
117. Trine    71.977.674.979.479.278.176.86
118. Mount Ida71.473.275.177.479.478.676.978.379.176.676.60
119. King's74.574.074.574.574.974.478.477.580.782.076.55
120. Salem State    73.774.478.077.975.378.676.33
121. Maritime73.076.171.674.682.281.979.278.873.971.676.29
122. Bridgewater         76.376.26
123. DeSales75.371.269.073.174.479.880.375.977.681.075.76
124. Hope         75.775.74
125. Morrisville State   64.570.974.279.982.780.377.775.74
126. Wentworth72.577.072.975.376.276.773.875.873.682.375.62
127. Washington & Jefferson66.274.273.976.176.474.377.378.379.080.275.59
128. Arcadia         75.575.55
129. Mount St. Joseph   67.471.675.576.480.380.576.975.52
130. Mount Union         74.874.78
131. Centenary75.971.472.867.973.670.774.575.680.584.074.69
132. Fontbonne   72.577.774.274.374.776.073.474.66
133. Curry70.071.070.175.174.975.576.276.577.976.974.40
134. Oberlin73.271.672.173.571.071.075.078.375.483.174.40
135. Manhattanville74.369.367.171.074.879.279.275.677.972.474.10
136. UMass Boston70.978.275.776.174.370.573.071.974.176.274.09
137. Southern Maine68.474.168.369.470.476.775.179.179.079.874.03
138. Moravian66.874.973.375.071.978.477.3   73.95
139. Misericordia71.771.274.271.566.071.673.076.282.081.773.92
140. U. of New England65.467.669.468.669.077.378.780.081.082.273.92
141. Mass. Maritime69.473.475.375.176.575.172.572.872.475.273.77
142. Albion      65.270.575.083.473.52
143. Hilbert       73.270.876.573.51
144. Immaculata   63.069.372.179.177.375.275.973.14
145. Olivet         73.073.03
146. Castleton54.869.870.974.171.772.176.280.575.483.372.88
147. Clark63.265.169.669.275.371.877.178.979.978.272.83
148. Nichols71.569.464.870.673.672.273.178.277.174.272.47
149. Medaille69.462.269.867.172.872.278.377.275.476.272.06
150. Benedictine         72.172.05
151. La Roche       74.070.271.972.03
152. Emmanuel        69.075.072.02
153. Shenandoah68.070.265.772.974.471.970.073.372.179.171.78
154. Cobleskill     68.973.576.070.969.371.72
155. Southwestern      63.073.570.579.071.50
156. Transylvania         71.571.45
157. Piedmont        69.772.971.29
158. Randolph     60.769.274.972.977.671.07
159. Beloit         70.670.64
160. Neumann68.566.168.460.769.669.875.273.476.776.870.51
161. Huntingdon        64.575.369.89
162. Hood 52.458.964.669.170.875.479.080.075.369.51
163. SUNY Canton        66.971.769.31
164. Baldwin-Wallace         69.369.30
165. Husson     60.069.872.272.271.969.20
166. Anna Maria     60.069.972.572.071.169.11
167. Hendrix    63.265.967.572.469.773.868.77
168. Norwich67.567.155.363.263.665.573.175.576.979.268.68
169. Cazenovia64.565.565.962.166.572.869.974.173.571.868.66
170. Rhodes        62.971.667.25
171. Maine Maritime63.563.767.062.760.971.467.072.471.071.667.11
172. Alvernia58.562.865.867.465.268.670.366.870.474.066.99
173. Thiel       62.866.671.466.94
174. Hanover       60.669.570.266.77
175. Mount Saint Mary      62.360.270.873.066.56
176. Mt. St. Vincent56.662.662.462.863.667.072.170.872.071.366.12
177. St. Joseph's (ME)    54.558.265.070.570.373.265.28
178. Regis      57.464.767.169.664.68
179. SUNYIT54.1       65.672.464.03
180. Houghton         63.863.79
181. Elmhurst         63.763.73
182. Millsaps       56.262.272.263.52
183. Wilmington         63.063.02
184. Calvin         62.862.82
185. Becker  52.246.958.764.767.972.467.471.162.65
186. Bryn Athyn         62.562.47
187. Oglethorpe       60.060.566.862.47
188. Dallas       61.859.765.662.35
189. Alma        57.566.962.20
190. Wells    57.252.365.166.066.263.261.68
191. Hiram         61.561.54
192. Rosemont        57.066.061.48
193. Defiance         60.960.91
194. Thomas 56.261.058.364.359.558.963.860.163.660.62
195. Bethany       55.562.963.460.59
196. Daniel Webster61.957.863.263.158.653.860.357.664.562.760.34
197. Emerson60.955.358.757.862.261.860.061.158.366.260.23
198. MSoE      60.358.562.457.259.61
199. Johnson State55.548.860.857.162.265.765.058.761.659.259.47
200. DePauw         59.259.17
201. Centenary (LA)         58.658.59
202. Maine Farmington      52.758.460.062.958.50
203. Franciscan         57.657.57
204. Penn State Abington     62.660.955.152.153.156.75
205. Lyndon State    49.351.759.062.560.354.756.28
206. Mitchell 45.948.347.751.047.656.565.868.373.856.11
207. Rivier      40.746.160.970.054.43
208. Bard      53.4   53.40
209. Green Mountain    50.651.054.853.852.350.452.14
210. Wheelock       46.952.9 49.86
211. Southern Virginia         46.446.40
Create a free lacrosse website