Men's D1Men's D2Men's D3Women's D1Women's D2Women's D3

For each year, the computer ratings have been normalized to produce a mean of 80 and a standard deviation of 10, which gives years roughly an equal weight in the overall figure.

To see a graph of the computer ratings, click on a team's name in the first column.
Team'06'07'08'09'10'11'12'13'14'15Overall
1. Northwestern100.8102.999.4103.599.798.9100.296.293.192.498.72
2. Maryland93.294.996.898.099.3100.5100.399.298.999.598.06
3. North Carolina93.995.092.693.999.596.598.896.896.898.896.28
4. Florida    88.794.799.498.595.494.995.26
5. Syracuse90.194.497.395.193.490.998.297.897.494.994.95
6. Duke98.996.394.096.593.995.293.992.692.095.394.84
7. Virginia96.096.795.893.693.290.092.091.792.193.893.48
8. Penn89.895.293.494.893.490.690.687.690.191.291.66
9. Princeton91.793.092.992.987.490.989.689.191.991.591.10
10. Notre Dame93.389.390.993.889.590.491.089.490.691.690.99
11. Georgetown94.091.491.291.992.189.390.691.190.283.490.52
12. Penn State88.589.288.490.689.189.590.489.991.594.490.14
13. Johns Hopkins91.690.689.784.288.888.889.988.290.890.489.31
14. Loyola86.380.084.488.890.993.791.589.592.792.989.07
15. James Madison89.490.286.686.092.288.988.287.889.092.089.03
16. Stanford90.585.886.990.588.593.181.289.189.993.188.86
17. Vanderbilt89.589.490.592.892.489.788.583.785.483.388.53
18. Boston College84.383.885.086.087.991.291.487.593.993.788.47
19. Dartmouth93.988.587.688.490.990.689.586.485.582.488.40
20. Ohio State82.585.485.290.488.191.690.689.390.590.188.37
21. Cornell93.584.789.086.585.986.691.887.786.691.288.36
22. Towson86.185.888.488.091.284.887.789.088.087.287.62
23. Boston University90.786.992.891.187.086.085.084.583.381.986.92
24. Denver87.690.987.683.887.281.383.889.887.085.486.45
25. Massachusetts80.683.881.083.283.588.991.689.791.490.386.39
26. Louisville  79.583.887.587.180.288.091.590.586.01
27. Albany79.378.180.182.787.990.884.989.292.392.385.76
28. Hofstra87.886.284.386.490.383.982.585.084.186.285.65
29. Richmond88.688.083.682.383.283.886.685.884.980.984.77
30. Harvard80.778.383.983.086.289.588.082.287.587.984.70
31. Southern California       80.283.690.384.67
32. Stony Brook79.681.781.577.378.078.089.694.692.593.484.62
33. Delaware81.787.685.684.981.783.279.785.986.187.684.39
34. Navy  77.178.083.284.188.587.385.688.284.01
35. Rutgers81.986.183.184.887.185.086.084.282.579.384.00
36. William & Mary87.182.184.488.586.088.082.078.979.581.183.75
37. Yale86.389.688.382.881.777.680.282.085.382.883.66
38. New Hampshire85.279.788.887.985.683.380.281.581.880.383.44
39. Connecticut84.586.776.378.480.882.781.586.985.087.683.04
40. Virginia Tech85.282.482.682.979.583.982.884.982.583.183.00
41. Drexel83.487.683.480.381.584.283.885.078.780.982.88
42. Oregon79.682.585.882.780.584.484.181.782.081.682.49
43. Jacksonville    70.281.185.087.084.386.482.35
44. Colorado        80.383.782.01
45. UMBC81.177.678.682.584.683.784.584.880.381.581.92
46. Brown80.777.582.381.582.583.579.582.886.281.981.85
47. High Point     80.681.481.985.279.881.77
48. Colgate83.077.880.384.480.982.979.380.680.684.781.45
49. Duquesne83.878.681.978.877.580.983.583.582.580.281.11
50. Temple85.181.183.675.279.177.683.583.079.481.480.91
51. Fairfield72.773.481.885.482.882.281.882.283.582.480.82
52. California81.284.183.381.082.880.582.383.176.173.980.82
53. Vermont74.773.682.880.277.780.883.881.185.583.380.36
54. George Mason85.785.088.682.977.578.473.176.771.179.079.80
55. Old Dominion80.685.678.585.978.977.879.978.275.776.779.78
56. George Washington82.483.481.178.076.577.180.181.478.176.979.49
57. Michigan        76.882.079.38
58. Holy Cross80.082.175.776.079.478.479.379.180.578.378.88
59. Lehigh70.872.977.782.084.185.677.274.580.683.078.84
60. Columbia79.280.078.879.177.078.174.777.779.779.378.35
61. Canisius71.470.573.977.175.680.781.783.784.583.378.23
62. American75.777.578.174.878.082.179.980.076.476.577.89
63. San Diego State      69.180.380.980.877.79
64. Le Moyne78.177.879.674.378.5     77.65
65. Ohio University77.4         77.40
66. Winthrop       72.475.284.377.29
67. Marist68.578.377.277.177.475.072.679.181.679.976.66
68. Elon        72.380.676.45
69. UC Davis75.074.673.271.480.079.076.178.877.176.176.13
70. Marquette       70.178.879.176.02
71. Monmouth74.877.576.273.874.272.673.378.676.980.675.86
72. Saint Joseph's74.476.578.881.975.672.074.677.273.074.175.80
73. La Salle75.572.371.371.078.571.078.678.078.679.075.37
74. Villanova65.769.869.473.178.575.374.383.480.981.175.13
75. St. Bonaventure80.981.579.377.375.774.070.370.966.068.874.47
76. Quinnipiac72.671.277.477.076.977.672.674.872.971.074.40
77. Davidson71.973.475.971.072.869.972.181.577.477.374.32
78. Longwood76.070.771.777.978.175.866.777.473.271.473.89
79. Bryant   65.667.369.770.277.481.978.873.00
80. Cincinnati  69.276.476.972.068.275.173.071.072.71
81. Binghamton65.163.073.474.773.875.873.873.576.475.372.49
82. Mount St. Mary's74.274.674.774.674.771.169.572.266.972.172.46
83. Lafayette69.664.666.669.371.673.176.778.479.974.172.39
84. Bucknell73.872.075.176.168.766.569.474.174.273.372.31
85. Sacred Heart68.871.675.474.776.070.770.072.371.671.972.29
86. Siena67.069.667.072.274.573.171.571.973.178.471.82
87. Iona61.067.772.973.870.472.076.171.869.075.270.99
88. Robert Morris60.070.669.975.170.470.870.973.072.674.070.74
89. Furman         70.670.64
90. Coastal Carolina       65.971.674.370.61
91. Manhattan71.669.171.273.469.467.064.768.073.672.069.99
92. Campbell       67.369.868.168.42
93. Wagner67.366.863.868.267.362.865.970.275.476.268.39
94. St. Mary's (CA)69.067.966.068.771.269.168.572.465.258.667.66
95. Detroit   65.468.062.169.667.068.072.767.56
96. Central Connecticut61.965.059.361.863.566.570.376.570.673.566.89
97. Massachusetts-Lowell         65.265.17
98. Niagara65.058.159.565.462.462.263.967.372.673.965.02
99. Liberty    47.561.962.970.769.577.164.93
100. Fresno State   53.262.058.065.067.170.170.063.62
101. LIU Brooklyn66.466.863.064.062.260.357.160.468.066.163.43
102. Mercer         62.062.00
103. Stetson       56.262.965.861.64
104. Presbyterian  58.957.463.261.559.963.757.459.360.17
105. Saint Francis53.248.646.458.564.065.363.067.466.264.159.67
106. Kennesaw State       49.856.862.356.29
107. Howard59.959.055.150.049.452.456.254.447.752.653.68
108. Gardner-Webb         52.652.61
109. Delaware State       46.844.350.747.28
Create a free lacrosse website