Men's D1Men's D2Men's D3Women's D1Women's D2Women's D3

For each year, the computer ratings have been normalized to produce a mean of 80 and a standard deviation of 10, which gives years roughly an equal weight in the overall figure.

To see a graph of the computer ratings, click on a team's name in the first column.
Team'04'05'06'07'08'09'10'11'12'13Overall
1. Northwestern93.199.3100.8102.999.4103.599.798.9100.296.299.41
2. Maryland96.094.093.294.996.898.099.3100.5100.399.297.21
3. Florida      88.794.799.498.595.30
4. Duke93.297.598.996.394.096.593.995.293.992.695.18
5. North Carolina92.192.093.995.092.693.999.596.598.896.895.13
6. Virginia97.095.896.096.795.893.693.290.092.091.794.17
7. Syracuse89.290.290.194.497.395.193.490.998.297.893.66
8. Georgetown96.094.094.091.491.291.992.189.390.691.192.17
9. Princeton96.095.391.793.092.992.987.490.989.689.191.89
10. Penn86.787.489.895.293.494.893.490.690.687.690.94
11. Notre Dame92.786.293.389.390.993.889.590.491.089.490.66
12. Dartmouth91.794.793.988.587.688.490.990.689.586.490.23
13. Penn State89.192.788.589.288.490.689.189.590.489.989.73
14. Johns Hopkins90.292.791.690.689.784.288.888.889.988.289.48
15. Vanderbilt91.586.389.589.490.592.892.489.788.583.789.45
16. James Madison92.886.389.490.286.686.092.288.988.287.888.83
17. Loyola93.089.286.380.084.488.890.993.791.589.588.73
18. Cornell85.487.893.584.789.086.585.986.691.887.787.90
19. Stanford84.888.490.585.886.990.588.593.181.289.187.89
20. Boston University83.191.690.786.992.891.187.086.085.084.587.87
21. Towson87.089.986.185.888.488.091.284.887.789.087.78
22. Ohio State84.386.982.585.485.290.488.191.690.689.387.44
23. Hofstra86.389.887.886.284.386.490.383.982.585.086.22
24. Boston College79.083.084.383.885.086.087.991.291.487.585.91
25. William & Mary87.886.887.182.184.488.586.088.082.078.985.15
26. Richmond85.283.588.688.083.682.383.283.886.685.885.07
27. Rutgers86.984.081.986.183.184.887.185.086.084.284.92
28. Denver75.281.587.690.987.683.887.281.383.889.884.89
29. Yale89.990.386.389.688.382.881.777.680.282.084.87
30. New Hampshire87.284.985.279.788.887.985.683.380.281.584.44
31. Louisville    79.583.887.587.180.288.084.34
32. Delaware84.987.481.787.685.684.981.783.279.785.984.26
33. Massachusetts80.679.280.683.881.083.283.588.991.689.784.20
34. Harvard83.479.380.778.383.983.086.289.588.082.283.43
35. Connecticut86.788.684.586.776.378.480.882.781.586.983.31
36. Virginia Tech85.482.785.282.482.682.979.583.982.884.983.23
37. Drexel80.281.883.487.683.480.381.584.283.885.083.12
38. Navy    77.178.083.284.188.587.383.05
39. California82.184.481.284.183.381.082.880.582.383.182.47
40. George Mason88.186.885.785.088.682.977.578.473.176.782.28
41. Albany73.274.379.378.180.182.787.990.884.989.282.05
42. Oregon 76.479.682.585.882.780.584.484.181.781.97
43. Duquesne85.385.183.878.681.978.877.580.983.583.581.88
44. Temple84.585.385.181.183.675.279.177.683.583.081.80
45. Brown83.779.180.777.582.381.582.583.579.582.881.32
46. High Point       80.681.481.981.28
47. Colgate80.682.583.077.880.384.480.982.979.380.681.23
48. UMBC78.274.881.177.678.682.584.683.784.584.881.03
49. Old Dominion82.681.880.685.678.585.978.977.879.978.280.97
50. Jacksonville      70.281.185.087.080.83
51. George Washington81.085.482.483.481.178.076.577.180.181.480.64
52. Stony Brook68.574.779.681.781.577.378.078.089.694.680.35
53. Southern California         80.280.16
54. Ohio University83.778.877.4       79.97
55. American81.677.475.777.578.174.878.082.179.980.078.50
56. Holy Cross73.676.780.082.175.776.079.478.479.379.178.03
57. Columbia76.978.479.280.078.879.177.078.174.777.777.98
58. Fairfield67.967.972.773.481.885.482.882.281.882.277.81
59. St. Bonaventure80.784.180.981.579.377.375.774.070.370.977.46
60. Vermont67.971.274.773.682.880.277.780.883.881.177.39
61. Lehigh72.474.470.872.977.782.084.185.677.274.577.16
62. Saint Joseph's77.174.574.476.578.881.975.672.074.677.276.26
63. UC Davis 75.775.074.673.271.480.079.076.178.875.97
64. Monmouth78.480.074.877.576.273.874.272.673.378.675.94
65. Le Moyne68.773.178.177.879.674.378.5   75.72
66. La Salle74.979.875.572.371.371.078.571.078.678.075.08
67. Longwood 79.976.070.771.777.978.175.866.777.474.91
68. San Diego State        69.180.374.74
69. Quinnipiac71.274.672.671.277.477.076.977.672.674.874.59
70. Mount St. Mary's77.580.774.274.674.774.674.771.169.572.274.38
71. Marist67.668.468.578.377.277.177.475.072.679.174.11
72. Canisius55.465.871.470.573.977.175.680.781.783.773.57
73. Cincinnati    69.276.476.972.068.275.172.94
74. Davidson71.568.971.973.475.971.072.869.972.181.572.89
75. Villanova70.169.265.769.869.473.178.575.374.383.472.86
76. Bucknell77.072.673.872.075.176.168.766.569.474.172.51
77. Sacred Heart71.973.168.871.675.474.776.070.770.072.372.44
78. Winthrop         72.472.41
79. Lafayette72.266.769.664.666.669.371.673.176.778.470.88
80. Binghamton65.466.465.163.073.474.773.875.873.873.570.49
81. Siena66.568.967.069.667.072.274.573.171.571.970.22
82. Marquette         70.170.13
83. Bryant     65.667.369.770.277.470.05
84. Iona 61.061.067.772.973.870.472.076.171.869.62
85. Manhattan69.671.171.669.171.273.469.467.064.768.069.50
86. St. Mary's (CA)70.268.669.067.966.068.771.269.168.572.469.16
87. Robert Morris 51.160.070.669.975.170.470.870.973.067.99
88. Campbell         67.367.31
89. Wagner66.971.167.366.863.868.267.362.865.970.267.03
90. Detroit     65.468.062.169.667.066.42
91. Coastal Carolina         65.965.87
92. Central Connecticut61.863.161.965.059.361.863.566.570.376.564.97
93. LIU Brooklyn66.467.666.466.863.064.062.260.357.160.463.41
94. Niagara63.966.165.058.159.565.462.462.263.967.363.37
95. Fresno State     53.262.058.065.067.161.06
96. Presbyterian    58.957.463.261.559.963.760.77
97. Liberty      47.561.962.970.760.75
98. Saint Francis53.956.053.248.646.458.564.065.363.067.457.61
99. Howard65.965.959.959.055.150.049.452.456.254.456.83
100. Stetson         56.256.23
101. Kennesaw State         49.849.83
102. Delaware State         46.846.81
Create a free lacrosse website