Men's D1Men's D2Men's D3Women's D1Women's D2Women's D3

For each year, the computer ratings have been normalized to produce a mean of 80 and a standard deviation of 10, which gives years roughly an equal weight in the overall figure.

To see a graph of the computer ratings, click on a team's name in the first column.
Team'05'06'07'08'09'10'11'12'13'14Overall
1. Northwestern99.3100.8102.999.4103.599.798.9100.296.293.199.41
2. Maryland94.093.294.996.898.099.3100.5100.399.298.997.51
3. North Carolina92.093.995.092.693.999.596.598.896.896.895.60
4. Florida     88.794.799.498.595.495.33
5. Duke97.598.996.394.096.593.995.293.992.692.095.06
6. Syracuse90.290.194.497.395.193.490.998.297.897.494.48
7. Virginia95.896.096.795.893.693.290.092.091.792.193.68
8. Georgetown94.094.091.491.291.992.189.390.691.190.291.59
9. Princeton95.391.793.092.992.987.490.989.689.191.991.48
10. Penn87.489.895.293.494.893.490.690.687.690.191.28
11. Notre Dame86.293.389.390.993.889.590.491.089.490.690.45
12. Penn State92.788.589.288.490.689.189.590.489.991.589.97
13. Dartmouth94.793.988.587.688.490.990.689.586.485.589.62
14. Johns Hopkins92.791.690.689.784.288.888.889.988.290.889.54
15. Vanderbilt86.389.589.490.592.892.489.788.583.785.488.83
16. Loyola89.286.380.084.488.890.993.791.589.592.788.70
17. James Madison86.389.490.286.686.092.288.988.287.889.088.45
18. Stanford88.490.585.886.990.588.593.181.289.189.988.40
19. Ohio State86.982.585.485.290.488.191.690.689.390.588.06
20. Cornell87.893.584.789.086.585.986.691.887.786.688.01
21. Towson89.986.185.888.488.091.284.887.789.088.087.89
22. Boston University91.690.786.992.891.187.086.085.084.583.387.89
23. Boston College83.084.383.885.086.087.991.291.487.593.987.40
24. Denver81.587.690.987.683.887.281.383.889.887.086.06
25. Hofstra89.887.886.284.386.490.383.982.585.084.186.00
26. Louisville   79.583.887.587.180.288.091.585.36
27. Massachusetts79.280.683.881.083.283.588.991.689.791.485.28
28. Richmond83.588.688.083.682.383.283.886.685.884.985.03
29. Rutgers84.081.986.183.184.887.185.086.084.282.584.47
30. Yale90.386.389.688.382.881.777.680.282.085.384.41
31. Delaware87.481.787.685.684.981.783.279.785.986.184.38
32. William & Mary86.887.182.184.488.586.088.082.078.979.584.33
33. Albany74.379.378.180.182.787.990.884.989.292.383.96
34. New Hampshire84.985.279.788.887.985.683.380.281.581.883.90
35. Harvard79.380.778.383.983.086.289.588.082.287.583.84
36. Navy   77.178.083.284.188.587.385.683.41
37. Connecticut88.684.586.776.378.480.882.781.586.985.083.14
38. Drexel81.883.487.683.480.381.584.283.885.078.782.97
39. Virginia Tech82.785.282.482.682.979.583.982.884.982.582.95
40. Stony Brook74.779.681.781.577.378.078.089.694.692.582.75
41. High Point      80.681.481.985.282.27
42. Oregon76.479.682.585.882.780.584.484.181.782.081.97
43. California84.481.284.183.381.082.880.582.383.176.181.87
44. Southern California        80.283.681.86
45. Duquesne85.183.878.681.978.877.580.983.583.582.581.60
46. Brown79.180.777.582.381.582.583.579.582.886.281.56
47. Jacksonville     70.281.185.087.084.381.54
48. Temple85.385.181.183.675.279.177.683.583.079.481.29
49. UMBC74.881.177.678.682.584.683.784.584.880.381.25
50. Colgate82.583.077.880.384.480.982.979.380.680.681.23
51. George Mason86.885.785.088.682.977.578.473.176.771.180.58
52. George Washington85.482.483.481.178.076.577.180.181.478.180.35
53. Colorado         80.380.33
54. Old Dominion81.880.685.678.585.978.977.879.978.275.780.28
55. Fairfield67.972.773.481.885.482.882.281.882.283.579.37
56. Vermont71.274.773.682.880.277.780.883.881.185.579.15
57. Holy Cross76.780.082.175.776.079.478.479.379.180.578.72
58. Columbia78.479.280.078.879.177.078.174.777.779.778.27
59. Ohio University78.877.4        78.12
60. Lehigh74.470.872.977.782.084.185.677.274.580.677.98
61. American77.475.777.578.174.878.082.179.980.076.477.98
62. Le Moyne73.178.177.879.674.378.5    76.90
63. Michigan         76.876.79
64. San Diego State       69.180.380.976.79
65. Canisius65.871.470.573.977.175.680.781.783.784.576.48
66. UC Davis75.775.074.673.271.480.079.076.178.877.176.08
67. St. Bonaventure84.180.981.579.377.375.774.070.370.966.075.99
68. Saint Joseph's74.574.476.578.881.975.672.074.677.273.075.84
69. Monmouth80.074.877.576.273.874.272.673.378.676.975.80
70. Marist68.468.578.377.277.177.475.072.679.181.675.51
71. La Salle79.875.572.371.371.078.571.078.678.078.675.45
72. Quinnipiac74.672.671.277.477.076.977.672.674.872.974.75
73. Longwood79.976.070.771.777.978.175.866.777.473.274.74
74. Marquette        70.178.874.48
75. Villanova69.265.769.869.473.178.575.374.383.480.973.94
76. Winthrop        72.475.273.79
77. Davidson68.971.973.475.971.072.869.972.181.577.473.48
78. Mount St. Mary's80.774.274.674.774.674.771.169.572.266.973.32
79. Cincinnati   69.276.476.972.068.275.173.072.95
80. Sacred Heart73.168.871.675.474.776.070.770.072.371.672.41
81. Elon         72.372.27
82. Bucknell72.673.872.075.176.168.766.569.474.174.272.23
83. Bryant    65.667.369.770.277.481.972.03
84. Lafayette66.769.664.666.669.371.673.176.778.479.971.65
85. Binghamton66.465.163.073.474.773.875.873.873.576.471.60
86. Siena68.967.069.667.072.274.573.171.571.973.170.87
87. Manhattan71.171.669.171.273.469.467.064.768.073.669.90
88. Iona61.061.067.772.973.870.472.076.171.869.069.56
89. Coastal Carolina        65.971.668.74
90. St. Mary's (CA)68.669.067.966.068.771.269.168.572.465.268.66
91. Campbell        67.369.868.57
92. Robert Morris51.160.070.669.975.170.470.870.973.072.668.45
93. Wagner71.167.366.863.868.267.362.865.970.275.467.88
94. Detroit    65.468.062.169.667.068.066.69
95. Central Connecticut63.161.965.059.361.863.566.570.376.570.665.85
96. Niagara66.165.058.159.565.462.462.263.967.372.664.24
97. LIU Brooklyn67.666.466.863.064.062.260.357.160.468.063.58
98. Fresno State    53.262.058.065.067.170.162.56
99. Liberty     47.561.962.970.769.562.51
100. Presbyterian   58.957.463.261.559.963.757.460.29
101. Stetson        56.262.959.56
102. Saint Francis56.053.248.646.458.564.065.363.067.466.258.85
103. Howard65.959.959.055.150.049.452.456.254.447.755.01
104. Kennesaw State        49.856.853.30
105. Delaware State        46.844.345.57
Create a free lacrosse website