Men's D1Men's D2Men's D3Women's D1Women's D2Women's D3

For each year, the computer ratings have been normalized to produce a mean of 80 and a standard deviation of 10, which gives years roughly an equal weight in the overall figure.

To see a graph of the computer ratings, click on a team's name in the first column.
Team'06'07'08'09'10'11'12'13'14'15Overall
1. Adelphi96.992.497.098.8102.7103.299.197.0102.4100.599.00
2. LIU Post97.997.097.895.0101.293.297.899.396.693.796.96
3. Le Moyne     99.396.996.391.996.896.25
4. Lock Haven90.793.591.393.197.094.792.395.397.798.094.37
5. West Chester93.594.7100.295.191.591.096.195.093.691.794.24
6. Stonehill94.993.692.392.397.493.794.593.590.393.293.56
7. Limestone91.890.194.389.694.690.796.296.296.492.993.29
8. Lindenwood      87.291.396.495.492.56
9. Florida Southern      86.191.592.794.991.30
10. Dowling  86.290.189.694.790.494.090.688.790.53
11. Mercyhurst83.085.389.791.790.987.987.987.595.493.689.27
12. Gannon89.891.689.991.490.487.990.686.985.187.189.07
13. Rollins  76.786.287.791.494.994.787.792.388.94
14. New Haven76.782.386.891.385.289.296.592.392.994.888.79
15. Pfeiffer91.790.384.984.787.187.184.892.592.185.988.10
16. Bloomsburg82.281.383.888.188.386.689.889.090.488.486.79
17. Bentley83.086.382.884.884.987.390.091.387.089.186.65
18. Grand Valley State      81.783.987.491.986.24
19. Merrimack87.586.982.286.093.390.286.985.481.281.986.15
20. Queens91.886.383.081.580.784.682.384.189.590.585.45
21. Mount Olive       79.884.590.484.92
22. S. New Hampshire80.284.386.787.186.886.084.683.682.285.984.74
23. Bryant86.484.683.1       84.70
24. Saint Anselm78.883.277.481.380.581.185.990.691.990.084.06
25. Belmont Abbey77.984.885.787.885.182.082.282.484.785.883.85
26. Molloy73.582.684.182.984.987.785.087.981.484.083.40
27. Indiana (PA)74.977.571.080.680.785.186.694.194.088.483.29
28. Regis (CO)73.183.277.281.380.586.682.686.194.787.183.24
29. Philadelphia85.583.684.581.778.380.981.284.289.083.183.18
30. Florida Tech         83.283.17
31. Lenoir-Rhyne     78.383.582.783.286.982.91
32. Millersville83.778.384.283.380.481.181.983.382.185.982.42
33. Shippensburg83.879.279.284.182.982.782.681.283.681.882.10
34. Pace         82.081.97
35. Westminster         81.881.85
36. Mercy    80.281.083.483.081.481.881.79
37. Georgian Court 75.683.483.881.184.881.881.281.182.081.65
38. Saint Leo      76.281.184.185.181.61
39. East Stroudsburg73.373.881.184.184.086.881.881.085.084.781.56
40. Saint Michael's82.881.980.576.980.478.981.881.284.185.081.34
41. Tampa        81.081.581.27
42. Tusculum         81.281.25
43. Queens (NY)    69.980.984.986.577.281.380.12
44. Roberts Wesleyan      73.380.981.185.280.12
45. Edinboro   70.976.880.981.881.184.083.079.81
46. Coker        77.681.279.44
47. Shepherd    65.680.981.981.081.583.379.02
48. Holy Family   64.875.579.981.983.381.486.178.99
49. Lake Erie    70.976.481.581.181.081.778.77
50. Notre Dame (OH)68.577.278.583.380.680.981.780.781.473.378.61
51. Colorado Mesa     73.274.380.782.781.978.56
52. Kutztown  64.877.279.280.881.780.781.281.678.41
53. Findlay       72.980.082.078.30
54. Tiffin    66.677.876.380.881.286.978.28
55. Slippery Rock 57.460.379.380.586.285.081.185.188.078.10
56. Seton Hill57.863.667.873.180.581.185.288.590.891.678.02
57. Assumption72.267.568.873.977.881.082.184.085.585.377.80
58. CSU-Pueblo         77.677.62
59. Savannah Art & Design   66.277.378.078.280.581.281.777.59
60. Fort Lewis   67.663.779.381.781.086.483.477.58
61. St. Thomas Aquinas76.074.174.368.668.777.481.882.785.985.577.50
62. Indiana Tech    71.674.578.078.181.180.877.34
63. Aquinas      72.977.181.176.976.99
64. Bridgeport     64.975.380.679.383.676.75
65. Franklin Pierce62.966.667.579.580.881.081.880.781.484.276.63
66. Wilmington72.970.871.672.975.876.579.980.381.081.676.33
67. McKendree       69.277.281.976.14
68. Chestnut Hill  68.974.773.276.975.879.476.781.575.88
69. American International65.567.561.771.880.680.681.280.681.081.675.20
70. Converse   61.977.975.977.179.378.075.175.04
71. Southern Connecticut70.074.070.671.877.469.373.880.181.081.874.99
72. Lawrence Tech        70.978.674.76
73. St. Andrews74.078.578.384.080.680.8 70.364.561.874.75
74. Newberry      64.277.980.575.774.57
75. Wingate        71.178.074.54
76. Shorter     67.672.077.879.875.274.49
77. Wheeling Jesuit      64.371.879.181.474.15
78. Rockhurst        69.778.173.90
79. Catawba      60.574.877.881.473.63
80. Dominican 53.560.070.272.577.281.681.181.181.573.22
81. Georgetown (KY)        67.778.172.88
82. Presbyterian67.077.5        72.23
83. Adams State     62.165.574.579.878.772.11
84. UVa-Wise         71.771.73
85. Caldwell        64.179.271.63
86. Young Harris       65.367.579.670.80
87. Erskine   61.762.071.975.675.980.967.470.78
88. Lees-McRae67.967.769.976.565.272.963.673.073.675.370.56
89. Nyack       60.869.280.570.20
90. West Virginia Wesleyan     58.767.669.274.380.470.06
91. Post    62.567.867.173.872.975.769.99
92. Robert Morris (IL)     59.158.375.581.174.769.75
93. Davenport     48.763.870.381.181.669.10
94. Reinhardt     62.267.465.474.972.568.47
95. Tennessee Wesleyan   55.658.070.973.569.172.176.267.92
96. Emmanuel (GA)       64.768.270.867.91
97. Ursuline        62.672.767.63
98. Midland      62.168.470.567.267.04
99. Lourdes        62.371.566.90
100. Walsh       57.369.273.866.75
101. Siena Heights      53.164.772.275.966.47
102. Urbana     63.365.470.259.972.266.20
103. Point         66.166.08
104. Mo. Baptist   59.660.066.862.365.573.669.965.38
105. Chowan       61.463.970.465.22
106. North Greenville         64.764.69
107. Asbury         64.464.45
108. Columbia (SC)        56.171.363.69
109. Oklahoma Baptist       59.562.968.363.60
110. Ave Maria         63.163.05
111. Brevard        52.872.562.64
112. Alderson Broaddus       56.161.370.262.53
113. University of DC        64.260.462.30
114. Lincoln Memorial         60.360.29
115. Pikeville         59.159.11
116. Lindenwood-Belleville       52.558.054.655.04
117. Saint Mary (KS)         45.645.57
118. Truett-McConnell         43.143.15
Create a free lacrosse website