Men's D1Men's D2Men's D3Women's D1Women's D2Women's D3

For each year, the computer ratings have been normalized to produce a mean of 80 and a standard deviation of 10, which gives years roughly an equal weight in the overall figure.

To see a graph of the computer ratings, click on a team's name in the first column.
Team'04'05'06'07'08'09'10'11'12'13Overall
1. Salisbury97.9100.9100.697.599.598.999.196.7101.7100.499.33
2. Middlebury101.2101.3100.698.297.496.395.395.798.699.998.45
3. College of New Jersey99.6100.2100.295.997.896.595.999.798.096.898.07
4. Gettysburg94.896.797.396.296.196.497.697.298.997.396.84
5. Franklin & Marshall91.494.496.499.698.698.697.795.897.097.196.66
6. Cortland91.295.595.895.492.594.795.797.599.098.795.59
7. Hamilton91.090.791.496.098.896.498.596.895.093.394.79
8. Trinity (CT)92.392.890.393.894.093.796.595.799.099.094.70
9. Colby89.992.796.094.395.296.194.694.897.096.394.69
10. Amherst99.394.095.993.093.890.692.993.697.194.594.47
11. Bowdoin93.294.796.794.193.189.994.395.195.595.494.22
12. Tufts93.192.092.392.593.794.794.995.395.593.293.71
13. Williams95.194.795.591.890.694.593.992.293.092.993.41
14. Union91.992.491.894.596.495.195.391.789.791.593.02
15. Washington & Lee91.192.192.992.094.492.492.293.391.088.391.97
16. Mary Washington92.890.494.391.690.191.692.190.393.489.991.66
17. Bates85.290.190.990.892.290.692.392.993.492.391.06
18. William Smith92.788.589.391.290.294.990.189.689.391.290.71
19. Wesleyan (CT)93.191.389.792.191.190.790.189.389.389.490.61
20. Catholic (DC)85.087.987.188.291.893.093.293.995.989.790.58
21. Geneseo89.189.888.389.188.589.790.392.892.296.090.57
22. Messiah88.290.689.985.886.890.790.894.494.792.290.40
23. Dickinson82.688.393.991.892.692.091.789.289.590.990.26
24. St. Mary's (MD)94.292.190.288.291.291.387.888.587.787.389.84
25. Stevens89.191.681.482.191.593.393.093.491.489.989.67
26. Brockport84.485.685.789.692.386.794.091.593.393.089.60
27. Rowan92.388.091.786.989.789.688.091.289.588.889.57
28. Babson85.283.183.091.594.493.392.790.691.389.589.46
29. Nazareth89.589.992.889.988.187.491.990.784.390.089.45
30. Ithaca89.786.582.887.089.188.791.991.992.694.289.43
31. McDaniel88.191.588.790.189.490.491.086.788.489.489.37
32. St. John Fisher85.083.884.888.589.792.288.891.492.593.989.06
33. Connecticut College88.387.788.087.188.088.090.191.790.790.789.02
34. Ursinus89.591.789.188.188.486.689.790.489.186.688.93
35. Drew92.391.086.286.586.889.188.991.887.586.188.63
36. Springfield88.685.587.386.987.889.789.589.689.789.188.36
37. Chapman         88.388.28
38. Rensselaer88.186.882.583.786.188.089.990.790.595.688.21
39. Colorado College93.192.587.090.186.786.787.584.887.485.488.13
40. Elizabethtown76.780.883.889.191.093.791.092.093.089.888.08
41. St. Lawrence88.787.486.686.285.887.290.588.888.990.688.08
42. Buffalo State81.881.681.187.990.392.891.592.692.088.187.97
43. Montclair State86.388.790.291.685.883.787.187.089.189.887.93
44. Skidmore91.890.192.783.981.386.288.590.586.984.987.69
45. Oneonta87.383.583.887.484.888.989.685.292.290.387.30
46. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps86.885.584.186.788.486.289.391.384.686.786.96
47. Washington College87.781.683.184.185.786.987.188.990.392.786.80
48. York  78.783.087.181.885.290.794.193.786.78
49. Muhlenberg81.884.985.884.489.289.688.387.588.087.986.75
50. Roanoke85.881.084.187.187.689.789.290.485.487.086.72
51. Christopher Newport79.982.584.085.587.986.587.789.190.091.386.44
52. Goucher90.191.689.687.484.983.482.684.984.484.586.34
53. Scranton90.187.986.182.683.585.283.387.288.088.686.24
54. Fredonia80.679.881.185.286.585.988.190.091.092.986.12
55. Endicott80.580.881.685.386.887.589.687.289.890.385.94
56. Stevenson76.274.279.983.989.489.791.489.991.992.485.88
57. Wheaton92.788.284.781.983.780.885.885.488.386.485.79
58. Adrian    69.787.189.291.988.288.485.77
59. Mount Union         85.785.67
60. Rochester85.486.088.488.085.789.184.182.879.684.785.39
61. Susquehanna82.583.086.082.182.482.584.284.293.293.785.39
62. Haverford82.084.679.581.280.885.691.090.088.390.985.38
63. Vassar78.285.483.088.487.485.786.883.184.590.185.27
64. Swarthmore80.483.185.085.581.483.982.987.289.490.984.98
65. Wooster85.784.883.583.783.287.084.183.685.286.684.75
66. Virginia Wesleyan89.684.386.582.286.986.881.584.882.681.584.65
67. FDU-Florham75.977.085.287.490.588.487.885.984.482.784.53
68. Eastern Connecticut85.085.686.186.784.484.083.781.883.683.584.44
69. Plymouth State91.786.285.688.672.879.083.279.387.089.184.26
70. Denison83.484.580.583.381.783.383.184.988.987.284.07
71. Randolph-Macon84.487.183.285.986.183.385.783.177.284.784.06
72. RIT75.275.978.382.584.989.489.985.688.189.983.97
73. Lynchburg79.881.381.482.480.483.688.190.486.485.883.96
74. Augustana        83.784.283.94
75. Wellesley81.780.082.087.786.485.584.984.084.083.183.93
76. Cabrini83.983.784.386.084.285.885.279.081.285.283.85
77. Oswego80.587.781.083.378.683.782.984.882.186.983.16
78. Western New England82.878.380.382.685.484.385.185.581.285.083.05
79. Keene State85.080.779.578.381.082.185.084.885.787.482.96
80. Utica76.778.182.680.584.587.783.485.683.286.482.86
81. MIT80.181.782.481.686.185.484.984.778.981.682.75
82. Clarkson79.578.977.782.979.485.885.484.585.087.782.67
83. Occidental      75.680.687.087.582.66
84. Bridgewater State82.678.675.282.282.083.287.588.479.587.282.62
85. Eastern81.877.583.385.985.285.784.283.082.175.882.46
86. St. Joseph's (NY)        79.785.182.42
87. Lebanon Valley      75.080.384.190.382.40
88. Redlands77.779.279.578.682.577.882.086.388.990.382.28
89. Kenyon78.377.676.582.482.084.285.481.882.488.281.88
90. Gordon80.078.177.385.284.782.679.380.985.085.081.82
91. Sewanee    72.882.284.884.084.582.681.81
92. Widener84.084.082.077.579.881.982.379.781.984.181.72
93. Frostburg State87.484.382.080.177.578.279.782.382.382.381.62
94. Ohio Wesleyan79.485.485.485.183.181.481.077.579.678.281.61
95. Guilford73.976.879.483.484.281.982.380.384.489.581.60
96. Lycoming71.778.286.889.186.885.583.576.975.780.381.46
97. Allegheny82.281.881.277.481.781.280.382.982.083.181.38
98. Elmira78.279.583.784.681.079.279.782.782.082.981.34
99. Greensboro81.780.583.983.077.978.884.684.878.078.981.21
100. Marymount83.182.176.974.181.582.780.581.483.083.780.88
101. Mount Holyoke75.880.581.576.077.779.886.280.182.487.980.79
102. Centre       78.383.480.580.77
103. New Paltz     74.279.682.782.984.480.76
104. Curry80.274.577.582.982.481.782.783.277.282.380.48
105. Wittenberg77.777.474.677.179.979.480.284.085.987.780.39
106. Potsdam73.976.375.379.379.384.283.384.582.384.080.24
107. Hartwick79.381.883.781.478.877.678.881.977.480.180.06
108. Farmingdale State  67.976.376.582.981.179.288.188.180.02
109. Roger Williams66.070.576.581.785.086.084.482.880.782.579.61
110. Washington & Jefferson    71.876.282.083.683.679.779.48
111. Kean78.883.379.477.079.673.578.779.381.683.679.47
112. Carthage      74.477.283.183.079.42
113. Pomona-Pitzer   79.575.474.076.882.581.685.379.32
114. Berry       78.582.176.078.87
115. Manhattanville77.580.078.677.680.381.576.279.577.877.178.62
116. Puget Sound80.077.575.475.379.680.781.276.975.781.378.36
117. Piedmont         78.378.32
118. Saint Vincent  78.280.678.079.577.278.374.579.878.25
119. U. of New England69.577.776.372.878.677.983.777.283.483.978.10
120. Southern Maine73.577.070.175.978.977.382.978.380.483.777.80
121. Shenandoah75.581.176.572.865.171.077.984.185.987.677.75
122. Alvernia66.773.477.276.369.877.483.084.585.982.077.62
123. Colby-Sawyer74.178.478.182.980.575.876.677.275.275.977.47
124. Western Connecticut76.476.168.572.072.177.582.580.784.084.877.44
125. New England College80.278.479.176.376.880.678.774.576.772.777.41
126. DePauw         77.377.33
127. Thiel        75.579.177.28
128. Gwynedd-Mercy72.179.077.778.780.876.978.977.377.672.977.20
129. King's75.781.981.481.978.167.169.475.679.780.477.12
130. Mount Saint Vincent 79.377.381.180.677.275.176.774.171.677.02
131. Westfield State   62.872.275.981.781.679.584.576.87
132. Smith75.073.573.179.580.275.477.276.680.877.276.86
133. Birmingham-Southern     74.880.377.575.575.776.75
134. Marywood    69.474.376.381.582.475.876.60
135. Sweet Briar78.683.379.073.076.872.471.073.976.079.476.33
136. Mass.-Dartmouth81.576.077.074.777.274.675.675.971.277.776.14
137. Bridgewater71.369.969.477.176.377.880.577.579.082.176.07
138. Notre Dame (MD)77.778.481.582.180.569.975.867.473.574.076.07
139. Albright        68.983.276.06
140. Norwich   66.573.976.277.980.980.374.475.72
141. Neumann73.376.278.676.375.076.268.574.476.581.475.65
142. Salve Regina74.173.574.172.972.574.377.677.080.778.975.57
143. Moravian71.675.372.275.080.276.777.2   75.46
144. Pacific (OR)   63.271.773.277.879.479.183.675.42
145. Whittier74.666.664.569.676.179.478.282.280.681.975.37
146. Wesley69.174.472.573.877.276.578.576.276.778.775.36
147. Alma        70.580.075.28
148. Alfred75.865.6 70.774.977.980.778.176.377.475.27
149. Otterbein        72.377.374.81
150. Mount Saint Mary      70.572.376.979.474.76
151. Oberlin73.573.374.676.174.169.571.974.678.280.374.61
152. Ramapo   70.766.672.379.780.377.873.774.44
153. Hope         74.374.27
154. Bryn Mawr76.076.576.079.077.475.768.677.070.465.774.23
155. Morrisville   72.072.775.670.374.577.177.374.23
156. Fitchburg State    64.973.079.280.473.873.574.15
157. Methodist79.377.785.874.772.172.671.871.373.061.774.01
158. Keuka 67.768.167.473.175.473.879.778.582.073.97
159. North Central     65.270.474.778.380.773.87
160. Castleton State56.961.066.969.574.279.681.382.682.582.373.70
161. Mount Ida      73.574.870.974.273.33
162. Salem State        71.974.673.28
163. Transylvania         73.373.27
164. Wentworth Tech         73.273.24
165. Arcadia70.468.564.867.674.274.175.378.276.882.273.22
166. Centenary69.566.665.873.675.674.480.276.478.571.673.21
167. Wilkes67.570.975.268.777.379.669.469.871.880.673.09
168. Huntingdon         73.173.07
169. Simmons     65.971.674.874.877.872.96
170. Framingham State    67.573.674.974.676.170.372.82
171. Rhode Island College71.973.968.873.770.568.273.973.076.376.772.67
172. Millsaps       67.871.977.772.47
173. Misericordia66.367.168.375.276.276.273.471.974.674.272.34
174. Calvin         72.372.29
175. Worcester State67.363.172.379.472.475.675.970.168.178.572.28
176. Canton        67.976.272.03
177. Linfield75.776.570.172.570.774.173.669.670.266.571.94
178. Meredith         71.971.91
179. Lasell66.268.169.163.169.471.171.978.178.882.671.84
180. Beloit         71.571.54
181. Trine    64.074.077.472.771.369.771.49
182. Saint Joseph's (ME)    65.166.775.173.271.377.471.47
183. Rivier      65.473.670.175.671.18
184. Ferrum62.363.064.770.970.466.575.477.477.482.871.08
185. Rutgers-Camden      69.869.172.073.371.07
186. Bard      62.070.274.176.470.69
187. Nichols60.465.966.671.469.168.670.574.277.876.670.10
188. Cazenovia66.967.863.869.566.274.270.574.372.972.669.86
189. Concordia-Wisconsin       64.269.775.469.76
190. Emerson55.155.657.865.774.578.479.178.174.378.769.75
191. Hood64.568.265.069.369.174.473.372.768.572.369.72
192. Aurora         69.769.71
193. Husson     66.775.371.864.969.569.65
194. Emmanuel       64.168.376.369.60
195. Fontbonne   62.371.977.274.572.064.463.469.39
196. Mount St. Joseph      66.065.771.472.468.88
197. Randolph      61.964.973.075.268.72
198. Albion      67.567.468.471.268.62
199. Medaille61.466.365.171.670.668.567.270.670.273.368.49
200. Houghton         68.268.23
201. Maine-Farmington     64.368.167.269.272.368.23
202. Dallas67.968.371.667.966.567.068.169.369.965.668.22
203. Immaculata57.560.765.169.766.670.370.972.571.176.768.10
204. Hiram         67.867.85
205. Chestnut Hill58.361.769.080.1      67.26
206. Oglethorpe         67.267.21
207. Agnes Scott      67.166.268.266.667.03
208. Baldwin Wallace         67.066.97
209. SUNYIT        64.269.566.88
210. Averett58.661.378.068.2      66.53
211. Olivet       58.868.369.065.38
212. Hilbert         65.365.32
213. LaGrange      59.463.367.270.565.10
214. Becker    58.068.068.168.759.468.365.08
215. Wells62.256.155.859.766.168.972.071.867.269.564.94
216. No. Carolina Wesleyan  69.770.5  61.663.162.260.964.67
217. Green Mountain    56.165.567.170.461.367.164.58
218. Regis (MA) 59.259.160.460.5 65.167.768.274.664.36
219. Cedar Crest65.966.861.165.964.568.167.057.560.063.864.06
220. Waynesburg    60.965.059.963.566.566.263.66
221. Maritime   55.956.362.865.870.469.364.063.52
222. Purchase         63.263.23
223. Sage     62.062.361.364.765.663.20
224. Penn State-Abington     65.660.857.766.863.962.95
225. Benedictine         62.962.94
226. Mass. Maritime        58.567.162.81
227. Hollins61.161.060.961.465.263.362.866.163.662.862.80
228. Anna Maria     62.565.866.261.657.562.70
229. Lancaster Bible62.7  57.259.559.668.865.261.866.562.67
230. Franciscan         62.562.55
231. Old Westbury         62.562.54
232. Rosemont74.466.770.162.7  53.249.655.961.961.81
233. Elms63.366.964.661.262.356.957.360.159.065.261.69
234. Wheelock       60.157.166.861.36
235. Thomas 51.654.055.357.454.865.468.168.974.861.15
236. Trinity (DC)65.969.1 61.455.951.858.3 60.1 60.34
237. Daniel Webster     56.464.156.962.660.460.10
238. St. Elizabeth      55.055.961.866.659.83
239. Saint Joseph 55.956.654.858.157.060.960.261.070.159.42
240. Wilson     55.459.662.659.756.058.64
241. Polytechnic     58.5    58.53
242. Wilmington (OH)         58.358.32
243. Loras         57.257.22
244. Merchant Marine         56.856.84
245. Dubuque         56.756.70
246. Bay Path         56.256.18
247. Pine Manor  48.746.955.363.161.656.3  55.32
Create a free lacrosse website