Men's D1Men's D2Men's D3Women's D1Women's D2Women's D3

For each year, the computer ratings have been normalized to produce a mean of 80 and a standard deviation of 10, which gives years roughly an equal weight in the overall figure.

To see a graph of the computer ratings, click on a team's name in the first column.
Team'06'07'08'09'10'11'12'13'14'15Overall
1. Salisbury100.697.599.598.999.196.7101.7100.497.096.498.78
2. Middlebury100.698.297.496.395.395.798.699.997.397.297.66
3. Franklin & Marshall96.499.698.698.697.795.897.097.195.499.397.55
4. College of New Jersey100.295.997.896.595.999.798.096.896.396.497.35
5. Gettysburg97.396.296.196.497.697.298.997.396.898.697.23
6. Cortland95.895.492.594.795.797.599.098.799.3101.296.97
7. Trinity (CT)90.393.894.093.796.595.799.099.097.599.195.85
8. Colby96.094.395.296.194.694.897.096.395.694.895.48
9. Hamilton91.496.098.896.498.596.895.093.393.794.195.41
10. Amherst95.993.093.890.692.993.697.194.597.695.794.48
11. Bowdoin96.794.193.189.994.395.195.595.494.795.594.45
12. Tufts92.392.593.794.794.995.395.593.293.895.394.11
13. Williams95.591.890.694.593.992.293.092.995.094.093.34
14. Union91.894.596.495.195.391.789.791.590.793.893.04
15. Bates90.990.892.290.692.392.993.492.394.592.392.22
16. Catholic (DC)87.188.291.893.093.293.995.989.792.097.092.19
17. Washington & Lee92.992.094.492.492.293.391.088.392.191.091.96
18. Mary Washington94.391.690.191.692.190.393.489.991.491.891.66
19. Dickinson93.991.892.692.091.789.289.590.989.992.891.44
20. Geneseo88.389.188.589.790.392.892.296.094.293.391.44
21. Messiah89.985.886.890.790.894.494.792.291.394.591.11
22. Brockport85.789.692.386.794.091.593.393.091.393.791.10
23. St. John Fisher84.888.589.792.288.891.492.593.993.493.590.86
24. William Smith89.391.290.294.990.189.689.391.289.890.190.57
25. Wesleyan (CT)89.792.191.190.790.189.389.389.492.490.790.48
26. Ithaca82.887.089.188.791.991.992.694.293.093.490.46
27. Babson83.091.594.493.392.790.691.389.588.888.890.39
28. Rowan91.786.989.789.688.091.289.588.891.790.089.72
29. Connecticut College88.087.188.088.090.191.790.790.791.389.889.54
30. Stevens81.482.191.593.393.093.491.489.986.992.489.52
31. McDaniel88.790.189.490.491.086.788.489.489.990.689.46
32. Nazareth92.889.988.187.491.990.784.390.088.090.889.40
33. Springfield87.386.987.889.789.589.689.789.190.693.889.39
34. St. Mary's (MD)90.288.291.291.387.888.587.787.389.191.789.29
35. Stevenson79.983.989.489.791.489.991.992.492.191.689.22
36. Buffalo State81.187.990.392.891.592.692.088.186.986.889.00
37. Rensselaer82.583.786.188.089.990.790.595.692.390.088.94
38. Montclair State90.291.685.883.787.187.089.189.890.491.888.65
39. Washington College83.184.185.786.987.188.990.392.793.293.788.56
40. Fredonia81.185.286.585.988.190.091.092.990.693.488.48
41. Ursinus89.188.188.486.689.790.489.186.688.287.788.40
42. Oneonta83.887.484.888.989.685.292.290.390.990.488.36
43. Muhlenberg85.884.489.289.688.387.588.087.990.091.888.25
44. York78.783.087.181.885.290.794.193.792.995.288.24
45. Christopher Newport84.085.587.986.587.789.190.091.389.590.588.21
46. St. Lawrence86.686.285.887.290.588.888.990.687.287.887.96
47. Roanoke84.187.187.689.789.290.485.487.088.288.387.70
48. Elizabethtown83.889.191.093.791.092.093.089.873.079.287.55
49. Drew86.286.586.889.188.991.887.586.186.586.087.55
50. Endicott81.685.386.887.589.687.289.890.389.887.587.54
51. Mount Union       85.786.589.887.32
52. Skidmore92.783.981.386.288.590.586.984.987.690.687.31
53. Colorado College87.090.186.786.787.584.887.485.486.390.087.20
54. Haverford79.581.280.885.691.090.088.390.990.091.586.87
55. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps84.186.788.486.289.391.384.686.782.688.286.81
56. Vassar83.088.487.485.786.883.184.590.188.988.886.68
57. Susquehanna86.082.182.482.584.284.293.293.788.989.586.67
58. FDU-Florham85.287.490.588.487.885.984.482.784.089.786.60
59. Augustana      83.784.287.690.486.47
60. Chapman       88.383.287.786.41
61. RIT78.382.584.989.489.985.688.189.986.188.386.31
62. Swarthmore85.085.581.483.982.987.289.490.986.087.485.97
63. Rochester88.488.085.789.184.182.879.684.786.989.085.83
64. Wheaton84.781.983.780.885.885.488.386.489.591.485.79
65. Scranton86.182.683.585.283.387.288.088.683.886.885.50
66. Lebanon Valley    75.080.384.190.390.291.185.15
67. Lynchburg81.482.480.483.688.190.486.485.884.987.685.10
68. Denison80.583.381.783.383.184.988.987.287.889.084.96
69. Wellesley82.087.786.485.584.984.084.083.184.787.284.95
70. Goucher89.687.484.983.482.684.984.484.582.884.184.86
71. Western New England80.382.685.484.385.185.581.285.089.289.484.80
72. Utica82.680.584.587.783.485.683.286.485.188.284.72
73. Wooster83.583.783.287.084.183.685.286.683.186.684.66
74. Cabrini84.386.084.285.885.279.081.285.287.687.884.62
75. St. Joseph's (NY)      79.785.186.187.484.58
76. Occidental    75.680.687.087.586.290.484.54
77. Randolph-Macon83.285.986.183.385.783.177.284.786.889.484.53
78. Redlands79.578.682.577.882.086.388.990.388.389.684.39
79. MIT82.481.686.185.484.984.778.981.685.290.484.13
80. Plymouth State85.688.672.879.083.279.387.089.188.187.684.03
81. Virginia Wesleyan86.582.286.986.881.584.882.681.581.785.083.95
82. Oswego81.083.378.683.782.984.882.186.988.687.483.93
83. Clarkson77.782.979.485.885.484.585.087.783.887.083.91
84. Roger Williams76.581.785.086.084.482.880.782.588.490.283.81
85. Guilford79.483.484.281.982.380.384.489.588.283.683.72
86. Bridgewater State75.282.282.083.287.588.479.587.287.483.883.63
87. Keene State79.578.381.082.185.084.885.787.486.084.283.40
88. Eastern Connecticut86.186.784.484.083.781.883.683.579.579.683.28
89. Gordon77.385.284.782.679.380.985.085.086.183.883.00
90. Kenyon76.582.482.084.285.481.882.488.281.784.682.92
91. Adrian  69.787.189.291.988.288.483.265.382.89
92. Lycoming86.889.186.885.583.576.975.780.380.283.982.87
93. Stockton        82.083.682.79
94. Sewanee  72.882.284.884.084.582.684.284.682.47
95. Wittenberg74.677.179.979.480.284.085.987.788.487.482.46
96. Eastern83.385.985.285.784.283.082.175.879.180.282.46
97. Mount Holyoke81.576.077.779.886.280.182.487.985.186.582.33
98. Potsdam75.379.379.384.283.384.582.384.084.786.182.30
99. Piedmont       78.383.684.081.99
100. Elmira83.784.681.079.279.782.782.082.982.281.481.93
101. Rhodes        77.686.281.88
102. New Paltz   74.279.682.782.984.484.484.881.86
103. Allegheny81.277.481.781.280.382.982.083.186.481.381.75
104. Farmingdale State67.976.376.582.981.179.288.188.187.689.381.70
105. Widener82.077.579.881.982.379.781.984.183.583.981.66
106. Pomona-Pitzer 79.575.474.076.882.581.685.386.391.581.44
107. Curry77.582.982.481.782.783.277.282.384.879.381.41
108. Marymount76.974.181.582.780.581.483.083.785.184.381.31
109. Frostburg State82.080.177.578.279.782.382.382.382.386.181.28
110. Greensboro83.983.077.978.884.684.878.078.981.681.281.27
111. Centre     78.383.480.583.779.781.13
112. Ohio Wesleyan85.485.183.181.481.077.579.678.280.178.681.00
113. Albright      68.983.284.585.780.59
114. U. of New England76.372.878.677.983.777.283.483.985.385.280.43
115. Hartwick83.781.478.877.678.881.977.480.182.881.980.42
116. Alvernia77.276.369.877.483.084.585.982.084.683.280.40
117. Kean79.477.079.673.578.779.381.683.684.484.380.13
118. Meredith       71.983.284.679.91
119. Carthage    74.477.283.183.080.180.479.70
120. Capital        77.681.479.53
121. Shenandoah76.572.865.171.077.984.185.987.687.086.279.41
122. George Fox        75.782.879.25
123. Southern Maine70.175.978.977.382.978.380.483.783.381.379.22
124. John Carroll         78.978.93
125. DePauw       77.378.480.978.88
126. Bridgewater69.477.176.377.880.577.579.082.183.985.178.85
127. Castleton State66.969.574.279.681.382.682.582.382.386.778.81
128. Western Connecticut68.572.072.177.582.580.784.084.883.482.178.74
129. Puget Sound75.475.379.680.781.276.975.781.378.780.978.58
130. Johnson & Wales        75.481.878.57
131. Berry     78.582.176.078.077.178.34
132. Saint Vincent78.280.678.079.577.278.374.579.879.776.778.24
133. Westfield State 62.872.275.981.781.679.584.581.084.978.23
134. Manhattanville78.677.680.381.576.279.577.877.174.674.077.72
135. Canton      67.976.283.483.177.64
136. Colby-Sawyer78.182.980.575.876.677.275.275.974.778.077.49
137. Whittier64.569.676.179.478.282.280.681.980.881.677.49
138. Smith73.179.580.275.477.276.680.877.277.177.677.47
139. Washington & Jefferson  71.876.282.083.683.679.768.673.177.32
140. Neumann78.676.375.076.268.574.476.581.483.180.077.01
141. Thiel      75.579.176.876.677.01
142. King's81.481.978.167.169.475.679.780.476.779.376.96
143. Marywood  69.474.376.381.582.475.880.575.576.95
144. Salve Regina74.172.972.574.377.677.080.778.980.479.976.84
145. Otterbein      72.377.379.777.976.79
146. Oberlin74.676.174.169.571.974.678.280.382.386.376.78
147. Arcadia64.867.674.274.175.378.276.882.286.986.576.68
148. Pacific (OR) 63.271.773.277.879.479.183.678.083.776.63
149. Gwynedd-Mercy77.778.780.876.978.977.377.672.972.671.876.52
150. Southwestern        74.178.976.48
151. Mount Saint Mary    70.572.376.979.481.877.876.44
152. Birmingham-Southern   74.880.377.575.575.776.973.376.28
153. Moravian72.275.080.276.777.2     76.26
154. New England College79.176.376.880.678.774.576.772.774.471.876.16
155. Wesley72.573.877.276.578.576.276.778.776.275.176.15
156. Alfred 70.774.977.980.778.176.377.475.473.076.04
157. Mount Saint Vincent77.381.180.677.275.176.774.171.676.470.276.04
158. Norwich 66.573.976.277.980.980.374.480.173.875.99
159. Baldwin Wallace       67.080.480.575.97
160. Emerson57.865.774.578.479.178.174.378.785.486.775.87
161. Wilkes75.268.777.379.669.469.871.880.685.081.275.86
162. Whitman         75.975.85
163. Keuka68.167.473.175.473.879.778.582.082.977.475.83
164. Worcester State72.379.472.475.675.970.168.178.581.081.775.52
165. Coast Guard         75.575.46
166. Mass.-Dartmouth77.074.777.274.675.675.971.277.775.575.075.44
167. Misericordia68.375.276.276.273.471.974.674.281.882.275.39
168. Sweet Briar79.073.076.872.471.073.976.079.475.476.975.37
169. North Central   65.270.474.778.380.780.177.375.25
170. Alma      70.580.076.673.875.25
171. Morrisville 72.072.775.670.374.577.177.379.377.975.20
172. Calvin       72.375.377.775.07
173. Ramapo 70.766.672.379.780.377.873.777.476.975.04
174. Lasell69.163.169.471.171.978.178.882.681.684.575.02
175. Fitchburg State  64.973.079.280.473.873.575.479.674.98
176. Simmons   65.971.674.874.877.878.378.874.55
177. Chestnut Hill69.080.1        74.52
178. Emmanuel     64.168.376.381.582.274.51
179. Ferrum64.770.970.466.575.477.477.482.880.178.274.38
180. Notre Dame (MD)81.582.180.569.975.867.473.574.069.969.274.37
181. Houghton       68.276.378.274.24
182. Salem State      71.974.675.475.074.23
183. Saint Joseph's (ME)  65.166.775.173.271.377.479.484.074.04
184. Concordia-Wisconsin     64.269.775.479.681.274.02
185. Millsaps     67.871.977.774.277.473.79
186. Mount Ida    73.574.870.974.275.074.273.75
187. Huntingdon       73.176.071.273.43
188. Nichols66.671.469.168.670.574.277.876.679.879.573.41
189. Methodist85.874.772.172.671.871.373.061.773.077.573.36
190. Centenary65.873.675.674.480.276.478.571.671.765.773.34
191. Hope       74.372.473.073.20
192. Wentworth Tech       73.272.473.873.14
193. Averett78.068.2        73.11
194. Bryn Mawr76.079.077.475.768.677.070.465.772.166.272.81
195. Framingham State  67.573.674.974.676.170.369.176.472.80
196. Bard    62.070.274.176.477.276.372.71
197. Transylvania       73.373.371.272.62
198. Rhode Island College68.873.770.568.273.973.076.376.776.567.872.53
199. Beloit       71.572.473.372.43
200. Rivier    65.473.670.175.678.970.972.42
201. Rutgers-Camden    69.869.172.073.374.674.172.17
202. Immaculata65.169.766.670.370.972.571.176.778.377.571.86
203. Albion    67.567.468.471.275.679.471.57
204. Kalamazoo        70.772.071.36
205. Husson   66.775.371.864.969.574.277.071.34
206. Illinois Wesleyan         71.371.27
207. Augsburg        68.973.571.20
208. Purchase       63.272.977.371.14
209. Hood65.069.369.174.473.372.768.572.373.173.771.13
210. Cazenovia63.869.566.274.270.574.372.972.672.572.970.95
211. Randolph    61.964.973.075.275.374.270.72
212. SUNY Poly      64.269.573.175.970.72
213. Old Westbury       62.574.275.470.72
214. Aurora       69.769.073.370.65
215. Hendrix        68.872.570.65
216. Mount St. Joseph    66.065.771.472.474.972.670.49
217. Delaware Valley         70.470.45
218. Linfield70.172.570.774.173.669.670.266.570.266.470.39
219. Medaille65.171.670.668.567.270.670.273.373.672.370.32
220. Elmhurst         70.070.04
221. Trine  64.074.077.472.771.369.764.366.369.95
222. Maine-Farmington   64.368.167.269.272.374.372.469.69
223. Southern Virginia        70.167.968.98
224. Hiram       67.869.967.668.44
225. Fontbonne 62.371.977.274.572.064.463.459.5 68.16
226. Regis (MA)59.160.460.5 65.167.768.274.678.379.068.11
227. Franklin         68.068.04
228. MCLA         68.068.02
229. Dallas71.667.966.567.068.169.369.965.665.468.567.99
230. Oglethorpe       67.266.969.067.70
231. Olivet     58.868.369.068.872.367.46
232. St. Mary's (IN)        64.769.367.03
233. Becker  58.068.068.168.759.468.374.371.467.03
234. Mass. Maritime      58.567.169.172.966.91
235. Franciscan       62.568.868.666.65
236. Wells55.859.766.168.972.071.867.269.567.567.566.61
237. Hilbert       65.368.665.666.49
238. Agnes Scott    67.166.268.266.663.8 66.38
239. LaGrange    59.463.367.270.568.467.266.00
240. Benedictine       62.968.665.065.51
241. Sage   62.062.361.364.765.673.568.565.43
242. Wheelock     60.157.166.871.771.265.40
243. Thomas54.055.357.454.865.468.168.974.879.076.165.38
244. Johnson State         65.365.28
245. Dubuque       56.766.372.365.08
246. Maritime 55.956.362.865.870.469.364.071.968.865.04
247. Wartburg         65.065.02
248. No. Carolina Wesleyan69.770.5  61.663.162.260.966.6 64.94
249. Green Mountain  56.165.567.170.461.367.166.964.164.82
250. Waynesburg  60.965.059.963.566.566.269.065.564.56
251. Penn State-Abington   65.660.857.766.863.967.367.264.17
252. Merchant Marine       56.868.666.964.10
253. Defiance        64.963.264.04
254. Hanover         63.963.94
255. Maine Maritime         63.463.40
256. Cornell (IA)         63.263.24
257. Cedar Crest61.165.964.568.167.057.560.063.863.361.163.22
258. Thomas More         62.762.67
259. Lancaster Bible 57.259.559.668.865.261.866.562.263.162.67
260. Wilmington (OH)       58.366.163.462.60
261. Hollins60.961.465.263.362.866.163.662.861.358.762.60
262. Saint Joseph56.654.858.157.060.960.261.070.174.369.662.27
263. Elms64.661.262.356.957.360.159.065.267.467.962.20
264. Muskingum         61.961.86
265. Southern Vermont         61.861.85
266. Loras       57.264.064.161.78
267. Rosemont70.162.7  53.249.655.961.969.769.261.54
268. St. Elizabeth    55.055.961.866.665.758.760.61
269. Illinois Tech        57.163.760.39
270. Anna Maria   62.565.866.261.657.547.1 60.10
271. Carroll         59.459.44
272. Wilson   55.459.662.659.756.058.6 58.64
273. Polytechnic   58.5      58.53
274. Mitchell        60.456.658.50
275. Albertus Magnus        53.263.358.27
276. Bay Path       56.257.959.357.77
277. Trinity (DC) 61.455.951.858.3 60.1   57.48
278. Pine Manor48.746.955.363.161.656.3    55.32
279. Daniel Webster   56.464.156.962.660.420.858.154.20
280. Keystone         53.653.62
Create a free lacrosse website