Men's D1Men's D2Men's D3Women's D1Women's D2Women's D3

For each year, the computer ratings have been normalized to produce a mean of 80 and a standard deviation of 10, which gives years roughly an equal weight in the overall figure.

To see a graph of the computer ratings, click on a team's name in the first column.
Team'05'06'07'08'09'10'11'12'13'14Overall
1. Salisbury100.9100.697.599.598.999.196.7101.7100.497.099.23
2. Middlebury101.3100.698.297.496.395.395.798.699.997.398.07
3. College of New Jersey100.2100.295.997.896.595.999.798.096.896.397.73
4. Franklin & Marshall94.496.499.698.698.697.795.897.097.195.497.05
5. Gettysburg96.797.396.296.196.497.697.298.997.396.897.04
6. Cortland95.595.895.492.594.795.797.599.098.799.396.41
7. Colby92.796.094.395.296.194.694.897.096.395.695.27
8. Trinity (CT)92.890.393.894.093.796.595.799.099.097.595.22
9. Hamilton90.791.496.098.896.498.596.895.093.393.795.06
10. Bowdoin94.796.794.193.189.994.395.195.595.494.794.37
11. Amherst94.095.993.093.890.692.993.697.194.597.694.30
12. Tufts92.092.392.593.794.794.995.395.593.293.893.78
13. Williams94.795.591.890.694.593.992.293.092.995.093.41
14. Union92.491.894.596.495.195.391.789.791.590.792.90
15. Washington & Lee92.192.992.094.492.492.293.391.088.392.192.07
16. Bates90.190.990.892.290.692.392.993.492.394.591.99
17. Mary Washington90.494.391.690.191.692.190.393.489.991.491.52
18. Catholic (DC)87.987.188.291.893.093.293.995.989.792.091.28
19. Geneseo89.888.389.188.589.790.392.892.296.094.291.08
20. Dickinson88.393.991.892.692.091.789.289.590.989.990.99
21. Messiah90.689.985.886.890.790.894.494.792.291.390.72
22. Wesleyan (CT)91.389.792.191.190.790.189.389.389.492.490.54
23. William Smith88.589.391.290.294.990.189.689.391.289.890.42
24. Brockport85.685.789.692.386.794.091.593.393.091.390.29
25. St. John Fisher83.884.888.589.792.288.891.492.593.993.489.90
26. Babson83.183.091.594.493.392.790.691.389.588.889.82
27. Ithaca86.582.887.089.188.791.991.992.694.293.089.76
28. McDaniel91.588.790.189.490.491.086.788.489.489.989.55
29. Rowan88.091.786.989.789.688.091.289.588.891.789.51
30. Stevens91.681.482.191.593.393.093.491.489.986.989.45
31. St. Mary's (MD)92.190.288.291.291.387.888.587.787.389.189.33
32. Connecticut College87.788.087.188.088.090.191.790.790.791.389.33
33. Nazareth89.992.889.988.187.491.990.784.390.088.089.30
34. Ursinus91.789.188.188.486.689.790.489.186.688.288.79
35. Rensselaer86.882.583.786.188.089.990.790.595.692.388.62
36. Springfield85.587.386.987.889.789.589.689.789.190.688.57
37. Buffalo State81.681.187.990.392.891.592.692.088.186.988.48
38. Montclair State88.790.291.685.883.787.187.089.189.890.488.34
39. Drew91.086.286.586.889.188.991.887.586.186.588.04
40. St. Lawrence87.486.686.285.887.290.588.888.990.687.287.93
41. Elizabethtown80.883.889.191.093.791.092.093.089.873.087.72
42. Oneonta83.583.887.484.888.989.685.292.290.390.987.67
43. Muhlenberg84.985.884.489.289.688.387.588.087.990.087.56
44. Stevenson74.279.983.989.489.791.489.991.992.492.187.47
45. York 78.783.087.181.885.290.794.193.792.987.46
46. Colorado College92.587.090.186.786.787.584.887.485.486.387.44
47. Christopher Newport82.584.085.587.986.587.789.190.091.389.587.40
48. Washington College81.683.184.185.786.987.188.990.392.793.287.35
49. Skidmore90.192.783.981.386.288.590.586.984.987.687.27
50. Fredonia79.881.185.286.585.988.190.091.092.990.687.12
51. Roanoke81.084.187.187.689.789.290.485.487.088.286.96
52. Endicott80.881.685.386.887.589.687.289.890.389.886.87
53. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps85.584.186.788.486.289.391.384.686.782.686.55
54. Vassar85.483.088.487.485.786.883.184.590.188.986.34
55. Haverford84.679.581.280.885.691.090.088.390.990.086.18
56. Mount Union        85.786.586.09
57. Susquehanna83.086.082.182.482.584.284.293.293.788.986.03
58. Chapman        88.383.285.75
59. Goucher91.689.687.484.983.482.684.984.484.582.885.61
60. Scranton87.986.182.683.585.283.387.288.088.683.885.61
61. Swarthmore83.185.085.581.483.982.987.289.490.986.085.54
62. Rochester86.088.488.085.789.184.182.879.684.786.985.53
63. Wheaton88.284.781.983.780.885.885.488.386.489.585.47
64. Adrian   69.787.189.291.988.288.483.285.40
65. FDU-Florham77.085.287.490.588.487.885.984.482.784.085.34
66. Augustana       83.784.287.685.16
67. RIT75.978.382.584.989.489.985.688.189.986.185.06
68. Denison84.580.583.381.783.383.184.988.987.287.884.51
69. Wooster84.883.583.783.287.084.183.685.286.683.184.49
70. Lynchburg81.381.482.480.483.688.190.486.485.884.984.47
71. Randolph-Macon87.183.285.986.183.385.783.177.284.786.884.29
72. Wellesley80.082.087.786.485.584.984.084.083.184.784.23
73. Cabrini83.784.386.084.285.885.279.081.285.287.684.21
74. Oswego87.781.083.378.683.782.984.882.186.988.683.96
75. Lebanon Valley     75.080.384.190.390.283.96
76. Plymouth State86.285.688.672.879.083.279.387.089.188.183.90
77. Eastern Connecticut85.686.186.784.484.083.781.883.683.579.583.88
78. Virginia Wesleyan84.386.582.286.986.881.584.882.681.581.783.87
79. Utica78.182.680.584.587.783.485.683.286.485.183.71
80. Western New England78.380.382.685.484.385.185.581.285.089.283.69
81. St. Joseph's (NY)       79.785.186.183.65
82. Occidental     75.680.687.087.586.283.38
83. Redlands79.279.578.682.577.882.086.388.990.388.383.34
84. MIT81.782.481.686.185.484.984.778.981.685.283.26
85. Bridgewater State78.675.282.282.083.287.588.479.587.287.483.11
86. Clarkson78.977.782.979.485.885.484.585.087.783.883.10
87. Keene State80.779.578.381.082.185.084.885.787.486.083.05
88. Guilford76.879.483.484.281.982.380.384.489.588.283.03
89. Gordon78.177.385.284.782.679.380.985.085.086.182.43
90. Lycoming78.286.889.186.885.583.576.975.780.380.282.30
91. Kenyon77.676.582.482.084.285.481.882.488.281.782.23
92. Eastern77.583.385.985.285.784.283.082.175.879.182.19
93. Sewanee   72.882.284.884.084.582.684.282.15
94. Richard Stockton         82.082.00
95. Roger Williams70.576.581.785.086.084.482.880.782.588.481.85
96. Allegheny81.881.277.481.781.280.382.982.083.186.481.80
97. Elmira79.583.784.681.079.279.782.782.082.982.281.74
98. Mount Holyoke80.581.576.077.779.886.280.182.487.985.181.73
99. Ohio Wesleyan85.485.485.183.181.481.077.579.678.280.181.68
100. Widener84.082.077.579.881.982.379.781.984.183.581.67
101. Centre      78.383.480.583.781.49
102. Wittenberg77.474.677.179.979.480.284.085.987.788.481.46
103. New Paltz    74.279.682.782.984.484.481.36
104. Potsdam76.375.379.379.384.283.384.582.384.084.781.32
105. Greensboro80.583.983.077.978.884.684.878.078.981.681.20
106. Frostburg State84.382.080.177.578.279.782.382.382.382.381.10
107. Marymount82.176.974.181.582.780.581.483.083.785.181.09
108. Piedmont        78.383.680.97
109. Curry74.577.582.982.481.782.783.277.282.384.880.93
110. Farmingdale State 67.976.376.582.981.179.288.188.187.680.86
111. Hartwick81.883.781.478.877.678.881.977.480.182.880.41
112. Pomona-Pitzer  79.575.474.076.882.581.685.386.380.19
113. Kean83.379.477.079.673.578.779.381.683.684.480.02
114. U. of New England77.776.372.878.677.983.777.283.483.985.379.67
115. Carthage     74.477.283.183.080.179.56
116. Alvernia73.477.276.369.877.483.084.585.982.084.679.42
117. Shenandoah81.176.572.865.171.077.984.185.987.687.078.91
118. Albright       68.983.284.578.88
119. Southern Maine77.070.175.978.977.382.978.380.483.783.378.78
120. Berry      78.582.176.078.078.66
121. Saint Vincent 78.280.678.079.577.278.374.579.879.778.41
122. Manhattanville80.078.677.680.381.576.279.577.877.174.678.32
123. Puget Sound77.575.475.379.680.781.276.975.781.378.778.23
124. Western Connecticut76.168.572.072.177.582.580.784.084.883.478.14
125. Washington & Jefferson   71.876.282.083.683.679.768.677.92
126. DePauw        77.378.477.86
127. Capital         77.677.62
128. Rhodes         77.677.61
129. Meredith        71.983.277.57
130. Colby-Sawyer78.478.182.980.575.876.677.275.275.974.777.54
131. Westfield State  62.872.275.981.781.679.584.581.077.39
132. Bridgewater69.969.477.176.377.880.577.579.082.183.977.34
133. Gwynedd-Mercy79.077.778.780.876.978.977.377.672.972.677.25
134. King's81.981.481.978.167.169.475.679.780.476.777.22
135. Marywood   69.474.376.381.582.475.880.577.17
136. Thiel       75.579.176.877.13
137. Smith73.573.179.580.275.477.276.680.877.277.177.06
138. Mount Saint Vincent79.377.381.180.677.275.176.774.171.676.476.96
139. New England College78.479.176.376.880.678.774.576.772.774.476.82
140. Birmingham-Southern    74.880.377.575.575.776.976.78
141. Neumann76.278.676.375.076.268.574.476.581.483.176.63
142. Otterbein       72.377.379.776.44
143. Norwich  66.573.976.277.980.980.374.480.176.27
144. Castleton State61.066.969.574.279.681.382.682.582.382.376.24
145. Salve Regina73.574.172.972.574.377.677.080.778.980.476.20
146. Mount Saint Mary     70.572.376.979.481.876.17
147. Moravian75.372.275.080.276.777.2    76.10
148. Wesley74.472.573.877.276.578.576.276.778.776.276.07
149. Sweet Briar83.379.073.076.872.471.073.976.079.475.476.01
150. Whittier66.664.569.676.179.478.282.280.681.980.875.99
151. Canton       67.976.283.475.84
152. Pacific (OR)  63.271.773.277.879.479.183.678.075.74
153. Alma       70.580.076.675.73
154. George Fox         75.775.71
155. Mass.-Dartmouth76.077.074.777.274.675.675.971.277.775.575.54
156. Oberlin73.374.676.174.169.571.974.678.280.382.375.49
157. Johnson & Wales         75.475.39
158. Notre Dame (MD)78.481.582.180.569.975.867.473.574.069.975.28
159. Alfred65.6 70.774.977.980.778.176.377.475.475.22
160. North Central    65.270.474.778.380.780.174.92
161. Arcadia68.564.867.674.274.175.378.276.882.286.974.88
162. Keuka67.768.167.473.175.473.879.778.582.082.974.86
163. Morrisville  72.072.775.670.374.577.177.379.374.86
164. Wilkes70.975.268.777.379.669.469.871.880.685.074.84
165. Ramapo  70.766.672.379.780.377.873.777.474.81
166. Huntingdon        73.176.074.53
167. Fitchburg State   64.973.079.280.473.873.575.474.33
168. Southwestern         74.174.10
169. Salem State       71.974.675.473.97
170. Misericordia67.168.375.276.276.273.471.974.674.281.873.89
171. Simmons    65.971.674.874.877.878.373.85
172. Bryn Mawr76.576.079.077.475.768.677.070.465.772.173.84
173. Calvin        72.375.373.77
174. Baldwin Wallace        67.080.473.69
175. Mount Ida     73.574.870.974.275.073.67
176. Worcester State63.172.379.472.475.675.970.168.178.581.073.65
177. Centenary66.665.873.675.674.480.276.478.571.671.773.43
178. Methodist77.785.874.772.172.671.871.373.061.773.073.38
179. Lasell68.169.163.169.471.171.978.178.882.681.673.37
180. Hope        74.372.473.32
181. Transylvania        73.373.373.30
182. Rhode Island College73.968.873.770.568.273.973.076.376.776.573.13
183. Millsaps      67.871.977.774.272.89
184. Ferrum63.064.770.970.466.575.477.477.482.880.172.86
185. Wentworth Tech        73.272.472.80
186. Emerson55.657.865.774.578.479.178.174.378.785.472.77
187. Rivier     65.473.670.175.678.972.73
188. Saint Joseph's (ME)   65.166.775.173.271.377.479.472.61
189. Emmanuel      64.168.376.381.572.59
190. Framingham State   67.573.674.974.676.170.369.172.28
191. Houghton        68.276.372.27
192. Concordia-Wisconsin      64.269.775.479.672.22
193. Nichols65.966.671.469.168.670.574.277.876.679.872.05
194. Bard     62.070.274.176.477.271.99
195. Beloit        71.572.471.98
196. Rutgers-Camden     69.869.172.073.374.671.78
197. Linfield76.570.172.570.774.173.669.670.266.570.271.40
198. Kalamazoo         70.770.71
199. Hood68.265.069.369.174.473.372.768.572.373.170.58
200. Trine   64.074.077.472.771.369.764.370.47
201. Cazenovia67.863.869.566.274.270.574.372.972.672.570.43
202. Husson    66.775.371.864.969.574.270.40
203. Chestnut Hill61.769.080.1       70.23
204. Immaculata60.765.169.766.670.370.972.571.176.778.370.18
205. Mount St. Joseph     66.065.771.472.474.970.08
206. Southern Virginia         70.170.06
207. Randolph     61.964.973.075.275.370.03
208. Albion     67.567.468.471.275.670.01
209. Medaille66.365.171.670.668.567.270.670.273.373.669.71
210. Aurora        69.769.069.35
211. Maine-Farmington    64.368.167.269.272.374.369.24
212. Averett61.378.068.2       69.17
213. SUNYIT       64.269.573.168.97
214. Augsburg         68.968.93
215. Hiram        67.869.968.88
216. Hendrix         68.868.82
217. Old Westbury        62.574.268.35
218. Fontbonne  62.371.977.274.572.064.463.459.568.16
219. Purchase        63.272.968.05
220. Dallas68.371.667.966.567.068.169.369.965.665.467.97
221. Oglethorpe        67.266.967.06
222. Hilbert        65.368.666.94
223. Becker   58.068.068.168.759.468.374.366.40
224. Agnes Scott     67.166.268.266.663.866.38
225. Olivet      58.868.369.068.866.24
226. Regis (MA)59.259.160.460.5 65.167.768.274.678.365.91
227. LaGrange     59.463.367.270.568.465.77
228. Benedictine        62.968.665.75
229. Franciscan        62.568.865.69
230. Wells56.155.859.766.168.972.071.867.269.567.565.47
231. No. Carolina Wesleyan 69.770.5  61.663.162.260.966.664.94
232. Sage    62.062.361.364.765.673.564.92
233. Green Mountain   56.165.567.170.461.367.166.964.92
234. Defiance         64.964.91
235. Mass. Maritime       58.567.169.164.90
236. St. Mary's (IN)         64.764.74
237. Maritime  55.956.362.865.870.469.364.071.964.57
238. Waynesburg   60.965.059.963.566.566.269.064.42
239. Wheelock      60.157.166.871.763.96
240. Cedar Crest66.861.165.964.568.167.057.560.063.863.363.80
241. Penn State-Abington    65.660.857.766.863.967.363.67
242. Thomas51.654.055.357.454.865.468.168.974.879.062.93
243. Hollins61.060.961.465.263.362.866.163.662.861.362.82
244. Merchant Marine        56.868.662.70
245. Lancaster Bible  57.259.559.668.865.261.866.562.262.61
246. Wilmington (OH)        58.366.162.20
247. Elms66.964.661.262.356.957.360.159.065.267.462.10
248. Dubuque        56.766.361.48
249. Rosemont66.770.162.7  53.249.655.961.969.761.22
250. St. Elizabeth     55.055.961.866.665.761.00
251. Saint Joseph55.956.654.858.157.060.960.261.070.174.360.91
252. Loras        57.264.060.63
253. Mitchell         60.460.42
254. Anna Maria    62.565.866.261.657.547.160.10
255. Trinity (DC)69.1 61.455.951.858.3 60.1  59.42
256. Wilson    55.459.662.659.756.058.658.64
257. Polytechnic    58.5     58.53
258. Illinois Tech         57.157.11
259. Bay Path        56.257.957.02
260. Pine Manor 48.746.955.363.161.656.3   55.32
261. Daniel Webster    56.464.156.962.660.420.853.54
262. Albertus Magnus         53.253.24
Create a free lacrosse website