The table below contains the high school state and divisional champions and runners-up for 2007.  If you have additions or corrections, please send an e-mail to dan@laxpower.com with the specifics.

State (Division)ChampionRunner-Up
AlabamaMountain Brook 8Birmingham Hoover 7
Arizona (Div. 1)Brophy Prep 12Chaparral 2
Arizona (Div. 2)Hamilton 10Corona Del Sol 9
California Central CIFSt. Ignatius PrepBellarmine Prep
California Central Coast CIF-PALBellarmine Prep 7Menlo School 2
California Central Coast CIF-SCCALR.L. StevensonCarmel
California ClubOak Park 12Westlake 5
California CondorThacher School 8Cate School 7
California ConejoOak Park 13Westlake 5
California NCLA NorthWest Valley 12Palo Alto 6
California North CIFDe La Salle 8Monte Vista-Danville 7
California OCLAWoodbridge 13Temecula Great Oak 3
California Orange County CIFFoothill Santa Ana 10El Toro 9
California San Diego CIFTorrey Pines 7La Costa Canyon 4
California South Bay CIFPalos Verdes 13Beverly Hills 7
California Southern CIFFoothill-Santa Ana 11Palos Verdes 10
ColoradoFort Collins Unified 7Kent Denver 6
Connecticut (Class L)Fairfield Prep 10Greenwich 9
Connecticut (Class M)Darien 17Branford 7
Connecticut (Class S)Weston 10Joel Barlow 8
DelawareSalesianum 12Wilmington Friends 5
FloridaSaint Andrew's 16Winter Park 4
Florida ClubStoneman Douglas 10H.B. Plant 4
GeorgiaWestminster 9Lassiter 4
Georgia ClubGwinnett Black 17Fayette 4
Idaho (North)Lake City 9Coeur D’Alene 8
Idaho (South)Centennial 9Timberline 2
Illinois (1)New Trier 7Loyola Academy 5
Illinois (2)Fenwick 11Grayslake Central 9
IndianaCulver Academy 8Zionsville 5
Kentucky (1)Trinity 9St. Xavier 7
Kentucky (2)Oldham County 14Louisville Eastern 6
Maine (A)Brunswick 12Portland 9
Maine (B)North Yarmouth Academy 10Kennebunk 3
Maryland (2A-1A)Winter’s Mill 7Parkside 6 (OT)
Maryland (3A-2A)Glenelg 6Fallston 3
Maryland (4A-3A)Severna Park 15Wootton 6
Maryland (ESIAC)Worcester Prep 12Salisbury 1
Maryland (MIAA-A)Loyola Blakefield 10Boys’ Latin 6
Maryland (MIAA-B)Archbishop Curley 8Park School 6
Maryland (MIAA-C)Chapelgate Christian 10Cardinal Gibbons 7
Maryland/DC (IAC)St. Albans 7St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 6 (2OT)
Maryland/DC (MAC)Sidwell Friends 11Flint Hill 5
Maryland/DC (MILL)Notre Dame Academy 12Calverton 4
Maryland/DC (WCAC)St. Mary’s Ryken 13DeMatha 12
Massachusetts (1)Duxbury 10Xaverian Brothers 9 (OT)
Massachusetts (2)Medfield 14Longmeadow 8
Massachusetts (3)Cohasset 15Scituate 14
Michigan (1)Brother Rice 17Detroit Catholic Central 7
Michigan (2)East Grand Rapids 14Cranbrook-Kingswood 10
Minnesota MBSLAWhite Bear Lake 13Andover 7
Minnesota MSHSLBenilde-St. Margaret 9Eden Prairie 7
MissouriChristian Brothers Academy 9Rockhurst Jesuit 8 (OT)
NebraskaMillard West 7Creighton Prep 6
NevadaBonanza 15Faith Lutheran 9
New England (East)Phillips AndoverPomfret School
New England (Fairchester)Hopkins SchoolSt. Luke’s
New England (ISL)Governor’s Academy, Belmont Hill (co-champions)
New England (North)Brewster AcademyHebron Academy
New England (Prep)Berwick Academy 8Pingree School 6
New England (Southeast-I)Moses Brown 13Portsmouth Abbey 7
New England (Southeast-II)Hyde Woodstock 18Rocky Hill 6
New England (West-I)Deerfield AcademyHotchkiss School
New England (West-II)Berkshire SchoolWilliston-Northampton
New England (West-III)Forman SchoolWooster School
New Hampshire (I)Hanover 11Bishop Guertin 8
New Hampshire (II)St. Thomas Aquinas 7Bow 5
New Hampshire (III)Merrimack Valley 10Portsmouth 6
New Jersey (Group I)Mountain Lakes 8Madison Boro 6
New Jersey (Group II)West Morris Central 8Ramapo 7
New Jersey (Group III)Montgomery 10Randolph 8
New Jersey (Group IV)Hunterdon Central 10Montclair 7
New Jersey (NJSIAA Prep A)Delbarton 14Christian Brothers Academy 5
New Jersey (NJSIAA Prep B)Immaculata 9Pingry School 5
New Jersey (NJSIAA State)Mountain Lakes 13Delbarton 11
New Jersey (Prep A)Lawrenceville School 15Hun School 6
New Jersey (Prep B)Montclair Kimberly 17Morristown Beard 14
New York (A)West Islip 9West Genesee 4
New York (B)Jamesville-DeWitt 13John Jay-Cross River 11
New York (C)Shoreham-Wading River 14Corning East 10
New York (CHSAA)Chaminade, 10St. Anthony’s 2
New York (MML-Buffalo)St. Francis 8Bishop Timon St. Jude 4
New York (NYC Metro)Fieldston 13Iona Prep 10
New York (NYC PSAL)Midwood 9Cardozo 1
North Carolina (2A/3A)Western Guilford 12Charlotte Catholic 7
North Carolina (4A)Chapel Hill 16Charlotte Providence 6
North Carolina (Private)Providence Day 9Charlotte Country Day 7
Ohio (Div. 1)Upper Arlington 14Hudson 2
Ohio (Div. 2)Mariemont 7New Albany 4
Ohio (Div. 3)Sylvania 16Anderson 8
OregonLakeridge 10Oregon Episcopal 9 (OT)
Pennsylvania (Central I)Manheim Township 16Warwick 7
Pennsylvania (Central II)Susquehannock 16State College 5
Pennsylvania (East)Downingtown East 8La Salle 4
Pennsylvania (State)Downingtown East 5Mount Lebanon 3
Pennsylvania (West I)Mount Lebanon 8North Allegheny 6
Pennsylvania (West II)Winchester Thurston 8Kiski Prep 7
Rhode Island (1)Bishop Hendricken 21Providence Country Day 11
Rhode Island (2)Prout School 5Mount Hope 4 (2 OT)
South CarolinaGreenville 10Wando 9 (2OT)
Tennessee (I)Ravenwood 8Memphis University School 7 (OT)
Tennessee (II)Franklin 8Cookeville 4
Texas (1)Episcopal School Dallas 7St. Mark’s 5
Texas (2)Cy-Fair 18Highland Park II 13
Utah (A)Alta 9Judge Memorial 6
Utah (B)Timpview 10Logan 9
Vermont (Division 1)Essex Junction 9Champlain Valley Union 4
Vermont (Division 2)Burlington 7Burr & Burton Academy 6
Virginia (Private I)St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 8Norfolk Academy 2
Virginia (Private II)Notre Dame Academy 8Highland School 7
Virginia (Private III)Seton School 6Roanoke Catholic 5
Virginia (VHSL)Robinson 11Westfield 3
Washington (1)Bainbridge Island 9Mercer Island 7
Washington (2)Tacoma 13Puyallup 7
WisconsinHartland Arrowhead 11Sun Prairie 2

Create a free lacrosse website