The table below contains the high school state and divisional champions and runners-up for 2007.  If you have additions or corrections, please send an e-mail to dan@laxpower.com with the specifics.

State (Division)ChampionRunner-Up
ArizonaHorizon 16Xavier College Prep 7
California (North Coast)California 12Amador Valley 11
California (San Diego)La Costa Canyon 9Poway 7
ColoradoCherry Creek 14Kent Denver 13 (OT)
Connecticut (Division I)Darien 17Wilton 11
Connecticut (Division II)Brookfield 13Brien McMahon 12
DelawareTower Hill 15St. Andrew's 9
FloridaVero Beach 19Lake Brantley 10
GeorgiaMilton 9Northview 7
IllinoisHinsdale Central 13Loyola Academy 12
IndianaCulver Academy 13Park Tudor 6
KentuckyCollegiate 8Kentucky Country Day 6
Maine (A)Massabesic 9Brunswick 7
Maine (B)Yarmouth 7Kennebunk 5
Maryland (2A-1A)Century 15Pikesville 5
Maryland (3A-2A)Mt. Hebron 7North Harford 6
Maryland (4A-3A)Severna Park 13Dulaney 9
Maryland (IAAM-A)John Carroll 10Severn 9 (OT)
Maryland (IAAM-B)Friends 16Garrison Forest 9
Maryland (IAAM-C)Baltimore Lutheran 9Catholic 8
Maryland/DC/VA (WCAC)Good Counsel 11Holy Cross 10 (2OT)
Massachusetts (1)Framingham 8Longmeadow 7
Massachusetts (2)Duxbury 16Winchester 13
Michigan (1)Birmingham Unified 16Ann Arbor Pioneer 2
Michigan (2)Academy of the Sacred Heart 15Okemos 8
Minnesota (MSHSL)Eden Prairie 13Blake School 5
Minnesota (NSLA)Monticello 8Rochester 7
MissouriMICDS 8Nerinx Hall 3
New England (Fairchester)Greenwich Academy 21Convent-Sacred Heart 12
New England (Founders)Hotchkiss School
New England (ISL)Noble & Greenough
New England (WNEPSWLA A)Greenwich Academy
New England (WNEPSWLA B)Williston-Northampton and The Gunnery
New England (WNEPSWLA C)St. Luke's School
New Hampshire (Division I)Nashua South 10Souhegan 7
New Hampshire (Division II)Bow 17Hanover 16
New Hampshire (Division III)Portsmouth 10Hollis/Brookline 8
New Jersey (Group 1)Shore Regional 9Mountain Lakes 7
New Jersey (Group 2)West Morris Mendham 17Hopewell Valley 4
New Jersey (Group 3)Moorestown 20West Morris Central 4
New Jersey (Group 4)Lenape 11Montclair 7
New Jersey (NJSIAA State)Moorestown 16West Morris Mendham 6
New Jersey (Prep A)Oak Knoll School 16Princeton Day School 9
New Jersey (Prep B)Stuart Country Day 13Rutgers Prep 2
New York (A)West Genesee 8Farmingdale 4
New York (B)Garden City 16Carthage 8
New York (C)Shoreham-Wading River 11Skaneateles 9
New York (CHSAA)Sacred Heart 15St. Anthony's 13
North CarolinaApex 9East Chapel Hill 5
Ohio (Club)Revere 14Watterson 11
Ohio (I)Sycamore 9Upper Arlington 7
Ohio (II)New Albany 7Summit Country Day 5
OregonSt. Mary’s Academy 15Oregon City 11 (OT)
Pennsylvania (AA)Springfield (Delco) 16Strath Haven 8
Pennsylvania (AAA)West Chester East 12Ridley 10
Pennsylvania (WPIAL)Peters Township 14Mt. Lebanon 9
Rhode Island (Div. 1)Barrington 16North Kingstown 4
Rhode Island (Div. 2)Cumberland 14Bay View 8
Rhode Island (Div. 2A)Prout 6Cranston West 5
South CarolinaJ.L. Mann 10Eastside 8
TennesseeHutchison School 8Harpeth Hall 4
Texas (Division I)St. John's 10Cy-Fair 9 (OT)
Texas (Division II)TrinityKingwood
UtahJordan 10Alta 8
Vermont (Division 1)South Burlington 14Middlebury Union 9
Vermont (Division 2)Burr & Burton Academy 16Chelsea 4
Virginia (ISL)St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 16Holton-Arms School 7
Virginia (LIS)Collegiate School 22St. Catherine's 12
Virginia (VHSL)Oakton 12W.T. Woodson 10
Virginia (VIS I)St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 14Collegiate School 6
Virginia (VIS II)Cape Henry Collegiate 15Potomac School 13
Washington (A)Lakeside 10Bainbridge 6
Washington (B)Tacoma 18Lakeside B 10
WisconsinArrowhead 16Verona 9

Create a free lacrosse website