The table below contains the high school state and divisional champions and runners-up for 2008.  If you have additions or corrections, please send an e-mail to dan@laxpower.com with the specifics.

State (Division)ChampionRunner-Up
Arizona (Division 1)Horizon 9Pinnacle 8
Arizona (Division 2)Corona Del Sol 12Dobson 4
California (North Coast)Amador Valley 19Monte Vista 7
California (San Diego)La Costa Canyon 11Coronado 10
California (Southern)St. Margaret's 16Palos Verdes 8
ColoradoCherry Creek 15Heritage-Littleton 12
Connecticut (Division I)Darien 20Wilton 7
Connecticut (Division II)Danbury 18Suffield 10
DelawareTower Hill School 8St. Andrew's School 2
FloridaVero Beach 18Park Vista 2
GeorgiaMilton 8Westminster School 5
IllinoisNew Trier 11Loyola Academy 7
IndianaCulver Academy 14Park Tudor 7
KentuckyKentucky Country Day 8DuPont Manual 7
Maine (A)Brunswick 15Kennebunk 11
Maine (B)Waynflete School 12North Yarmouth Academy 8
Maryland (2A-1A)Glenelg 17Loch Raven 11
Maryland (3A-2A)Winters Mill 14Towson 13
Maryland (4A-3A)Severna Park 17Catonsville 6
Maryland (IAAM-A)John Carroll 11McDonogh School 6
Maryland (IAAM-B)Garrison Forest 13Park School 10
Maryland (IAAM-C)St. Vincent Pallotti 12Baltimore Lutheran 10
Maryland/DC/VA (WCAC)Good Counsel 11Bishop Ireton 8
Massachusetts (1)Westwood 10Longmeadow 7
Massachusetts (2)Winchester 9Norwell 8
Michigan (1)Birmingham Unified 8South Lyon 6
Michigan (2)Flint Powers Catholic 12Academy of the Sacred Heart 11 (OT)
Minnesota (MSHSL)Blake School 11Eden Prairie 10 (OT)
Minnesota (NSLA)Monticello 11Rochester Renegades 7
MissouriMICDS 11Nerinx Hall 5
New England (Fairchester)Greenwich Academy 15Convent of the Sacred Heart 6
New England (Founders)Loomis Chaffee School
New England (ISL)Noble & Greenough
New Hampshire (Division I)Souhegan 15Londonderry 7
New Hampshire (Division II)Hanover 12Bow 9
New Hampshire (Division III)Portsmouth 13St. Thomas Aquinas 11
New Jersey (Group 1)Chatham 10Shore Regional 7
New Jersey (Group 2)West Morris Mendham 8Hopewell Valley 7
New Jersey (Group 3)Moorestown 20West Morris Central 3
New Jersey (Group 4)Cherokee 13Bridgewater-Raritan 12 (OT)
New Jersey (NJSIAA State)Moorestown 16Chatham 9
New Jersey (Prep A)Oak Knoll School 13Peddie School 10
New Jersey (Prep B)Stuart Country Day 16Rutgers Prep 8
New York (A)West Genesee 13Farmingdale 12
New York (B)Garden City 12Brighton 10 (OT)
New York (C)Shoreham-Wading River 21Skaneateles 5
New York (CHSAA)St. Anthony's 14Sacred Heart Academy 10
New York (NYSAISAA)Hackley School 9Fieldston School 8
North CarolinaApex 19Charlotte Catholic 13
Ohio (Club)Anderson 15Bishop Watterson 5
Ohio (I)Upper Arlington 14Sycamore 8
Ohio (II)New Albany 21Lakota West 2
OregonSt. Mary's 16Lake Oswego 10
Pennsylvania (AA)Springfield (Delco) 13Great Valley 11
Pennsylvania (AAA)Radnor 15Bayard Rustin 11
Pennsylvania (WPIAL)Peters Township 10Mt. Lebanon 5
Rhode Island (Div. 1)Moses Brown School 14Barrington 9
Rhode Island (Div. 2)Mt. Hope 11Cranston West 7
Rhode Island (Div. 2A)Scituate 8St. Mary Academy-Bay View 6
South CarolinaRiverside 21Bluffton 17
TennesseeHarpeth Hall 15Hutchison School 9
Texas (Division I)Hockaday School 13St. John's 12 (OT)
Texas (Division II)Ursuline Academy 11C.E. Byrd 8
UtahMurray 10Park City 9 (2OT)
Vermont (Division 1)Middlebury Union 10Mount Mansfield Union 5
Vermont (Division 2)Burr & Burton Academy 11Chelsea 10
Virginia (ISL)St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 16Georgetown Visitation 8
Virginia (LIS)Collegiate School 12St. Anne's-Belfield 3
Virginia (VHSL)Oakton 20Chantilly 11
Virginia (VIS I)St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 22Collegiate School 12
Virginia (VIS II)Potomac School 18Cape Henry Collegiate 11
Washington (A)Lakeside 9Bainbridge Island 8
Washington (B)Snohomish 13Bellevue 3
West VirginiaFairmont 12University 10 (OT)
WisconsinArrowhead 16Verona 9

Create a free lacrosse website