The table below contains the high school state and divisional champions and runners-up for 2010.  If you have additions or corrections, please send an e-mail to dan@laxpower.com with the specifics.

State (Division)ChampionRunner-Up
AlabamaBirmingham Hoover 10Mountain Brook 9
Arizona (Div. 1)Brophy Prep 10Chandler 8
Arizona (Div. 2)Catalina Foothills 10Notre Dame Prep 5
California - Central Coast CIF-MTALR.L Stevenson 15Watsonville 5
California - LA/Ventura County CIFMira Costa 12Palos Verdes 10
California - Los Angeles City CIFPalisades Charter JV 11Birmingham 7
California - San Joaquin CIFGranite BayJesuit Sacramento
California Central Coast CIF-SCCALAptos 15Scotts Valley 7
California Central Coast CIF-SCVALPalo Alto 10Mountain View 9 (OT)
California Central Coast CIF-WCALSaint Ignatius Prep 16Bellarmine Prep 10
California ClubCasa Grande 11Santa Rosa 4
California CondorThacher SchoolCate School
California NCLA NorthCasa Grande 10Santa Rosa 6
California North Coast CIFDe LaSalle 11Foothill 10 (2OT)
California Orange County CIFFoothill Santa Ana 14Corona Del Mar 11
California Pacific LLSimi Valley 10El Segundo 5
California San Diego CIFLa Costa Canyon 12Torrey Pines 6
California Southern CIFFoothill Santa Ana 14Mira Costa 12
Colorado CHSAACherry Creek 11Regis Jesuit 4
Connecticut (Class L)Cheshire 9Fairfield Prep 8
Connecticut (Class M)Darien 17New Fairfield 5
Connecticut (Class S)Weston 7St. Joseph's-Trumbull 6
DelawareTower Hill 5Salesianum 4 (2OT)
Florida (FHSAA)Saint Andrew's 14Lake Highland Prep 8
Florida Club (SFIA)Benjamin School 12Tampa Jesuit 11 (OT)
Florida Club (SSLL)Lakewood Ranch 11Wesley Chapel LC 7
Georgia AAAAWestminster 10Lovett 9
Georgia AAAAAMilton 13Lassiter 5
Hawaii - Aloha LeagueMid-Pacific Institute 7Punahou School 3
Idaho (North)Lake City 10Sandpoint 8
Idaho (South)Timberline 8Boise 5
Idaho (State)Timberline 13Lake City 6
Illinois (1)New Trier 7Loyola Academy 6
Illinois (2)Wheaton North 13Glenbard West 8
Illinois ClubCary Groves 10Jacobs 5
IndianaCulver Academy 15St. Joseph South Bend 6
KansasOlathe 20St Thomas Aquinas 2
Kentucky (1)Louisville St Xavier 8Louisville Trinity 6
Kentucky (2)Christian Academy 9DuPont Manual 6
LouisianaSt. Thomas More 10Jesuit New Orleans I 8
Maine (A)Scarborough 8Portland 6
Maine (B)Cape Elizabeth 7Yarmouth 6
Maryland (2A-1A)Queen Anne's County 7Glenelg 6
Maryland (3A-2A)Hereford 13River Hill 9
Maryland (4A-3A)Severna Park 13Wootton 7
Maryland (Charles County)MJ McDonogh 6La Plata 5
Maryland (ESIAC)Worcester Prep 16Gunston Day 5
Maryland (MIAA-A)St. Paul's 17Boys' Latin 7
Maryland (MIAA-B)John Carroll 11Glenelg Country School 4
Maryland (MIAA-C)Baltimore Lutheran 14Chapelgate Christian 11
Maryland/DC (IAC)Landon School 9Georgetown Prep 8
Maryland/DC (MAC)Flint Hill 4Potomac School 3
Maryland/DC (MILL)Calverton 11Notre Dame Academy 10
Maryland/DC (WCAC)Gonzaga 9DeMatha 8 (OT)
Massachusetts (1)St. John's Prep 12Duxbury 11 (OT)
Massachusetts (2)Medfield 19Longmeadow 6
Massachusetts (3)Cohasset 10Norwell 8
Michigan (1)Brother Rice 16Detroit Catholic Central 10
Michigan (2)Forest Hills Central 14Notre Dame Prep 8
Minnesota MBSLASt Louis Park 10Orono 6
Minnesota MSHSLBenilde St. Margaret 7Totino Grace 2
Missouri (1)Rockhurst Jesuit 8Eureka 6
Missouri (2)Ladue 14Clayton 7
NebraskaCreighton Prep 9Millard West 2
Nevada (1)Centennial 14Palo Verde 13
Nevada (2)Bishop Gorman 13Green Valley 12
Nevada (TTLL)High Sierra 11Galena 8
New England (East)Phillips ExeterTabor Academy
New England (EIL)Portsmouth AbbeyPingree
New England (Fairchester)Rye Country DayKingswood-Oxford
New England (HVAC)Wooster School 9Forman School 6
New England (ISL)MiddlesexGovernor's Academy/St Sebastian/Nobles
New England (MAISDAD)Gould Academy 8Hebron Academy 6
New England (NEPSAC)Dexter School 8Pingree 5
New England (North)Brewster AcademyNew Hampton
New England (Southeast-SENE)Falmouth Academy 8Hyde-Woodstock 7
New England (West I)SalisburyDeerfield
New England (West II)MillbrookCanterbury
New England (West III)Chase CollegiateHarvey School
New Hampshire (I)Bishop Guertin 15Exeter HS 10
New Hampshire (II)Bow 14Bedford 13 (OT)
New Hampshire (III)Derryfield 12Kingswood 11
New Jersey (Group I)Summit 10Madison 4
New Jersey (Group II)Mendham 7Princeton 6
New Jersey (Group III)Ridge 11West Windsor PB North 5
New Jersey (Group IV)Montclair 4Bridgewater-Raritan 3
New Jersey (NJSIAA Prep A)St Joseph's Metuchen 7St Augustine Prep 6
New Jersey (NJSIAA Prep B)Immaculata 12Pingry 6
New Jersey (NJSIAA State)Summit 6St Joseph's Metuchen 1
New Jersey (Prep A)Lawrenceville 9Peddie 6
New Jersey (Prep B)Rutgers Prep 13Montclair Kimberley 7
New MexicoRio Rancho 8Bosque School 2
New York (A)West Islip 13Fairport 5
New York (B)Jamesville-DeWitt 11Garden City 5
New York (C)Manhasset 19Corning East 6
New York (CHSAA A)St. Mary's 8St. Dominic 5
New York (CHSAA AA)Iona Prep 7Holy Trinity 6
New York (CHSAA AAA)St Anthony's 9Chaminade 8 (OT)
New York (CHSAA-State)Iona Prep 10Bishop Timon St. Jude 9
New York (ILC-Buffalo)St Mary's Lancaster 12Genesee LC 11 (OT)
New York (MML-Buffalo)Bishop Timon St. Jude 16Nichols 5
New York (NYC PSAL)Columbus 7Midwood 5
New York (NYSAISAA)Rye Country Day 10Hackley School 7
North Carolina (Club)  
North Carolina (NCHSAA)Myers Park 15Apex 11
North Carolina (NCISAA)Charlotte Country Day 9Providence Day 5
Ohio (Club)Milford 10Centerville 9 (OT)
Ohio (Div. 1)Upper Arlington 10Worthington Kilbourne 8
Ohio (Div. 2)Dublin Jerome 14University School 6
OklahomaEdmond 10Northwest Arkansas 5
OregonLincoln 10Sunset 9 (2OT)
Pennsylvania (East FSL)Shipley 12Academy New Church 5
Pennsylvania (East IAC)Haverford School 7Episcopal Academy 6 (OT)
Pennsylvania (PIAA State)Conestoga 10LaSalle College HS 6
Rhode Island (1)Moses Brown 9LaSalle Academy 8 (OT)
Rhode Island (2)Mount Hope 8Mount St Charles 2
Rhode Island (3)Middletown 8Cumberland 7 (OT)
South Carolina SCHSLGreenville 10Wando 8
South Carolina SCILLHammond School 15Benedictine Military 6
Tennessee (I)McCallie 8Memphis University School 1
Tennessee (II)Baylor 9Ensworth 6
Texas (THSLL 1)Highland Park 6Saint Mark's 4
Texas (THSLL 2)Coppell 12Houston Christian 2
Utah (UHSLL A)Brighton 10Park City 7
Utah (UHSLL B)Timpanogos 7Spanish Fork 6
Vermont (Division 1)Essex Junction 10Champlain Valley Union 5
Vermont (Division 2)Harwood 13Rice Memorial 11
Virginia (VHSL)Langley 12Loudoun Valley 5
Virginia (VISAA Private I)St Stephen's/St Agnes 11St. Anne's-Belfield 6
Virginia (VISAA Private II)Christchurch 12Highland School 11
Virginia (VISAA Private III)North Cross 14Wakefield School 6
Virginia Club (HRLL)Tabb LC 9Grafton LC 7
Virginia Club (RALL)Deep Run 11Midlothian 5
Washington (1)Bellevue 8Mercer Island 7 (OT)
Washington (2)Lynnwood 16San Juan 7
West VirginiaWheeling Cath Cent 13University 12
WisconsinMilwaukee Marquette 10Verona 4

Create a free lacrosse website