The table below contains the high school state and divisional champions and runners-up for 2010.  If you have additions or corrections, please send an e-mail to dan@laxpower.com with the specifics.

State (Division)ChampionRunner-Up
AlabamaVestavia 13Oak Mountain 9
Arizona (Division 1)Chaparral 21Horizon 4
Arizona (Division 2)Horizon II 14Desert Vista 11
California (North Coast)Monte Vista 6Amador Valley 5
California (San Diego)Torrey Pines 9Coronado 8
California (Southern)Los Alamitos 24Redondo Union 7
ColoradoCherry Creek 18Denver East 8
Connecticut (Division I)New Canaan 10Greenwich 9
Connecticut (Division II)Fairfield Ludlowe 15Staples 9
DelawareCape Henlopen 12Saint Mark's 7
Florida FHSAAVero Beach 10Lake Brantley 9
Georgia A-AAAAWestminster 22West Forsyth 9
Georgia AAAAAMilton 14Lassiter 4
IdahoBishop Kelly 13Eagle 8
IllinoisLoyola Academy 18New Trier 11
IndianaZionsville 10Culver Academy 9
KentuckyKentucky Country Day 5Collegiate 2
Maine (A)Scarborough 11Mt. Ararat 7
Maine (B)North Yarmouth Academy 7Waynflete 3
Maryland (2A-1A)Winters Mill 19Loch Raven 8
Maryland (3A-2A)Century 14North Harford 7
Maryland (4A-3A)South River 12C. Milton Wright 10
Maryland (IAAM-A)McDonogh School 17Notre Dame Prep 8
Maryland (IAAM-B)Park School 15Friends School 9
Maryland (IAAM-C)St. Johnís Catholic Prep 9St. Timothy's 7
Massachusetts (I)Framingham 8Longmeadow 7
Massachusetts (II)Norwell 15Winchester 10
Michigan (1)Rockford 19Brighton 11
Michigan (2)Okemos 20Flint Powers Catholic 6
Minnesota (MSHSL)Blake School 11Eden Prairie 10
Minnesota (NSLA)Monticello 16Buffalo 9
MissouriNerinx Hall 11Ursuline Academy 8
New England (Founders)Loomis Chaffee School
New England (ISL)Thayer Academy
New Hampshire (Division I)Londonderry 8Pinkerton Academy 3
New Hampshire (Division II)Bishop Guertin 10Portsmouth 9
New Hampshire (Division III)Hollis-Brookline 10Kearsarge 4
New Jersey (NJSIAA)Ridgewood 7Mendham 6
New Jersey (Prep A)Peddie School 11Princeton Country Day 9
New Jersey (Prep B)Morristown-Beard 12Stuart Country Day 11
New York (A)Farmingdale 6Lakeland-Panas 5
New York (B)Garden City 20Fox Lane 10
New York (C)Shoreham-Wading River 10Carthage 9
New York (NYSAISAA)Portledge School 10Hackley School 6
North Carolina (NCHSAA)Charlotte Catholic 12Hoggard 11
North Carolina (NCISAA)Charlotte Country Day 14Ravenscroft School 12
Ohio (Club)Anderson 14North Canton Hoover 8
Ohio (I)Medina 15Upper Arlington 9
Ohio (II)Hathaway Brown 14Chagrin Falls 5
OregonOregon City 15Wilson 6
Pennsylvania (PIAA)Radnor 14Springfield (Delco) 7
Rhode Island (Div. I)Barrington 11La Salle 9
Rhode Island (Div. II)Bay View 11Mt. Hope 8
Rhode Island (Div. III)South Kingstown 15East Providence 10
South CarolinaBlythewood 14Riverside 12
TennesseeSt. George's 11Ensworth 10
Texas (Division I)St. John's 12Cy-Fair 6
Texas (Division II)Coppell 12St. Agnes Academy 7
Utah (Division I)Alta 19Riverton 3
Utah (Division II)Lone Peak 9Cache Valley 8
Vermont (Division 1)Mt. Anthony Union 12Middlebury Union 7
Vermont (Division 2)Burr & Burton 9Chelsea 7
Virginia (VHSL)Western Albemarle 14W.T. Woodson 13
Virginia (VISAA I)St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 13Collegiate School 12
Virginia (VISAA II)St. Anne's-Belfield 20Highland School 5
Washington (Division 1)Lakeside 15Bainbridge Island 10
Washington (Division 2)Eastside Catholic 17Kennedy Catholic 5
West VirginiaFairmont 16Buckhannon-Upshur 6
WisconsinArrowhead 13Verona 5

Create a free lacrosse website