The table below contains the high school state and divisional champions and runners-up for 2011.  If you have additions or corrections, please send an e-mail to dan@laxpower.com with the specifics.

State (Division)ChampionRunner-Up
AlabamaSpain Park 15Vestavia Hills 4
Arizona (Div. 1)Chaparral 10Brophy Prep 9
Arizona (Div. 2)Notre Dame Prep 12Oro Valley 11 (2OT)
California - Central Coast CIF-MTALPacific Collegiate 8Pacific Grove 5
California - LA/Ventura County CIFMira Costa 18Palos Verdes 11
California - Los Angeles City CIFPalisades Charter 14Huntington Park 3
California - San Joaquin CIFGranite BayJesuit Sacramento
California Central Coast CIF-SCCALAptos 10Scotts Valley 9
California Central Coast CIF-SCVALMenlo School 11Mountain View 9
California Central Coast CIF-WCALSaint Ignatius Prep 13Bellarmine Prep 9
California ClubCasa Grande 7Santa Rosa 6
California North Coast CIF 1Monte Vista-Danville 10De La Salle 7
California North Coast CIF 2Marin Catholic 8Acalanes 7
California Orange County CIFFoothill-Santa Ana 15St. Margaret's Episcopal 10
California San Diego CIF 1Torrey Pines 10Poway 7
California San Diego CIF 2Coronado 15Cathedral Catholic 7
California Southern CIFFoothill Santa Ana 19Mira Costa 5
Colorado CHSAARegis Jesuit 11Kent Denver 10
Connecticut (Class L)Ridgefield 11Fairfield Prep 10
Connecticut (Class M)Wilton 12New Canaan 2
Connecticut (Class S)St Joseph's 6Joel Barlow 5
DelawareSalesianum 7Tower Hill 5
Florida (FHSAA)Lake Highland Prep 11Saint Andrews 10
Florida Club (SFIA)Benjamin School 15Tampa Jesuit 7
Georgia AAAALambert 14Pope 7
Georgia AAAAAWalton 8Harrison 4
Hawaii - Aloha LeaguePunahou SchoolKapolei
IdahoBishop Kelly 8Gonzaga Prep 6
Illinois (1)New Trier 9Loyola Academy 2
Illinois (2)Waubonsie Valley 15Grayslake North 9
Illinois ClubJacobs 8Cary Grove 3
IndianaCarmel 15Cathedral 4
KansasShawnee Mission East 7Olathe 6 (2OT)
Kentucky (1)Louisville St. Xavier 9Louisville Trinity 5
Kentucky (2)Lexington Dunbar 9Louisville Ballard 7
Kentucky (3)Greenwood 9Oldham County 6
LouisianaSt. Thomas More 17Brother Martin 4
Maine (A)Scarborough 6Lewiston 4
Maine (B)Falmouth 15North Yarmouth Academy 4
Maryland (2A-1A)Glenelg 5Patterson Mill 4
Maryland (3A-2A)Hereford 14Middletown 7
Maryland (4A-3A)Linganore 13South River 12
Maryland (ESIAC)Worcester Prep 11Gunston Day 3
Maryland (MIAA-A)Gilman 13Calvert Hall 8
Maryland (MIAA-B)Friends 10Annapolis Area Christian 2
Maryland (MIAA-C)Baltimore Lutheran 9St. John's Catholic Prep 3
Maryland/DC (IAC)Georgetown Prep 7Landon 6 (OT)
Maryland/DC (MAC)Potomac School 11St. James 10
Maryland/DC (MILL)Calverton 18Middleburg Academy 6
Maryland/DC (WCAC)Gonzaga 10Good Counsel 8
Massachusetts (1)Duxbury 16St John's Prep 9
Massachusetts (2)Medfield 13Algonquin 9
Massachusetts (3)Weston 5Dover-Sherborn 4
Michigan (1)Brother Rice 15Forest Hills Eastern 4
Michigan (2)Detroit Country Day 13East Grand Rapids 5
Minnesota MBSLAMontiQuois 13St Louis Park 7
Minnesota MSHSLBenilde St Margaret 9Eden Prairie 3
Missouri (1)Rockhurst Jesuit 10MICDS 5
Missouri (2)Hazelwood Central 5Rockwood Summit 4
MontanaSentinel 9Hellgate 8 (OT)
NebraskaLincoln 9Creighton Prep 7
Nevada (1)Palo Verde 17Henderson 10
Nevada (2)Spring Valley 13Henderson II 7
Nevada (TTLL)Spanish Springs 7High Sierra Reno 5
New England (East)Phillips ExeterPomfret
New England (EIL)Portsmouth AbbeyPingree School
New England (Fairchester)Kingswood-OxfordSt. Luke's
New England (HVAC)Harvey School 11Master's Simsbury 4
New England (ISL)Governor's AcademyNobles
New England (MAISAD)Gould Academy 11Hebron Academy 9
New England (NEPSAC)Dexter School 11St. Luke's 9
New England (North)Brewster AcademyHolderness
New England (SENE)Rocky Hill 10Famouth Academy 9
New England (West I)DeerfieldSalisbury/Westminster
New England (West II)Millbrook SchoolCanterbury School
New Hampshire (I)Bishop Guertin 11Pinkerton 8
New Hampshire (II)Dover 8Souhegan 7
New Hampshire (III)Hopkinton 8Gilford 6
New Jersey (Group I)Glen Ridge 9Mountain Lakes 8
New Jersey (Group II)Summit 7Chatham 6 (5OT)
New Jersey (Group III)Moorestown 7Ridge 3
New Jersey (Group IV)Bridgewater-Raritan 9Hunterdon Central 6
New Jersey (NJSIAA Prep A)Delbarton 10St. Augustine Prep 4
New Jersey (NJSIAA Prep B)Immaculata 12Montclair Kimberley Academy 5
New Jersey (NJSIAA State)Bridgewater-Raritan 6Summit 5
New Jersey (Prep A)Lawrenceville 10Peddie 9
New Jersey (Prep B)Montclair Kimberley 13Rutgers Prep 3
New MexicoBosque School 10Sandia Prep 0
New York (A)Farmingdale 12Ithaca 11 (OT)
New York (B)Jamesville-DeWitt 8Garden City 7 (OT)
New York (C)Cazenovia Central 14Bayport-Blue Point 6
New York (CHSAA AA)Holy Trinity 7Timon St. Jude 5
New York (CHSAA AAA)St. Anthony's 12Chaminade 10
New York (NYC PSAL)Midwood 5Tottenville 1
New York (NYSAISAA)Poly Prep 11Hackley School 9
North Carolina (NCHSAA)Northwest Guilford 13East Chapel Hill 9
North Carolina (NCISAA)Charlotte Country Day 13Durham Academy 6
Ohio (Club)Anderson 15Milford 6
Ohio (Div. 1)Hudson 14Worthington Kilbourne 8
Ohio (Div. 2)Dublin Jerome 13University School 4
OklahomaTulsa 12Edmond 6
OregonLincoln 18Sunset 10
Pennsylvania (East FSL)Shipley School 15Academy New Church 6
Pennsylvania (East IAC)Haverford School 5Malvern Prep 4
Pennsylvania (PIAA State)Conestoga 13St Joseph's Prep 4
Rhode Island (1)Bishop Hendricken 6LaSalle Academy 4
Rhode Island (2)East Greenwich 8Prout School 5
Rhode Island (3)Smithfield 6Toll Gate 4
South Carolina SCHSLFort Mill 16Greenville 12
South Carolina SCILLCamden Military 13Benedictine Military 3
Tennessee (I)Memphis University School 6Montgomery Bell Academy 3
Tennessee (II)Pope John Paul II 8Webb Knoxville 4
Texas (THSLL 1)Coppell 10Dallas Jesuit 8
Texas (THSLL 2)Hillcrest 13Clear Lake 11
Utah (ULA A)Brighton 8Judge Memorial 7
Utah (ULA B)Spanish Fork 8Timpanagos 7
Vermont (Division 1)Champlain Valley 8Essex Junction 7 (OT)
Vermont (Division 2)Rice Memorial 10Green Mountain Valley 9
Virginia (VHSL)Langley 17Chantilly 8
Virginia (VISAA I)Episcopal HS 9St. Christopher's 4
Virginia (VISAA II)Christchurch 24Highland School 11
Virginia Club (HRLL)Atlee 8Grafton 2
Washington (1)Mercer Island 5Bainbridge Island 3
Washington (2)Woodinville 10Sammanish 7
West VirginiaUniversity 7Morgantown 4
Wisconsin (1)Verona 9Milwaukee Marquette 8
Wisconsin (2)Sauk Prairie 12University-Milwaukee 8

Create a free lacrosse website