The table below contains the high school state and divisional champions and runners-up for 2011.  If you have additions or corrections, please send an e-mail to dan@laxpower.com with the specifics.

State (Division)ChampionRunner-Up
AlabamaVestavia Hills 7Oak Mountain 5
Arizona (Division 1)Chaparral 14Horizon 13 (OT)
Arizona (Division 2)Notre Dame Prep 7Desert Vista 5
California (North Coast D1)Carondelet 15Foothill 9
California (North Coast D2)Acalanes 12Marin Catholic 10
California (San Diego D1)Torrey Pines 18Rancho Bernardo 5
California (San Diego D2)Coronado 13Cathedral Catholic 3
California (Southern)Los Alamitos 19Redondo Union 5
ColoradoCherry Creek 16Air Academy 11
Connecticut (Class L)Greenwich 12Glastonbury 10
Connecticut (Class M)Darien 15Daniel Hand 5
Connecticut (Class S)Weston 8Granby Memorial 7
DelawareCape Henlopen 12St. Andrew's School 6
Florida FHSAAVero Beach 20Winter Springs 3
Florida SFIA (Club)Stoneman-Douglas 18Tampa Catholic 9
Georgia A-AAAAWestminster 19Holy Innocents' 6
Georgia AAAAAMilton 25Roswell 6
IdahoBishop Kelly 15Centennial 13
IllinoisLoyola Academy 15Hinsdale Central 3
IndianaCarmel 17Culver Academy 7
KentuckySacred Heart 13Kentucky Country Day 11 (OT)
Maine (A)Scarborough 13Brunswick 11
Maine (B)Yarmouth 9Waynflete 8
Maryland (2A-1A)Winters Mill 13Loch Raven 2
Maryland (3A-2A)Marriotts Ridge 8Century 4
Maryland (4A-3A)Severna Park 14Westminster 7
Maryland (IAAM-A)McDonogh School 18Roland Park Country Day 17
Maryland (IAAM-B)Mercy 13Friends School 7
Maryland (IAAM-C)Baltimore Lutheran 14St. Timothy's 6
Massachusetts (I)Westwood 15Longmeadow 9
Massachusetts (II)Hopkinton 18Winchester 15
Michigan (1)Brighton 17Ann Arbor Pioneer 15 (OT)
Michigan (2)Grand Rapids Catholic Central 17Academy of the Sacred Heart 16
Minnesota (MSHSL)Blake School 11Eden Prairie 9
Minnesota (NSLA)Shakopee 14Monticello 11
MissouriJohn Burroughs 15Ursuline Academy 14
New England (Founders)Hotchkiss School & Loomis Chaffee School
New England (ISL)Noble & Greenough
New Hampshire (Division I)Londonderry 10Concord 9
New Hampshire (Division II)Portsmouth 19Merrimack 14
New Hampshire (Division III)Plymouth 14Kingswood 9
New Jersey (NJSIAA)Ridgewood 10Moorestown 9
New Jersey (Prep A)Oak Knoll 15Peddie School 13
New Jersey (Prep B)Montclair Kimberly Academy 13Morristown-Beard 11
New York (A)Northport 11Pittsford 10 (OT)
New York (B)Garden City 12Brighton 6
New York (C)Christian Brothers-Syracuse 9Mt. Sinai 8
New York (NYSAISAA)Riverdale 13Poly Prep 11
North Carolina (NCHSAA)Apex 24Myers Park 3
North Carolina (NCISAA)Charlotte Country Day 20Durham Academy 9
Ohio (Club)Anderson 13North Canton 3
Ohio (I)Medina 14Upper Arlington 13 (OT)
Ohio (II)Columbus Academy 13Hathaway Brown 11
OregonLake Oswego 10Oregon City 8
Pennsylvania (PIAA)Garnet Valley 17Downingtown East 14
Rhode Island (Division 1)North Kingston 10Barrington 4
Rhode Island (Division 2)Tiverton 12Lincoln 8
South CarolinaWando 15Riverside 13
TennesseeHutchison 8Harpeth Hall 7
Texas (Division I)St. John's 11Cy-Fair 10
Texas (Division II)St. Agnes 23Southlake 11
Utah (Division I)Alta 12Bingham 6
Utah (Division II)Waterford 7Viewmont 5
Vermont (Division 1)South Burlington 12Middlebury Union 10
Vermont (Division 2)Chelsea 16Oxbow Union 10
Virginia (VHSL)James Madison 20Oakton 11
Virginia (VISAA I)St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 18Collegiate School 2
Virginia (VISAA II)St. Anne’s-Belfield 19Cape Henry Collegiate 6
Washington (Division 1)Bainbridge 16Lakeside 8
Washington (Division 2)Bellevue East 17Overlake 16 (OT)
West VirginiaFairmont 13Buckhannon-Upshur 5
WisconsinArrowhead 9Verona 3

Create a free lacrosse website