The table below contains the high school state and divisional champions and runners-up for 2012.  If you have additions or corrections, please send an e-mail to dan@laxpower.com with the specifics.

State (Division)ChampionRunner-Up
AlabamaSpain Park 16Virgil Grissom 5
ArizonaBrophy Prep 8Chaparral 5
California - Central Coast CIF-MTALStevenson School 8York School 5
California - LA/Ventura County CIFPalos Verdes 13Pailsades Charter 4
California Central Coast CIF-SCCALAptos 11Scotts Valley 3
California Central Coast CIF-SCVALMenlo-Atherton 11Menlo School 5
California Central Coast CIF-WCALSaint Ignatius Prep 15Bellarmine Prep 2
California ClubSouth Valley 14Oceanside United 7
California North Coast CIF 1San Ramon Valley 5De LaSalle 4
California North Coast CIF 2Marin Academy 15Marin Catholic 14 (OT)
California Orange County CIFCorona Del Mar 9San Clemente 6
California San Diego CIF 1La Costa Canyon 8Torrey Pines 7
California San Diego CIF 2Coronado 6Bishop's School 3
California Southern CIFCorona Del Mar 7Palos Verdes 6
Colorado CHSAAArapahoe 8Cherry Creek 4
Connecticut (Class L)Fairfield Prep 8Ridgefield 6
Connecticut (Class M)Darien 11New Canaan 5
Connecticut (Class S)Joel Barlow 15Somers 2
DelawareSalesianum 13Caesar Rodney 2
Florida (FHSAA)Saint Andrew's 16Lake Highland Prep 10
Florida Club (GCLL)Wharton 10H.B. Plant 7
Georgia AAAALambert 10Pope 7
Georgia AAAAAMilton 10Lassiter 9 (OT)
Hawaii - Aloha League  
IdahoTimberline 11Coeur D'Alene 2
Illinois (1)Loyola Academy 6Lake Forest 4
Illinois (2)Grayslake North 12York 5
IndianaCarmel 15Cathedral 5
KansasShawnee Mission East 5Pembroke Hill 4 (OT)
Kentucky (1)Louisville St Xavier 8Louisville Trinity 7 (OT)
Kentucky (2)Lexington Tates Creek 10North Oldham 7
Kentucky (3)Northern Kentucky 8Woodford County 6
LouisianaJesuit New Orleans 7St Paul's 5
Maine (A)Scarborough 9Cheverus 4
Maine (B)Falmouth 7North Yarmouth Academy 4
Maryland (2A-1A)Fallston 14South Carroll 7
Maryland (3A-2A)Hereford 13Glenelg 8
Maryland (4A-3A)South River 10Westminster 8
Maryland (ESIAC)Worcester Prep 14Salisbury 1
Maryland (MIAA-A)Calvert Hall 17Loyola Blakefield 3
Maryland (MIAA-B)Sts Peter & Paul 14Friends 13
Maryland (MIAA-C)Gerstell Academy 12St John's Catholic Prep 4
Maryland/DC (IAC)Landon School 7Bullis 4
Maryland/DC (MAC)Potomac School 13Flint Hill 2
Maryland/DC (MILL)Calverton 19Middleburg Academy 9
Maryland/DC (WCAC)Gonzaga 10DeMatha 3
Massachusetts (1)Duxbury 10Needham 8
Massachusetts (2)Concord Carlisle 13Algonquin 3
Massachusetts (3)Dover-Sherborn 16North Reading 6
Michigan (1)Brother Rice 14Ann Arbor Pioneer 8
Michigan (2)Forest Hills Central 7Detroit Country Day 6
Minnesota MBSLADelano 11St Louis Park 4
Minnesota MSHSLEastview 10Eden Prairie 4
Missouri (1)St Louis Univ Jesuit 7MICDS 6
Missouri (2)Rockwood Summit 12John Burroughs 6
MontanaHellgate 15Bozeman 6
NebraskaLincoln 10Millard West 4
Nevada (SNLL)Palo Verde 10Henderson Red 7
Nevada (TTLL)Galena 10High Sierra Reno 7
New England (East)Phillips ExeterPomfret
New England (EIL)Portsmouth AbbeyPingree
New England (Fairchester)Kingswood-Oxford 12St Luke's 5
New England (HVAC)Wooster School 14Storm King 7
New England (ISL)St. Sebastian's, Middlesex, Governor's Academy (co-champions)
New England (MAISAD)Gould Academy 15Hebron Academy 3
New England (NEPSAC)Dexter School 14St Luke's 3
New England (North)Brewster Academy
New England (SENE)Hyde-Woodstock 10Rocky Hill 6
New England (West I)Salisbury, Deerfield (co-champions)
New England (West II)Millbrook School 14Canterbury 4
New Hampshire (I)Bishop Guertin 10Hanover 5
New Hampshire (II)Bedford 12St Thomas Aquinas 4
New Hampshire (III)Hollis-Brookline 9Pelham 8 (OT)
New Jersey (Group I)Summit 9Glen Ridge 8
New Jersey (Group II)Chatham 8Somerville 6
New Jersey (Group III)Ridgewood 10Morristown 6
New Jersey (Group IV)Bridgewater-Raritan 10Hunterdon Central 5
New Jersey (NJSIAA Prep A)Delbarton 8Don Bosco 7 (OT)
New Jersey (NJSIAA Prep B)Montclair Kimberley Academy 9Pingry 7
New Jersey (NJSIAA State)Bridgewater-Raritan 11Delbarton 5
New Jersey (Prep A)Lawrenceville School 12Peddie School 5
New Jersey (Prep B)Montclair Kimberley Academy 9Rutgers Prep 8
New MexicoRio Rancho 9Bosque School 2
New York (A)West Islip 12Ithaca 7
New York (B)Garden City 11Irondequoit 5
New York (C)Shoreham-Wading River 10Penn Yan 6
New York (CHSAA AA)Bishop Timon-St. Jude 16Iona Prep 15
New York (CHSAA AAA)St Anthony's 8Chaminade 6
New York (NYC PSAL)Tottenville 5New Dorp 4
New York (NYSAISAA)Hackley 15Fieldston 5
North Carolina (NCHSAA)Lake Norman 9Cardinal Gibbons 8
North Carolina (NCISAA)Charlotte Latin 12Ravenscroft 5
Ohio (Club)Delaware Hayes 11Springboro 10 (OT)
Ohio (Div. 1)Upper Arlington 7Dublin Jerome 6
Ohio (Div. 2)Columbus DeSales 8Rocky River 6
OklahomaTulsa 13Edmond 3
OregonLincoln 7Sunset 6
Pennsylvania (East FSL)Shipley School 5Academy New Church 4 (OT)
Pennsylvania (East IAC)Episcopal Academy 15Haverford School 11
Pennsylvania (PIAA State)Conestoga 10La Salle 7
Rhode Island (1)LaSalle Academy 9Moses Brown 7
Rhode Island (2)East Greenwich 10South Kingstown 4
Rhode Island (3)Smithfield 12Narragansett 6
South Carolina SCHSLWando 7Dorman 6
South Carolina SCILLBenedictine Military 18Charleston 3
South Carolina SCISAHammond School 12Heathwood Hall 6
Tennessee (I)Memphis University School 12Brentwood LC 11
Texas (THSLL 1)Highland Park 5St Mark's 4
Texas (THSLL 2)Highland Park II 8Klein 7
Utah (ULA A)Juan Diego 9Alta 8
Utah (ULA B)Mountain Crest 11Waterford 10
Vermont (Division 1)South Burlington 9Essex Junction 7
Vermont (Division 2)Green Mountain Valley 8Colchester 7 (OT)
Virginia (VHSL)Langley 12Chantilly 8
Virginia (VISAA I)St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 7Blue Ridge 4
Virginia (VISAA II)Hampton Roads Academy 10North Cross 8
Virginia Club (HRLL)Atlee 7Midlothian 4
Washington (1)Bellevue 13Eastside Catholic 4
Washington (2)Snohomish 7Garfield 4
West VirginiaMorgantown 10Linsly School 6
Wisconsin (1)Arrowhead 10Sun Prairie 5
Wisconsin (2)Notre Dame Green Bay 12Sauk Prairie 8

Create a free lacrosse website