The table below contains the high school state and divisional champions and runners-up for 2013.  If you have additions or corrections, please send an e-mail to dan@laxpower.com with the specifics.

State (Division)ChampionRunner-Up
AlabamaBirmingham Hoover 16Spain Park 11
ArizonaBrophy Prep 6Desert Vista 5
California - Central Coast CIF-MTALStevenson School 9Carmel 4
California - LA/Ventura County CIFHarvard-Westlake 9Palos Verdes 7
California Central Coast CIF-SCCALAptos 9Soquel 7
California Central Coast CIF-SCVALMenlo-Atherton 9Sacred Heart Prep 7
California Central Coast CIF-WCALSaint Ignatius Prep 9Bellarmine Prep 8
California ClubCasa Grande 14Petaluma 8
California North Coast CIF 1Redwood 13Novato 7
California North Coast CIF 2Acalanes 9Marin Catholic 8
California Orange County CIFSt. Margaret's Episcopal 12Corona Del Mar 7
California San Diego CIF 1Westview 8Carlsbad 3
California San Diego CIF 2Francis Parker 12Del Norte 4
California San Diego CIF Open Torrey Pines 7La Costa Canyon 5
California Southern CIFSt. Margaret's Episcopal 15Harvard-Westlake 8
Colorado CHSAA 4AWheat Ridge 14Air Academy 2
Colorado CHSAA 5AArapahoe 10Cherry Creek 7
Connecticut (Class L)Fairfield Prep 14Staples 8
Connecticut (Class M)Wilton 9Joel Barlow 4
Connecticut (Class S)Weston 9St Joseph-Trumbull 8
DelawareSalesianum 18Caesar Rodney 4
Florida (FHSAA)Lake Highland Prep 8Saint Andrew's 7
Florida Club (FGCLL)Alonso 6H.B.Plant 5
Georgia 5A-1AWestminster 8Northview 4
Georgia 6ACentennial 15Lambert 12
Hawaii - Aloha League  
IdahoMountain View 16Lake City 7
Illinois (1)Loyola Academy 9New Trier 6
Illinois (2)Lake Zurich 13Naperville Central 6
IndianaCathedral 10Carmel 9 (OT)
KansasShawnee Mission East 10Pembroke Hill 6
Kentucky (KSLL)Louisville Trinity 8Louisville St Xavier 5
Kentucky (KYLA)Lexinton Henry Clay 10Lexington Catholic 4
LouisianaJesuit-New Orleans 6St Paul's 5
Maine (A)Scarborough 15Cheverus 4
Maine (B)Cape Elizabeth 7Yarmouth 4
Maryland (2A-1A)Fallston 15Patterson Mill 5
Maryland (3A-2A)Hereford 13Glenelg HS 3
Maryland (4A-3A)Westminster 13South River 10
Maryland (ESIAC)Worcester Prep 13Salisbury 3
Maryland (MIAA-A)Loyola-Blakefield 10Boys' Latin 9
Maryland (MIAA-B)Sts. Peter & Paul 13John Carroll 11
Maryland (MIAA-C)Gerstell Academy 12St John's Catholic Prep 6
Maryland/DC (IAC)St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 7Landon 5
Maryland/DC (MAC)Potomac School 15Flint Hill 4
Maryland/DC (MILL)Calverton 11The Heights 10
Maryland/DC (WCAC)Gonzaga 13Paul VI 11
Massachusetts (1)Xaverian Bros. 9Lincoln-Sudbury 5
Massachusetts (2)Longmeadow 10Medfield 7
Massachusetts (3)Dover-Sherborn 12Cohasset 10
Michigan (1)Brother Rice 14Forest Hills Eastern 10
Michigan (2)Cranbrook 10Forest Hills Central 9
Minnesota MBSLAHudson 9St Louis Park 5
Minnesota MSHSLEden Prairie 9Eastview 8
Missouri (1)Christian Bros 7St Louis University 6
Missouri (2)John Burroughs 9Marquette 7
MontanaHellgate 16Flathead-Whitefish 4
NebraskaLincoln 10West Des Moines Valley 5
Nevada (SNLL)Henderson Red 12Palo Verde 9
Nevada (TTLL)Galena 17High Sierra Reno 6
New England (East)Phillips ExeterPomfret School
New England (EIL)Portsmouth AbbeyPingree School
New England (Fairchester)Hopkins SchoolRye Country Day
New England (HVAC)Storm King 9New York Military Academy 5
New England (ISL)Belmont HillGovernor's Academy/St Sebastian
New England (MAISAD)Hebron Academy 12Gould Academy 9
New England (NEPSAC)Dexter School 19King Low-Heywood Thomas 8
New England (North)Brewster AcademyNew Hampton
New England (SENE)Hyde-Woodstock 18Rocky Hill 3
New England (West I)DeerfieldBrusnswick School
New England (West II)Canterbury 21Gunnery School 14
New Hampshire (I)Bishop Guertin 13Pinkerton 6
New Hampshire (II)Bedford 16Goffstown 2
New Hampshire (III)Derryfield 10Hopkinton 5
New Jersey (Group I)Mountain Lakes 8Rumson-Fair Haven 6
New Jersey (Group II)Chatham 10Somerville 8
New Jersey (Group III)Ridgewood 7Shawnee 3
New Jersey (Group IV)Ridge 12Southern Regional 4
New Jersey (NJSIAA Prep A)Don Bosco Prep 12Seton Hall Prep 8
New Jersey (NJSIAA Prep B)Rutgers Prep 6Immaculata 3
New Jersey (NJSIAA State)Ridge 8Don Bosco Prep 7
New Jersey (Prep A)Lawrenceville 17Hun School 6
New Jersey (Prep B)Rutgers Prep 16Princeton Day 3
New MexicoRio Rancho 5Bosque School 4
New York (A)Ward Melville 16West Genesee 4
New York (B)Garden City 13Jamesville-Dewitt 8
New York (C)Cazenovia Central 13Bronxville 11
New York (CHSAA AA)Bishop Timon-St Jude 20St John the Baptist 4
New York (CHSAA AAA)Chaminade 7St. Anthony's 5
New York (NYC PSAL)Hunter College HS 10Tottenville 9
New York (NYSAISAA)Hackley 14Trinity School 8
North Carolina (NCHSAA)Apex 12Lake Norman 11
North Carolina (NCISAA)Charlotte Latin 9Providence Day 8
Ohio (Club)Delaware Hayes 17St. Thomas Aquinas 7
Ohio (Div. 1)Upper Arlington 7Dublin Jerome 6
Ohio (Div. 2)Mariemont 10Rocky River 6
OklahomaTulsa 7Northwest Arkansas 4
OregonLakeridge 15West Linn 7
Pennsylvania (East FSL)Shipley 9Westtown 5
Pennsylvania (East IAC)Haverford School 13Malvern Prep 11
Pennsylvania (PIAA State)La Salle College HS 13Conestoga 4
Rhode Island (1)LaSalle Academy 14Moses Brown 3
Rhode Island (2)East Greenwich 11South Kingstown 2
Rhode Island (3)Smithfield 10Coventry 4
South Carolina SCHSLWando 8Fort Mill 5
South Carolina SCILLBenedictine Military 11Charleston LC 2
South Carolina SCISAHeathwood Hall 10Hammond School 9 (OT)
Tennessee (I)Memphis University School 11Montgomery Bell Academy 3
Texas (THSLL 1)St. Mark's 8Episcopal Dallas 7 (OT)
Texas (THSLL 2)Flower Mound 13Clear Lake 3
Utah (ULA A)Juan Diego Catholic 8Lone Peak 4
Utah (ULA B)Waterford 6Syracuse 4
Vermont (Division 1)Champlain Valley Union 7Essex 6
Vermont (Division 2)Colchester 14Lamoille Union 9
Virginia (VHSL)Chantilly 9Madison 5
Virginia (VISAA I)St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 6Paul VI 5
Virginia (VISAA II)Highland School 21Covenant 13
Virginia Club Midlothian 11Atlee 4
Washington (1)Bellevue 14Mercer Island 11
Washington (2)Nathan Hale 7Garfield 6
West VirginiaUniversity 17Morgantown 3
Wisconsin (1)Milwaukee Marquette 11Verona 8
Wisconsin (2)Notre Dame-Green Bay 11Sauk Prairie 4

Create a free lacrosse website