The table below contains the high school state and divisional champions and runners-up for 2013.  If you have additions or corrections, please send an e-mail to dan@laxpower.com with the specifics.

State (Division)ChampionRunner-Up
AlabamaMountain Brook 12Oak Mountain 11
Arizona (AGLA)Pinnacle 16Desert Mountain 14
California (North Coast D-I)Carondelet 9Amador Valley 7 (OT)
California (North Coast D-II)Acalanes 18S.F. University 9
California (San Diego D1)Canyon Crest 9Cathedral Catholic 8
California (San Diego D2)Del Norte 8Valley Center 7
California (San Diego Open)La Costa Canyon 12Coronado 5
California (Southern)Los Alamitos 19Agoura 4
ColoradoCherry Creek 20Centaurus 10
Connecticut (Class L)Darien 18Greenwich 6
Connecticut (Class M)New Canaan 10Wilton 6
Connecticut (Class S)Weston 13Haddam-Killingworth 8
DelawareCape Henlopen 12Tower Hill 10
Florida FHSAAVero Beach 17Bartram Trail 3
Georgia A-AAAAAWestminster 15McIntosh 7
Georgia AAAAAAMilton 10Lassiter 7
IdahoEagle 11Boise 10 (OT)
IllinoisLoyola Academy 16Montini Catholic 5
IndianaCulver Academy 9Carmel 8
KentuckySacred Heart 8Kentucky Country Day 6
Maine (A)Cheverus 8Massabesic 7
Maine (B)Waynflete 7Yarmouth 4
Maryland (2A-1A)Winters Mill 8Easton 7
Maryland (3A-2A)Marriotts Ridge 15Century 5
Maryland (4A-3A)Broadneck 21Sherwood 5
Maryland (IAAM-A)McDonogh School 11St. Paul's School 8
Maryland (IAAM-B)Park School 15Friends School 12
Maryland (IAAM-C)Indian Creek 9Chapelgate Christian 6
Massachusetts (I)Notre Dame Academy 13Longmeadow 10
Massachusetts (II)Norwell 20Winchester 8
Michigan (Division I)Rockford 16Bloomfield Hills Lahser 7
Michigan (Division II)East Grand Rapids 16Livonia Ladywood 6
Minnesota (MSHSL)Blake School 14Lakeville North 12
Minnesota (NSLA)Shakopee 9St. Paul 8
MissouriMICDS 12Ursuline 7
New England (Founders)Hotchkiss School
New England (ISL)St. Paul's School
New Hampshire (Division I)Pinkerton Academy 12Souhegan 10
New Hampshire (Division II)Portsmouth 14Hanover 8
New Hampshire (Division III)Windham 21Lebanon 12
New Jersey (NJSIAA)Moorestown 11Shawnee 5
New Jersey (Prep A)Oak Knoll 16Kent Place 8
New Jersey (Prep B)Montclair Kimberley 7Morristown-Beard 6
New York (A)Farmingdale 8Baldwinsville 5
New York (B)Christian Brothers Academy 14Brighton 7
New York (C)Mount Sinai 15Skaneateles 6
New York (NYSAISAA)Hackley School 15Long Island Lutheran 13
North Carolina (NCHSAA)East Chapel Hill 15Charlotte Catholic 13
North Carolina (NCISAA)Charlotte Country Day 11Durham Academy 10 (OT)
Ohio (I)Upper Arlington 14Sycamore 8
Ohio (II)New Albany 11Worthington Kilbourne 10
OregonWest Linn 19Lake Oswego 13
Pennsylvania (Independent)Episcopal Academy 19Friends' Central 10
Pennsylvania (PIAA)Harriton 8Radnor 7 (OT)
Rhode Island (Division 1)Barrington 14La Salle 10
Rhode Island (Division 2)Lincoln School 16Portsmouth 15
Rhode Island (Division 3)Narragansett 10Pilgrim 8
South Carolina SCHSLJ.L. Mann 15Bishop England 14
TennesseeHutchison 12Ensworth 6
Texas (Division I)St. John's 15Ursuline Academy 5
Texas (Division II)Kingwood 18Flower Mound 6
Utah (Division I)Skyline 10Park City 9
Utah (Division II)American Fork 11Lehi 7
Vermont (Division 1)South Burlington 14Middlebury 7
Vermont (Division 2)Rice Memorial 17Burr & Burton 10
Virginia (Club)Midlothian 11Atlee 6
Virginia (VHSL)James Madison 12Langley 7
Virginia (VISAA I)St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 19Collegiate School 6
Virginia (VISAA II)Covenant 13Foxcroft 11
WashingtonLakeside 13Lake Sammamish 7
West VirginiaMorgantown 12Fairmont 9
WisconsinBrookfield 14Waunakee 8

Create a free lacrosse website