The table below contains the high school state and divisional champions and runners-up for 2014.  If you have additions or corrections, please send an e-mail to dan@laxpower.com with the specifics.

State (Division)ChampionRunner-Up
Alabama (1)John Carroll 14Vestavia Hills 11
Alabama (2)Briarwood School 10Oak Mountain 9
ArizonaDesert Vista 10Brophy Prep 2
California - Central Coast CIF-MTALCarmel 11Stevenson School 5
California - LA/Ventura County CIFPalos Verdes 9Oak Park 6
California Central Coast CIF-SCCALAptos 13Soquel 4
California Central Coast CIF-SCVALSacred Heart Prep 12Menlo-Atherton 7
California Central Coast CIF-WCALSaint Ignatius Prep 10Bellarmine Prep 6
California ClubCasa Grande 11Petaluma 9
California North Coast CIF 1De La Salle 11San Ramon Valley 5
California North Coast CIF 2Marin Catholic 7Acalanes 6 (OT)
California Orange County CIFFoothill-Santa Ana 12J Serra Catholic 8
California San Diego CIF 1Carlsbad 15Scripps Ranch 10
California San Diego CIF 2Valley Center 9Serra 5
California San Diego CIF Open La Costa Canyon 6Cathedral Catholic 5
California Southern Section CIFFoothill-Santa Ana 15Palos Verdes 10
Colorado CHSAA 4APonderosa 13Wheat Ridge 11
Colorado CHSAA 5ARegis Jesuit 14Cherry Creek 7
Connecticut (Class L)Greenwich 13Staples 10
Connecticut (Class M)Darien 10New Canaan 8
Connecticut (Class S)St. Joseph-Trumbull 14Brookfield 11
Delaware (DIAA)Cape Henlopen 9Salesianum 7
Florida (FHSAA)Lake Highland Prep 9Benjamin School 2
Florida Club (FGCLL)Wesley Chapel 17St. Petersburg 10
Georgia 5A-1ANorthview 9Lovett 8
Georgia 6ARoswell 6Lambert 5
Hawaii - Aloha League  
Idaho (1)Mountain View 13Timberline 8
Idaho (2)Lake City 10Borah 4
Illinois (1)New Trier 9Loyola Academy 8 (OT)
Illinois (2)Naperville Central 8Warren Township 6
IndianaCarmel 18Cathedral 5
KansasRockhurst Jesuit 10Pembroke Hill 5
Kentucky (KSLL)Louisville St Xavier 10Louisville Trinity 6
Kentucky (KYLA)Lexington Catholic 6Lexington Henry Clay 5
LouisianaJesuit New Orleans 11St. Paul's School 4
Maine (A)South Portland 10Brunswick 8
Maine (B)Cape Elizabeth 6Yarmouth 3
Maryland (2A-1A)Fallston 17North Carroll 7
Maryland (3A-2A)Kent Island 8Hereford 6
Maryland (4A-3A)South River 9Howard 6
Maryland (MIAA-A)Boys' Latin 17St. Paul's 11
Maryland (MIAA-B)Sts. Peter & Paul 14Archbishop Curley 12
Maryland (MIAA-C)Indian Creek 20Beth T'Filoh 10
Maryland/DC (IAC)Georgetown Prep 10Landon 7
Maryland/DC (MAC)Flint Hill 10Potomac School 7
Maryland/DC (MILL)Calverton 8The Heights 7
Maryland/DC (WCAC)Gonzaga 16St Johns DC 6
Massachusetts (1)Acton-Boxborough 5Duxbury 4 (2OT)
Massachusetts (2)Medfield 13Hingham 6
Massachusetts (3)Cohasset 10Dover-Sherborn 9
Michigan (1)Brother Rice 23Detroit Catholic Central 7
Michigan (2)Detroit Country Day 12Cranbrook 8
Minnesota MBSLASt. Louis Park 12Duluth 6
Minnesota MSHSLEden Prairie 13Rosemount 11
Missouri (1)MICDS 11Christian Brothers 10 (OT)
Missouri (2)Lindbergh 4Marquette 3
MontanaHellgate 16Helena 9
NebraskaMillard West 11Creighton Prep 2
Nevada (SNLL)Bishop Gorman 12Green Valley 9
Nevada (SSLL)Centennial 16Faith Lutheran 13
Nevada (State)Bishop Gorman 10Galena 5
Nevada (TTLL)Galena 11Reno 6
New England (EIL)Pingree/Portsmouth Abbey/Berwick Academy(co-champions)
New England (Fairchester)St. Luke's 9Hopkins School 6
New England (HVAC)South Kent 15Forman 7
New England (ISL)Thayer Academy
New England (Lakes Region)Brewster Academy 13New Hampton 3
New England (MAISAD)Hebron Academy 13Gould Academy 5
New England (NEPSAC)Hebron Academy 8Pingree 6
New England (SENE)Hyde-Woodstock 16Falmouth Academy 6
New England (West I)Deerfield/Brunswick (co-champions)
New England (West II)Canterbury 9Gunnery School 6
New Hampshire (I)Bishop Guertin 10Pinkerton 6
New Hampshire (II)Bedford 12Goffstown 10
New Hampshire (III)Hollis-Brookline 10Derryfield 9 (2OT)
New Jersey (Group I)Mountain Lakes 18A.L. Johnson 6
New Jersey (Group II)Summit 4Somerville 2
New Jersey (Group III)Ridgewood 13Moorestown 4
New Jersey (Group IV)Westfield 10Southern Regional 6
New Jersey (NJSIAA Prep A)Delbarton 6Bergen Catholic 5 (2OT)
New Jersey (NJSIAA Prep B)Immaculata 17Morristown-Beard 13
New Jersey (NJSIAA State)Delbarton 7Summit 5
New Jersey (Private Prep A)Lawrenceville 11Hun School 6
New Jersey (Private Prep B)Princeton Day 10Rutgers Prep 8
New MexicoSanta Fe Prep 11Rio Rancho 10
New York (A)Massapequa 16Fayetteville-Manlius 2
New York (B)Yorktown 10Jamesville-Dewitt 9
New York (C)Bronxville 13Cazenovia Central 10
New York (CHSAA A)St. Dominic 9Archbishop Stepinac 8 (3OT)
New York (CHSAA AA)Kellenberg Memorial 14Iona Prep 13 (OT)
New York (CHSAA AAA)Chaminade 13St. Anthony's 6
New York (MMHSAA)Timon St. Jude 14St. Joseph Collegiate 7
New York (NYC PSAL)Tottenville 10New Dorp 2
New York (NYSAISAA)Hackley 10Rye Country Day 9
North Carolina (NCHSAA 3A-1A)Cardinal Gibbons 11Marvin Ridge 8
North Carolina (NCHSAA 4A)Charlotte Catholic 11Apex 8
North Carolina (NCISAA)Charlotte Latin 13Durham Academy 4
Ohio (Club)Lebanon 17Bellbrook 14
Ohio (Div. 1)Upper Arlington 11Dublin Jerome 5
Ohio (Div. 2)Mariemont 10Chagrin Falls 9
OklahomaOKC 24Jenks 7
OregonWest Linn 13Lakeridge 9
Pennsylvania (East FSL)Academy New Church 10Westtown 8
Pennsylvania (East IAC)Malvern Prep 10Haverford School 9
Pennsylvania (PIAA State)Penncrest 12Avon Grove 7
Rhode Island (1)LaSalle Academy 9Barrington 8
Rhode Island (2)East Greenwich 14South Kingstown 6
Rhode Island (3)Tiverton/Rogers 8Coventry 7
South Carolina SCHSLFort Mill 15Wando 13
South Carolina SCILLCharleston LC 9Savannah Christian 5
South Carolina SCISAHammond School 8Heathwood Hall 6
Tennessee (TSLA-1)Memphis University School 13McCallie School 6
Texas (THSLL 1)Episcopal Dallas 9Dallas Jesuit 4
Texas (THSLL 2)Keller 13Flower Mound 10
Utah (ULA 1)Park City 16Herriman 4
Utah (ULA 2)Sky View 9Syracuse 3
Utah (USHLL)Brighton 12Corner Canyon 10
Vermont (Division 1)Champlain Valley Union 11South Burlington 8
Vermont (Division 2)Burr & Burton Academy 8Green Mountain Valley 7
Virginia (VHSL 5A)Albermarle 11Loudoun County 10 (OT)
Virginia (VHSL 6A)Robinson 9Langley 7
Virginia (VISAA I)St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 10St Christopher's 8
Virginia (VISAA II)Covenant School 12Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 10
Virginia Club Midlothian 14Grassfield LC 5
Washington (1)Bellevue 8Issaquah 0
Washington (2)Seattle Academy 7King's Way Christian 6 (OT)
West Virginia (1)University 14Wheeling Cath Central 6
West Virginia (2)Berkeley County 9Huntington 7
Wisconsin (1)Verona 7Waunakee 6 (OT)
Wisconsin (2)Catholic Memorial 19Stoughton 8

Create a free lacrosse website