The table below contains the high school state and divisional champions and runners-up for 2014.  If you have additions or corrections, please send an e-mail to dan@laxpower.com with the specifics.

State (Division)ChampionRunner-Up
AlabamaOak Mountain Blue 12Mountain Brook 6
Arizona (AGLA)Pinnacle 11Horizon 8
California (North Coast D-I)Amador Valley 8Carondelet 6
California (North Coast D-II)Acalanes 21Piedmont 9
California (San Diego D1)Cathedral Catholic 11Mission Hills 8
California (San Diego D2)San Marcos 12Bonita Vista 5
California (San Diego Open)La Costa Canyon 12Canyon Crest 9
California (Southern)Los Alamitos 14Beckman 5
ColoradoAir Academy 11Cherry Creek 10
Connecticut (Class L)Darien 13Glastonbury 9
Connecticut (Class M)Wilton 8New Canaan 6 (OT)
Connecticut (Class S)Stonington 13Granby 10
DelawareCape Henlopen 18Wilmington Charter 6
Florida FHSAAVero Beach 13Ponte Vedra 6
Georgia A-AAAAAKell 11Westminster 10
Georgia AAAAAAMilton 16Walton 13
IdahoEagle 12Boise 8
IllinoisLoyola Academy 12New Trier 8
IndianaCarmel 10Park Tudor 9 (3OT)
KentuckySacred Heart 11Kentucky Country Day 8
Maine (A)Massabesic 9Cheverus 8 (3OT)
Maine (B)Yarmouth 13Cape Elizabeth 10
Maryland (2A-1A)Manchester Valley 13Fallston 10
Maryland (3A-2A)Marriotts Ridge 18Oakdale 5
Maryland (4A-3A)Severna Park 15Catonsville 5
Maryland (IAAM-A)McDonogh School 16Roland Park Country School 13
Maryland (IAAM-B)Friends School 18Glenelg Country School 6
Maryland (IAAM-C)Indian Creek School 14Oldfields School 13
Massachusetts (I)Westwood 9Longmeadow 7
Massachusetts (II)Newburyport 7Bromfield 6
Michigan (Division I)Rockford 16Ann Arbor Pioneer 7
Michigan (Division II)East Grand Rapids 11Okemos 7
Minnesota (MSHSL)Blake School 11Eden Prairie 7
Minnesota (NSLA)Grand Rapids 10St. Cloud 9
MissouriMICDS 11John Burroughs 7
MontanaBig Sky 9Bozeman 5
NevadaBishop Gorman 15Galena 3
New England (Founders)Hotchkiss School (CT)
New England (ISL)St. Paul's School (NH)
New Hampshire (Division I)Pinkerton 13Souhegan 12
New Hampshire (Division II)Bedford 19Windham 12
New Hampshire (Division III)Derryfield 19John Stark 2
New Jersey (NJSIAA)Moorestown 8Summit 6
New Jersey (Prep A)Oak Knoll 15Kent Place 9
New Jersey (Prep B)Morristown-Beard 13Newark Academy 12
New York (A)West Genesee 15West Islip 10
New York (B)Manhasset 11Victor 7
New York (C)Skaneateles 12Cold Spring Harbor 11
New York (NYSAISAA)Rye Country Day 12Hackley 11 (2OT)
North Carolina (NCHSAA)Charlotte Catholic 10Apex 9
North Carolina (NCISAA)Charlotte Country Day 12Ravenscroft School 10
Ohio (I)Sycamore 14Medina 6
Ohio (II)Worthington Kilbourne 17Indian Hill 7
OregonLake Oswego 11West Linn 5
Pennsylvania (Independent)Friends' Central 13Agnes Irwin 11
Pennsylvania (PIAA)Garnet Valley 13Springfield-Delco 9
Rhode Island (Division I)Barrington 14Moses Brown 11
Rhode Island (Division II)Lincoln School 13Wheeler 12 (2OT)
Rhode Island (Division III)Chariho 9Pilgrim 8
South Carolina SCHSLJ.L. Mann Academy 13Wando 11
TennesseeHutchison 17Houston 2
Texas (Division I)St. John's 7Lamar 5
Texas (Division II)St. Michael's Academy 17St. Agnes Academy 6
Utah (Division I)Park City 11Riverton 8
Utah (Division II)Lehi 7Pleasant Grove 6
Vermont (Division 1)South Burlington 14Burr & Burton 4
Vermont (Division 2)U-32 19Chelsea 9
Virginia (Club)Cox 11Midlothian 10
Virginia (VHSL 1A-5A)Woodgrove 15Loudoun Valley 1
Virginia (VHSL 6A)Westfield 13Oakton 11
Virginia (VISAA I)Bishop Ireton 9St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 7
Virginia (VISAA II)Foxcroft 18Norfolk Collegiate 13
WashingtonIssaquah 11Lake Sammamish 10
West VirginiaUniversity 9George Washington 4
WisconsinArrowhead 5Verona 4

Create a free lacrosse website