Men Women HS Boys HS Girls
Forum Scores News Search


The table below contains a listing of the boys' high school state and divisional champions and runners-up for 2002.  If you have additions or corrections, please send an e-mail to george@laxpower.com with the specifics.

State (Division)ChampionRunner-Up
ArizonaChaparral 14Dobson 7
California (Division 2)Palo Alto 12Foothill 4
California (Los Angeles Div. 2)Windward LC 8Peninsula 7
California (Div. 1 North)St. Ignatius 7Berkeley 3
California (Div. 2 North)Palo Alto 16Southern Marin 10
California (Central 1)Cate SchoolThacher School
California (Orange Co. 2)Foothill 11Trabuco Hills 10
California (San Diego CIF)Poway 6Torrey Pines 5
ColoradoCherry Creek 7Denver East 6
Connecticut (Division 1)Cheshire 11Glastonbury 10
Connecticut (Division 2)Barlow-Redding 10Newtown 9
DelawareCape Henlopen 8St. Mark's 4
FloridaPine Crest 16Bishop Moore 4
GeorgiaLovett School 8Westminster 7
IdahoBishop Kelly 13Borah 10
IllinoisLoyola Academy 7New Trier 0
IndianaCulver Military Academy 8Carmel 5
KentuckyLouisville St. Xavier 5Louisville Trinity 4
MaineCape Elizabeth 15Brunswick 7
Maryland (2A-1A)Centennial 16Southern AA 6
Maryland (3A-2A)Mount Hebron 18Annapolis 9
Maryland (4A-3A)Dulaney 16Severna Park 15 (2 OT)
Maryland (MIAA-A)Boys' Latin 12Loyola-Blakefield 7
Maryland (MIAA-B)Archbishop Spalding 10Park School 9
Maryland (MIAA-C)Chapelgate Christian 9Cardinal Gibbons 6
Maryland/DC (IAC)Landon 7Georgetown Prep 6 (OT)
Maryland/DC (MAC)Potomac School 12St. Andrew's Episcopal 4
Maryland/DC (MILL)Sandy Springs 10Heights 9 (OT)
Maryland/DC (WCAC)DeMatha 17St. John's 8
Massachusetts (Division 1)Duxbury 15South Hadley 5
Massachusetts (Division 2)Hingham 13Ipswich 6
Michigan (1)Birmingham Unified 11Brother Rice 10
Michigan (2)East Grand Rapids 8Detroit Country Day 3
Michigan (3/4)Tecumseh 13Grand Haven 1
MinnesotaRoseville 14Apple Valley (RAVE) 5
MissouriDesmet Jesuit 15MICDS 9
NevadaCentennial 6Palo Verde 5 (OT)
New England (ISL)MiddlesexGovernor Dummer
New England (East)Phillips ExeterHyde-Bath
New England (North)HoldernessKimball Union
New England (West - Div. I)Deerfield Academy 
New England (West - Div. II)Suffield AcademyBerkshire School
New Hampshire (I)Pinkerton 14Concord 9
New Hampshire (II)Bow 14Lebanon 8
New Hampshire (III)Con-Val 8Milford 4
New Jersey (State)Delbarton 6Ridgewood 4
New Jersey (Prep A)Lawrenceville 16Peddie School 9
New Jersey (Prep B)Morristown-Beard 11Newark Academy 10
New MexicoSanta Fe Prep 
New York (A)West Genesee 10Northport 9
New York (B)Comsewogue 8Carthage 7
New York (C)Shoreham-Wading River 10Skaneateles 4
New York (Nassau-Suffolk Catholic)Chaminade 10St. Anthony's 6
New York (NYC Metro A)Hackley School 12Riverdale Day 6
New York (NYC Metro B)Monsignor Farrell 6Fieldston 5 (OT)
New York (NYC PSAL)Midwood 8Cardozo 6
North Carolina (Private)Durham Academy 9Charlotte Country Day 4
North Carolina (Public)Durham Riverside 10Chapel Hill 9 (OT)
North Carolina (Club)Charlotte North Mecklenburg 14Charlotte Providence 7
Ohio (Division 1)Wooster 9Upper Arlington 4
Ohio (Division 2) Cincinnati Indian Hill 14Western Reserve Academy 13
Ohio (Division 3)Hawken Academy 8Summit Country Day 5
OregonLakeridge 11Sheldon 6
PennsylvaniaRidley 15Mount Lebanon 4
Rhode IslandBishop Hendricken 15Providence Country Day 8
South CarolinaHilton Head 14Heathwood Hall 4
Tennessee (I)McCallie 12Montgomery Bell Academy 7
Tennessee (II)Franklin/Centennial 15West Cordova 6
Texas (1)Episcopal School of Dallas 10Dallas Jesuit 5
Texas (2)Strake Jesuit 12C.E. Byrd (LA) 5
UtahAlta 9Judge Memorial 8 (2 OT)
Vermont (Division I)Middlebury Union 9Champlain Valley Union 6
Vermont (Division II)Burr & Burton 13Rice Memorial 9
Virginia (Public AAA)Robinson 16Albemarle 6
Virginia (Public AA)Western Albemarle 14Monticello 12
Virginia (Private-Div. I)Collegiate School 5St. Anne's-Belfield 4
Virginia (Private-Div. II)Bishop Ireton 17Virginia Episcopal 3
Washington (A)Bainbridge Island-A 15Mercer Island 7
Washington (B)Panthers 7Bainbridge Island-B 2
Washington (C)Curtis 5Issaquah 1
West VirginiaUniversity 14Morgantown 6



 Copyright � 1997-2002 LaxPower.  Last updated: Wednesday, December 15, 2010 16:34 PM.

 

About
Us




E-Mail
LaxPower



 Dr. Laurence Feldman, Executive Director
 Dr. Robert Kroshefsky, Director of Men's Lacrosse
 Dr. Daniel Larsen, Director of Women's Lacrosse
 George Baldassare, Director of Boys' Lacrosse
 Sandy Jordan, Director of Marketing

Become a Coordinator



See our
FAQ Page



Report
Scores