The table below contains a listing of the boys' high school state and divisional champions and runners-up for 2003.  If you have additions or corrections, please send an e-mail to george@laxpower.com with the specifics.

State (Division)ChampionRunner-Up
ArizonaSaguaro 10Chaparral 7
California CIF NorthBerkeley 8De la Salle 7
California San Diego CIFTorrey Pines 6La Costa Canyon 3
California ClubFoothill (OC) 15Cate School 7
California LALLMalibu 12Peninsula 7
California NCLA NorthPalo Alto 6Bella Vista 2
California OCLAFoothill 12El Toro 6
ColoradoKent Denver 8Cherry Creek 7
Connecticut (Division 1)New Canaan 8Glastonbury 7
Connecticut (Division 2)Branford 9Amity-Woodbridge 8 (3 OT)
DelawareTatnall 16Tower Hill 5
FloridaSt. Andrews 13Winter Park 10
GeorgiaWestminster 11Chattahoochee 9
IdahoTimberline 9Centennial 8 (OT)
IllinoisLoyola Academy 9New Trier 5
IndianaZionsville 7Carmel 6 (OT)
KentuckySt. Xavier 12Ballard 4
MaineCape Elizabeth 9Yarmouth 8 (OT)
Maryland (2A-1A)Hereford 11Parkside 9
Maryland (3A-2A)Annapolis 9Franklin 6
Maryland (4A-3A)Dulaney 13Severna Park 12
Maryland (MIAA-A)Calvert Hall 7St. Mary's Annapolis 5
Maryland (MIAA-B)John Carroll 11Archbishop Spalding 3
Maryland (MIAA-C)Chapelgate Christian 13Glenelg Country School 5
Maryland/DC (IAC)Georgetown Prep 8Landon 5
Maryland/DC (MAC)Sidwell Friends 6Potomac School 5
Maryland/DC (MILL)Heights School 14Gunston 5
Maryland/DC (WCAC)DeMatha 10Gonzaga 9 (OT)
Massachusetts (Division 1)Beverly 8Duxbury 7
Massachusetts (Division 2)Needham 11Amherst-Pelham 8
Massachusetts (Division 3)Ipswich 6Martha's Vineyard 5
Michigan (1)Brother Rice 10Cranbrook 5
Michigan (2)Detroit Country Day 7East Grand Rapids 3
Michigan (3/4)Zeeland 12Plymouth-Canton 9
MinnesotaBloomington Jefferson 10Blake 4
MissouriRockhurst Jesuit 7MICDS 4
NevadaCentennial 13Palo Verde 3
New England (East)Phillips AndoverPhillips Exeter
New England (Fairchester)BrunswickHopkins School
New England (ISL)Belmont HillMiddlesex
New England (North)HoldernessKimball Union
New England (Prep)Hyde-Bath 15Pingree School 7
New England (West - Div. I)Deerfield Academy, Hotchkiss, and Taft
New England (West - Div. II)MilbrookBerkshire School
New England (West - Div. III)Harvey School 
New Hampshire (I)Concord 8Pinkerton 7 (OT)
New Hampshire (II)Bow 18Bishop Brady 9
New Hampshire (III)Laconia 11Kearsarge 10
New Jersey (State)Delbarton 9Mountain Lakes 7
New Jersey (Prep A)Lawrenceville 16Peddie School 7
New Jersey (Prep B)Morristown Beard 10Montclair Kimberley 7
New Mexico  
New York (A)West Genesee 11Farmingdale 10
New York (B)Yorktown 10Jamesville-DeWitt 6
New York (C)Lafayette 18Somers 3
New York (Nassau-Suffolk Catholic)St. Anthony's 17Holy Trinity 6
New York (NYC Metro A)Hackley School 12Riverdale Country Day 6
New York (NYC Metro B)Horace Mann 9Mount St. Michael 8
New York (NYC PSAL)Tottenville 12Midwood 6
North Carolina (Private)Durham Academy 11Charlotte Country Day 7
North Carolina (Public)Chapel Hill 10Wilmington Laney 7
North Carolina (Club)Charlotte North Mecklenburg 9Charlotte Providence 5
Ohio (Division 1)Dublin Scioto 12Upper Arlington 6
Ohio (Division 2)Medina 20Mariemont 9
Ohio (Division 3)Chagrin Falls 14Westerville South 13 (OT)
OregonWest Linn 6Oregon Episcopal 4
Pennsylvania (PSLA-WPSLA)Ridley 13Mount Lebanon 7
Pennsylvania (Dist. III, Div. 1)Hempfield 12Carlisle 8
Pennsylvania (Dist. III, Div. 2)Hershey 8Conestoga Valley 1
Rhode IslandNorth Kingstown 7Bishop Hendricken 5
South CarolinaHilton Head 17Heathwood Hall 1
Tennessee (I)Memphis Univ. School 11Montgomery Bell Academy 7
Tennessee (II)Cordova 10Franklin 6
Texas (1)Episcopal School of Dallas 13Episcopal (Houston) 6
Texas (2)Strake Jesuit 14Cy-Fair 8
UtahWaterford School 13Jordan 11
Vermont (Division I)Middlebury Union 9Woodstock 8
Vermont (Division II)Burr & Burton 11Rice Memorial 10 (OT)
Virginia (Public AAA)Oakton 17Albemarle 11
Virginia (Public AA)Western Albemarle 11Monticello 6
Virginia (Private-Div. I)Norfolk Academy 11St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 7
Virginia (Private-Div. II)Covenant School 12Highland School 11 (OT)
Washington (A)Bainbridge Island 13Mercer Island 8
Washington (B)Eastside 13Curtis 6
West VirginiaUniversity 12Morgantown 7
WisconsinMiddleton 6Verona Orange 5 (4 OT)



Create a free lacrosse website