The table below contains a listing of the girls' high school state and divisional champions and runners-up for 2003.  If you have additions or corrections, please send an e-mail to dan@laxpower.com with the specifics.

State (Division)ChampionRunner-Up
ArizonaPhoenix Country Day 8Xavier College Prep 6
ColoradoCherry Creek 19Kent Denver 8
Connecticut (Division I)Darien 8Wilton 6
Connecticut (Division II)Fairfield 13Hamden 10
DelawareSt. Andrews 12Tower Hill 6
FloridaLake Brantley 12St. Edwards 10
GeorgiaLovett 10North Springs 5
IllinoisLoyola Academy 10Lake Forest 8 (OT)
IndianaCulver Academy 7Park Tudor 3
KentuckyOldham 10Manual 5
MaineWaynflete 7Brunswick 5
Maryland (IAAM-A)Notre Dame Prep 10St. Mary's 6
Maryland (IAAM-B)Archbishop Spalding 9Friends 7
Maryland (IAAM-C)Glenelg Country 8St. Timothy's 5
Maryland (2A-1A)Hereford 14Century 9
Maryland (3A-2A)Mt. Hebron 18Annapolis 6
Maryland (4A-3A)Broadneck 9C. Milton Wright 8 (2 OT)
Massachusetts (state)Westwood 9Longmeadow 8
Massachusetts (MIAA North)Winchester 10Framingham 7
Massachusetts (MIAA Central)Algonquin 15Westboro 14 (2 OT)
Massachusetts (MIAA South)Westwood 22Needham 6
Massachusetts (MIAA West)Longmeadow 14Northampton 5
Michigan (Class A)Grosse Pointe South 9Birmingham Unified 6
Michigan (Class B)Powers Catholic 9Farmington United 6
Michigan (Class C)Ladywood 15Swartz Creek 5
MinnesotaTotino Grace 12Eden Prairie 6
Minnesota (Club)Bloomington Kennedy 7Edina 3
MissouriUrsuline Academy 8MICDS 7
New England (CT/Founders)  
New England (Fairchester)Convent of the Sacred Heart 13Greenwich Academy 10
New England (Ind./EIL)Phillips Academy (Andover) 
New England (ISL)Middlesex School 
New England (Lakes Region)  
New England (RI/SENE)Lincoln School 8Moses Brown 2
New Hampshire (Division I)Souhegan 10Nashua 7
New Hampshire (Division II)Bow 14Hanover 8
New JerseyMoorestown 15West Essex 1
New York (A)West Genesee 12Bethlehem 11 (OT)
New York (B)Manhasset 12East Rochester 9 (OT)
New York (Nassau-Suffolk Catholic)St. Anthony's 14Trinity 10
North CarolinaEast Chapel Hill 10Greensboro Grimsley 3
OhioShaker Heights 12Upper Arlington 4
OregonWest Linn/Wilsonville 13Lake Oswego 7
Pennsylvania (AAA)Radnor 8Conestoga 5
Pennsylvania (AA)Springfield (Delco) 9Unionville 8
Pennsylvania (WPSLA)Mt. Lebanon 12Sewickley Academy 7
Rhode IslandBarrington 18North Kingstown 10
South CarolinaHilton Head 10Ridge View 4
TennesseeFather Ryan 10Harpeth Hall 7
TexasCy-Fair 14Episcopal (Dallas) 2
UtahOremWaterford
Vermont (Division 1)Champlain Valley 10Middlebury Union 9
Vermont (Division 2)Mount Mansfield 11Chelsea 9
Virginia (Public)Robinson 15Albemarle 5
Virginia (ISL)St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 20Georgetown Visitation 4
Virginia (LIS)St. Anne's-Belfield 11Collegiate 8
Washington (A)Panthers 9Lakeside 7
Washington (B)Bellevue 13Kitsap 5
West VirginiaMorgantown 12University 5



Create a free lacrosse website