The table below contains a listing of the boys' high school state and divisional champions and runners-up for 2004.  If you have additions or corrections, please send an e-mail to george@laxpower.com with the specifics.

State (Division)ChampionRunner-Up
ArizonaChaparral 11Gilbert 10
California Central CIFSt IgnatiusMenlo School
California North CIFMonte Vista/Danville 12Berkeley 8
California ClubFoothill (Orange Co.) 12Palo Alto 5
California CondorCate School 7Thacher School 6 (OT)
California ConejoOak Park 10Oaks Christian 3
California NCLA NorthPalo Alto 10Bella Vista 7
California OCLAFoothill (Orange County) 14St. Margaret's 13 (OT)
California PCLLHarvard-Westlake 8Loyola-Los Angeles 4
California San Diego CIFTorrey Pines 10La Costa Canyon 5
ColoradoKent Denver 7Arapahoe 5
Connecticut (Division 1)Wilton 9New Canaan 6
Connecticut (Division 2)East Lyme 14Notre Dame-Fairfield 2
DelawareSt. Andrew's 5St. Mark's 3
FloridaSaint Andrew's 16Winter Park 6
GeorgiaLassiter 6, Lovett 6 (no OT played)
IdahoTimberline 9Eagle 8 (OT)
IllinoisLoyola Academy 6Libertyville 5 (4OT)
IndianaCulver Military Academy 14Carmel 6
KentuckyTrinity 9St. Xavier 5
MaineYarmouth11Cape Elizabeth 6
Maryland (2A-1A)Pikesville 11Glenelg 6
Maryland (3A-2A)Centennial 9Towson 7
Maryland (4A-3A)Severna Park 13Westminster 11
Maryland (MIAA-A)St. Paul's 15Gilman 10
Maryland (MIAA-B)John Carroll 12Park School 4
Maryland (MIAA-C)Glenelg Country School 12Chapelgate Christian 7
Maryland/DC (IAC)Landon 6Georgetown Prep 5 (4 OT)
Maryland/DC (MAC)Potomac School 10St. Andrew's Episcopal 5
Maryland/DC (MILL)Heights School 18Calverton School 17 (OT)
Maryland/DC (WCAC)DeMatha 13Gonzaga 7
Massachusetts (Division 1)Duxbury 6Malden Catholic 4
Massachusetts (Division 2)South Hadley 9Wellesley 8 (2 OT)
Massachusetts (Division 3)Medfield 10Dover-Sherborn 6
Michigan (1)Brother Rice 8Cranbrook 2
Michigan (2)East Grand Rapids 10Detroit Country Day 9
Michigan (3/4)Mattawan Kalamazoo 9Plymouth Canton 5
MinnesotaEden Prairie 8Minneapolis 3
MissouriMICDS 4Christian Brothers 3
NevadaCentennial 7Palo Verde 4
New England (East)Phillips AndoverPhillips Exeter
New England (Fairchester)Brunswick SchoolHamden Hall
New England (ISL)Milton AcademyMiddlesex
New England (North)Holderness SchoolKimball Union
New England (Prep)Winchendon 12Pingree 7
New England (Southeast - Div. I)Moses Brown 13Portsmouth Abbey 3
New England (West - Div. I)Salisbury SchoolDeerfield Academy
New England (West - Div. II)Millbrook SchoolBerkshire School
New England (West - Div. III)Marvelwood SchoolHarvey School
New Hampshire (I)Concord 6Souhegan 5
New Hampshire (II)Bow 8Oyster River 7
New Hampshire (III)Laconia 5Kearsarge 4
New Jersey (State)Delbarton 7Mountain Lakes 6 (OT)
New Jersey (Prep A)Lawrenceville School 10Peddie School 5
New Jersey (Prep B)Morristown-Beard School 14Montclair Kimberly Academy 6
New Mexico  
New York (A)West Genesee 12West Islip 6
New York (B)South Side 12Corning East 9
New York (C)Manhasset 13Penn Yan 5
New York (Nassau-Suffolk Catholic)St. Anthony's 12Chaminade 10
New York (NYC Metro)Hackley School 9Fieldston 6
New York (NYC PSAL)Tottenville 11Cardozo 7
North Carolina (Private)Charlotte Country Day 16Cardinal Gibbons 6
North Carolina (Public)East Chapel Hill 17Mount Tabor 5
North Carolina (Club)Providence 10South Mecklenburg 5
Ohio (Division I)Upper Arlington 17Dublin Scioto 12
Ohio (Division II)Cincinnati Sycamore 9Toledo St John's Jesuit 6
Ohio (Division III)Hoover-North Canton 8Anderson 5
Ohio (Division IV)Mason 7Granville 4
OregonOregon Episcopal 9Lakeridge 5
PennsylvaniaLaSalle College 13Shady Side Academy 5
Rhode IslandBishop Hendricken 10LaSalle Academy 2
South CarolinaHilton Head 14Greenville 1
Tennessee (I)McCallie School 7Memphis Univ. School 4
Tennessee (II)Cordova 21Houston 8
Texas (1)Highland Park 14St. Mary's Hall 4
Texas (2)West Side 8St. Anthony Catholic 7 (OT)
UtahWaterford 12Juan Diego Catholic 5
Vermont (Division I)Champlain Valley Union 8Middlebury Union 5
Vermont (Division II)Bellows Free Academy 11Hartford 3
Virginia (Public AAA)Oakton 18Albemarle 12
Virginia (Public AA)Loudon Valley 13Western Albemarle 5
Virginia (Private-Div. I)Cape Henry Collegiate 7St. Christopher's 6 (2OT)
Virginia (Private-Div. II)Covenant School 17Highland School 4
Washington (1)Mercer Island 12Bainbridge Island 3
Washington (2)Issaquah 11Roosevelt 8
West VirginiaUniversity 9Morgantown 7
WisconsinVerona 11Milwaukee Marquette 2

Create a free lacrosse website