The table below contains a listing of the girls' high school state and divisional champions and runners-up for 2004.  If you have additions or corrections, please send an e-mail to dan@laxpower.com with the specifics.

State (Division)ChampionRunner-Up
ArizonaXavier College Prep 6Gilbert 5
ColoradoCherry Creek 20Air Academy 8
Connecticut (Division I)Wilton 9Darien 7
Connecticut (Division II)Joel Barlow 8Mazuk 4
DelawareSt. Andrew's 20Caesar Rodney 5
FloridaWellington 9Lake Brantley 8
GeorgiaLovett 7, Westminster 7 (no OT played)
IllinoisLake Forest 10Loyola Academy 8
IndianaCulver Academy 6Park Tudor 1
KentuckyManual 9Oldham County 6
MaineWaynflete 9North Yarmouth Academy 6
Maryland (IAAM-A)St. Paul's School for Girls 5Roland Park Country Day 4
Maryland (IAAM-B)Friends School 9Archbishop Spalding 5
Maryland (IAAM-C)Glenelg Country School 13Oldfields School 9
Maryland (2A-1A)Century 15Southern AA 7
Maryland (3A-2A)Mt. Hebron 20Catonsville 4
Maryland (4A-3A)C. Milton Wright 19Westminster 6
Maryland/DC/VA (WCAC)Good Counsel 12Holy Cross 8
Massachusetts (State)Longmeadow 17 Westwood 11
Massachusetts (MIAA North)Framingham 19Peabody 10
Massachusetts (MIAA Central)Algonquin 8Shrewsbury 7
Massachusetts (MIAA South)Westwood 15Wellesley 3
Massachusetts (MIAA West)Longmeadow 13Minnechaug 4
Michigan (Class A)Grosse Point South 18Marian 11
Michigan (Class B)Mercy 7Grand Blanc 6
Michigan (Class C)Swartz Creek 12Ladywood 10
Minnesota (MSHSL)Eden Prairie 10Blake School 6
Minnesota (NSLA)Kennedy 7Cooper 4
MissouriMICDS 10Ursuline Academy 9
New England (CT/Founders)Loomis Chafee Hotchkiss
New England (Fairchester)Greenwich Academy 12Convent of the Sacred Heart 10
New England (ISL)Brooks SchoolMiddlesex
New England (Lakes Region)Holderness School
New Hampshire (Division I)Pinkerton 7Concord 6
New Hampshire (Division II)Bishop Brady 10Bow 7
New JerseyMoorestown 11Holy Cross 3
New York (I)Fayetteville-Manlius 13Brighton 7
New York (II)Penn Yan Academy 7Corning East 6
New York (Nassau-Suffolk Catholic)Holy Trinity 14St. Anthony's 12
North CarolinaEast Chapel Hill 13Chapel Hill 12
OhioUpper Arlington 16Shaker Heights 9
OregonSunset 9West Linn/Wilsonville 7
Pennsylvania (AAA)Conestoga 13Ridley 7
Pennsylvania (AA)Springfield(Delco) 11Great Valley 10
Pennsylvania (WPIAL)Mt. Lebanon 14Sewickley 9
Rhode IslandBarrington 10North Kingstown 8
South CarolinaHilton Head 13Ridgeview 4
TennesseeHarpeth Hall 8Ravenwood 6
TexasCy-Fair 10Hockaday School 6
UtahJordan 7Bingham 5
Vermont (Division 1)Middlebury Union 9Champlain Valley Union 8
Vermont (Division 2)Mount Mansfield Union 16Chelsea 6
Virginia (AA)Charlottesville 9Rockbridge 7
Virginia (Public)W.T. Woodson 20Albermarle 4
Virginia (ISL)St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 19National Cathedral 4
Virginia (LIS)St Anne's Belfield 11Collegiate School 8
Washington (A)Bainbridge Island A 16Mercer Island 6
Washington (B)Kitsap 17Bainbridge Island B 6
West VirginiaMorgantown 7University HS 5

Create a free lacrosse website