The table below contains a listing of the boys' high school state and divisional champions and runners-up for 2005.  If you have additions or corrections, please send an e-mail to george@laxpower.com with the specifics.

State (Division)ChampionRunner-Up
ArizonaChaparral 14Chandler 6
California Central CIFMenlo SchoolSt. Ignatius Prep
California North CIFMonte Vista Danville 10University SF 9
California ClubSt. Margaret's Episcopal 14Thacher School 9
California CondorThacher SchoolCate School
California ConejoAgoura 9Oak Park 8
California NCLA NorthPalo Alto LC 12Rancho Cotati 11
California OCLASt. Margaret's 10Foothill 8
California PCLLMalibu 10Peninsula 5
California San Diego CIFLa Costa Canyon 14Rancho Bernardo 6
ColoradoCherry Creek 9Kent Denver 6
Connecticut (1)Darien 10Brien McMahon 5
Connecticut (2)Trumbull 11New Fairfield 10
DelawareTower Hill 10Caesar Rodney 7
FloridaSaint Andrews 18Winter Park 6
Florida ClubWeston 14Tampa Jesuit 8
GeorgiaLovett 15Lassiter 8
Georgia ClubGwinnett 10Etowah 2
IdahoTimberline 9Centennial 8 (OT)
Illinois (1)New Trier 11Lyons Township 4
Illinois (2)Palatine 7St. Viator 6 (OT)
IndianaCathedral 12Zionsville 9
KentuckyTrinity 9St. Xavier 3
MaineCape Elizabeth 7Yarmouth 6
Maryland (2A-1A)Parkside 16Liberty 6
Maryland (3A-2A)Centennial 10Towson 7
Maryland (4A-3A)Dulaney 14Severna Park 13 (2OT)
Maryland (MIAA-A)McDonogh 9Boys' Latin 8
Maryland (MIAA-B)Park School 5John Carroll 4 (OT)
Maryland (MIAA-C)Glenelg Country 12Chapelgate Christian 2
Maryland/DC (IAC)Georgetown Prep 8Landon School 7 OT
Maryland/DC (MAC)Potomac School 9St. Andrew's Episcopal 8
Maryland/DC (MILL)Calverton 10The Heights 7
Maryland/DC (WCAC)DeMatha 10Gonzaga 8
Massachusetts (1)Duxbury 13Waltham 5
Massachusetts (2)Minnechaug 6Wellesley 5
Massachusetts (3)Medfield 14Cohasset 4
Michigan (1)Brother Rice 12Detroit Jesuit 11
Michigan (2)Detroit Country Day 14East Grand Rapids 12
MinnesotaBlake School 12Apple Valley 9
MissouriMICDS 18DeSmet Jesuit 5
NebraskaCreighton Prep 8Milliard West 4
NevadaCoronado 8Palo Verde 6
New England (East)Phillips ExeterPhillips Andover
New England (Fairchester)Brunswick SchoolSt. Luke's School
New England (ISL)Middlesex and Noble & Greenough
New England (North)Brewster AcademyHolderness School
New England (Prep)Pingree 15Hyde Bath 8
New England (Southeast-I)Portsmouth Abbey 10Hyde Woodstock 7
New England (West-I)Deerfield and Salisbury
New England (West-II)Millbrook SchoolBerkshire School
New England (West-III)Harvey SchoolMarvelwood School
New Hampshire (I)Bishop Guertin 10Pinkerton 8
New Hampshire (II)Dover 7St. Thomas Aquinas 6
New Hampshire (III)Laconia 7Kearsarge 6
New Jersey (State)Delbarton 6Summit 2
New Jersey (Prep A)Lawrenceville 19Hun School 4
New Jersey (Prep B)Morristown Beard 8Pennington 5
New York (A)West Genesee 15Niskayuna 2
New York (B)Huntington 14Jamesville-DeWitt 3
New York (C)Lafayette 10Manhasset 9
New York (Buffalo-Private)Nichols 10St. Francis 7
New York (Nassau-Suffolk Cath.)Chaminade 8St. Anthony's 3
New York (NYC Metro)Fieldston 8Poly Prep 6
New York (NYC PSAL)Cardozo 16Tottenville 15
North Carolina (Private)Charlotte Latin 6Charlotte Country Day 4
North Carolina (4A)Apex 7East Chapel Hill 6
North Carolina (2A/3A)Charlotte Catholic 9Western Guilford 8
North Carolina (Club)Providence 12Weddington 5
Ohio (1A)Upper Arlington 11Worthington Kilbourne 3
Ohio (1B)Dublin Jerome 14Kent Roosevelt 10
Ohio (2)Cincinnati Country Day 13Chagrin Falls 6
Ohio (3)Anderson 12Pikerington 6
OregonLakeridge 8Oregon Episcopal 6
PennsylvaniaHaverford School 19Hempfield 9
Rhode Island (1)Bishop Hendricken 14North Kingstown 7
Rhode Island (2)Mount Hope 8Narragansett 7
South CarolinaHilton Head 12Greenville 8
Tennessee (I)McCallie 5Memphis U. School 4 (OT)
Tennessee (II)Ravenwood 11West Cordova-Lausanne 6
Texas (1)Highland Park 9Episcopal Dallas 8
Texas (2)Plano West 13Plano East 12
UtahSkyline 16Riverton 13
Vermont (Division 1)Mount Mansfield Union 21Middlebury Union 16
Vermont (Division 2)Rice Memorial 7Burr & Burton Academy 4
Virginia (Public AAA)Oakton 16Albermarle 10
Virginia (Public AA)Western Albermarle 10Loudon Valley 8
Virginia (Private-I)Woodberry Forest 7Collegiate School 5
Virginia (Private-II)Covenant 16Highland 10
Washington (1)Mercer Island 8Issaquah 7
Washington (2)Vashon Island 11Whatcom 4
West VirginiaMorgantown 9University 7
WisconsinVerona 11Middleton 4

Create a free lacrosse website