The table below contains a listing of the girls' high school state and divisional champions and runners-up for 2006.  If you have additions or corrections, please send an e-mail to dan@laxpower.com with the specifics.

State (Division)ChampionRunner-Up
ArizonaHorizon 11Chaparral 10
ColoradoCherry Creek 9Kent Denver 7
Connecticut (Division I)Wilton 9Darien 8
Connecticut (Division II)East Lyme 7Amity 3
DelawareTower Hill School 19St. Mark's 8
FloridaVero Beach 7Lake Brantley 6
GeorgiaMilton 15Westminster 10
IllinoisLoyola Academy 13Lake Forest 8
IndianaPark Tudor 9Penn 4
KentuckyManual 22Kentucky Country Day 14
Maine (A)Scarborough 13Brunswick 12
Maine (B)Yarmouth 12Waynflete 5
Maryland (IAAM-A)St. Paul's 10McDonogh 7
Maryland (IAAM-B)Park School 10Garrison Forest 9
Maryland (IAAM-C)Baltimore Lutheran 11Catholic 10 (2OT)
Maryland (4A-3A)Dulaney 11Severna Park 9
Maryland (3A-2A)Mount Hebron 16Stephen Decatur 0
Maryland (2A-1A)Century 16Pikesville 6
Maryland/DC/VA (WCAC)Good Counsel 16Bishop Ireton 6
Massachusetts (1)Framingham 13Longmeadow 12 (OT)
Massachusetts (2)Norwell 9Winchester 6
Michigan (1)Grosse Pointe South 10Troy Athens 8
Michigan (2)Sacred Heart 9Flint Powers Catholic 5
Minnesota (MSHSL)Eden Prairie 12Totino Grace 7
Minnesota (NSLA)North Suburban White 13Maple Grove 3
MissouriMICDS 13Ursuline Academy 9
New England (CT/Founders)  
New England (Fairchester)  
New England (ISL)  
New England (Lakes Region)  
New Hampshire (Division I)Concord 11Nashua 4
New Hampshire (Division II)Winnacunnet 12Bow 3
New Hampshire (Division III)Con-Val 16Portsmouth 14
New Jersey (State)Moorestown 20Shore Regional 4
New Jersey (A)Moorestown 12West Morris Mendham 6
New Jersey (B)Shore Regional 16West Essex 8
New Jersey (Prep A)Oak Knoll School 11Princeton Country Day 9 (OT)
New Jersey (Prep B)Stuart Country Day 10Rutgers Prep 7
New York (A)Yorktown 8Fayetteville-Manlius 7
New York (B)Garden City 8Brighton 4
New York (C)Skaneateles 6Penn Yan Academy 5
New York (CHSAA)St. Anthony's 8Holy Trinity 7
North CarolinaGreen Hope 11North Mecklenburg 9
Ohio (I)Cleveland Heights 9Columbus Academy 4
Ohio (II)Walsh Jesuit 5Stow-Munroe Falls 4
OregonLake Oswego 13Lincoln 12
Pennsylvania (AAA)Conestoga 10West Chester East 9
Pennsylvania (AA)Springfield (DelCo) 8Unionville 3
Pennsylvania (WPIAL)Mt. Lebanon 10Peters Township 7
Rhode Island (I)Barrington 18La Salle 5
Rhode Island (II)East Greenwich 11Prout School 10
South CarolinaJ.L. Mann 8Eastside 7
TennesseeHarpeth Hall 10Ravenwood 6
Texas (Division I)St. John's 6CyFair 5
Texas (Division II)Kingwood 9Lamar 6
UtahJordan 10Woods Cross 6
Vermont (Division 1)Middlebury Union 14South Burlington 7
Vermont (Division 2)Union-32 12Montpelier 2
Virginia (VSHL)Oakton 9James Robinson 5
Virginia (VIS I)Episcopal 13Collegiate School 12
Virginia (VIS II)Potomac School 13Cape Henry Collegiate 9
Virginia (ISL)St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 18Stone Ridge 6
Virginia (LIS)Collegiate School 10St. Anne's-Belfield 8
Washington (A)Lakeside 11Bainbridge 9
Washington (B)Roosevelt 12Tacoma 11

Create a free lacrosse website