Men's Div. I Lacrosse Preseason Scrimmages: Updated 2/13

Listed below are the 2010 pre-season scrimmages/exhibtions that appear on the schedules of Men's Division I teams. If you have additions or updates, send us a note, but please supply the date, location, and time (if available) in addition to the teams. If you plan to attend a game, please check with the schools to confirm the date and time.

Last updated: February 13, 11:00 a.m. ET
Air Force
2/06 at Colorado College Colorado Springs, Col. TBA

Albany
2/06 Sacred Heart Albany, N.Y. 12:00 p.m.
2/20 at Georgetown Washington, D.C. TBA

Army
1/30 vs. US National Team/Duke Orlando, Fla. 3:00 p.m.
2/06 Massachusetts West Point, N.Y. 1:00 p.m.

Binghamton
2/13 Dartmouth Binghamton, N.Y. 10:00 a.m.
2/13 Holy Cross Binghamton, N.Y. 2:30 p.m.

Brown
2/13 vs. Drexel Hamden, CT TBA
2/20 vs. Hobart Albany, N.Y. 1:00 p.m.

Bucknell
1/30 at North Carolina Chapel Hill, N.C. 12:00 p.m.
1/30 vs. Limestone Chapel Hill, N.C. 2:00 p.m.
2/06 at Fairfield Fairfield, Ct. 1:00 p.m.

Colgate
1/30 at Delaware Newark, Del. 1:00 p.m.
2/05 Cornell Hamilton, N.Y. 4:30 p.m.
2/06 at Towson Towson, Md. TBA
2/13 at Princeton Princeton, N.J. 1:00 p.m.

Cornell
2/05 at Maryland ** CANCELLED **
2/05 at Colgate Hamilton, N.Y. 4:30 p.m.
2/13 Johns Hopkins Ithaca, N.Y. 12:00 p.m.

Dartmouth
2/13 at Binghamton Binghamton, N.Y. 10:00 a.m.
2/13 vs. Manhattan Binghamton, N.Y. 11:30 a.m.
2/20 at Providence Providence, R.I. 1:00 p.m.

Delaware
1/30 Colgate Newark, Del. 1:00 p.m.

Drexel
2/05 at Loyola Baltimore, Md. 11:30 a.m.
2/13 vs. Brown Hamden, CT TBA

Duke
1/31 U.S. National Team/Duke Orlando, Fla. 1:00 p.m.
2/06 Ohio State Durham, N.C. 10:00 a.m.
2/06 Robert Morris Durham, N.C. 12:00 p.m.

Fairfield
2/06 Bucknell Fairfield, Ct. 1:00 p.m.

Georgetown
2/13 Virginia Washington, DC 12:30 p.m.
2/20 Albany Washington, DC TBA

Hartford
2/05 at Rutgers Piscataway, N.J. 3:15 p.m.
2/05 vs. Lafayette Piscataway, N.J. 4:45 p.m.
2/13 Marist/Providence West Hartford, Ct. TBA

Harvard
2/05 at Johns Hopkins Baltimore, Md. 10:00 a.m.
2/13 Siena Cambridge, Mass. 3:00 p.m.

Hobart
2/06 at Penn State University Park, Pa. 1:00 p.m
2/20 vs. Brown Albany, N.Y. 1:00 p.m.

Hofstra
2/07 at Syracuse Syracuse, N.Y. 12:00 p.m.
2/13 at Rutgers Piscataway, N.J. 11:00 a.m.
2/20 Yale Hempstead, N.Y. 4:30 p.m.

Holy Cross
2/13 vs. Manhattan Binghamton, NY 1:00 p.m.
2/13 at Binghamton Binghamton, NY 2:30 p.m.

Johns Hopkins
2/05 Harvard Baltimore, Md. 10:00 a.m.
2/13 at Cornell Ithaca, N.Y. 12:00 p.m.

Lafayette
2/05 vs. Hartford Piscataway, N.J. 4:45 p.m.
2/05 at Rutgers Piscataway, N.J. 5:45 p.m.

Lehigh
2/07 Stony Brook/Cabrini ** CANCELLED **

Loyola
2/05 Drexel Baltimore, Md. 11:30 a.m.
2/13 at UMBC Baltimore, Md. TBA

Manhattan
2/13 vs. Dartmouth Binghamton, N.Y. 11:30 a.m.
2/13 vs. Holy Cross Binghamton, NY 1:00 p.m.

Marist
2/13 at Hartford/Providence West Hartford, Ct. TBA
2/20 Dowling Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 1:00 p.m.

Maryland
2/05 Cornell ** CANCELLED **
2/12 at Syracuse Syracuse, N.Y. 12:00 p.m.

Massachusetts
1/30 St. John's Amherst, Mass. 1:00 p.m.
2/06 at Army West Point, N.Y. 1:00 p.m.

Navy
1/30 UMBC Annapolis, Md. 10:00 a.m.
2/04 at Virginia Charlottesville, Va. 2:30 p.m.

North Carolina
1/30 Limestone Chapel Hill, N.C. 10:00 a.m.
1/30 Bucknell Chapel Hill, N.C. 12:00 p.m.

Ohio State
2/06 at Duke Durham, N.C. 10:00 a.m.

Penn State
2/06 Hobart University Park, Pa. 1:00 p.m.
2/14 Iroquois National Team University Park, Pa. 4:30 p.m.

Princeton
2/13 Colgate Princeton, N.J. 1:00 p.m.

Providence
2/20 Dartmouth Providence, R.I. 1:00 p.m.
2/13 at Hartford/Marist West Hartford, Ct. TBA

Quinnipiac
2/13 Vermont Hamden, CT 10:00 a.m.

Robert Morris
2/06 at Duke Durham, N.C. 12:00 p.m.

Rutgers
2/05 Hartford Piscataway, N.J. 3:15 p.m.
2/05 Lafayette Piscataway, N.J. 5:45 p.m.
2/13 Hofstra Piscataway, N.J. 11:00 a.m.

Sacred Heart
2/06 at Albany Albany, N.Y. 12:00 p.m.

Siena
2/13 at Harvard Cambridge, Mass. 3:00 p.m.

St. John's
1/30 at Massachusetts Amherst, Mass. 1:00 p.m.

Stony Brook
2/07 at Lehigh ** CANCELLED **
2/13 Yale Stony Brook, N.Y. 1:00 p.m.

Syracuse
2/07 Le Moyne/Hofstra Syracuse, N.Y. 12:00 p.m.
2/12 Maryland Syracuse, N.Y. 12:00 p.m.

Towson
2/06 Colgate Towson, Md. TBA

UMBC
1/30 at Navy Annapolis, Md. 10:00 a.m.
2/04 Villanova Baltimore, Md. 4:30 p.m.
2/13 Loyola Baltimore, Md. TBA

Vermont
2/13 at Quinnipiac Hamden, CT 10:00 a.m.

Villanova
2/04 at UMBC Baltimore, Md. 4:30 p.m.

Virginia
2/04 Navy Charlottesville, Va. 2:30 p.m.
2/13 at Georgetown Washington, DC 12:30 p.m.

VMI
2/04 Washington & Lee Lexington, Va. 4:30 p.m.
2/04 Belmont Abbey Lexington, Va. 7:30 p.m.

Yale
2/13 at Stony Brook Stony Brook, N.Y. 1:00 p.m.
2/20 at Hofstra Hempstead, N.Y. 4:30 p.m.

2010-01-22



Create a free lacrosse website