IWLCA Division II, III All-Regional Performers Announced

Second Team
Michelle Cook, Nazareth, A, Jr.
Kat Egizi, Union, D, So.
Samantha Fennessey, RPI, M, Sr.
Molly Fitzgerald, William Smith, A, Sr.
Kate Fowler, Hamilton, GK, Sr.
Julia Gefell, Buffalo State, D, Sr.
Anne Graveley, Hamilton, A, Jr.
Megan Henriksen, RIT, D, So.
Melissa Hine, Union, M, Sr.
Catherine Hurley, Ithaca, A, Jr.
Lucy Johnson, William Smith, M, So.
Sarah McCaskill, Nazareth, D, Jr.
Rebecca Monteith, Oneonta State, A, So.
Ann Sessler, Nazareth, GK, Sr.
Amy Simon, Fredonia State, A, So.
Lexi Wisnowski, St. Lawrence, M, Sr.


Pilgrim Region

First Team
Amy Campbell , Colby , A, Sr.
Lexi Crook , Colby, D, Jr.
Jenna Dannis, Bates, M, So.
Chase Delano, Middlebury, A, Jr.
Claire Donegan , Colby , M, So.
Caroline Duke , Colby , D, Sr.
Ashley Hansbury , Curry , A, Sr.
Dana Heritage , Middlebury, A, Sr.
Katie Herter, Bowdoin, A, So.
Emily Johnson, Tufts, A, Sr.
Alyssa Kopp, Tufts, D, Sr.
Lily Nguyen, Middlebury, GK, So.
Joan O'Neill , Bates, A, So.
Stephanie Perez, Tufts, M, So.
Kate Pistel, Colby, M, Fr.
Katie Stewart, Bowdoin, M, So.

Second Team
Jenna Abelli, Tufts, M, Sr.
Elizabeth Clegg, Bowdoin , A, So.
Morgan DeShaw, Endicott, A, So.
Katy Dissinger, Bowdoin, M, Jr.
Casey Egan, Tufts, M, So.
Valerie Feldman, Endicott, A, Sr.
Linnea Fulton, Bates, D, Fr.
Carolyn Gorajek, Bowdoin, A, Fr.
Kalie Judd, Plymouth State, M, Sr.
Katie Knaus, Gordon, M, Sr.
Jessica Knight , Southern Maine, M, Sr.
Kathleen Kramer, Colby, A, Sr.
Virginia Lee, Univ. of New England, D, Sr.
Amanda Magee, Roger Williams, GK, Sr.
Nicole Papasergiou, Roger Williams, D, Jr.
Maeghan Ross, Emerson, M, Jr.


Metro Region

First Team
Amanda Alexandrowicz, Cabrini, M, Sr.
Brittany Baer, McDaniel, A, Sr.
Katie Caprinolo, Elizabethtown, M, Sr.
Jessica Crane, Gettysburg, M, Sr.
Sarah Cullinan, Elizabethtown, A, Jr.
Paulette Cutruzzula, F&M, D, Sr.
Nina Emala, Gettysburg, A, Sr.
Josie Ferri, Haverford, M, So.
Blake Hargest, F&M, A, Sr.
Leanne Hollinger, McDaniel, GK, Sr.
Meredith Lussier, F&M, A, Jr.
Becky Lutz, Gettysburg, D, Jr.
Alexis Morris, Elizabethtown, D, Fr.
Stephanie Nichols, McDaniel, D, So.
Lidia Sanza, F&M, GK, Sr.
Hollis Stahl, Gettysburg, M, Sr.

Second Team
Jessie Clark, Dickinson, GK, Jr.
Alysa Crellin, Dickinson, M, Sr.
Rachel Dirksen, Messiah, M, So.
Stephanie Kreis, Elizabethtown, A, Sr.
Amanda McGovern, Muhlenberg, M, Sr.
Megan McIntyre, Lycoming, A, Sr.
Kaity Moore, Dickinson, A, So.
Erin Nollen, Cabrini, M, Sr.
Alexa-Rae Pesce, Haverford, A, So.
Kate Schmid, Cabrini, GK, Sr.
Cat Serpe, F&M, M, So.
Margaret Shanley, F&M, D, So.
Kristin Sockett, Haverford, D, Jr.
Justine Titko, Lycoming, M, Sr.
Kelly Vrana, York, D, Sr.
Kim Wayson, York, A, Fr.


West Region

First Team
Jessica Copeland, Ohio Wesleyan, M, Sr.
Sarah Dick, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, A, Jr.
Nina Dine, Wooster, A, Jr.
Brigid Donahue, Kenyon, D, Sr.
Cayla Grodotzke, Washington & Jefferson, D, So.
Meg Grossman, Allegheny, M, Sr.
Britta Harman, Wooster, D, Sr.
Rachel Johnston, Adrian, A, So.
Bethany Keller, Denison, D, Sr.
Chase Kreuter, Kenyon, GK, Sr.
Amanda Lambert, Adrian, M, So.
Jensen Paterson, Allegheny, A, Jr.
Devon Scott, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, A, Sr.
Shelly Sheinbein, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, D, Sr.
Christy Smith, Redlands, M, Sr.
Meg Welton, Sewanee: The Univ. of the South, M, So.

«  Previous    1 2 3 4    Next  »

2010-05-20



Create a free lacrosse website