Men's Division I All-Conference Teams - 2010

Atlantic Coast (ACC)

Ned Crotty, Senior, Attack, Duke
Parker McKee, Senior, Defense, Duke
Max Quinzani, Senior, Attack, Duke
Grant Catalino, Junior, Attack, Maryland
Brian Phipps, Senior, Goalkeeper, Maryland
Brett Schmidt, Junior, Defense, Maryland
Ryan Young, Junior, Attack, Maryland
Billy Bitter, Junior, Attack, North Carolina
Ryan Flanagan, Junior, Defense, North Carolina
Chris Madalon, Junior, Goalkeeper, North Carolina
Ken Clausen, Senior, Defense, Virginia
Steele Stanwick, Sophomore, Attack, Virginia

Player of the Year: Billy Bitter
Freshman of the Year: Marcus Holman
Coach of the Year: Joe Breschi



America East

First Team

Attack          Matt Latham         UMBC
Attack Tom Compitello Stony Brook
Attack Jordan McBride Stony Brook
Midfield Carter Bender Hartford
Midfield Kyle Wimer UMBC
Midfield Kevin Crowley Stony Brook
Defense Brendan Gleason Albany
Defense Derrick Danieu Binghamton
Defense Matt Kresse UMBC
LS Midfield Steve Waldeck Stony Brook
SS Midfield Maxx Davis UMBC
Faceoff Tim Fallon Hartford
Goalkeeper Charlie Paar Stony Brook

Second Team

Attack          Dave Brock          Albany
Attack Aidan Genik Hartford
Attack Drew Philie Vermont
Midfield Frank Donlon Binghamton
Midfield Jared Franze Hartford
Midfield Liam Thomas Vermont
Defense Mark Kelly Albany
Defense Conor Flynn Hartford
Defense Matt Jankow Vermont
LS Midfield Mike Camardo UMBC
SS Midfield Michael Cudmore Hartford
Faceoff Adam Rand Stony Brook
Goalkeeper Scott Bement Hartford

All-Rookie Team (regardless of position)

Defense         Matt Mackenzie      Albany
Midfield Dwayne Stewart Albany
Attack Jack Doherty Binghamton
Attack Tyler Perrelle Binghamton
Attack Matt Springer Binghamton
Midfield Jared Franze Hartford
Midfield Rory Nunamacher Hartford
Midfield Nick Doub UMBC
Attack Drew Philie Vermont
SS Midfield A.J. Masson Vermont

Player of the Year: Kevin Crowley, Stony Brook
Rookie of the Year: Drew Philie, Vermont
Coach of the Year: Rick Sowell, Stony Brook



Big East

First Team

Goalkeeper
John Galloway, Syracuse, Jr., GK

Specialty Player
Jeremy Thompson, Syracuse, Jr., M

Long-Stick Midfielders
Brian Karalunas, Villanova, Jr., LSM
Joel White, Syracuse, Jr., LSM

At-Large
Zach Brenneman, Notre Dame, Jr., M
Chris Daniello, Syracuse, Sr., A/M
Craig Dowd, Georgetown, Sr., A
Cody Jamieson, Syracuse, Sr., A
Scott Kocis, Georgetown, Sr., M
John Lade, Syracuse, Jr., D
Jovan Miller, Syracuse, Jr., M
Chris Nixon, Georgetown, Sr., D
Justin Pennington, Rutgers, Sr., M
Paul Webber, Villanova, Sr., M

1 2 3 4    Next  »

2010-05-21



Create a free lacrosse website