Men's Division I All-Conference Teams - 2010


Second Team

Goalkeeper
Scott Rodgers, Notre Dame, Sr., GK

Specialty Player
Chris Schuville, Georgetown, Sr., SSDM

At-Large
Andrew Brancaccio, Georgetown, Sr., M
Gerhard Buehning, Rutgers, Sr., M
Kevin Cunningham, Villanova, So., A
David Earl, Notre Dame, Jr., M
Stephen Keogh, Syracuse, Jr., A
Grant Krebs, Notre Dame, Sr., M
Harry Kutner, St. John's, So., A
Tom Manes, St. John's, Sr., M
Kevin Ridgway, Notre Dame, Jr., D
Ryan Riedl, Providence, Sr., D
Jeremy Thompson, Syracuse, Jr., M
Mark Scioscia, Villanova, Sr., M;


Attack Player of the Year: Chris Daniello, Syracuse, Sr., A/M

Defensive Players of the Year
Brian Karalunas, Villanova, Jr., LSM
Chris Nixon, Georgetown, Sr., D

Midfielder of the Year: Paul Webber, Villanova, Sr., M
Goalkeeper of the Year: John Galloway, Syracuse, Jr., GK
Coach of the Year: Mike Corrado, Villanova



Colonial (CAA)

First Team

Name, School                     Pos.
Jay Card, Hofstra A
Curtis Dickson, Delaware A
Matthew Mackrides, Penn State A
Martin Cahill, Delaware M
Will Harrington, Towson M
Brad Loizeaux, Hofstra M
Christian Pastirik, Towson M
Frank Tufano, Drexel LSM
Charley Henneghan, Penn State FO
Diogo Godoi, Massachusetts D
Marc Ingerman, Towson# D
Dana Wilber, Drexel D
Mark Manos, Drexel# GK

Second Team

Name, School                     Pos.
Colin Ambler, Drexel A
Jamie Lincoln, Hofstra A
Will Manny, Massachusetts A
Anthony Biscardi, Massachusetts M
Nick Dolik, Penn State M
Bobby Hayes, Massachusetts M
Chris Hogan, Penn State M
Adam Mojica, Hofstra LSM
Zak Fisher, Drexel FO
Matt Bernier, Penn State D
Pat Dowling, Delaware D
Matt McCormick, Drexel D
Mike Skudin, Hofstra D
Noah Fossner, Delaware GK
Travis Love, Towson GK


Player of the Year: Curtis Dickson, A, Sr., Delaware
Defensive Player of the Year: Mark Manos, GK, Soph., Drexel
Rookie of the Year: Will Manny, A, Fr., Massachusetts
Coach of the Year: Tony Seaman, Towson

All-Rookie Team

Name, School                     Pos.
John Antoniades, Hofstra M
Robert Church, Drexel A
Ryan DeSmit, Towson M
Nick Dolik, Penn State M
Connor Fitzgerald, Delaware D
Billy Gribbin, Penn State A
Will Manny, Massachusetts A
Cody Solaja, Hofstra D
Adrian Sorichetti, Hofstra M
Nick Trizano, Drexel M



ECAC

First Team

A - Alex Demopoulos, Denver - So.
A - Cooper MacDonnell, Loyola - Sr.
A - Mark Matthews, Denver - So.
A - Collin Finnerty, Loyola - Sr.
M - Brent Adams, Fairfield - So.
M - Eric Lusby, Loyola - Jr.
M - Derek Hopcroft, Bellarmine - Sr.
M - Logan Schuss, Ohio State - Fr.
D - Dillon Roy, Denver - Sr.
D - Steve Layne, Loyola - Sr.
D - Dayton Gilbreath, Air Force - So.
Sp. - John Schiavone, Loyola (F/O) - Jr.
G - Jake Hagelin, Loyola - Jr.
G - Joe Marra, Fairfield - Sr.

«  Previous    1 2 3 4    Next  »

2010-05-21



Create a free lacrosse website