Men's Division I All-Conference Teams - 2010

Player of the Year: Cooper MacDonnell, Loyola
Player of the Year: Dillon Roy, Denver
Goalkeeper of the Year: Jake Hagelin, Loyola
Rookie of the Year: Logan Schuss, Ohio State
Coach of the Year: Bill Tierney, Denver


Second Team

A - Chris Pedersen, Hobart - So.
A - Sean Doyle, Bellarmine - Sr.
A - Sam Snow, Fairfield - Fr.
M - Charley Dickenson, Denver - Sr.
M - Cameron Flint, Denver - Fr.
M - Taylor Ebsary, Loyola - Sr.
M - Vin Sandtorv, Air Force - Jr.
D - Brendan McTague, Fairfield - Jr.
D - Sean Bannon, Fairfield - Jr.
D - Scott Foreman, Ohio State - Sr.
Sp. - Bryan Gilbreath, Air Force (LSM) - Jr.
G - Kevin Benzing, Quinnipiac - Sr.
G - Max Silberlicht, Hobart - Sr.



Ivy League

First Team

Attack
Thomas Muldoon, Brown (Sr., Oakton, Va.)
Rob Pannell, Cornell (So., Smithtown, N.Y.)
Jack McBride, Princeton (Jr., Madison, N.J.)

Midfield
David Hawley, Brown (Jr., New Canaan, Conn.)
Reade Seligmann, Brown (Sr., Essex Falls, N.J.)
Mike Chanenchuk, Princeton (Fr., Poquott, N.Y.)

Defense
Pierce Derkac, Cornell (Sr., Keswick, Va.)
Casey Hingtgen, Dartmouth (Sr., Carlsbad, Calif.)
Chad Wiedmaier, Princeton (So., Chatam, N.J.)

Goalie
Tyler Fiorito, Princeton (So., Phoenix, Md.)

Player of the Year: Rob Pannell, Cornell (So., Smithtown, N.Y.)
Rookie of the Year: Mike Chanenchuk, Princeton (Fr., Poquott, N.Y.)


Second Team

Attack
Ari Sussman, Dartmouth (Sr., New Haven, Conn.)
Dean Gibbons, Harvard (Jr., Garden City, N.Y.)
Matt Gibson, Yale (So., Point Lookout, N.Y.)

Midfield
Austin Boykin, Cornell (Sr., Lutherville, Md.)
Terry White, Harvard (So., Summit, N.J.)
Jeff Froccaro, Princeton (Fr., Sands Point, N.Y.)
Greg Mahony, Yale (So., Mercer Island, Wash.)
Nick Tsouris, Yale (Sr., Stony Brook, N.Y.)

Defense
Peter Fallon, Brown (Jr., Baltimore, Md.)
Brett Hughes, Penn (Sr., York Beach, Maine)
Long Ellis, Princeton (Jr., Darien, Conn.)

Goalie
Fergus Campbell, Dartmouth (So., New Canaan, Conn.)


Honorable Mention

Attack
Corey Winkoff, Penn (Jr., Laurel Hollow, N.Y.)

Midfield
David Lau, Cornell (Jr., Syosset, N.Y.)
John Conneely, Penn (So., Dix Hills, N.Y.)
Al Kohart, Penn (Jr., Port Jefferson Station, N.Y.))
Justin Lynch, Penn (Sr., Garden City, N.Y.)

Defense
Max Feely, Cornell (Jr., Washington, D.C.)
Ben Smith, Harvard (Sr., Longmeadow, Mass.)
John Cunningham, Princeton (So, Fairfield, Conn.)
Peter Johnson, Yale (Fr., Minnetonka, Minn.)
Mike McCormack, Yale (Fr., West Islip, N.Y.)

Goalie
Matt Chriss, Brown (Jr., Lutherville, Md.)
Johnathan Falcone, Yale (Jr., Flemington, N.J.)



Metro Atlantic (MAAC)

First Team

Attack James Synowiez, Manhattan
Attack Corey Zindel, Marist
Attack Cody Lehrer, Mount St. Mary's
Attack Bryan Neufeld, Siena
Midfield Adam Jones, Canisius
Midfield Bryant Schmidt, Mount St. Mary's
Midfield Tim Moran, VMI
Defense Steven Sternberg, Manhattan
Defense Matt Nealis, Mount St. Mary's
Defense Duncan Seale, Siena
Goalie Brent Herbst, Siena

«  Previous    1 2 3 4    Next  »

2010-05-21



Create a free lacrosse website