Men's Division III All-Conference Teams - 2010

Second Team

Mike Bulger - Sr. - Utica - Attack
Brad Levick - Sr. - Elmira - Attack
Dave Malone - Sr. - St. John Fisher - Attack
David Burke - Sr. - RIT - Midfielder
Nic Heckman - Sr. - Ithaca - Midfielder
Chris Laurita - Jr. - Stevens - Midfielder
Ryan Lowe - Jr. - Ithaca - Midfielder
Ryan Schmidt - Jr. - St. John Fisher - Midfielder
Erich Rassow - Jr. - St. John Fisher - Long-Stick Midfielder
Kyle Brown - Sr. - Nazareth - Short-Stick Specialist
Zach McHugh - Jr. - Stevens - Defense
Brian Orr - Jr. - Nazareth - Defense
Nick Powers - Sr. - Ithaca - Defense
Todd Dermody - Sr. - Nazareth - Goalie

Honorable Mention

C.J. Estes - Nazareth - Attack
Brandon Faubert - Stevens - Attack
Chris Schmidt - St. John Fisher - Attack
Jay Lucas - Ithaca - Midfielder
Adam Vlassis - RIT - Midfielder
Brandon Saylor - Elmira - Long-Stick Midfielder
Nick Neuman - Ithaca - Short-Stick Specialist
Mitch Bailey - St. John Fisher - Defense
Mitchel Frey - Nazareth - Defense
Dave Decker - Stevens - Goalie

Co-Player of the Year: Mark DeCirce, Nazareth
Co-Player of the Year: Jordan MacIntosh, RIT
Goalkeeper of the Year: David Gal, Ithaca
Rookie of the Year: Harry Hughes, Hartwick
Coach of the Year: Jake Coon, RIT



Landmark

First Team

G-Brad Mendelson, Drew
D-Steve Bruestle, Scranton
D-Justin Dunn, Goucher
D-Greg Hamilton, Drew
LSM-David Jadin, Goucher
M-Chris Fuccillo, Catholic
M-Matt Lynch, Goucher
M-Robert Devine, Moravian
A-Kyle Boncaro, Goucher
A-Jon Bucknam, Drew
A-Brian Flannery, USMMA
SP-Marcus Cheatham, Susquehanna

Second Team

G-Sean McKenna, Catholic
D-Kevin Campbell, USMMA
D- Steve Harrington, Catholic
D-Jimmy Warburton, Susquehanna
LSM-Owen Eastwood, Scranton
M-Jake Fratella, Goucher
M-Greg Reading, Drew
M-Mike Rufo, Scranton
A-Rory Averett, Goucher
A-Zach Gray, USMMA
A-Marc Saxton, Catholic
SP-Sean McGowan, Drew

Co-Players of the Year
Chris Fuccillo, Catholic
Brian Flannery, USMMA

Rookie of the Year: Marcus Cheatham, Susquehanna
Coaching Staff of the Year (Head Coach): Goucher (Kyle Hannan)



Liberty League

First Team

A - Brendan Kinnane, Union
A - Matt Levesque, Skidmore
A - Caldwell Rohrbach, St. Lawrence
M - Cory Barkoff, Skidmore
M - Nick Billy, Rensselaer
M - Scott Smith, St. Lawrence
LSM - Scott Madison, Skidmore
SSS - Charlie Hovsepian, Union
D - Zach Beauchamp, Vassar
D - Scott Grillo, Skidmore
D - Tyler Hutchinson, Rensselaer
G - Sean Aaron, Union

Second Team

A - Henry Burchenal, Hamilton
A - Conor Chocheles, Rensselaer
A - Bryan Huff, Clarkson
M - Nick Cardillo, Vassar
M - Paul Cerone, Rensselaer
M - Scott Garibaldi, Union
LSM - Kyle Blackman, Rensselaer
SSS - John Manning, St. Lawrence
D - Rob Dickson, Hamilton
D - Trevor Scoon, St. Lawrence
D - Derek Witheford, Union
G - James Manchester, Rensselaer

Player of the Year: Scott Grillo, Skidmore
Rookie of the Year: James Manchester, Rensselaer
Coaching Staff of the Year: Jim Townsend, Rensselaer





«  Previous    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8    Next  »

2010-05-21



Create a free lacrosse website