Men's Division III All-Conference Teams - 2010

Little East

First Team

Grant Albertson      Attacker           Eastern Connecticut
Taylor Jette Attacker Keene
Griffin Meehan Attacker Keene
Sean Macey Attacker Western Connecticut
Al Craven Midfielder Massachusetts Boston
Stephen Espinola Midfielder Massachusetts Dartmouth
Jon Rodrick Midfielder Keene
Eric Vasil Midfielder Eastern Connecticut
Kyle Barnett Long-Stick Mid. Keene
Logan Irish Defender Plymouth
Sean LeBlanc Defender Keene
Tim Nicholson Defender Plymouth
Brendan Gill Goalie Salem

Second Team

Andrew Eriksen       Attacker           Plymouth
Brian Giroux Attacker Plymouth
Matt Shairer Attacker Keene
Pat Driscoll Midfielder Massachusetts Boston
JT Galloway Midfielder Keene
Jamie LeSage Midfielder Keene
Sean Leary Long-Stick Mid. Eastern Connecticut
Tom Flynn Defender Eastern Connecticut
Easton Kezer Defender Keene
Ryan Schneeloch Defender Eastern Connecticut
Tyler Martone Goalie Western Connecticut

Offensive Player of the Year: Griffin Meehan, Keene State
Defensive Player of the Year: Brendan Gill, Salem State
Rookie of the Year: Donald Berube, Eastern Connecticut State
Coach of the Year: Mark Theriault, Keene State



Middle Atlantic (MAC)

First Team

Whit Bruemmer - DeSales - Attack
Kevin Shadiack - FDU-Florham - Attack
Aaron Weber - Elizabethtown - Attack
Jon Day - Elizabethtown - Midfielder
J.J. Miller - Messiah - Midfielder
Brent Stewart - Messiah - Midfielder
Kevin Walker - DeSales - Midfielder
Rob Novack - FDU-Florham - Long Stick Mid
Chris Day - Elizabethtown - Defender
Jason Fluss - FDU-Florham - Defender
Matt Mandia - Eastern - Defender
Andrew Predun - Manhattanville - Goalkeeper

Second Team

Zac Ivy - Eastern - Attack
Cory Malmapy - Widener - Attack
Nate Walter - Lycoming - Attack
Brian Gill - FDU-Florham - Midfielder
Michael Hofmeister - Eastern - Midfielder
Andrew Janusz - Widener - Midfielder
Pat O'Brien - FDU-Florham - Midfielder
Ed Williams - Lycoming - Midfielder
Mike Kenneally - Elizabethtown - Long Stick Mid
Nick Fernicola - FDU-Florham - Defender
Jim Forsythe - Widener - Defender
Dave Simcox - Widener - Defender
Alex Kajencki - FDU-Florham - Goalkeeper

Honorable Mention

John Booth - King's - Midfielder
Paul Colflesh - FDU-Florham - Midfielder
Lenny Fox - King's - Midfielder
Joe Fuchs - King's - Defender
Mike Doherty - Lycoming - Midfielder
Will Johnson - Eastern - Attack
Morgan Kupfer - Messiah - Defender
Kevin Rider - Widener - Midfielder
Stephen Romano - Lycoming - Attack
Ryan Shewell - Widener - Midfielder
Josh Stewart - Messiah - Goalie
Nathan Windon - Messiah - Midfielder

Player of the Year: Aaron Weber, Elizabethtown
Rookie of the Year: Brian Gill, FDU-Florham
Coach of the Year: Jamie Lockard, Widener

«  Previous    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8    Next  »

2010-05-21



Create a free lacrosse website