Men's Division III All-Conference Teams - 2010



MIDWEST

Not yet available



NORTH EASTERN (NEAC)

Not yet available



NESCAC

First Team

A - Steve Dachille - Connecticut College
A - DJ Hessler - Tufts
A - Whit McCarthy - Colby
M - Evan Redwood - Amherst
M - Owen Smith - Bowdoin
M - Matt Witko - Tufts
LSM - Alec Bialosky - Tufts
LSM - Colin Murphy - Trinity
SP - Craig Bunker - Colby
D - Andrew D'Ambrosio - Williams
D - Matt Rayner - Middlebury
D - Eytan Saperstein - Tufts
GK - Stephen Vrla - Williams
  - -
Second Team

A - Russ Halliday - Bowdoin
A - Pete Smith - Middlebury
A - Adam Tracy - Bowdoin
M - Eric Doran - Connecticut College
M - Alex Fox - Amherst
M - David Hild - Middlebury
LSM - Mike O'Donnell - Connecticut College
SP - Corey Jacobs - Williams
D - Henry Andrews - Bowdoin
D - Teddy Bascom - Trinity
D - Michael Nadler - Bates
GK - Rob Moccia - Connecticut College

Player of the Year: D.J. Hessler, Tufts
Rookie of the Year: Ian Deveau, Colby
Coach of the Year: Dave Cornell, Connecticut College



North Atlantic (NAC)

First Team

A - Andrew DiSalvo - Maine Maritime
A - Michael Martinez - Castleton
A - Matt Savage - Mount Ida
M - Tom Houle - Maine Maritime
M - Jake Rick - Castleton
M - Matt Vernik - Mount Ida
LS - Evan Cassidy - Castleton
D - Kevin Mulvey - Mount Ida
D - Jason Smith - Maine Maritime
D - Matt Tabler - Husson
GK - Jimmy McAllister - Mount Ida

Second Team

A - Sam Bailey - Castleton
A - Chris Keiley - Maine Maritime
A - Ben Landry - Husson
M - Max Ercole - Lyndon St.
M - Craig MacDerment - Castleton
M - Wade Mondoux - Maine Maritime
LS - Maxxwell Connolly - Johnson St.
LS - Caleb Noble - Lyndon St.
D - Albert Comins - St. Joseph's Me.
D - Adam Farmer - Castleton
D - Carl Grimo - Mount Ida
GK - David DeGhetto - Castleton

Player of the Year: Andrew DiSalvo, Maine Maritime

Co-Rookies of the Year
Tom Houle, Maine Maritime
Spencer Hunt, St. Joseph's Me.

Coach of the Year: Andrew Fink, Mount Ida



North Coast (NCAC)

First Team

Attack
Brady Burton - Denison
Matt Lord - Wittenberg
Chaz Narwicz - Ohio Wesleyan

Midfield
Mitch Cohagan - Wittenberg
Pat Coyne - Wooster
Tanner Smith - Denison

Defense
Tony D'Abarno - Ohio Wesleyan
Dan Gaines - Wittenberg
John Payne - Denison

Long Stick Midfield
Charlie Sayre - Kenyon

Specialty
Dan Johnson - Wittenberg
Ricky Scheetz - Ohio Wesleyan

Goalie
Mark DeOliveira - Wittenberg
Jud Hall - Ohio Wesleyan

Second Team

Attack
Cory Couture - Denison
Alex Mies - Wooster
Rob Young - Ohio Wesleyan

Midfield
Chris Ehlinger - Ohio Wesleyan
Matt Pullara - Wooster
Ted Winders - Wittenberg

Defense
Scott Chester - Ohio Wesleyan
Nick Farrell - Denison
Tyler Furste - Kenyon
Ryan Spain - Wittenberg

«  Previous    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8    Next  »

2010-05-21



Create a free lacrosse website