Women's Division I All-Conference Teams - 2010



Atlantic Coast (ACC)

Lauren Costello, Senior, Attack, Boston College
Kristin Igoe, Sophomore, Midfield, Boston College
Sarah Bullard, Junior, Midfield, Duke
Lindsay Gilbride, Senior, Midfield, Duke
Danielle Kachulis, Senior, Midfield, Duke
Kat Thomas, Sophomore, Midfield, Duke
Karri Ellen Johnson, Sophomore, Attack, Maryland
Caitlyn McFadden, Senior, Midfield, Maryland
Sarah Mollison, Junior, Attack, Maryland
Katie Schwarzmann, Freshman, Midfield, Maryland
Karissa Taylor, Senior, Defense, Maryland
Corey Donohoe, Junior, Attack, North Carolina
Mia Hurrin, Junior, Defense, North Carolina
Logan Ripley, Senior, Goalkeeper, North Carolina
Jenn Russell, Senior, Midfield, North Carolina
Liz Downs, Junior, Defense, Virginia
Kaitlin Duff, Senior, Midfield, Virginia
Brittany Kalkstein, Senior, Midfield, Virginia

Player of the Year: Caitlyn McFadden, Maryland
Rookie of the Year: Katie Schwarzmann, Maryland
Co-Coaches of the Year: Cathy Reese, Maryland & Jenny Levy, North Carolina



Big East

First Team

Kelly Barnes, Georgetown, So., D
Shaylyn Blaney, Notre Dame, Jr., M
Brooke Cantwell, Rutgers, Sr., A
Jackie Doherty, Notre Dame, Jr., D
Christina Dove, Syracuse, Sr., M
Eileen Finn, Syracuse, Sr., D
Bergan Foley, Louisville, Jr., A
Molly Ford, Georgetown, Sr., A
Grace Gavin, Loyola, Jr., A
Liz Hogan, Syracuse, Jr., GK
Ashby Kaestner, Georgetown, Sr., M
Logan McCraw, Georgetown, Jr., D
Gina Scioscia, Notre Dame, Sr., A

Second Team

Kailene Abt, Notre Dame, Jr., M
Emily Dashiell, Louisville, Jr., M
Cara Filippelli, Loyola, Jr., M
Caitlin Formby, Georgetown, Sr., GK (Second Team Goalkeeper)
Emily Gibson, Loyola, Sr., M
Rachel Guerrera, Notre Dame, Sr., D
Ana Heneberry, Loyola, So., D
Ashley King, Louisville, Sr., D
Jordy Kirr, Georgetown, Jr., A
Tee Ladouceur, Syracuse, Jr., A
Halley Quillinan, Syracuse, Sr., M
Abby Rehfuss, Loyola, Jr., M
Catherine Rodriguez, Syracuse, Jr., D

Attack Player of the Year: Grace Gavin, Loyola
Defensive Player of the Year: Liz Hogan, Syracuse, Goalkeeper
Midfielder of the Year: Christina Dove, Syracuse
Coach of the Year: Ricky Fried, Georgetown



Colonial (CAA)

First Team

Jess Dunn, Towson
Liz Falco, Hofstra
Mary Kate Lomady, James Madison
Hillary Fratzke, Towson
Corrine Gandolfi, Hofstra
Grace Golden, William & Mary
Kim Giffin, James Madison
Nikki Marcinik, Towson
Cally Chakrian, James Madison
Katie Hertsch, Hofstra
Sarah Jonson, Wiliam & Mary
Morgan Kelly, James Madison

Second Team

Casey Ancarrow, James Madison
Madalyn Jamison, George Mason
Ashley Kellogg, Old Dominion
Mary Zulty, William & Mary
Chelsea Gamble, George Mason
Katie Lawson, Drexel
Emily Schaknowski, Delaware
K'Leigh Vanaman, Hofstra
Molly Wannen, William & Mary
Sarah Bauer, Drexel
Alexa Demski, Towson
Susan Lines, James Madison
Mary Teeters, Towson

Player of the Year: Hillary Fratzke, Towson
Defensive Player of the Year: Sarah Jonson, William & Mary
Rookie of the Year: Casey Ancarrow, James Madison
Coach of the Year: Shelley Klaes-Bawcombe, James Madison

«  Previous    1 2 3 4 5    Next  »

2010-05-21



Create a free lacrosse website